Perak Turf Club - SEPTEMBER RACE MEETING 2020 - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 26 SEPTEMBER 2020

SEPTEMBER RACE MEETING 2020 - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 26 SEPTEMBER 2020


  RACE 1       1.45PM  
  AMUSEMENT PARK HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GOOD DEAL MW TEH 59.0 35 M GANEESH 6
2 MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN 56.5 30 APP S HAFIS 15
3 NAPOLEON KF WONG 56.5 30 AM AIZAT 1
4 LIM'S BATTLE BT LIM 55.5 28 C GOON 10
5 ARTEMISTER S COOK 55.0 27 APP P MOGUN 3
6 GLORY AGE P LEE 55.0 27 R RUEVEN 12
7 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 54.5 26 HS GILL 13
8 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 53.5 24 APP S SADDAM 4
9 TAN'S LEGENDARY S SHANMUGAM 53.0 23 HK CHENG 2
10 GOLD MOSA K P HOY 52.5 22 APP L DE SOUZA 11
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P LEE 52.5 22 SU LIM 5
12 RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES 52.0 21 S SALEE 9
13 SHREDDER T ASOGAN 52.0 21 Y AIFY 14
14 BALBOA  K COETZEE *52 20 APP SN SHIVA 8
 EA15 ROOTER  P LEE *52 20 J CHUAH 7
             
  V - YULONG HOLY FLYING          

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  RUBBER PLANTER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BM POWER B NG 59.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 9
2 SATELLITE GENIUS HY CHENG 59.0 33 APP P HARIS 4
3 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 58.0 31 APP I FIRDZRIEL 6
4 FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES 57.5 30 C GOON 10
5 IMMORTALITY SY LIM 57.5 30 M GANEESH 3
6 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 57.5 30 HS GILL 13
7 ROBBEN S HAMILTON 57.0 29 APP S ROSMIZAN 12
8 YULONG DREAM WC LIM 56.0 27 APP M LUKMAN 15
9 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 54.0 23 APP S SADDAM 11
10 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 53.5 22 KC WONG 8
11 CAVATINA S COOK 53.0 21 APP P MOGUN 1
12 GOLD SEAL CW ROBERT 53.0 21 APP R RUWAIDY 7
13 LION CITY GOLD  S SIVA 52.5 20 APP CK KHAW 5
14 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM 52.5 20 APP S HAFIS 2
EA15 ABEBE   SY LIM 55.0 25 S ANANDAN 14
             
  EMB - FEISTY LEO          

 

  RACE 3       2.45PM  
  DISTINE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 BIG BANK S COOK 59.0 53 APP P MOGUN 8
2 THE JEWELLER K COETZEE 59.0 53 APP S HAFIS 11
3 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 58.5 52 APP L DE SOUZA 7
4 MR DJ A NOR AZMAN 57.5 50 KC WONG 3
5 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 57.0 49 WK YAN 9
6 D'GREAT CHANCE S HAMILTON 57.0 49 J LOW 10
7 MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS 56.5 48 Z KHAIRIL 4
8 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 55.5 46 APP S SADDAM 5
9 MODRIC S HAMILTON 55.5 46 S SALEE 2
10 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 54.5 44 HS GILL 1
11 SUPREME JUSTICE E BREUKELEN 54.5 44 C GOON 6
             
  V - GORDON G, EMIRATES WARRIOR      

 

 

 

  RACE 4       3.15PM  
  SUPERIORITY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 BILLY MOJO HY CHENG 59.0 55 J LOW 11
2 METAGROSS R LINES 58.0 53 KC WONG 10
3 ASPEN S SHANMUGAM 57.0 51 WK YAN 5
4 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 56.5 50 S MUNIANDY 8
5 AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA 55.5 48 APP CK KHAW 12
6 MAZANZE S HAMILTON 55.5 48 Z KHAIRIL 7
7 STAGESHOW E BREUKELEN 55.5 48 APP S HAFIS 2
8 AWATERE S HAMILTON 55.0 47 S SALEE 4
9 MAESTRO I ISMADI 55.0 47 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
10 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 54.5 46 APP S SADDAM 3
11 LUCKY ENOUGH K COETZEE 54.5 46 HS GILL 6
12 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 54.0 45 C GOON 1
13 TRINITY REVIVAL SY LIM 53.5 44 SU LIM 13

 

  RACE 5       3.45PM  
  MISS NATHAN STAKES         
  ENRICH STAKES A - 1400M LC        
  [RATINGS: 60 AND ABOVE]        
1 CIRCUIT LAND S HAMILTON 60.5 106 APP S ROSMIZAN 8
2 NOVA SWISS CW ROBERT 57.5 89 J LOW 3
3 BLACK AND WHITE S SHANMUGAM 56.5 83 AM AIZAT 5
4 RELAU STAR KF WONG 55.0 78 APP S SADDAM 10
5 GOD HELPS ME R LINES 55.0 75 APP CK KHAW 7
6 LIMITLESS STOUT SY LIM 54.0 74 HS GILL 14
7 MAGIC CITY T ASOGAN 53.0 68 Y AIFY 13
8 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 53.0 67 APP I FIRDZRIEL 12
9 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 53.0 66 KC WONG 15
10 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE 53.0 66 APP SN SHIVA 11
11 ANDADO E BREUKELEN 53.0 65 APP S HAFIS 17
12 TERMS OF REFERENCE S HAMILTON 53.0 65 S SALEE 1
13 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 52.0 63 CK TAN 6
14 ARIF S HAMILTON 52.0 62 R RUEVEN 9
EA15 PENTAGON             S SHANMUGAM 52.0 62 HK CHENG 16
EA16 TIME ODYSSEY                 S HAMILTON 57.5 87 UNFIXED 2
EA17 SACRED GALAXY             S HAMILTON 53.0 68 UNFIXED 4
             
  V - LAUS DEO, MASTER JIANGMEN                        
  CF - ASTRA          

 

  RACE 6       4.15PM  
  SPORTING GESTURE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 REDOUBT HY CHENG 59.0 55 J LOW 1
2 D'GREAT JOURNEY R LINES 58.5 54 AM AIZAT 11
3 KRATOS CC OOI 58.0 53 Y AIFY 7
4 FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON 57.0 51 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
5 WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE 56.5 50 APP S SADDAM 9
6 PERFECT COMMANDO P K LEONG 55.5 48 KC WONG 3
7 SANGKURIANG S SHANMUGAM 55.5 48 WK YAN 10
8 STIRLING E BREUKELEN 55.5 48 APP S HAFIS 4
9 ALASAMO KF WONG 54.5 46 HS GILL 6
10 IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 53.5 44 APP CK KHAW 12
11 PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 53.5 44 APP P MOGUN 8
12 SHOSHA KAZANAN P LEE 53.5 44 J CHUAH 5

 

  RACE 7       4.45PM  
  BEST BET HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 ARC CARA SY LIM 59.0 55 M GANEESH 5
2 SHADOW SPEED HY CHENG 58.0 53 APP P HARIS 3
3 KING POWER P LEE 57.5 52 CK TAN 7
4 ZAC ACE S HAMILTON 57.5 52 J LOW 10
5 PLATOON R LINES 56.5 50 SU LIM 9
6 REBEL FURY S EDWARDS 56.5 50 Z KHAIRIL 8
7 D'GREAT STAR R LINES 55.5 48 KC WONG 2
8 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 55.5 48 AM AIZAT 12
9 MAJULAH K P HOY 55.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA 4
10 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 54.0 45 HS GILL 6
11 PEARL KING S COOK 54.0 45 APP I FIRDZRIEL 11
12 FRANKLY MY DEAR K COETZEE 53.5 44 APP S SADDAM 1

 

  RACE 8       5.15PM  
  DENTENTURIUS STAKES         
  OPEN MAIDEN - 1000M SC        
  [WFA]          
1 CASTLE OCEAN HS LIM 57.5 53 S MUNIANDY 5
2 INVICTUS WARRIOR K COETZEE 57.5 51 HS GILL 4
3 RUN THE DAY S EDWARDS 57.5 45 Z KHAIRIL 1
4 CLARTON FORTUNE S SHANMUGAM 57.5 43 CK TAN 2
5 PERFECT KIARA S EDWARDS 56.0 47 APP CK KHAW 3
6 MYSTICAL MARS HY CHENG 56.0 44 SU LIM 7
7 SPEEDY AMIGA P K LEONG 56.0 41 M YUSRI 6
8 SWISS ROLL E BREUKELEN 56.0 37 APP S SADDAM 8

 

  RACE 9       5.45PM  
  SOVEREIGN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 WINNING STAR P LEE 59.0 33 Y AIFY 5
2 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 56.5 28 CK TAN 13
3 MARTELLO CW ROBERT 56.5 28 APP CK KHAW 10
4 DAYFLIRT MP THWAITES 55.0 25 APP P MOGUN 3
5 LOYALTY'S ANGEL S SHANMUGAM 55.0 25 APP S SADDAM 2
6 READY TO STAR R LINES 55.0 25 KC WONG 14
7 STANDOUT S COOK 55.0 25 APP I FIRDZRIEL 12
8 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 54.0 23 J CHUAH 9
9 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 53.5 22 HS GILL 4
10 BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM 53.0 21 SU LIM 7
11 GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON 53.0 21 J LOW 11
12 JUMBO STAR S DEVA RAJ 52.5 20 APP S HAFIS 6
13 LADY BOSS HY CHENG 52.5 20 HK CHENG 8
14 SUPER GOOD R LINES 52.5 20 APP L DE SOUZA 1

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 9
FORECAST 4 RACES 1 TO 7, 9
TRIO ALL RACES

 

NOTE:          
THE  LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  3 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE. (RACES 1 TO 5)  
           
THE  SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  2 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE.  (RACES 6 TO 9)
           
           
Concurrent Races with Singapore (14 races)      
starting times: 12.00pm to 6.30pm