Perak Turf Club - SEPTEMBER RACE MEETING 2020 - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 20 SEPTEMBER 2020

SEPTEMBER RACE MEETING 2020 - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 20 SEPTEMBER 2020


  RACE 1       12.45PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 59.0 33 AM AIZAT 2
2 IMMORTALITY SY LIM 58.0 31 M GANEESH 9
3 PURAVI P LEE 58.0 31  J CHUAH 4
4 SGFIFTY WC LIM 58.0 31 APP M LUKMAN 1
5 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 56.0 27 CK TAN 7
6 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN 54.5 24 J DE SOUZA 6
7 GOLD SEAL CW ROBERT 53.0 21 HS GILL 8
8 GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON 53.0 21 J LOW 10
9 SONG KID R LINES 52.5 20 APP L DE SOUZA 3
10 ZOLVED S SIVA 52.5 20 KC WONG 5

 

  RACE 2       1.15PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ELAINE LOVER S SHANMUGAM 59.0 40 HS GILL 10
2 FIELD FORCE P LEE 58.5 39 AK LIM 3
3 HAPPY START C LECK 58.5 39 J LOW 6
4 THUNDERSTRUCK E BREUKELEN 58.5 39 C GOON 4
5 MIRACLE WEI WEI MP THWAITES 58.0 38 KC WONG 9
6 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 58.0 38 APP S SADDAM 2
7 MORE THAN FAST S SHANMUGAM 57.5 37 WK YAN 11
8 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 57.0 36 AM AIZAT 8
9 DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES 54.5 31 APP L DE SOUZA 5
10 PARISBAS CW ROBERT 53.5 29 APP R RUWAIDY 1
11 LION CITY GOLD S SIVA *52 20 APP CK KHAW 7

 

  RACE 3       1.45PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SHENBAO HY CHENG 59.0 43 APP P HARIS 8
2 KUTTNER S SIVA 58.5 42 APP CK KHAW 4
3 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 57.5 40 APP S HAFIS 10
4 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 57.5 40 KC WONG 9
5 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 57.0 39 AM AIZAT 5
6 COMECATCHME P LEE 56.0 37 R RUEVEN 2
7 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 3
8 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 C GOON 1
9 CATAPULT R LINES 53.5 32 J DE SOUZA 7
10 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 53.0 31 M YUSRI 6
             
  V - KUBERA'S CHIEF          

 

  RACE 4       2.15PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 59.0 33 APP S SADDAM 8
2 SING DARCI K COETZEE 57.5 30 HS GILL 3
3 ASIAN JET P LEE 57.0 29 WK YAN 1
4 RACING TALENT HY CHENG 57.0 29 SU LIM 2
5 SNAGGLE PUSS WC LIM 57.0 29 AK LIM 9
6 SUPER EIGHT R LINES 55.5 26 APP L DE SOUZA 11
7 NAPOLEON KF WONG 55.0 25 APP S HAFIS 10
8 CAVATINA S COOK 53.0 21 APP I FIRDZRIEL 7
9 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 53.0 21 KC WONG 12
10 COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON 52.5 20 Z KHAIRIL 14
11 EASTWOOD CW ROBERT 52.5 20 APP R RUWAIDY 5
12 JETSTAR EAGLE P LEE 52.5 20 R RUEVEN 6
EA13 SING ENERGY   K COETZEE 56.5 28 S MUNIANDY 4
EA14 RACING MAN   E BREUKELEN 55.0 25 UNFIXED 13
             
  V - MAYWEATHER            

 

  RACE 5       2.45PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ROCK ME EASY K COETZEE 59.0 42 HS GILL 8
2 INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN 57.5 39 C GOON 12
3 GOOD DEAL MW TEH 56.5 37 M GANEESH 11
4 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 55.5 35 M YUSRI 6
5 ASIAN TIGER HY CHENG 55.0 34 J LOW 5
6 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 53.0 30 AK LIM 7
7 ARTEMISTER S COOK 52.5 29 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
8 FLEDGELING   R LINES 52.5 29 KC WONG 2
9 GLORY AGE P LEE 52.5 29 R RUEVEN 4
10 TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM *52 27 AM AIZAT 1
11 GOLDEN EMPIRE  E BREUKELEN *52 26 APP S SADDAM 9
12 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN *52 23 J DE SOUZA 10
             
  V - ROSES FOR ME, AMI ELEVEN        

 

  RACE 6       3.20PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS 59.0 42 S MUNIANDY 8
2 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 58.5 41 AK LIM 6
3 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 58.5 41 HS GILL 5
4 PHAN NEE STAR E BREUKELEN 58.5 41 APP S HAFIS 3
5 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 57.0 38 APP S SADDAM 1
6 QUASAR P LEE 56.5 37 J DE SOUZA 4
7 ON THE RAZZ K COETZEE 56.0 36 KC WONG 13
8 SWEET LODGE MW TEH 55.5 35 M GANEESH 9
9 AMAZING DRAGON KF WONG 53.5 31 APP R RUWAIDY 14
10 FRANCES R LINES 53.5 31 APP CK KHAW 10
11 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 53.0 30 Z KHAIRIL 7
12 BLACK IS POWER HY CHENG 52.5 29 SU LIM 11
EA13 D'GREAT ACHIEVER  R LINES 57.5 39 APP L DE SOUZA 12
EA14 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN  P LEE 53.0 30 R RUEVEN 2

 

  RACE 7       3.50PM  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 60.5 123 HS GILL 13
2 SUPER WINNER MP THWAITES 59.5 96 C GOON 9
3 LAUS DEO K COETZEE 58.5 92 J DANIEL 11
4 VIOLET S ELLIS 58.5 90 R RUEVEN 5
5 NOVA SWISS CW ROBERT 57.5 89 APP P HARIS 1
6 BLACK AND WHITE S SHANMUGAM 56.5 83 AM AIZAT 8
7 GOLDEN TYCOON HY CHENG 55.0 79 J LOW 10
8 RELAU STAR KF WONG 55.0 78 APP S SADDAM 3
9 CERDAN S EDWARDS 53.0 66 AK LIM 2
10 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 53.0 66 KC WONG 12
11 ASTRA S HAMILTON 52.0 63 Z KHAIRIL 6
12 MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN 52.0 62 APP S HAFIS 4
EA13 PENTAGON   S SHANMUGAM 52.0 62 CK TAN 7
EA14 ARIF   S HAMILTON 52.0 62 UNFIXED 14
             
  V - SILVER WIND            

 

  RACE 8       4.20PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 MR MOSA   R LINES 59.0 52 APP L DE SOUZA 6
2 FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON 58.5 51 APP S ROSMIZAN 1
3 ORIENT EXPRESS HY CHENG 58.5 51 HK CHENG 4
4 MR DJ A NOR AZMAN 58.0 50 KC WONG 5
5 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 57.5 49 CK TAN 3
6 AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA 57.0 48 APP CK KHAW 9
7 LADY LAKSHMI S COOK 57.0 48 APP P MOGUN 13
8 ALASAMO KF WONG 56.0 46 APP S HAFIS 2
9 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 56.0 46 R RUEVEN 8
10 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 55.5 45 HS GILL 10
11 FRANKLY MY DEAR K COETZEE 55.0 44 APP S SADDAM 11
12 SHOSHA KAZANAN P LEE 55.0 44 WK YAN 12
EA13 PARTY GIRL   K COETZEE 55.0 44 S MUNIANDY 7
             
  V - D'GREAT EMINENCE          

 

  RACE 9       4.55PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 KING COBRA WC LIM 59.0 54 AK LIM 3
2 KRATOS CC OOI 58.5 53 Z KHAIRIL 11
3 KING POWER P LEE 58.0 52 CK TAN 12
4 ZAC ACE S HAMILTON 58.0 52 APP CK KHAW 2
5 JULIUS CAESAR K COETZEE 57.5 51 HS GILL 13
6 LUKE MAN C LECK 56.5 49 SU LIM 14
7 D'GREAT STAR R LINES 56.0 48 J LOW 6
8 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 56.0 48 AM AIZAT 1
9 PERFECT COMMANDO P K LEONG 56.0 48 KC WONG 5
10 STIRLING E BREUKELEN 56.0 48 APP S HAFIS 4
11 PEARL KING S COOK 54.5 45 APP P MOGUN 8
12 PACIFIC MYSTICAL HY CHENG 54.0 44 HK CHENG 9
EA13 WORLD HARMONY   K COETZEE 57.0 50 APP S SADDAM 7
EA14 ASIA    R LINES 54.5 45 APP L DE SOUZA 10

 

  RACE 10       5.25PM            
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 FLYING BABY CC OOI 59.0 61 HK CHENG 9
2 NOVA RANGER SY LIM 59.0 61 APP P HARIS 13
3 D'GREAT RICH R LINES 57.0 57 AK LIM 5
4 DEADLINE DAY P LEE 56.5 56 APP CK KHAW 4
5 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 56.5 56 APP S SADDAM 1
6 HARVEYWALLBANGER  R LINES 56.5 56 APP L DE SOUZA 11
7 LIM'S PIPER S DEVA RAJ 56.5 56 R RUEVEN 6
8 ALWAYS D'GREAT K COETZEE 56.0 55 J DE SOUZA 8
9 CAORUNN S HAMILTON 56.0 55 S SALEE 3
10 SOUTHERN DRAGON HY CHENG 55.5 54 J LOW 10
11 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 53.5 50 KC WONG 12
12 STAGESHOW E BREUKELEN 52.5 48 APP S HAFIS 2
EA13 SING EXPRESS   K COETZEE 55.0 53 APP SN SHIVA 7
             
  V - OUR DYNAMITE          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7
   
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 6
SHORT COURSE RACES 7 TO 10
   
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
HONG KONG 10 RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 5.45PM