Perak Turf Club - AUGUST RACE MEETING 2020 - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 22 AUGUST 2020

AUGUST RACE MEETING 2020 - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 22 AUGUST 2020


  RACE 1       1.15PM  
  BLESSINGS OF HAPPINESS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 59.0 33 M YUSRI 6
2 BLACK IS POWER HY CHENG 58.0 31 SU LIM 7
3 MERCHANT MARINE C LECK 58.0 31 APP CK KHAW 3
4 PURAVI P LEE 58.0 31 J CHUAH 5
5 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 57.0 29 KC WONG 12
6 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 56.0 27 R RUEVEN 13
7 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 55.5 26 Z KHAIRIL 11
8 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 54.0 23 HS GILL 8
9 ALIEN S SIVA 53.5 22 AM AIZAT 2
10 D'GREAT ELEGANCE   R LINES 52.5 20 J LOW 4
11 JUMBO STAR S DEVA RAJ 52.5 20 SS VANAN 10
12 LION CITY GOLD   S SIVA 52.5 20 APP L DE SOUZA 1
EA13 ASIAN JET   P LEE 57.5 30 UNFIXED 9
             
  V - ARCHER COMPANY          
  POWERFUL STAR          

 

  RACE 2       1.45PM  
  MY COUNTRY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 SUN SEEKER C LECK 59.0 43 SU LIM 10
2 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 58.5 42 AK LIM 5
3 I AM MIDAS S SIVA 58.5 42 APP L DE SOUZA 15
4 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT S DEVA RAJ 58.5 42 SS VANAN 7
5 COME AND TAKE ALL  MP THWAITES 58.0 41 J CHUAH 3
6 KUBERA'S CHIEF S SHANMUGAM 56.5 38 S MUNIANDY 1
7 MIRACLE WEI WEI MP THWAITES 56.5 38 KC WONG 14
8 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 56.5 38 C GOON 8
9 ASTRO MAN SY LIM 56.0 37 S ANANDAN 6
10 COMECATCHME P LEE 56.0 37 APP P MOGUN 9
11 CATAPULT R LINES 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 11
12 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 55.5 36 AM AIZAT 13
EA13 YOU ARE GENIUS      K COETZEE 57.5 40 APP S SADDAM 2
EA14 NOVA DASHING          S SIVA 54.5 34 UNFIXED 4
EA15 MY FIRST MILLION      P LEE 58.5 42 UNFIXED 12
             
  V - SING ROULETTE          

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  FEDERAL STAR HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 59.0 35 M YUSRI 9
2 TAN'S MAESTRO S SHANMUGAM 59.0 35 KC WONG 8
3 FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES 58.5 34 R SHAFIQ 3
4 AMAZING DRAGON KF WONG 58.0 33 M GANEESH 1
5 GLORY AGE P LEE 56.0 29 R RUEVEN 4
6 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 56.0 29 APP S SADDAM 2
7 SNAGGLE PUSS WC LIM 56.0 29 AK LIM 10
8 MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN 53.5 24 APP S HAFIS 6
9 CAVATINA S COOK 52.0 21 J DANIEL 11
10 BALBOA K COETZEE *52 20 HS GILL 7
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P LEE *52 20 HK CHENG 5

 

  RACE 4       2.45PM  
  UNITED AND PROGRESSIVE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 WINNING STAR P LEE 59.0 35 HK CHENG 3
2 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 58.5 34 S ANANDAN 6
3 SUNNY SY LIM 58.0 33 SU LIM 5
4 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 57.0 31 R RUEVEN 8
5 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 56.5 30 HS GILL 9
6 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 56.0 29 APP S SADDAM 1
7 TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM 55.5 28 M GANEESH 12
8 DRAGONITE HY CHENG 52.5 22 J LOW 2
9 RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES 52.5 22 APP P MOGUN 7
10 TAN'S LEGENDARY S SHANMUGAM 52.5 22 APP S HAFIS 10
11 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 52.0 21 KC WONG 11
12 NAPOLEON KF WONG *52 20 APP SN SHIVA 4

 

  RACE 5       3.15PM  
  MY MOTHERLAND HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 MAESTRO I ISMADI 59.0 43 APP I FIRDZRIEL 4
2 INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 APP S HAFIS 5
3 SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE 58.0 41 AM AIZAT 7
4 D'GREAT MAGIC R LINES 57.0 39 J LOW 1
5 BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES 56.5 38 APP P MOGUN 9
6 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 56.5 38 APP S SADDAM 2
7 QUASAR P LEE 56.5 38 M GANEESH 10
8 SUN FORCE C LECK 56.0 37 SU LIM 6
9 TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES 56.0 37 R SHAFIQ 3
10 POLO MASTER P LEE 55.0 35 CK TAN 8
             
  V - STAR CHOICE, ARTEMISTER        

 

  RACE 6       3.45PM  
  REIGN IN PEACE STAKES          
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M SC          
  [ W-F-A ]          
1 STAY SOUND C LECK 58.0 45 M GANEESH 6
2 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 58.0 44 HS GILL 1
3 PACIFIC MISSION HY CHENG 58.0 39 APP I FIRDZRIEL 2
4 MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 58.0 38 KC WONG 8
5 ON THE RAZZ K COETZEE 58.0 32 APP S HAFIS 5
6 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 58.0 30 CK TAN 7
7 NOVA BATTLE HY CHENG 58.0 24 J LOW 9
8 ROOTER P LEE 58.0 20 HK CHENG 3
9 SYMBOL OF COURAGE R LINES 57.5 44 APP L DE SOUZA 4
             
  V - SUN COIN          
  OVERLORD          

 

  RACE 7       4.20PM  
  MERDEKA SQUARE STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC        
  [RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]        
1 READY TO FORCE R LINES 59.0 82 KC WONG 9
2 RELAU STAR KF WONG 59.0 80 APP S SADDAM 14
3 DAVINCI K COETZEE 57.5 75 S ANANDAN 10
4 SACRED TONIC S SIVA 57.5 75 APP L DE SOUZA 8
5 BLUE DANUBE F MAYNARD 55.5 67 M GANEESH 6
6 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 55.5 67 R RUEVEN 4
7 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 55.5 66 HS GILL 3
8 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 55.5 66 APP I FIRDZRIEL 2
9 D'GREAT LIGHT C LECK 54.5 63 AK LIM 7
10 HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN 54.5 63 CK TAN 12
11 GYARADOS SY LIM 54.5 62 C GOON 11
12 PENTAGON S SHANMUGAM 54.5 62 WK YAN 1
EA13 PENDRAGON PRINCESS    K COETZEE 54.5 64 APP SN SHIVA 5
EA14 MASTER JIANGMEN   E BREUKELEN 54.5 62 APP S HAFIS 13

 

  RACE 8 AMENDED     4.50PM  
  STRIPES OF GLORY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 CHIPS C LECK 59.0 53 Z ZURIMAN 5
2 MR MOSA R LINES 59.0 53 APP L DE SOUZA 12
3 BILLY MOJO HY CHENG 57.5 50 J LOW 8
4 SANGKURIANG S SHANMUGAM 57.0 49 WK YAN 2
5 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 56.5 48 APP S SADDAM 1
6 PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 56.5 48 KC WONG 15
7 ALASAMO KF WONG 55.5 46 M GANEESH 14
8 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 55.5 46 HS GILL 3
9 LUCKY ENOUGH K COETZEE 55.0 45 S ANANDAN 6
10 INTROIT F MAYNARD 54.5 44 SU LIM 10
11 KUTTNER S SIVA 54.5 44 APP CK KHAW 11
12 SHOSHA KAZANAN P LEE 54.5 44 R RUEVEN 7
EA13 D'GREAT SWIFT       R LINES 56.0 47 AK LIM 13
EA14 LUCK HAPPY             K COETZEE 55.5 46 J DANIEL 9
EA15 OLIVER                      E BREUKELEN 54.5 44 UNFIXED 4

 

  RACE 9       5.20PM  
  STADIUM MERDEKA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 PREMIUM STARS C LECK 59.0 60 M GANEESH 1
2 NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN 58.5 59 Y AIFY 9
3 LIM'S PIPER S DEVA RAJ 58.0 58 R RUEVEN 5
4 DUTY FIRST P LEE 57.0 56 J DE SOUZA 14
5 PURPLE RAIN KF WONG 56.0 54 AM AIZAT 2
6 WIN MAK MAK P K LEONG 55.5 53 M YUSRI 7
7 JULIUS CAESAR K COETZEE 54.5 51 APP S SADDAM 6
8 BIG BANK S COOK 53.5 49 R SHAFIQ 13
9 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 53.0 48 APP L DE SOUZA 12
10 STAGESHOW E BREUKELEN 53.0 48 APP S HAFIS 8
11 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 52.5 47 KC WONG 4
12 D'GREAT DUCHESS S SIVA *52 44 J LOW 3
EA13 PLATOON                         R LINES 55.0 52 AK LIM 10
EA14 FRANKLY MY DEAR         K COETZEE 52.0 46 UNFIXED 11
             
  V - IPOH DASH                              

 

  RACE 10       5.50PM  
  ALLIANCE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 CRACKING TOTTIE P LEE 59.0 58 APP P MOGUN 8
2 D'GREAT EFFORT C LECK 58.5 57 J LOW 11
3 HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES 58.0 56 HK CHENG 9
4 ALWAYS D'GREAT K COETZEE 57.5 55 J DE SOUZA 12
5 ASPREY P K LEONG 57.5 55 APP S SADDAM 10
6 SOUTHERN DRAGON WC LIM 56.5 53 AK LIM 3
7 OUR DYNAMITE S COOK 56.0 52 KC WONG 6
8 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 55.5 51 WK YAN 7
9 WORLD HARMONY    K COETZEE 55.5 51 J DANIEL 4
10 ROGER   S SHANMUGAM 55.0 50 S ANANDAN 2
11 PERFECT COMMANDO   P K LEONG 54.0 48 M YUSRI 5
12 AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA 52.0 44 APP CK KHAW 1
             
  V - KANTE, DEADLINE DAY, LUCKY GIANT          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 11
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5
STRAIGHT COURSE NIL
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 10
FORECAST 4 (Min 9 horses) ALL RACES
TRIO (Min 7 horses) ALL RACES