Perak Turf Club - PERAK AUGUST MEETING DAY 2 - SUNDAY, 16TH AUGUST 2020

PERAK AUGUST MEETING DAY 2 - SUNDAY, 16TH AUGUST 2020


 

RACE 1 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 1 Stageshow     RM 40 RM 9
2nd 10 Ami Eleven       RM 15
3rd 6 Roses for Me       RM 5
4th 3 Butch Cassidy        
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 10 RM 97
QPS 1 - 10 RM 25
1 - 6 RM 46
6 - 10 RM 16
F3 1 - 10 - 6 RM 1,290
F4 No winner RM 4,306 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 6 - 10 RM 262
Scratching Zman (2), Happy Sixty Six (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 6 I Am Midas     RM 59 RM 15
2nd 11 Winning War       RM 15
3rd 2 Cape Lincoln       RM 13
4th 8 Polo Master        
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 11 RM 307
QPS 6 - 11 RM 28
2 - 6 RM 32
2 - 11 RM 19
F3 6 - 11 - 2 RM 1,739
F4 6 - 11 - 2 - 8 RM 3,341
TRIO 2 - 6 - 11 RM 237
Scratching Star Choice (1)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 13 Rock Me Easy     RM 34 RM 9
2nd 4 Indomitable Speed       RM 15
3rd 6 Quasar       RM 5
4th 8 Mystical Star        
Winning Combinations
F2 13 - 4 RM 30
QPS 4 - 13 RM 12
6 - 13 RM 9
4 - 6 RM 8
F3 13 - 4 - 6 RM 476
F4 No winner RM 107 (C/F)
TRIO 4 - 6 - 13 RM 90
Scratching Morales (7)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 :  ENRICH STAKES A - 1400M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 6 Not Usual Prince     RM 24 RM 10
2nd 10 Multiblue Shark       RM 11
3rd 3 Captain Jazz       RM 7
4th 11 Pendragon Pincess        
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 10 RM 26
QPS 6 - 10 RM 13
3 - 6 RM 19
3 - 10 RM 19
F3 6 - 10 - 3 RM 538
F4 6 - 10 - 3 - 11 RM 134
TRIO 3 - 6 - 10 RM 91
Scratching Circuit Land (1), Blue Danube (7), Davinci (EA15)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 5 Elaine Lover     RM 16 RM 8
2nd 3 Sing Roulette       RM 10
3rd 7 Fortune Spirit       RM 16
4th 6 Winning Star        
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 3 RM 26
QPS 3 - 5 RM 8
5 - 7 RM 16
3 - 7 RM 37
F3 5 - 3 - 7 RM 509
F4 No winner RM 127 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 5 - 7 RM 69
Scratching Dane's Anatomy (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1000M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 8 Mighty Phoenix     RM 32 RM 9
2nd 5 Happy Start       RM 21
3rd 9 Comecatchme       RM 6
4th 7 Double Rainbow        
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 5 RM 175
QPS 5 - 8 RM 30
8 - 9 RM 8
5 - 9 RM 15
F3 8 - 5 - 9 RM 1,032
F4 No winner RM 413 (C/F)
TRIO 5 - 8 - 9 RM 148
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 :  CLASS 4 (A) - 1000M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 6 Cracking Tottie     RM 16 RM 5
2nd 5 Always D'Great       RM 10
3rd 2 Caorunn       RM 39
4th 4 Kratos        
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 5 RM 18
QPS 5 - 6 RM 7
2 - 6 RM 35
2 - 5 RM 35
F3 6 - 5 - 2 RM 1,150
F4 No winner RM 557 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 5 - 6 RM 189
Scratching Our Dynamite (7)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 11 Rant And Rave     RM 92 RM 25
2nd 2 Maestro       RM 16
3rd 7 Tail Spin       RM 10
4th 4 You Are Genius        
Winning Combinations
F2 11 - 2 RM 218
QPS 2 - 11 RM 65
7 - 11 RM 70
2 - 7 RM 35
F3 11 - 2 - 7 RM 6,815
F4 No winner RM 621 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 7 - 11 RM 528
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 :  CLASS 4 (A) - 1200M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 5 Bella Veloce     RM 31 RM 6
2nd 11 D'Great Star       RM 5
3rd 4 King Cobra       RM 8
4th 7 Julius Caesar        
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 11 RM 22
QPS 5 - 11 RM 7
4 - 5 RM 12
4 - 11 RM 4
F3 5 - 11 - 4 RM 270
F4 No winner RM 630 (C/F)
TRIO 4 - 5 - 11 RM 41
Scratching Kante (1), Super Come (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 10 :  ENRICH STAKES A - 1200M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 1 Grand Cross     RM 36 RM 23
2nd 8 Buenos Aires       RM 20
3rd 6 Royal Ruler       RM 5
4th 3 Laus Deo        
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 8 RM 27
QPS 1 - 8 RM 5
1 - 6 RM 73
6 - 8 RM 33
F3 1 - 8 - 6 RM 492
F4 No winner RM 796 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 6 - 8 RM 138
Scratching Sacred Surfer (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 11 :  CLASS 4 (B) - 1400M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 8 General Qin     RM 35 RM 9
2nd 6 D'Great Chance       RM 8
3rd 5 Big Bank       RM 7
4th 7 Sangkuriang        
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 6 RM 91
QPS 6 - 8 RM 33
5 - 8 RM 10
5 - 6 RM 10
F3 8 - 6 - 5 RM 421
F4 No winner RM 832 (C/F)
TRIO 5 - 6 - 8 RM 53
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 12 :  CLASS 4 (A) - 1400M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 3 Andado     RM 9 RM 5
2nd 5 Discretely Red       RM 10
3rd 10 D'Great Ocean       RM 10
4th 1 Back To The Towers        
Winning Combinations
F2 3 - 5 RM 32
QPS 3 - 5 RM 12
3 - 10 RM 5
5 - 10 RM 14
F3 3 - 5 - 10 RM 384
F4 No winner RM 921 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 5 - 10 RM 124
Scratching -
Withdrawal -