Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 23 FEBRUARY 2020

FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 23 FEBRUARY 2020


  RACE 1       1.00PM  
  CHORIZEMA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 ORIENTAL SPIRIT S EDWARDS 59.0 54 APP CK KHAW 1
2 WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE 58.0 52 APP S SADDAM 2
3 PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 57.5 51 J DE SOUZA 11
4 D'GREAT PRIDE BT LIM 57.0 50 HK CHENG 13
5 FRANKLY MY DEAR K COETZEE 57.0 50 S ANANDAN 5
6 SUPER LINE PS KUMARAN 57.0 50 HS GILL 4
7 CRACKING TOTTIE P LEE 56.5 49 SS VANAN 10
8 JARL WC LIM 56.5 49 APP M LUKMAN 8
9 SMART RACER C LECK 56.5 49 APP N VARMAH 9
10 HAPPY DAYZ C LECK 56.0 48 APP L DE SOUZA 6
11 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT S DEVA RAJ 56.0 48 CK TAN 12
12 STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM 55.5 47 KC WONG 7
13 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 C GOON 3
             

 

 

  RACE 2       1.30PM  
  SILVER SPURFLOWER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 CERDAN S EDWARDS 59.0 61 APP CK KHAW 13
2 TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES 59.0 61 APP L DE SOUZA 10
3 DUTY FIRST P LEE 57.5 58 S MUNIANDY 2
4 SUPER HERO R LINES 57.5 58 KC WONG 7
5 PRESTO C LECK 57.0 57 APP N VARMAH 8
6 SO ON B NG 57.0 57 K EIRWAN 1
7 ALWAYS D'GREAT K COETZEE 56.5 56 J DE SOUZA 4
8 HUN YEANG ROAD I ISMADI 56.5 56 APP S HAFIS 11
9 PURPLE RAIN KF WONG 56.5 56 J DANIEL 14
10 JULIUS CAESAR K COETZEE 55.5 54 HS GILL 9
11 POMP PS KUMARAN 55.5 54 S ANANDAN 12
12 ZAC ACE S HAMILTON 55.5 54 HK CHENG 5
13 LUKE MAN C LECK 55.0 53 R RUEVEN 3
14 SPEEDY DEMON MP THWAITES 55.0 53 S SALEE 6

 

  RACE 3       2.00PM  
  BOTTLEBRUSHES STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN 60.5 119 APP S HAFIS 9
2 LAUS DEO K COETZEE 57.5 89 R RUEVEN 10
3 NOVA STRIKE HS LIM 57.5 88 APP L DE SOUZA 6
4 RELAU STAR KF WONG 57.5 86 S ANANDAN 4
5 ROYAL RULER S HAMILTON 57.5 86 S MUNIANDY 8
6 STAR GENIUS K COETZEE 55.0 79 J DANIEL 12
7 WHITE CHIN SB TAN 55.0 76 HK CHENG 11
8 GOLDEN SWORD S HAMILTON 55.0 75 J DE SOUZA 2
9 GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM 54.0 73 APP P HARIS 7
10 TERMS OF REFERENCE S HAMILTON 54.0 70 S SALEE 3
11 BRINGER OF WAR S EDWARDS 52.0 64 APP CK KHAW 1
12 ELUSIVE EMPEROR S HAMILTON 52.0 63 APP I FIRDZRIEL 5
13 PREMIUM STARS C LECK 52.0 62 KC WONG 13
             
  V - GRAND CROSS          
  HATTA          

 

  RACE 4       2.30PM  
  STURT'S DESERT PEA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 JACKS SECRET S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP P HARIS 4
2 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 58.5 42 KC WONG 1
3 CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 2
4 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 6
5 SANGKURIANG S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 WK YAN 8
6 NOVA DASHING S SIVA 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 9
7 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 56.0 37 J DANIEL 10
8 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 55.5 36 M YUSRI 3
9 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 55.0 35 S ANANDAN 5
10 QUASAR P LEE 54.5 34 APP P MOGUN 7
11 MOON BABY C LECK 53.5 32 HS GILL 11

 

  RACE 5       3.05PM  
  PROTEA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BEIJING STAR SB TAN 59.0 42 APP P HARIS 4
2 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.5 41 APP CT LEE 3
3 GOLD POWER S SIVA 57.5 39 KC WONG 5
4 NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM 57.5 39 APP CK KHAW 7
5 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 57.0 38 APP A AZIZI 11
6 OVERSEER S HAMILTON 57.0 38 S ANANDAN 2
7 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 55.5 35 APP S SADDAM 9
8 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 55.5 35 HS GILL 6
9 ASIAN JET P LEE 55.0 34 R RUEVEN 1
10 ARECIBO R LINES 53.0 30 J DE SOUZA 10
11 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 52.5 29 J CHUAH 8
             
  V - SCORPION KING          

 

  RACE 6       3.35PM  
  ROYAL BLUEBELL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1800M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 COMMODORE LINCOLN AB ABDULLAH 59.0 40 O CHAVEZ 9
2 GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM 58.0 38 APP P HARIS 11
3 E SUPREME MP THWAITES 56.5 35 KC WONG 5
4 LIM'S FAIRLY BT LIM 55.0 32 APP R NUQMAN 10
5 TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM 55.0 32 APP SN SHIVA 3
6 POLO MASTER P LEE 53.5 29 R REUVEN 1
7 LIGHTNING HERO C LECK 53.0 28 APP CK KHAW 6
8 RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES 52.0 26 APP P MOGUN 8
9 GLORY AGE P LEE *52 24 HK CHENG 4
10 JETSTAR EAGLE P LEE *52 20 J DE SOUZA 7
11 NAPOLEON KF WONG *52 20 APP S SADDAM 2
             
  V - SUNNY, ARTEMISTER, JUSTICE GRACE, BALBOA          

 

  RACE 7       4.05PM  
  WARATAH HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 59.0 53 KC WONG 1
2 BATTLE HORSE B NG 58.5 52 K EIRWAN 3
3 NORTHERN KNIGHT PS KUMARAN 58.0 51 APP P HARIS 4
4 AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA 57.0 49 APP CK KHAW 9
5 D'GREAT CHANCE S HAMILTON 56.0 47 J DE SOUZA 10
6 INTROIT F MAYNARD 56.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA 11
7 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 55.5 46 R REUVEN 7
8 MY FIRST MILLION P LEE 55.0 45 J DANIEL 2
9 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 55.0 45 HS GILL 6
10 ROCK EAGLE SY LIM 55.0 45 S ANANDAN 8
11 D'GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON 54.5 44 S SALEE 5
             
  V - GENERAL MARSHALL, TRINITY HONOR        
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS RE-ADJUSTED  
  ACCORDINGLY (+1KG)          

 

  RACE 8       4.40PM  
  WAX FLOWER HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ANDADO E BREUKELEN 59.0 61 APP S HAFIS 6
2 LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE 57.5 58 APP S SADDAM 1
3 AWATERE S HAMILTON 56.0 55 APP L DE SOUZA 10
4 BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS 56.0 55 APP P HARIS 5
5 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 56.0 55 S ANANDAN 4
6 MR DJ A NOR AZMAN 56.0 55 KC WONG 7
7 KING POWER P LEE 55.5 54 CK TAN 8
8 NEVERTHELESS S SIVA 54.0 51 J DANIEL 9
9 VOYAGER SY LIM 53.0 49 APP CK KHAW 2
10 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 52.0 47 HS GILL 3
             
  V - D'GREAT COMMAND, LUCKY COIN          

 

  RACE 9       5.15PM  
  WATTLE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 EMKI EMPRESS S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP P HARIS 16
2 HAPPY START C LECK 59.0 43 J DE SOUZA 7
3 PERFECT RUN R LINES 59.0 43 APP L DE SOUZA 11
4 PURE JUSTICE K P HOY 59.0 43 APP S HAFIS 5
5 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 58.5 42 M YUSRI 9
6 SPEEDY AMIGA   P K LEONG 57.5 40 KC WONG 4
7 TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM 57.5 40 APP P MOGUN 12
8 COMECATCHME P LEE 57.0 39 SS VANAN 17
9 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 J CHUAH 13
10 MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES 56.0 37 APP I FIRDZRIEL 6
11 SANDY'S PRIDE R LINES 56.0 37 APP CK KHAW 2
12 SILVER POWER WC LIM 56.0 37 APP M LUKMAN 3
13 TAN'S MAESTRO S SHANMUGAM 56.0 37 WK YAN 1
14 D'GREAT LUCK S SIVA 55.0 35 HK CHENG 8
15 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE 53.5 32 HS GILL 10
EA16 WINNING STAR  P LEE 57.0 39 S MUNIANDY 15
EA17 SPARKLER   S SIVA *52 24 UNFIXED 14
             
  V - EAGLE SOAR          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 12      
LONG COURSE RACES 3 TO 5      
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 1 & 2      
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 9      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES      
TRIO ALL RACES      
         
         
THE  SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  3 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE.