Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 16 FEBRUARY 2020

FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 16 FEBRUARY 2020


  RACE 1       12.00PM  
  SUNFLOWER HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 59.0 32 APP S SADDAM 8
2 JUSTICE GRACE S DEVA RAJ 58.0 30 J CHUAH 4
3 AGUERO T ASOGAN 56.5 27 S SALEE 5
4 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 55.5 25 M YUSRI 6
5 BALBOA K COETZEE 54.0 22 HS GILL 7
6 MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN 54.0 22 KC WONG 3
7 ROOTER P LEE 53.5 21 CK TAN 10
8 JETSTAR EAGLE P LEE 53.0 20 APP CK KHAW 2
9 NAPOLEON KF WONG 53.0 20 S ANANDAN 9
10 RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES 53.0 20 APP P MOGUN 1
             
  V - NATURAL WATER          

 

  RACE 2       12.30PM  
  HIBISCUS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 7
2 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 1
3 KING'S ORDER C LECK 58.0 41 SU LIM 3
4 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 58.0 41 J DANIEL 5
5 IKING P K LEONG 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 11
6 D'GREAT MAGIC R LINES 53.5 32 R SHAFIQ 2
7 MORALES K COETZEE 53.0 31 APP CT LEE 4
8 POLO MASTER P LEE 52.5 30 KC WONG 10
9 TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM 52.5 30 APP SN SHIVA 6
10 FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES *52 26 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
11 GLORY AGE P LEE *52 24 APP CK KHAW 8

 

  RACE 3       1.00PM  
  ROSE STAKES          
  COSMO C :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ][ SW ]        
1 BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK 59.0 63 SU LIM 7
2 RACER KING E BREUKELEN 59.0 63 KC WONG 3
3 PEER GYNT SB TAN 59.0 62 APP I FIRDZRIEL 8
4 NOT USUAL PRINCE K COETZEE 58.0 61 HS GILL 5
5 CONGRATU S COOK 56.5 54 APP P MOGUN 6
6 MR DAVID S COOK 56.5 54 R RUEVEN 2
7 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 55.5 49 M YUSRI 4
8 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 55.0 44 HK CHENG 1
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN RE-ADJUSTED (+2KG)      
             
  V - KING WIN, D'GREAT LIGHT, SING EXPRESS, SONNY BILL, ORDOS LEGEND,          
  THE JEWELLER          

 

  RACE 4       1.30PM  
  CINERARIA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GERMANIC CW ROBERT 59.0 34 APP CT LEE 10
2 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE 59.0 34 HS GILL 11
3 TILSWORTH JOSHI CW ROBERT 59.0 34 SU LIM 15
4 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 58.0 32 APP S SADDAM 6
5 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 58.0 32 APP S HAFIS 5
6 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 57.0 30 S ANANDAN 14
7 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 56.5 29 APP SN SHIVA 3
8 RANT AND RAVE P K LEONG 56.5 29 M YUSRI 9
9 SWIFT MP THWAITES 56.5 29 S SALEE 4
10 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN 56.0 28 J DE SOUZA 16
11 GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES 55.0 26 KC WONG 8
12 LOYALTY'S ANGEL S SHANMUGAM 53.5 23 J DANIEL 12
13 JUMBO STAR S DEVA RAJ 53.0 22 HK CHENG 1
14 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 52.0 20 R RUEVEN 2
15 MIGHTY PHOENIX MP THWAITES 52.0 20 APP I FIRDZRIEL 13
EA16 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL  K COETZEE 54.5 25 CK TAN 7
             
  V - EASTWOOD            

 

  RACE 5       2.00PM  
  LILY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CAPE LINCOLN T ASOGAN 59.0 43 S SALEE 10
2 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 S MUNIANDY 12
3 NUMERO UNO B NG 59.0 43 K EIRWAN 6
4 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 58.5 42 KC WONG 4
5 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 14
6 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 57.5 40 S ANANDAN 2
7 AMAZING DRAGON KF WONG 56.5 38 J DANIEL 13
8 COMECATCHME P LEE 56.5 38 SS VANAN 5
9 LADY LAKSHMI S COOK 56.5 38 APP P MOGUN 3
10 SPECIAL RAIN B NG 56.5 38 R RUEVEN 11
11 SWISS ROLL E BREUKELEN 56.5 38 APP S HAFIS 8
12 ASIAN TIGER SB TAN 56.0 37 HK CHENG 9
13 FLYING SHADOW C LECK 56.0 37 SU LIM 1
14 MY AIM  E BREUKELEN 56.0 37 APP S SADDAM 15
15 ROCK ME EASY K COETZEE 55.5 36 HS GILL 7
             
  V - ELAINE LOVER          
  T - KEEN DRAGON            

 

  RACE 6       2.30PM  
  ORCHID STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 60.5 115 HS GILL 4
2 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 57.5 85 APP S SADDAM 5
3 STAR GENIUS K COETZEE 56.5 80 KC WONG 7
4 MAGIC CITY T ASOGAN 55.0 79 SU LIM 1
5 STREET TAIPAN T ASOGAN 54.0 74 R RUEVEN 11
6 TEN EMPEROR SB TAN 54.0 70 HK CHENG 9
7 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 53.0 69 APP S HAFIS 3
8 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 53.0 66 J DE SOUZA 10
9 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE 53.0 65 APP SN SHIVA 6
10 LIM'S PIPER S DEVA RAJ 52.0 62 J CHUAH 8
11 MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM 52.0 62 S ANANDAN 2

 

  RACE 7       3.05PM  
  PEACH BLOSSOM HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BAKUTEH MW TEH 59.0 59 S ANANDAN 2
2 DOCTOR GINGER K COETZEE 58.5 58 HS GILL 3
3 SPEEDY DEMON MP THWAITES 56.5 54 S SALEE 8
4 WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE 56.5 54 APP CT LEE 11
5 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 56.0 53 KC WONG 14
6 LUKE MAN C LECK 56.0 53 R SHAFIQ 16
7 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 56.0 53 HK CHENG 9
8 PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 56.0 53 APP S SADDAM 4
9 PURPLE RAIN KF WONG 54.5 50 J DANIEL 10
10 STIRLING E BREUKELEN 54.5 50 APP S HAFIS 15
11 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT S DEVA RAJ 54.0 49 SU LIM 6
12 CRACKING TOTTIE P LEE 53.5 48 SS VANAN 5
13 D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 53.0 47 J DE SOUZA 12
14 STAGESHOW   E BREUKELEN 53.0 47 C GOON 1
15 THAI BAHT SY LIM 52.0 45 CK TAN 13
EA16 MY FIRST MILLION  P LEE 53.0 47 R RUEVEN 7
             
  V - JULIUS CAESAR          
  T - ALWAYS D'GREAT, FRANKLY MY DEAR            

 

  RACE 8       3.35PM  
  AZALEA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 59.0 35 S ANANDAN 7
2 MOON BABY C LECK 58.5 34 HS GILL 4
3 ASIAN JET P LEE 58.0 33 R RUEVEN 12
4 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 58.0 33 APP S SADDAM 3
5 MARTELLO CW ROBERT 56.0 29 APP CT LEE 11
6 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 56.0 29 APP S HAFIS 5
7 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 55.5 28 KC WONG 9
8 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 54.0 25 APP SN SHIVA 6
9 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 53.5 24 HK CHENG 2
10 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 52.5 22 J CHUAH 10
11 BLACK GHOST B NG *52 20 K EIRWAN 1
12 MEGUSTO CW ROBERT *52 20 APP CK KHAW 8
             
  V - GRAND SHOW,  TAN'S LEGENDARY        

 

  RACE 9       4.05PM  
  DAFFODIL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 59.0 43 KC WONG 9
2 PROPLAYER C LECK 58.5 42 SU LIM 8
3 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.0 41 J DANIEL 5
4 MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT 58.0 41 APP CT LEE 11
5 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 S MUNIANDY 7
6 ARTEMISTER S COOK 56.0 37 APP I FIRDZRIEL 6
7 ON THE RAZZ K COETZEE 55.5 36 S ANANDAN 12
8 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 55.0 35 M YUSRI 3
9 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 55.0 35 HK CHENG 10
10 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 55.0 35 HS GILL 2
11 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 53.0 31 J CHUAH 4
12 LETHAL WEAPON E BREUKELEN 52.0 29 APP S SADDAM 1
             
  EMB - BM POWER          
  V - ONE MORE ACHIEVER          

 

  RACE 10       4.40PM  
  PEONY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 59.0 53 KC WONG 7
2 HENG KINGDOM SB TAN 59.0 53 SU LIM 2
3 DIXIELAND ROCK P LEE 57.5 50 R RUEVEN 14
4 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 57.0 49 HS GILL 11
5 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 57.0 49 APP S SADDAM 6
6 D'GREAT RISE R LINES 56.5 48 R SHAFIQ 1
7 HAPPY BUFFALO SY LIM 56.0 47 C GOON 3
8 Q NINE MAGIC   K COETZEE 56.0 47 APP SN SHIVA 5
9 ROCK EAGLE SY LIM 56.0 47 S ANANDAN 13
10 JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 55.5 46 J DE SOUZA 10
11 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 54.5 44 APP CT LEE 12
12 PHAN NEE STAR E BREUKELEN 54.5 44 APP S HAFIS 9
13 RAISE ME UP B NG 54.5 44 HK CHENG 8
14 TRINITY HONOR P LEE 54.5 44 J CHUAH 4
             
  V - GENERAL MARSHALL          
             
   ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN RE-ADJUSTED (+1KG)        

 

  RACE 11       5.15PM  
  DAISY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 59.0 60 HS GILL 9
2 D'GREAT VULTURE R LINES 59.0 60 R SHAFIQ 12
3 LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE 59.0 60 S MUNIANDY 10
4 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 58.0 58 APP I FIRDZRIEL 2
5 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 57.5 57 APP S SADDAM 7
6 MR DJ A NOR AZMAN 57.5 57 KC WONG 5
7 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 57.0 56 S ANANDAN 13
8 IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN 56.0 54 C GOON 4
9 KING POWER P LEE 56.0 54 HK CHENG 6
10 PENTAGON S SHANMUGAM 54.5 51 WK YAN 8
11 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 52.5 47 J DANIEL 11
12 AMISTAD B NG *52 45 K EIRWAN 3
13 DESTINY KNIGHT B NG *52 44 APP CC FOO 1
             
  V - LAUGHING BUFFALO          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 19        
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 6        
STRAIGHT COURSE NIL        
SHORT COURSE RACES 7 TO 11         
  THE  SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  2 METRES, 
  THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE.  (RACES 7 TO 11)
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 3    
TRIO  ALL RACES