Perak Turf Club - JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 5 JANUARY 2020

JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 5 JANUARY 2020


  RACE 1       1.55PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 APP CK KHAW 1
2 CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM 58.5 42 SU LIM 8
3 SING DARCI K COETZEE 56.5 38 HS GILL 10
4 BLACK IS POWER SB TAN 56.0 37 APP I FIRDZRIEL 5
5 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 56.0 37 HK CHENG 3
6 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 56.0 37 APP S SADDAM 9
7 CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES 54.5 34 APP L DE SOUZA 4
8 MOON BABY C LECK 54.5 34 KC WONG 7
9 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 53.5 32 J CHUAH 6
10 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 53.0 31 M YUSRI 2
             
  V - MR O'REILLY          

 

  RACE 2       2.30PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 MR DAVID S COOK 59.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 8
2 INTROIT F MAYNARD 58.0 53 SU LIM 9
3 SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK 57.5 52 HS GILL 6
4 STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM 56.0 49 WK YAN 11
5 THE JEWELLER K COETZEE 56.0 49 APP S HAFIS 12
6 CRACKING TOTTIE P LEE 55.5 48 SS VANAN 1
7 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 54.5 46 KC WONG 5
8 IKING P K LEONG 54.5 46 APP S SADDAM 4
9 JACKS SECRET S HAMILTON 54.5 46 R RUEVEN 3
10 JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 54.0 45 J DE SOUZA 10
11 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 54.0 45 APP SN SHIVA 7
12 PARAGON STAR SY LIM 54.0 45 APP L DE SOUZA 2

 

  RACE 3       3.00PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 59.0 61 C GOON 9
2 CREATE ABUNDANCE S DUNDERDALE 59.0 61 WK YAN 4
3 D'GREAT VULTURE R LINES 59.0 61 J DE SOUZA 6
4 ME NO MARSH MELLOW MW TEH 59.0 61 J DANIEL 5
5 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 58.5 60 APP S SADDAM 3
6 DRAGON HIGH MP THWAITES 58.5 60 APP P MOGUN 7
7 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 58.5 60 APP S HAFIS 10
8 CONGRATU S COOK 57.5 58 APP I FIRDZRIEL 8
9 BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 57.0 57 APP CK KHAW 1
10 ORDOS LEGEND K COETZEE 53.5 50 HS GILL 2
             
  V - D'GREAT COMMAND, RACER KING        

 

 

  RACE 4       3.30PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BIG BANK S COOK 59.0 43 C GOON 5
2 WILLIAM KING C LECK 58.5 42 HS GILL 2
3 LIM'S FAIRLY BT LIM 56.5 38 KC WONG 6
4 SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE 56.5 38 APP S HAFIS 7
5 WIRA SAKTI S DUNDERDALE 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 3
6 KING'S ORDER C LECK 56.0 37 SU LIM 9
7 E SUPREME MP THWAITES 54.5 34 APP P MOGUN 10
8 ASIAN JET P LEE 53.0 31 R RUEVEN 1
9 MORALES K COETZEE 53.0 31 APP S SADDAM 8
10 FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES 52.5 30 APP I FIRDZRIEL 4
             
  V - M SEVEN          

 

  RACE 5       4.05PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SO THE THING PS KUMARAN 59.0 43 R RUEVEN 9
2 SPEEDY AMIGA P K LEONG 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 1
3 FLYING SHADOW C LECK 57.0 39 SU LIM 2
4 WINNING STAR P LEE 57.0 39 CK TAN 5
5 SILVER POWER WC LIM 56.5 38 APP CK KHAW 7
6 WAR LORD MW TEH 56.5 38 J DANIEL 4
7 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE 55.5 36 HS GILL 3
8 ROCKET FIGHTER MP THWAITES 55.0 35 S SALEE 8
9 MR CONNERY R LINES 53.5 32 APP L DE SOUZA 6
             
  V - D'GREAT EMPRESS, SANDY'S PRIDE          

 

  RACE 6       4.40PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 KING FORCE P LEE 59.0 43 CK TAN 3
2 BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS 58.5 42 HS GILL 9
3 MR EPIC S SIVA 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 10
4 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 6
5 SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE 56.5 38 APP L DE SOUZA 4
6 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 56.0 37 KC WONG 8
7 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP S HAFIS 5
8 PERFECT RUN R LINES 55.5 36 APP WW CHEAH 7
9 RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES 55.5 36 S SALEE 1
10 HANDY BET R LINES 54.0 33 J DE SOUZA 2

 

  RACE 7       5.15PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ASPREY P K LEONG 59.0 61 APP S SADDAM 4
2 BRINGER OF WAR S EDWARDS 57.0 57 Z KHAIRIL 7
3 XENA S EDWARDS 57.0 57 HS GILL 11
4 PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 56.5 56 R RUEVEN 6
5 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 56.0 55 KC WONG 9
6 JULIUS CAESAR K COETZEE 55.0 53 APP S HAFIS 5
7 D'GREAT OCEAN R LINES 54.5 52 J DE SOUZA 3
8 VOYAGER SY LIM 54.0 51 APP CK KHAW 1
9 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT S DEVA RAJ 53.0 49 APP L DE SOUZA 8
10 BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES 52.5 48 S SALEE 10
11 SUN SEEKER C LECK 52.5 48 SU LIM 2

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 6      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4      
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 7      
         
THE SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT 3 METRES,      
THEREFORE, THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE.      
         
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES      
TRIO  ALL RACES      
         
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
AUSTRALIA   13 RACES  FROM 12:10PM TO 5:15PM      
HONG KONG 10 RACES FROM 12.15PM TO 5.05PM