Perak Turf Club - MAY / JUNE RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 25 MAY 2019

MAY / JUNE RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 25 MAY 2019


  RACE 1       3.20PM  
  AEK HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 59.0 30 Z KHAIRIL 4
2 BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI 58.0 28 APP CK KHAW 8
3 ZOLVED S SIVA 58.0 28 R SHAFIQ 5
4 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 57.0 26 KC WONG 11
5 SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS 55.5 23 AK LIM 7
6 SUPER GOOD R LINES 55.5 23 APP WW CHEAH 10
7 THONG'S JIAQING P LEE 54.5 21 APP J DANIEL 3
8 BASTION S HAMILTON 54.0 20 APP S SADDAM 2
9 DELTA WING CW ROBERT 54.0 20 J LOW 1
10 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 54.0 20 APP L DE SOUZA 6
11 SONIC PLUS B NG 54.0 20 M YUSRI 9
             
  V - POWERFUL STAR, LEE'S SURPRICE          
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN RE-ADJUSTED (+1KG)          

 

  RACE 2       3.50PM  
  APOEL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SAM THE MAN S SIVA 59.0 43 APP L DE SOUZA 4
2 EASY LOVER K COETZEE 58.5 42 CK TAN 10
3 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP WW CHEAH 1
4 MY AIM E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 2
5 ALIEN S SIVA 56.5 38 APP CK KHAW 5
6 KISS ME M SUKRI 56.0 37 Z KHAIRIL 7
7 CHERISH P K LEONG 55.5 36 KC WONG 8
8 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 54.5 34 HS GILL 6
9 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 54.0 33 APP J DANIEL 9
10 SUPER DAN P LEE *52 27 J CHUAH 3
             
  V - FIRST TAKE, DARK EXPRESS, ENDURANCE    
             

 

  RACE 3       4.20PM  
  BENFICA STAKES           
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M LC        
  [ 2 & 3 YO'S ONLY ]           
  [ WEIGHT-FOR-AGE ]           
1 IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN 57.0 45 C GOON 3
2 DOCTOR GINGER K COETZEE 57.0 44 HS GILL 9
3 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 57.0 38 APP S HAFIS 1
4 TAN'S LEGENDARY P LEE 57.0 38 WK YAN 12
5 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 57.0 24 APP R LINGARAJAN 5
6 MONEY & ME KL CHONG 57.0 23 CK TAN 10
7 SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK 57.0 0 J LOW 8
8 LADY LAKSHMI S COOK 55.5 0 F YAP 6
9 QUEEN FORCE P K LEONG 55.5 0 AK LIM 11
10 RAKAMA S DUNDERDALE 55.5 0 J DE SOUZA 7
11 CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES 49.0 0 APP CK KHAW 4
12 RAY OF HOPE KL CHONG 49.0 0 APP J DANIEL 2
             
  V - MAHARIB, LEOPARD ECLIPSE, TERMINATOR ECLIPSE          

 

  RACE 4       4.50PM  
  AJAX HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 59.0 54 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
2 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 58.0 52 AK LIM 4
3 ASPREY P K LEONG 57.0 50 APP L DE SOUZA 8
4 SO ON SY LIM 57.0 50 M HANIF 11
5 FEISTY LEO R LINES 56.5 49 R SHAFIQ 9
6 D'GREAT ACE CW ROBERT 55.5 47 KC WONG 1
7 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 55.5 47 HS GILL 6
8 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 C GOON 2
9 HYDRANT C LECK 55.0 46 J LOW 12
10 RAIDEN HERO P K LEONG 55.0 46 CK TAN 5
11 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 54.5 45 APP J DANIEL 7
12 MORE THAN FAST P LEE 54.5 45 WK YAN 10
             
  V - BERCHAM          

 

  RACE 5       5.20PM  
  ATLETICO DE MADRID HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ACIPENSER K COETZEE 59.5 35 HS GILL 5
2 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 58.5 33 APP WW CHEAH 6
3 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 56.0 28 KC WONG 10
4 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 53.5 23 F YAP 8
5 ELITE GUSTAVO M SUKRI 53.5 23 Z KHAIRIL 2
6 D'GREAT EASY S HAMILTON 53.0 22 R SHAFIQ 7
7 SPEEDY NANCHO HS LIM 53.0 22 APP CK KHAW 1
8 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 52.0 20 M YUSRI 4
9 MARIO ATTILA SY LIM 52.0 20 M HANIF 3
10 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 52.0 20 APP S SADDAM 12
11 SUPER RED T ASOGAN 52.0 20 APP L DE SOUZA 11
12 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 52.0 20 S ANANDAN 9
             
  V - MAYWEATHER          

 

  RACE 6       5.50PM  
  BASEL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP S HAFIS 11
2 ARECIBO R LINES 58.0 41 J DE SOUZA 10
3 E SUPREME M SUKRI 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 3
4 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 57.5 40 Z KHAIRIL 7
5 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 57.0 39 HS GILL 5
6 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 54.5 34 J LOW 4
7 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 53.5 32 APP J DANIEL 1
8 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 52.5 30 F YAP 2
9 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN *52 28 APP S SADDAM 8
10 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN *52 25 KC WONG 6
11 FIRST OPTION CW ROBERT *52 24 R SHAFIQ 9
             
  V - HAPPY VALLEY, BLACK DIAMOND        

 

  RACE 7       6.20PM  
  LIVERPOOL STAKES           
  COSMO C STAKES :- 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ]          
   [SET - WEIGHTS ]          
1 PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG 59.0 71 APP J DANIEL 2
2 PREMIUM STARS C LECK 58.5 69 Z KHAIRIL 7
3 SOUTHERN MAN HS LIM 58.0 68 KC WONG 4
4 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 58.0 67 APP L DE SOUZA 6
5 LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE 58.0 67 HS GILL 1
6 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE 57.5 66 APP S SADDAM 12
7 MYSTIC MASTER BT LIM 57.0 64 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 5
8 SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 57.0 64 J DE SOUZA 9
9 STAR INVINCIBLE C LECK 57.0 62 APP CK KHAW 11
10 STAR STRIKE C LECK 57.0 62 AK LIM 8
11 TOM KING F MAYNARD 57.0 62 J LOW 10
12 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 53.0 45 CK TAN 3
  [ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED]
             
  V - VIOLA DA TERRA          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 13
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 7
   
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES 
TRIO  ALL RACES 

 

MACAU - 6 RACES FROM 3.00PM TO 6.05PM      
SINGAPORE - 10 RACES FROM 3.45PM TO 8.40PM