Perak Turf Club - APRIL RACE MEETING - FOURTH DAY - SUNDAY - 21ST APRIL 2019

APRIL RACE MEETING - FOURTH DAY - SUNDAY - 21ST APRIL 2019


  RACE 1       12.35PM  
  CRYSTAL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SUPER DAN P LEE 59.0 31 AK LIM 12
2 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 57.0 27 F YAP 2
3 MAGIC RANGER BT LIM 57.0 27 C GOON 5
4 SPARKLER S SIVA 56 24 APP CK KHAW 7
5 LOYALTY'S ANGEL I ISMADI 55.0 23 Z KHAIRIL 14
6 SUPER GOOD R LINES 54.0 21 APP WW CHEAH 6
7 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 53.5 20 APP L DE SOUZA 11
8 SEMIFREDDO SY LIM 53.5 20 HS GILL 9
9 SGFIFTY P K LEONG 53.5 20 APP M SATHIAA 8
10 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 53.5 20 S SALEE 10
11 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 52.5 18 APP S SADDAM 1
12 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 52.5 18 KC WONG 13
13 GLORY KID C LECK 52.5 18 J LOW 4
14 NOVA ACE SY LIM 52.5 18 APP J DANIEL 3

 

 

  RACE 2       1.05PM  
  HOT BUTTERFLY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SUN FORCE C LECK 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 1
2 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 59.0 43 F YAP 9
3 ELAINE LOVER S SHANMUGAM 58.0 41 M YUSRI 2
4 SUPER DRAGON I ISMADI 58.0 41 APP S HAFIS 5
5 ARLO C LECK 56.5 38 J LOW 8
6 CHERISH P K LEONG 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 3
7 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 56.0 37 Z KHAIRIL 12
8 PHANTASOS C LECK 56.0 37 APP A SURIYA 10
9 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 55.5 36 S MUNIANDY 11
10 SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM 54.0 33 AK LIM 6
11 HAPPY JOY SY LIM *52 28 M HANIF 7
12 ZOLVED S SIVA *52 27 APP L DE SOUZA 4
             
  V - ELF'S DREAM, ARCHER COMPANY          

 

 

  RACE 3       1.35PM  
  VIBRANT SPIRIT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 RUN CHEETAH RUN HS LIM 59.0 43 Y AIFY 3
2 SUN SEEKER C LECK 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 5
3 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 58.5 42 KC WONG 12
4 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 7
5 MAGICAL TEN I ISMADI 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 9
6 FULL BET C LECK 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 11
7 WAR LORD S SHANMUGAM 56.0 37 M YUSRI 8
8 OVER LIMITS P LEE 55.5 36 AK LIM 4
9 SCOTTIE SY LIM 55.5 36 HK CHENG 1
10 DAYFLIRT M SUKRI 55.0 35 APP CK KHAW 2
11 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 54.5 34 APP J DANIEL 6
12 PEACH BOWL I ISMADI 52.5 30 APP S HAFIS 10
             
  V - SIR HENRY, GOOD PEOPLE          

 

  RACE 4       2.10PM  
  FOUR ACES STAKES           
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1600M LC        
  [SW ]          
1 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 58.0 48 HS GILL 4
2 D'GREAT RUN F MAYNARD 58.0 44 HK CHENG 3
3 BIG PARIS SY LIM 58.0 35 KC WONG 5
4 LIGHTNING HERO C LECK 58.0 32 J LOW 7
5 NORMAN S EDWARDS 58.0 32 Z KHAIRIL 8
6 COLD WAR F MAYNARD 58.0 28 J DE SOUZA 2
7 SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM 58.0 27 APP CK KHAW 1
8 SPEEDY NANCHO HS LIM 58.0 24 AK LIM 6

 

  RACE  5       2.40PM  
  ISHBILIYA STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 TRUSON S EDWARDS 60.5 116 Z KHAIRIL 2
2 DAVINCI K COETZEE 56.5 80 HS GILL 4
3 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 55.0 77 CK TAN 7
4 TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK 55.0 76 J LOW 5
5 HIGH COUNCIL C LECK 55.0 75 S ANANDAN 3
6 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 54.0 74 KC WONG 1
7 RUM N RAISINS C LECK 52.0 62 APP A SURIYA 6
             
  V - LUWAK COFFEE, D'GREAT VULTURE, JUST NAME IT        

 

  RACE 6       3.30PM  
  JAZZMINT DELIGHT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BIG BOSS I ISMADI 59.0 60 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 RA FORCE I ISMADI 59.0 60 J DE SOUZA 2
3 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE 58.5 59 APP S SADDAM 4
4 BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM 58.0 58 M HANIF 5
5 SAKURA JAPAN C LECK 58.0 58 J LOW 8
6 LEON K COETZEE 57.5 57 S MUNIANDY 7
7 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 57.0 56 F YAP 10
8 FLYING WINNER I ISMADI 57.0 56 APP S HAFIS 9
9 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 55.5 53 APP L DE SOUZA 6
10 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 55.0 52 HS GILL 1
             
  V - BRISTOL DIAMOND, INTROIT        

 

  RACE  7          
  SPEEDY WIND HANDICAP     4.05PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1800M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BLUE EYED BOY S EDWARDS 59.0 42 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 SANGKURIANG P LEE 59.0 42 C GOON 7
3 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 58.5 41 KC WONG 5
4 ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM 57.0 38 F YAP 2
5 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 57.0 38 HS GILL 3
6 ROMAN WELLS C LECK 56.5 37 J LOW 4
7 MERCHANT MARINE C LECK 55.0 34 J DE SOUZA 1
8 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 54.5 33 M YUSRI 8
             
  V - ENCOSTA ZONE, TOOBIGTOFAIL        

 

  RACE  8       4.35PM  
  MALAYSIA 3 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2019        
  HEAT 1 - 1200M SC          
  [ 3 YO'S ONLY ][ SW ]          
1 PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG 57.0 65 APP J DANIEL 10
2 TEAM WINNER HS LIM 55.5 51 Z KHAIRIL 11
3 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 55.5 50 M YUSRI 5
4 SMART EAGLE S COOK 55.5 50 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
5 ACE'S WILD S HAMILTON 54.5 46 APP CK KHAW 15
6 DOCTOR GINGER K COETZEE 54.5 46 HS GILL 3
7 IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN 54.5 45 CK TAN 4
8 FANTASTIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 54.5 0 KC WONG 14
9 KING'S ORDER C LECK 54.5 0 J DE SOUZA 8
10 TAN'S LEGENDARY P LEE 54.5 0 APP S SADDAM 1
11 UNSHADOWED GENERAL C LECK 54.5 0 J LOW 13
12 UNCHAINED MELODY HS LIM 54.0 50 S SALEE 12
13 LADY LAKSHMI S COOK 53.0 0 F YAP 6
14 SWISS ROLL E BREUKELEN 53.0 0 APP S HAFIS 2
EA15 OSCAR ECLIPSE         F MAYNARD 54.5 0 UNFIXED 7
             
  [ RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED ]

 

 

  RACE 9       5.15PM  
  GOOD SIGHT HANDICAP         
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 59.0 51 M HANIF 5
2 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 58.5 50 C GOON 3
3 FLYING SHADOW C LECK 58.5 50 S ANANDAN 1
4 JUBILATION C LECK 58.5 50 APP A SURIYA 2
5 MOON BABY C LECK 58.5 50 HS GILL 11
6 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.0 49 APP S SADDAM 4
7 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 57.5 48 M YUSRI 12
8 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 57.0 47 APP S HAFIS 10
9 SUPER HARD HS LIM 57.0 47 APP CK KHAW 9
10 D'GREAT SONG R LINES 56.5 46 AK LIM 8
11 MY GOODNESS C LECK 56.5 46 J LOW 6
12 REAL MEAN R LINES 56.0 45 APP WW CHEAH 13
13 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 55.5 44 Z KHAIRIL 7

 

  RACE 10       5.45PM  
  SUN SUPREME HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 59.0 61 F YAP 4
2 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 57.5 58 APP R LINGARAJAN 5
3 READY TO DANCE R LINES 57.5 58 J DE SOUZA 3
4 STAR GENIUS K COETZEE 57.5 58 KC WONG 6
5 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 56.5 56 C GOON 9
6 MAREA NEGRO C LECK 56.0 55 S ANANDAN 7
7 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 55.5 54 M YUSRI 2
8 DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 55.5 54 APP L DE SOUZA 8
9 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 55.0 53 APP CK KHAW 1
10 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 55.0 53 AK LIM 10
             
  V - PLATOON, SATTAR          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 13    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5    
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 10    
FORECAST 4  RACES 1, 2, 3, 6, 8, 9 & 10
TRIO ALL RACES    

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:
SINGAPORE 9 RACES FROM 1.20PM TO 5.30PM
MACAU 6 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 4.45PM