Perak Turf Club - APRIL RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 20TH APRIL 2019

APRIL RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 20TH APRIL 2019


  RACE 1       1.45PM  
  HUMBLE PRINCE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 AIR POWER R LINES 59.0 34 APP L DE SOUZA 6
2 LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK 59.0 34 J LOW 10
3 VELLENEX GENERAL C LECK 56.5 29 C GOON 3
4 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 55.0 26 S MUNIANDY 4
5 I'M A GENIUS S HAMILTON 55.0 26 S SALEE 11
6 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 54.5 25 F YAP 12
7 LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 53.0 22 KC WONG 15
8 RIGHT PARTNER E BREUKELEN 53.0 22 Z KHAIRIL 8
9 BALKAN CHALLENGER M SUKRI 52.5 21 S ANANDAN 13
10 MARIO ATTILA SY LIM 52.5 21 M HANIF 1
11 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 52.0 20 M YUSRI 9
12 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 52.0 20 APP S SADDAM 5
13 PERCIUS F MAYNARD 52.0 20 APP J DANIEL 2
14 SUPER RED T ASOGAN 52.0 20 Y AIFY 14
15 APROBACION P K LEONG *52 18 HK CHENG 7
             
  V - RUSH          

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  GUANGZHOU STAR HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 59.0 43 F YAP 10
2 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 2
3 UNION JAC BT LIM 58.5 42 C GOON 5
4 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 58.0 41 HS GILL 13
5 BORN A FIGHTER I ISMADI 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 8
6 HYDRANT C LECK 57.5 40 J LOW 6
7 TAIL SPIN M SUKRI 57.0 39 APP L DE SOUZA 4
8 BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS 55.5 36 Y AIFY 1
9 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 54.0 33 KC WONG 7
10 MR MIURA WC LIM 53.5 32 AK LIM 9
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 52.5 30 HK CHENG 3
12 EVIL TRAIN P LEE *52 27 J CHUAH 11
13 NO NONSENSE SY LIM *52 26 M HANIF 12
             
  V - FRENCH VINTAGE, RED SAPPHIRE        

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  CONFLAIR HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 APOLLO C LECK 59.0 43 APP A SURIYA 2
2 VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK 59.0 43 J LOW 4
3 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 58.5 42 HS GILL 7
4 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 57.0 39 AK LIM 11
5 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 KC WONG 3
6 TOP TURF I ISMADI 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 8
7 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 55.0 35 APP WW CHEAH 13
8 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 55.0 35 HK CHENG 1
9 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 54.5 34 F YAP 9
10 GREATBALLS OF FIRE P K LEONG 54.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 10
11 ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS 53.5 32 L SOFHAN 5
12 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 53.0 31 S SANDANA 6
13 GERMAN SPEED BT LIM 53.0 31 S ANANDAN 14
14 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG *52 27 APP J DANIEL 12
             
  V - POWER EXPRESS          

 

  RACE 4       3.25PM  
  FOUR ACES STAKES         
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1000M SC        
  [SW ]          
1 SPARKLE LOT M SUKRI 57.5 49 J DE SOUZA 10
2 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 57.5 46 APP S SADDAM 4
3 SPEEDY DEMON M SUKRI 57.5 46 S MUNIANDY 1
4 ASIAN TIGER HS LIM 57.5 45 HK CHENG 6
5 D'GREAT STAR R LINES 57.5 45 KC WONG 7
6 KING FORCE P K LEONG 57.5 44 AK LIM 11
7 GENERAL TYCOON HS LIM 56.0 48 Y AIFY 3
8 ANTHEIA C LECK 56.0 33 APP A SURIYA 9
9 INDOMITABLE SPEED   E BREUKELEN 55.5 40 J LOW 2
10 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE 55.5 34 HS GILL 8
11 MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN 55.5 0 CK TAN 13
12 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 55.5 0 APP S HAFIS 5
13 RAY OF HOPE KL CHONG 47.0 0 APP J DANIEL 12
             
  V - TUDOR HALL, EASY LOVER, MASTER JIANGMEN    

 

  RACE 5       4.00PM  
  SURE WE CAN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1800M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 NATION THEATRE C LECK 59.0 34 J LOW 7
2 BALBOA K COETZEE 58.5 33 HS GILL 4
3 AGUERO T ASOGAN 56.0 28 Y AIFY 9
4 HOLY THOMAS I ISMADI 55.5 27 J DE SOUZA 3
5 GLORY AGE P K LEONG 54.5 25 AK LIM 1
6 D'GREAT MAGIC R LINES 54.0 24 KC WONG 5
7 MESSI K COETZEE 54.0 24 F YAP 8
8 NAPOLEON KF WONG 54.0 24 Z KHAIRIL 6
9 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 53.5 23 APP S SADDAM 2
10 SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI 53.0 22 S ANANDAN 10

 

  RACE 5       4.00PM  
  SURE WE CAN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1800M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 NATION THEATRE C LECK 59.0 34 J LOW 7
2 BALBOA K COETZEE 58.5 33 HS GILL 4
3 AGUERO T ASOGAN 56.0 28 Y AIFY 9
4 HOLY THOMAS I ISMADI 55.5 27 J DE SOUZA 3
5 GLORY AGE P K LEONG 54.5 25 AK LIM 1
6 D'GREAT MAGIC R LINES 54.0 24 KC WONG 5
7 MESSI K COETZEE 54.0 24 F YAP 8
8 NAPOLEON KF WONG 54.0 24 Z KHAIRIL 6
9 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 53.5 23 APP S SADDAM 2
10 SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI 53.0 22 S ANANDAN 10

 

  RACE 7 AMENDED     5.05PM  
  BIG RED POINT HANDICAP         
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 59.0 53 HS GILL 2
2 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 58.5 52 APP S HAFIS 1
3 MOGAN'S PRIDE S SIVA 58.5 52 S SALEE 5
4 WILLIAM KING C LECK 58.5 52 J LOW 10
5 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 58.0 51 Z KHAIRIL 7
6 KING POWER P K LEONG 56.0 47 AK LIM 6
7 ASPEN P LEE 55.5 46 KC WONG 3
8 OPTIMUS R LINES 55.5 46 APP L DE SOUZA 4
9 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 55.0 45 CK TAN 8
10 M SEVEN WC LIM 54.5 44 Y AIFY 9
             
  V - FRANKLY MY DEAR, VOYAGER          

 

  RACE 8       5.35PM  
  CRYSTAL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 59.0 54 M YUSRI 10
2 BRILLIANT DEAL S SIVA 58.0 52 APP L DE SOUZA 8
3 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 56.5 49 J DE SOUZA 1
4 ANGHIARI P LEE 56.0 48 AK LIM 6
5 BIG BANK S COOK 56.0 48 C GOON 9
6 IKING P K LEONG 55.5 47 SS VANAN 5
7 SING DARCI K COETZEE 55.5 47 HS GILL 3
8 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 55.0 46 APP R LINGARAJAN 4
9 PARAGON STAR SY LIM 55.0 46 KC WONG 7
10 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 54.5 45 Z KHAIRIL 2
             
  V - NORTHERN KNIGHT, LION CONGUEROR, SUPER GENIUS          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 13
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 3
SHORT COURSE RACES 4 TO 8
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO  ALL RACES

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:  
AUSTRALIA 16 RACES FROM 12.00PM TO 4.45PM
MACAU 6 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 4.55PM