Perak Turf Club - APRIL RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 13TH APRIL 2019

APRIL RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 13TH APRIL 2019


  RACE 1       1.45 PM
  AMRAPALI HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M [LC]        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT LORD S HAMILTON 59.0 35 KC WONG 8
2 HAPPY VALLEY S COOK 58.5 34 APP M SATHIAA 7
3 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 57.0 31 SS VANAN 10
4 ENDURANCE R LINES 56.5 30 APP L DE SOUZA 11
5 PEACH BOWL I ISMADI 56.5 30 F YAP 3
6 BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI 55.0 27 HK CHENG 1
7 SPARKLER S SIVA 53.0 23 S SALEE 6
8 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 52.0 21 J DE SOUZA 2
9 SONIC PLUS B NG *52 20 Z KHAIRIL 4
10 THONG'S JIAQING P LEE *52 20 APP J DANIEL 5
11 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN *52 18 J LOW 9
             
  V - GOOD PEOPLE, HUN YEANG SQUARE        

 

  RACE 2       2.15 PM
  BAILEY'S MARVEL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M [LC]        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BLIXEM S HAMILTON 59.0 34 S SALEE 8
2 ELF'S DREAM R LINES 58.0 32 APP WW CHEAH 6
3 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 58.0 32 J LOW 9
4 GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES 57.5 31 J DE SOUZA 3
5 MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 57.0 30 S MUNIANDY 1
6 EVIL TRAIN P LEE 56.5 29 J CHUAH 4
7 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 55.5 27 HS GILL 10
8 LOYALTY'S ANGEL I ISMADI 53.5 23 F YAP 11
9 TEEN ANGEL R LINES 53.5 23 APP L DE SOUZA 2
10 RANGITAIKI B NG 52.5 21 Z KHAIRIL 7
11 SONG KID R LINES *52 19 HK CHENG 5
12 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG *52 18 KC WONG 12

 

  RACE 3       2.50 PM
  CARRIE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M [LC]        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 59.0 30 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 RUSH KF WONG 56.0 24 APP S SADDAM 1
3 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 55.0 22 KC WONG 13
4 BLACK DIAMOND R LINES 54.5 21 J DE SOUZA 4
5 MEGUSTO R LINES 54.5 21 APP WW CHEAH 9
6 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 54.0 20 M YUSRI 5
7 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 54.0 20 APP S HAFIS 12
8 MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE 54.0 20 J LOW 10
9 BATTLE PLAN B NG 53.5 19 S SALEE 8
10 BIG GHOST CW ROBERT 53.5 19 F YAP 3
11 APROBACION P K LEONG 53.0 18 HK CHENG 2
12 ROYAL CHOICE HS LIM 53.0 18 APP R RUWAIDY 11
13 SUPER RED T ASOGAN 53.0 18 Y AIFY 7
             
  V - RED EASTERN          

 

  RACE 4       3.25 PM
  BENISHAN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M [LC]        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 FRANCES R LINES 59.0 40 APP L DE SOUZA 4
2 SING DARCI K COETZEE 59.0 40 HS GILL 7
3 SWIFT M SUKRI 58.0 38 S SALEE 1
4 ACIPENSER K COETZEE 57.0 36 M YUSRI 8
5 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 55.5 33 APP WW CHEAH 2
6 SUPER DAN P LEE 55.0 32 HK CHENG 5
7 AGUERO T ASOGAN 53.0 28 Y AIFY 6
8 GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM *52 24 S ANANDAN 9
9 RIGHT PARTNER E BREUKELEN *52 22 Z KHAIRIL 3
  [late: CAMERA STELLATA]          
             
  V - UNION JAC, HANDSOME BAB, JETSTAR EAGLE, DAWN PROSPECT        
             
  WEIGHTS READJUSTED (+1KG)        

 

  RACE 5       4.00 PM
  BEVERLY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M [LC]        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BALBOA K COETZEE 59.0 34 HS GILL 2
2 ORION R LINES 58.0 32 APP L DE SOUZA 8
3 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 55.5 27 CK TAN 4
4 D'GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON 55.0 26 KC WONG 1
5 MESSI K COETZEE 55.0 26 F YAP 7
6 LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI 54.5 25 J DE SOUZA 5
7 JACKWIN K COETZEE 54.0 24 M YUSRI 6
8 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 54.0 24 APP S SADDAM 3
9 SWAN SONG HS LIM 53.0 22 Z KHAIRIL 9
             
  V - SOKOR GEDEBE          

 

  RACE 6       4.35 PM
  CARABAO STAKES          
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M [SC]        
  [ WFA ]          
1 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 58.0 48 HS GILL 2
2 EASY DANCER K COETZEE 58.0 47 M YUSRI 5
3 KING FORCE P K LEONG 58.0 45 HK CHENG 4
4 EASY LOVER K COETZEE 58.0 43 SS VANAN 3
5 MODRIC S HAMILTON 58.0 41 S SALEE 7
6 DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES 58.0 40 APP L DE SOUZA 1
7 SPEEDY NANCHO HS LIM 58.0 26 S MUNIANDY 9
8 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 56.5 42 KC WONG 10
9 SUPER WOMAN HS LIM 56.5 35 Z KHAIRIL 6
10 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 56.5 34 APP J DANIEL 8
             
  V - D'GREAT PERFECT          

 

  RACE 7       5.05 PM
  BROOKS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M [SC]        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ELAINE LOVER S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 M YUSRI 7
2 PERFECT RUN R LINES 59.0 43 APP WW CHEAH 1
3 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 3
4 INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 J LOW 9
5 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.0 41 J DE SOUZA 6
6 BORN A FIGHTER I ISMADI 57.5 40 F YAP 2
7 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 10
8 SUPERWISE SY LIM 57.0 39 M HANIF 12
9 BIG BUS BT LIM 56.5 38 S ANANDAN 4
10 MR EPIC S SIVA 56.5 38 APP L DE SOUZA 13
11 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 56.0 37 HS GILL 11
12 D'GREAT HAWK R LINES 55.5 36 KC WONG 8
13 GALLOPY SWIFT WC LIM 55.5 36 Y AIFY 5

 

  RACE 8       5.35 PM
  BLACK AND ROSE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M [SC]        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT PRIDE BT LIM 59.0 43 HS GILL 3
2 MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 J LOW 10
3 SUPER DRAGON I ISMADI 59.0 43 APP S HAFIS 4
4 SPEEDY AMIGA P K LEONG 58.5 42 F YAP 9
5 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 5
6 MAGICAL TEN I ISMADI 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 1
7 CHERISH P K LEONG 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 2
8 ALAN R LINES 55.5 36 KC WONG 6
9 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 55.5 36 S MUNIANDY 7
10 OVER LIMITS P LEE 55.5 36 HK CHENG 8
             
  V - WAR LORD, LIKE TIGER        

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 11
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 8
   
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES
   

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
AUSTRALIA - 16 RACES FROM 12.05PM TO 5.45PM
MACAU - 6 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 4.55PM