Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY / MARCH RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 24 FEBRUARY 2019

FEBRUARY / MARCH RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 24 FEBRUARY 2019


  RACE 1       12.45PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SIR RALLY KF WONG 59.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 11
2 DETERMINE TO WIN P LEE 58.5 32 KC WONG 5
3 NOVA DASHING S COOK 57.5 30 HK CHENG 4
4 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 57.0 29 APP S SADDAM 3
5 MESSI K COETZEE 57.0 29 R RUEVEN 12
6 D'GREAT ARES S HAMILTON 56.0 27 AK LIM 6
7 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 55.0 25 S MUNIANDY 7
8 RUSH KF WONG 54.5 24 APP P MOGUN 10
9 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 53.5 22 F YAP 2
10 RAINBOW STAR HS LIM 52.5 20 Y AIFY 13
11 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 52.5 20 S SANDANA 9
12 CAMERA STELLATA E BREUKELEN *52 18 APP S HAFIS 8
13 HACKER P K LEONG *52 18 APP CK KHAW 1
             

 

  RACE 2       1.15PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 59.0 43 HS GILL 4
2 GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN HS LIM 58.0 41 S MUNIANDY 3
3 SWIFT M SUKRI 58.0 41 SU LIM 8
4 TOP TURF P K LEONG 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 10
5 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 57.5 40 S SALEE 9
6 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 7
7 CONSENSE S COOK 55.0 35 APP P MOGUN 1
8 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 55.0 35 HK CHENG 2
9 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 54.5 34 APP CK KHAW 6
10 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN *52 28 KC WONG 5
             
  V - TIC TAC TOE, ACIPENSER          
  EMB - BM POWER          

 

  RACE 3       1.45PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 8
2 SING DARCI K COETZEE 58.0 41 HS GILL 1
3 LIKE A JET B NG 57.5 40 J MALLYON 11
4 OVER LIMITS P LEE 57.5 40 HK CHENG 3
5 GREATBALLS OF FIRE P K LEONG 55.5 36 APP S HAFIS 2
6 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 55.0 35 KC WONG 6
7 AGUERO T ASOGAN 54.5 34 R RUEVEN 7
8 ARTEMISTER S COOK 54.5 34 APP I FIRDZRIEL 5
9 I'M A GENIUS S HAMILTON 52.0 29 APP S SADDAM 10
10 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM *52 27 Y AIFY 9
11 LADY LIBERTY M SUKRI *52 27 APP CK KHAW 4
             
             
  V - POWER EXPRESS, SMOOTHLY        

 

  RACE 4       2.15PM  
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
1 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 59.0 60 Z KHAIRIL 11
2 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 59.0 60 J MALLYON 8
3 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 57.5 57 HK CHENG 7
4 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 57.0 56 APP S SADDAM 1
5 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 55.5 53 R RUEVEN 2
6 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 54.5 51 AM AIZAT 5
7 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 54.0 50 HS GILL 6
8 IKING P K LEONG 53.0 48 APP L DE SOUZA 4
9 MOMENT OF JUSTICE HS LIM 53.0 48 F YAP 10
10 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 52.5 47 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
11 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 52.0 46 KC WONG 3
             
  MR PAULANDRE          
  V - HALO INSPIRE          
             
  WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN ADJUSTED ACCORDINGLY +0.5KG  

 

  RACE 5       2.45PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1100M STR STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 TH MAXIMS S HAMILTON 59.0 54 AK LIM 7
2 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 58.5 53 KC WONG 1
3 FLASH ONE S ELLIS 58.0 52 R RUEVEN 9
4 CIZEN T ASOGAN 57.5 51 Y AIFY 13
5 STIRLING P K LEONG 56.5 49 J DE SOUZA 8
6 KING FORCE P K LEONG 55.5 47 HK CHENG 10
7 NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM 55.0 46 HS GILL 5
8 EASY LOVER K COETZEE 54.5 45 SS VANAN 11
9 OUR GENIUS K COETZEE 54.5 45 S SALEE 3
10 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 54.0 44 Z KHAIRIL 4
11 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 54.0 44 SU LIM 12
12 SUPER ACE P K LEONG 54.0 44 APP P MOGUN 6
13 SUPER GENIUS K COETZEE 54.0 44 M YUSRI 2

 

  RACE 6       3.15PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
1 STAR GENIUS K COETZEE 59.0 58 KC WONG 13
2 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.5 57 APP L DE SOUZA 10
3 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 58.5 57 J DE SOUZA 11
4 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 58.5 57 M YUSRI 4
5 NOBODY'S FOOL KL CHONG 58.5 57 APP J DANIEL 8
6 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 58.0 56 APP I FIRDZRIEL 6
7 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 57.0 54 SU LIM 7
8 SPADE OF ACE WC LIM 56.5 53 Z KHAIRIL 12
9 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 56.0 52 C GOON 3
10 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 56.0 52 APP S HAFIS 9
11 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 56.0 52 APP CK KHAW 1
12 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 55.0 50 HS GILL 5
13 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 54.5 49 APP S SADDAM 2

 

  RACE 7       3.50PM  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.0 92 Z KHAIRIL 4
2 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 58.0 89 HS GILL 5
3 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 58.0 85 APP R LINGARAJAN 2
4 JUSTICE DAY F MAYNARD 55.5 77 KC WONG 7
5 HALO BRIGHT P K LEONG 54.5 73 J DE SOUZA 10
6 BACH'S AIR S HAMILTON 53.5 68 S SALEE 3
7 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 53.5 67 APP S HAFIS 8
8 PROBABLY T ASOGAN 53.5 67 Y AIFY 6
9 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 52.5 63 R RUEVEN 1
10 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 52.5 62 APP L DE SOUZA 9
             
  V - D'GREAT CONQUEROR        

 

  RACE 8       4.20PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 ALL MY EYE M SUKRI 59.5 43 SU LIM 1
2 NATURAL WATER HS LIM 56.0 36 AM AIZAT 12
3 D'GREAT GLORY S HAMILTON 55.0 34 KC WONG 8
4 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 53.5 31 R RUEVEN 6
5 SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM 53.0 30 Z KHAIRIL 10
6 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 53.0 30 APP J DANIEL 3
7 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 52.5 29 HS GILL 11
8 GLORY AGE P K LEONG 52.0 28 APP S SADDAM 9
9 RACE FOR FAME P K LEONG *52 26 APP S HAFIS 5
10 RAMZES S SHANMUGAM *52 25 M YUSRI 7
11 NAPOLEON KF WONG *52 21 APP CK KHAW 4
12 APROBACION P LEE *52 18 S SANDANA 2
             
  V - BALBOA          

 

  RACE 9       4.50PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 59.0 34 S MUNIANDY 8
2 MAGICAL TEN P K LEONG 57.5 31 APP S HAFIS 10
3 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 56.0 28 APP S SADDAM 2
4 PEACH BOWL P K LEONG 54.0 24 S SALEE 4
5 BALKAN CHALLENGER M SUKRI 53.0 22 SU LIM 11
6 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 52.5 21 M YUSRI 9
7 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 52.0 20 R RUEVEN 12
8 RANGITAIKI B NG 52.0 20 Z KHAIRIL 1
9 THONG'S JIAQING P LEE 52.0 20 HS GILL 6
10 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 52.0 20 APP WW CHEAH 13
11 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG *52 18 KC WONG 5
12 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN *52 18 CK TAN 7
13 SUVARNABHUMI P LEE *52 18 APP CK KHAW 3
             
  V - SGFIFTY          

 

  RACE 10       5.30PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 TOTALITY WC LIM 59.0 43 HS GILL 12
3 BALL AND CHAIN P K LEONG 58.0 41 S MUNIANDY 11
4 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 10
5 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 56.5 38 M YUSRI 5
6 POWERFUL STAR P K LEONG 56.5 38 J CHUAH 13
7 EYEOFTHETIGER P K LEONG 56.0 37 APP S HAFIS 7
8 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 56.0 37 SS VANAN 9
9 SUPER DAN P LEE 54.5 34 S SANDANA 8
10 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 53.5 32 J MALLYON 2
11 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 53.0 31 APP J DANIEL 4
12 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 52.5 30 S SALEE 6
13 MISS BLANCHETT P K LEONG *52 27 APP CK KHAW 1

 

  RACE 11       6.00PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 HOFFMAN P K LEONG 59.0 38 APP J DANIEL 6
2 KING POWER P K LEONG 58.5 37 SU LIM 11
3 HOLY THOMAS I ISMADI 56.0 32 APP S HAFIS 10
4 BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI 54.5 29 APP L DE SOUZA 7
5 VICTORY MARCH P LEE 54.5 29 KC WONG 1
6 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 53.0 26 APP S SADDAM 3
7 LOYALTY'S ANGEL P K LEONG 52.5 25 Z KHAIRIL 8
8 MONEY & ME KL CHONG 52.5 25 CK TAN 2
9 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 52.0 24 R RUEVEN 5
10 BASTION S HAMILTON *52 22 S SALEE 9
11 SONIC PLUS B NG *52 21 HK CHENG 4
             
  V -BORN A FIGHTER,  SWAN SONG          
  T - CLASSIC KING          
             
  WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN ADJUSTED ACCORDINGLY +0.5KG  

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 13      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4      
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 5 TO 7      
SHORT COURSE RACES 8 TO 11      
TRIO ALL RACES      
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES      
         
         
CONCURRENR RACES WITH:      
KOREA -        
HONG KONG 10 RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 5.45PM