Perak Turf Club - JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 12TH JANUARY 2019

JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 12TH JANUARY 2019


  RACE 1       1.45PM  
  NIIGATA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MESSI K COETZEE 59.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 4
2 BALBOA K COETZEE 58.5 30 HS GILL 6
3 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 58.0 29 Y AIFY 1
4 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 57.5 28 APP S SADDAM 5
5 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 57.0 27 KC WONG 7
6 JACKWIN K COETZEE 56.5 26 R RUEVEN 9
7 MARIO ATTILA SY LIM 56.5 26 M HANIF 10
8 HAHA BABE S SIVA 54.5 22 L SOFHAN 8
9 BATTLE PLAN B NG 54.0 21 J MALLYON 3
10 HOLY THOMAS I ISMADI 53.5 20 J DE SOUZA 2
             
  V - GHOST SPIRIT          

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  KYOTO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 59.0 55 HS GILL 8
2 DROGBA K COETZEE 57.5 52 APP S SADDAM 7
3 NINETYSEVENEMPEROR M SUKRI 57.5 52 S ANANDAN 2
4 FAREES HS LIM 57.0 51 C GOON 11
5 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 57.0 51 APP H SYAFIQ 1
6 BIG BANK S COOK 56.5 50 M YUSRI 9
7 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 55.5 48 Z KHAIRIL 5
8 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 55.0 47 R RUEVEN 6
9 IKING P K LEONG 54.5 46 J DE SOUZA 3
10 TONGARIRO CW ROBERT 54.0 45 J LOW 4
11 ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM 53.5 44 CK TAN 12

 

  RACE 3       2.45PM  
  FUKUSHIMA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 I'M A GENIUS S HAMILTON 59.0 29 APP S SADDAM 13
2 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 59.0 29 S MUNIANDY 3
3 SWAN SONG K COETZEE 57.5 26 R RUEVEN 12
4 DETERMINE TO WIN P LEE 57.0 25 KC WONG 7
5 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 56.5 24 S ANANDAN 2
6 SATELLITE GENIUS WC LIM 56.0 23 Z KHAIRIL 6
7 BLACK DIAMOND R LINES 55.5 22 J DE SOUZA 8
8 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 55.5 22 F YAP 1
9 RANGITAIKI B NG 55.5 22 J MALLYON 5
10 EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM 54.0 19 Y AIFY 4
11 CAMERA STELLATA E BREUKELEN 53.5 18 APP S HAFIS 10
12 ROYAL CHOICE B NG 53.5 18 APP H SYAFIQ 11
13 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 53.5 18 APP J DANIEL 9
             
  V - ELITE GUSTAVO          

 

  RACE 4       3.15PM  
  JRA GOODWILL TROPHY 2019        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 59.0 55 M HANIF 13
2 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 59.0 55 APP I FIRDZRIEL 12
3 HUN YEANG ROAD I ISMADI 57.5 52 APP S HAFIS 9
4 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 57.0 51 Z KHAIRIL 10
5 STIRLING P K LEONG 57.0 51 APP H SYAFIQ 3
6 SAM THE MAN S SIVA 56.5 50 AM AIZAT 15
7 BELT AND ROAD E BREUKELEN 56.0 49 C GOON 5
8 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 55.5 48 J MALLYON 7
9 CASTLE CHOICE HS LIM 55.0 47 APP CC FOO 1
10 FIELD FORCE            P K LEONG 55.0 47 Y AIFY 8
11 FLASH ONE S ELLIS 54.0 45 R RUEVEN 14
12 PERFECT RUN R LINES 54.0 45 APP L DE SOUZA 2
13 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 53.5 44 CK TAN 6
14 ONE O NINE CW ROBERT 53.5 44 S ANANDAN 4
15 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 53.5 44 S SALEE 11
             
  V - GENERAL MARSHALL & LIVELY DRAGON      

 

  RACE 5       3.50PM  
  HANSHIN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SO ON SY LIM 59.0 35 M HANIF 12
2 SILVER POWER WC LIM 58.5 34 Z KHAIRIL 6
3 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 58.0 33 S SALEE 5
4 ZOLVED S SIVA 58.0 33 R RUEVEN 8
5 NOVA DASHING S COOK 57.5 32 J LOW 2
6 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S EDWARDS 57.0 31 J MALLYON 9
7 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 56.5 30 APP J DANIEL 11
8 VICTORY MARCH P LEE 56.0 29 APP S SADDAM 14
9 CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES 54.5 26 APP L DE SOUZA 3
10 PEACH BOWL P K LEONG 54.5 26 APP S HAFIS 10
11 DELTA WING M SUKRI 53.5 24 AM AIZAT 7
12 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 52.5 22 APP R RUWAIDY 4
13 D'GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES 52.5 22 KC WONG 1
14 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN *52 18 APP H SYAFIQ 13
             
  V - DRAGON WALK          

 

  RACE 6       4.20PM  
  SAPPORO STAKES          
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M LC        
  [ 3YO'S ONLY ] [ WFA ]          
1 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 55.0 42 HS GILL 5
2 SMART EAGLE S COOK 55.0 42 APP P MOGUN 2
3 POWERFUL STAR P K LEONG 55.0 38 J DE SOUZA 7
4 CONSENSE S COOK 55.0 37 KC WONG 4
5 ARTEMISTER S COOK 55.0 36 APP I FIRDZRIEL 8
6 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 55.0 32 CK TAN 3
7 MONEY & ME KL CHONG 55.0 28 APP J DANIEL 6
8 DOCTOR GINGER K COETZEE 55.0 0 M YUSRI 9
9 UNCHAINED MELODY HS LIM 53.5 0 APP CC FOO 1
             
  V - MAGIC ECLIPSE          

 

  RACE 7       4.50PM  
  NAKAYAMA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT WALL R LINES 59.0 35 KC WONG 6
2 MULTI WEALTH S HAMILTON 59.0 35 Y AIFY 7
3 EVIL TRAIN P LEE 58.0 33 J CHUAH 5
4 MAGICAL TEN P K LEONG 58.0 33 R RUEVEN 3
5 TAIL SPIN M SUKRI 58.0 33 J MALLYON 10
6 MR EPIC S SIVA 57.5 32 AM AIZAT 11
7 MISS BLANCHETT P K LEONG 57.0 31 CK TAN 14
8 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 56.5 30 APP S SADDAM 4
9 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 56.5 30 F YAP 13
10 SONIC PLUS B NG 55.0 27 HK CHENG 15
11 MR NO PROBLEM A NOR AZMAN 54.5 26 APP H SYAFIQ 12
12 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 54.5 26 S SALEE 1
13 TEEN ANGEL R LINES 54.0 25 APP L DE SOUZA 9
14 WILL BE BETTER WC LIM 54.0 25 J LOW 8
15 SUPER GOOD R LINES 53.5 24 J DE SOUZA 2

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 6  
LONG COURSE ALL RACES  
SHORT COURSE NIL  
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES  
TRIO  ALL RACES