Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER [CORONATION CUP] RACE MEETING 2018 - SUNDAY - 18 NOVEMBER 2018

NOVEMBER [CORONATION CUP] RACE MEETING 2018 - SUNDAY - 18 NOVEMBER 2018


  RACE 1       1.20PM  
  ENA RACING MIX HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP H SYAFIQ 11
2 KING POWER P K LEONG 58.0 41 APP P MOGUN 7
3 ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON 58.0 41 J LOW 9
4 SCOTTIE SY LIM 57.5 40 S ANANDAN 3
5 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 57.0 39 S SANDANA 2
6 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 56.5 38 S SALEE 10
7 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 56.5 38 HS GILL 6
8 ZOLVED S SIVA 55.0 35 J DE SOUZA 8
9 D'GREAT LORD S HAMILTON 53.5 32 APP KC WONG 1
10 DICAPRIO  P K LEONG 53.5 32 F YAP 14
11 PEACH BOWL P LEE 52.5 30 Z KHAIRIL 4
12 GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM *52 28 Y AIFY 13
13 HERECOMESMYMONEY C LECK *52 28 APP AM AIZAT 12
14 MEGUSTO R LINES *52 28 APP CK KHAW 5
             
  EBG - AUSSIE EAGLE          
  V - EAGLE SOAR          

 

 

  RACE 2       1.50PM  
  MITAVITE PERFORMER 3 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 ALAN R LINES 59.0 43 J LOW 7
2 SPEEDY AMIGA P K LEONG 59.0 43 F YAP 4
3 BLIXEM S HAMILTON 58.5 42 HK CHENG 3
4 RAJA MAHESA M SUKRI 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 9
5 D'GREAT ACE CW ROBERT 57.5 40 APP KC WONG 6
6 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 57.5 40 HS GILL 1
7 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 57.0 39 APP H SYAFIQ 10
8 ARLO C LECK 56.0 37 S ANANDAN 11
9 MULTI WEALTH S HAMILTON 55.5 36 S SALEE 15
10 SUPER HARD HS LIM 55.5 36 S SANDANA 13
11 MISS BLANCHETT  P K LEONG 55.0 35 APP I FIRDZRIEL 14
12 BALBOA K COETZEE 54.5 34 M YUSRI 12
13 MAGICAL TEN P LEE 54.5 34 J CHUAH 2
14 ENDURANCE R LINES 53.5 32 APP L DE SOUZA 8
15 MONEY & ME KL CHONG 53.5 32 CK TAN 5
             
  V - VICTORY MARCH          

 

  RACE 3       2.20PM  
  TAN SRI DAVID V. JEYARATNAM CHARITY CUP :- 1400M  
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ] LC     RM80,000  
1 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 59.0 89 APP J DANIEL 6
2 RELAU STAR KF WONG 59.0 86 Z KHAIRIL 9
3 SEA WORLD R LINES 59.0 86 J DE SOUZA 8
4 WHIRLWIND KF WONG 57.5 84 R RUEVEN 15
5 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 57.5 80 APP I FIRDZRIEL 10
6 BROWCOW C LECK 56.0 75 HK CHENG 1
7 HALO BRIGHT P K LEONG 56.0 75 APP H SYAFIQ 2
8 THESE STREETS  S SIVA 56.0 75 APP L DE SOUZA 12
9 BACH'S AIR  S HAMILTON 55.0 74 APP S ROSMIZAN 11
10 OK KID S HAMILTON 55.0 73 S SALEE 14
11 PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG 53.0 64 APP KC WONG 7
12 # STAR STRIKE SB TAN 53.0 62 S SANDANA 3
13 # LEON K COETZEE 53.0 61 APP AM AIZAT 13
14 # RASMEE P LEE 53.0 61 J LOW 5
EA15 CROWN STAR   P K LEONG 53.0 62 APP CK KHAW 4
             
(RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED)  
(# INDICATES HORSE ENGAGED IN ALTERNATE RACE )  
             
  V - PREMIUM STARS, MR PAULANDRE        

 

  RACE 4       2.50PM  
  CORONATION CUP (M'SIA GR 1) :- 1600M   RM250,000  
  [3YO'S AND ABOVE ] LC          
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]        
1 MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN 60.0 104 R RUEVEN 10
2 ORDER OF THE SUN C LECK 59.0 97 J LOW 11
3 STICK SEEKER L MOY 57.5 94 APP W FAIZAL 6
4 NAZIR K COETZEE 56.0 88 M YUSRI 15
5 READY TO ROCK R LINES 56.0 86 J DE SOUZA 5
6 BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 54.5 82 J MALLYON 17
7 D'GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 54.5 81 Y AIFY 14
8 VERBAL LINK S HAMILTON 53.0 79 S SALEE 9
9 RISING GLORY BT LIM 53.0 78 APP KC WONG 4
10 TIGER BAY F MAYNARD 53.0 76 APP CK KHAW 7
11 GOD HELPS ME R LINES 53.0 75 APP L DE SOUZA 18
12 L'APPRENTI SORCIER S HAMILTON 53.0 75 APP S ROSMIZAN 16
13 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 52.0 73 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
14 DAVINCI K COETZEE 51.0 67 HS GILL 12
15 ACE KING P K LEONG 51.0 66 APP AM AIZAT 2
16 GASSUR F MAYNARD 50.0 63 APP J DANIEL 8
EA17 STAR STRIKE  SB TAN 50.0 62 S SANDANA 1
EA18 LEON  K COETZEE 50.0 61 UNFIXED 13
EA19 RASMEE   P LEE 50.0 61 UNFIXED 19
             
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )
             
  CF - TILSWORTH FREDDIE         
  V - MR PAULANDRE          

 

  RACE 5       3.55PM  
  MITAVITE CUP       RM36,500  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1600M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 KING OPERA C LECK 59.0 60 S ANANDAN 10
2 ARIF S HAMILTON 57.5 57 R RUEVEN 6
3 HUSSONATOR S SHANMUGAM 56.0 54 J DE SOUZA 8
4 NEVERTHELESS KL CHONG 55.5 53 APP J DANIEL 2
5 DOUBLE RAINBOW CW ROBERT 55.0 52 APP CK KHAW 13
6 MAZANDARAN K COETZEE 55.0 52 J MALLYON 1
7 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 55.0 52 S SANDANA 7
8 ALASAMO KF WONG 54.5 51 Z KHAIRIL 12
9 KARIGARA R LINES 54.0 50 APP L DE SOUZA 5
10 MOGAN'S PRIDE S SIVA 54.0 50 APP AM AIZAT 9
11 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 52.5 47 CK TAN 11
12 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 52.5 47 HS GILL 4
13 I HAVE A DREAM L MOY *52 45 APP W FAIZAL 3
             
  V - HALO INSPIRE          

 

  RACE 6       4.30PM  
  MAGIC MILLIONS TROPHY     RM59,700  
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1000M SC        
  [ 3YO'S ONLY ] [ WFA ]           
1 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 55.0 41 S ANANDAN 5
2 SMART EAGLE S COOK 55.0 41 APP P MOGUN 7
3 ARTEMISTER S COOK 55.0 38 APP I FIRDZRIEL 4
4 CONSENSE S COOK 55.0 38 APP KC WONG 3
5 FANTASTIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 55.0 0 Y AIFY 8
6 KANTE E BREUKELEN 55.0 0 HK CHENG 9
7 OSCAR ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 55.0 0 APP CK KHAW 6
8 POWERFUL STAR P K LEONG 55.0 0 APP L DE SOUZA 1
9 TAN TAN SB TAN 55.0 0 R RUEVEN 2

 

  RACE 7       5.05PM  
  MITAVITE SUSTAINA STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M     AMENDED  
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ][SW]        
1 AWATERE S HAMILTON 59.0 72 APP KC WONG 9
2 HIGH COUNCIL C LECK 59.0 70 J LOW 3
3 DUKE OF NORMANDY   S HAMILTON 58.0 68 APP AM AIZAT 14
4 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 58.0 67 APP S HAFIS 1
5 WINDCHASER CW ROBERT 58.0 65 S SANDANA 10
6 BRING MONEY HOME CW ROBERT 57.0 64 APP I FIRDZRIEL 8
7 LOUEY VELOCE  CW ROBERT 57.0 64 APP P MOGUN 11
8 TURQUOISE KING  S HAMILTON 57.0 64 S SALEE 2
9 EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON 57.0 63 APP S ROSMIZAN 5
10 MARY KING    CW ROBERT 57.0 63 HS GILL 13
11 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.0 62 APP CK KHAW 12
12 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 57.0 62 APP L DE SOUZA 7
13 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 57.0 62 F YAP 16
14 SUNNY S DUNDERDALE 57.0 62 J DE SOUZA 15
15 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 57.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 4
16 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 57.0 60 M YUSRI 6
             
  V - THE JEUNEYMAN, FIERY SHINZO        

 

  RACE 8       5.40PM  
  DECRON QUIKGRO HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 KING WIN P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP P MOGUN 8
2 D'GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 13
3 LIVELY DRAGON E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 CK TAN 15
4 D'GREAT GLORY S HAMILTON 58.0 41 S SALEE 3
5 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 58.0 41 Y AIFY 4
6 ONE O NINE CW ROBERT 58.0 41 APP L DE SOUZA 9
7 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 57.0 39 HS GILL 5
8 LIKE A JET B NG 56.5 38 J MALLYON 10
9 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 56.5 38 M YUSRI 1
10 ACIPENSER S DUNDERDALE 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 11
11 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 55.5 36 APP S HAFIS 2
12 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 54.5 34 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
13 SIR RALLY KF WONG 53.5 32 Z KHAIRIL 12
14 DUE HOME P K LEONG 53.0 31 J LOW 14
15 AIR POWER R LINES 52.5 30 APP CK KHAW 6

 

  RACE 9       6.10PM  
  MITAVITE XLR8 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC     AMENDED  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 59.0 60 CK TAN 12
2 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 58.5 59 M HANIF 1
3 FAT POWER CW ROBERT 58.5 59 J LOW 9
4 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 58.0 58 APP P MOGUN 7
5 MAREA NEGRO C LECK 58.0 58 S ANANDAN 2
6 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 58.0 58 J DE SOUZA 17
7 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 57.5 57 R RUEVEN 16
8 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 57.5 57 Z KHAIRIL 3
9 NOBODY'S FOOL KL CHONG 57.5 57 APP J DANIEL 13
10 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 57.0 56 APP AM AIZAT 4
11 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 57.0 56 HS GILL 5
12 PROVOCATEUR P K LEONG 56.5 55 APP H SYAFIQ 8
13 OPTIMUS R LINES 56.0 54 APP L DE SOUZA 15
14 ASPEN P LEE 54.0 50 APP KC WONG 14
15 HAPPY SIXTYSIX   K COETZEE 53.5 49 S SANDANA 6
16 WAR LORD S SHANMUGAM 52.0 46 M YUSRI 11
EA17 BIG CITY  P K LEONG 56.5 55 APP S HAFIS 10
             
  V - MOZART ECLIPSE          
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN RE-ADJUSTED (+0.5KG)    

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 9
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 9
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES