Perak Turf Club - OCTOBER RACE MEETING 2018 - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 20 OCTOBER 2018

OCTOBER RACE MEETING 2018 - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 20 OCTOBER 2018


  RACE 1       1.05PM  
  RENMARK ROSE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 59.0 42 HS GILL 13
2 SOUTHERN HUSSLER F MAYNARD 59.0 42 Z KHAIRIL 8
3 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 58.5 41 APP WK LEE 6
4 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 58.5 41 S SALEE 2
5 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 58.0 40 J MALLYON 4
6 MONEY & ME KL CHONG 56.0 36 APP J DANIEL 11
7 SIR RALLY KF WONG 56.0 36 C GOON 1
8 SALAHADDIN S SIVA 55.0 34 L SOFHAN 5
9 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 54.5 33 HK CHENG 7
10 EAGLE SOAR R LINES *52 27 APP CK KHAW 10
11 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN *52 20 R RUEVEN 3
12 PERCIUS F MAYNARD *52 20 F YAP 9
13 HANDSOME BOSS P LEE *52 19 SU LIM 12

 

  RACE 2       1.40PM  
  OYSTERFEST HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ALAN R LINES 59.0 43 SU LIM 10
2 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 S ANANDAN 6
3 THE DODGER F MAYNARD 58.5 42 J LOW 3
4 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 57.5 40 HS GILL 12
5 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 57.0 39 HK CHENG 11
6 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 57.0 39 SS VANAN 9
7 OVER LIMITS P LEE 57.0 39 APP WK LEE 8
8 MISS BLANCHETT P K LEONG 56.0 37 APP I FIRDZRIEL 1
9 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 55.5 36 C GOON 2
10 PEACH BOWL P LEE 55.0 35 J CHUAH 13
11 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 54.0 33 APP J DANIEL 4
12 JOHNNY'S CAFE S EDWARDS 54.0 33 J MALLYON 7
13 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 54.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 14
14 MR NO PROBLEM    P K LEONG 53.5 32 M YUSRI 15
15 FULL MEANING        E BREUKELEN 52.0 29 CK TAN 5
             
  V - NOVA DASHING          
  T - GOOD VIBRATIONS          

 

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  WILDFLOWERS IN BLOOM HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CHERISH P K LEONG 59.0 43 J LOW 1
2 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 9
3 HYDRANT  P K LEONG 58.0 41 SS VANAN 11
4 LUCKY GIANT P K LEONG 57.5 40 F YAP 3
5 EVIL TRAIN P LEE 57.0 39 APP J DANIEL 8
6 MY GOODNESS P LEE 57.0 39 J CHUAH 6
7 JUMBO STAR P K LEONG 56.5 38 SU LIM 12
8 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 55.0 35 R RUEVEN 2
9 SATURDAY'S DELIGHT MP THWAITES 54.0 33 S SALEE 7
10 RUSH KF WONG 53.5 32 HK CHENG 10
11 GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES 52.5 30 APP L DE SOUZA 4
12 BASTION S HAMILTON *52 28 APP AM AIZAT 5
13 SPARKLER S SIVA *52 28 APP CK KHAW 13
             
  T - GOLDHILL PRINCESS          
  V - ENDURANCE, REWARDING SMILE, LONESOME ME  

 

  RACE 4       2.50PM  
  CAPE TO CAPE MTB HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MR DREAMMAN P K LEONG 59.0 30 Z KHAIRIL 13
2 MAGICAL TEN P LEE 58.0 28 APP WK LEE 3
3 DAWN PROSPECT P K LEONG 57.0 26 F YAP 17
4 MR EPIC S SIVA 57.0 26 APP AM AIZAT 5
5 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 56.5 25 M HANIF 1
6 SUPER GOOD R LINES 56.5 25 SU LIM 12
7 SGFIFTY M SUKRI 56.0 24 Y AIFY 2
8 VICTORY MARCH P LEE 56.0 24 L SOFHAN 11
9 SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM 55.5 23 CK TAN 10
10 TEEN ANGEL R LINES 55.5 23 APP CK KHAW 8
11 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 55.0 22 C GOON 7
12 TOOBIGTOFAIL F MAYNARD 55.0 22 J LOW 6
13 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 55.0 22 HK CHENG 4
14 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN 54.0 20 S ANANDAN 16
15 HACKER P K LEONG 53.0 18 J CHUAH 14
EA16 CHAMPAGNE ROSE  R LINES 53.0 18 UNFIXED 9
EA17 MAYWEATHER         P K LEONG 56.5 25 M YUSRI 15

 

  RACE 5       3.25PM  
  SUPERCARS COAST HANDICAP        
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M LC        
  [ W-F-A ]          
1 CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI 58.0 44 APP AM AIZAT 1
2 MR WASHINGTON F MAYNARD 58.0 43 APP WK LEE 8
3 TILSWORTH JACOBI F MAYNARD 58.0 42 Y AIFY 10
4 LIGHTNING HERO P K LEONG 58.0 38 SS VANAN 6
5 COLD WAR F MAYNARD 58.0 32 J LOW 9
6 DETERMINE TO WIN P LEE 58.0 21 R RUEVEN 4
7 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 57.5 48 HS GILL 11
8 GREEN MISSILE P LEE 57.5 42 APP CK KHAW 7
9 RA FORCE                   P K LEONG 57.5 40 Z KHAIRIL 12
10 FINANCIAL WIZARD P K LEONG 57.5 25 CK TAN 3
11 SPEEDY AMIGA P K LEONG 56.5 45 F YAP 5
12 PENDRAGON PRINCESS MP THWAITES 56.0 47 J MALLYON 13
13 TIC TAC TOE          K COETZEE 56.0 43 M YUSRI 14
14 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 51.0 43 S ANANDAN 2
             
             
  V - DIVERGENT, D'GREAT LUCK, D'GREAT OPULENT, POWER EXPRESS &
  ROSES FOR ME          

 

  RACE 6       4.00PM  
  FLORIADE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 DAVINCI K COETZEE 59.0 61 HS GILL 10
2 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 59.0 61 APP AM AIZAT 9
3 LEON K COETZEE 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 4
4 RASMEE P LEE 59.0 61 APP CK KHAW 11
5 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 58.5 60 APP J DANIEL 1
6 WILLIAM KING P LEE 58.5 60 APP WK LEE 5
7 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 58.0 59 R RUEVEN 8
8 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 57.0 57 C GOON 3
9 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 APP M SATHIAA 7
10 HUSSONATOR S SHANMUGAM 55.5 54 S ANANDAN 2
11 MOGAN'S PRIDE S SIVA 55.0 53 L SOFHAN 13
12 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 54.0 51 CK TAN 12
13 BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 52.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA 6
             
  V - KEEN DRAGON, HALO INSPIRE, NANA        

 

  RACE 7       4.30PM  
  DESERT MOB HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 KABALI S SHANMUGAM 59.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 4
2 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 57.5 52 C GOON 9
3 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 57.5 52 S ANANDAN 5
4 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 57.5 52 APP I FIRDZRIEL 13
5 DROUGHT S EDWARDS 57.0 51 J MALLYON 10
6 KEEP THE JUSTICE F MAYNARD 56.5 50 APP AM AIZAT 14
7 SANGKURIANG P LEE 56.0 49 F YAP 8
8 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 56.0 49 HS GILL 6
9 IKING P K LEONG 55.5 48 SS VANAN 12
10 NEVERTHELESS KL CHONG 54.5 46 APP J DANIEL 3
11 D'GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES 53.5 44 J LOW 2
12 HORSE WARRIOR K COETZEE 53.5 44 M YUSRI 11
13 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 53.5 44 APP L DE SOUZA 7
14 NUMERO UNO SY LIM 53.5 44 M HANIF 1
             
  V - ALASAMO          

 

 

  RACE 8       5.00PM  
  OZASIA FESTIVAL          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1800M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 HAPPY EDDINGTON MP THWAITES 59.0 42 S SALEE 5
2 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 57.5 39 J CHUAH 2
3 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 55.5 35 J LOW 14
4 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 55.5 35 R RUEVEN 8
5 MESSI K COETZEE 55.5 35 Z KHAIRIL 6
6 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 54.5 33 APP WK LEE 4
7 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 54.5 33 CK TAN 13
8 RACE FOR FAME P K LEONG 53.0 30 APP AM AIZAT 10
9 FLIGHT OFTHE SAKER T ASOGAN 52.5 29 APP L DE SOUZA 12
10 RAMZES K COETZEE *52 27 S ANANDAN 11
11 SWAN SONG           K COETZEE *52 27 M HANIF 3
12 GLORY AGE P LEE *52 25 SS VANAN 9
13 NAPOLEON KF WONG *52 25 APP CK KHAW 16
14 SING EXPRESS      K COETZEE *52 23 HS GILL 1
15 APROBACION P LEE *52 18 APP J DANIEL 15
EA16 GREAT PRINCE       K COETZEE *52 18 M YUSRI 7
             
  V - JACKWIN, SOON YOU THINK        

 

  RACE 9       5.30PM  
  HYPER REAL STAKES          
  COSMO C :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [SW]        
1 LAUS DEO MP THWAITES 59.0 66 J MALLYON 5
2 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 59.0 66 J LOW 3
3 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 58.5 62 APP CK KHAW 10
4 PORSENCE S COOK 57.0 59 F YAP 8
5 RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA 57.0 59 APP AM AIZAT 4
6 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 57.0 58 M HANIF 6
7 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 55.5 53 M YUSRI 7
8 SOUTHERN CHIEF P K LEONG 55.5 52 HS GILL 1
9 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 55.5 51 C GOON 11
10 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 54.5 47 Z KHAIRIL 2
11 KING POWER P K LEONG 54.5 45 APP J DANIEL 9
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCE PERMITTED ]
  V - ENHANCEMENT          

 

  RACE 10       6.00PM  
  THE SEA BONDI STAKES         
  COSMO C :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [SW]        
1 WORLD HARMONY CW ROBERT 59.0 71 Y AIFY 10
2 EL CONDOR F MAYNARD 58.5 70 SU LIM 5
3 IVANHOE MP THWAITES 57.5 66 J MALLYON 3
4 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 57.0 64 Z KHAIRIL 9
5 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 57.0 64 SS VANAN 4
6 PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG 57.0 64 APP J DANIEL 8
7 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.0 63 APP CK KHAW 2
8 CROWN STAR P K LEONG 57.0 63  J LOW 1
9 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 56.0 60 R RUEVEN 6
10 ACE KING P K LEONG 55.5 58 APP AM AIZAT 7
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCE PERMITTED ]
  V - BIG CITY, PROVOCATEUR        
             

 

         
TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 20      
LONG COURSE RACES 2 TO 7      
STRAIGHT COURSE RACE 1      
SHORT COURSE RACES 8 TO 10      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES      
TRIO ALL RACES      
         
THE RAILINGS FOR LONG COURSE ARE OUT 3 METRES, THEREFORE, 
THE DISTANCE ARE APPROXIMATELY.      
         
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
AUSTRALIA 16 RACES FROM 12.01 NOON TO 5.35PM
KOREA 10 RACES FROM 12.45PM TO 5.00PM