Perak Turf Club - OCTOBER RACE MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 14 OCT 2018

OCTOBER RACE MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 14 OCT 2018


  RACE 1          
  HAN CHIN PET SOO HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC     1.05PM  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GET THE LOTSKI P K LEONG 59.0 30 APP KC WONG 5
2 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 58.5 29 R RUEVEN 7
3 RAMZES K COETZEE 58.5 29 HS GILL 1
4 SWAN SONG K COETZEE 58.0 28 J MALLYON 3
5 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 58.0 28 M HANIF 4
6 GLORY AGE P LEE 57.5 27 APP J DANIEL 2
7 NAPOLEON KF WONG 57.5 27 APP P MOGUN 12
8 SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI 57.5 27 APP CK KHAW 13
9 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 56.5 25 HK CHENG 8
10 SUPER RED T ASOGAN 53.5 19 S ANANDAN 6
11 APROBACION P LEE 53.0 18 CK TAN 10
12 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN 53.0 18 APP I FIRDZRIEL 11
13 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE 53.0 18 M YUSRI 9
14 SUPER VICTORY P K LEONG 53.0 18 Z KHAIRIL 14
             
             

 

  RACE 2          
  PASIR SALAK HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC     1.35PM  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 AGUERO T ASOGAN 59.0 42 S ANANDAN 3
2 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 58.5 41 J CHUAH 7
3 EVIL TRAIN P LEE 57.5 39 APP P MOGUN 6
4 BALBOA K COETZEE 56.5 37 HS GILL 1
5 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 56.0 36 APP S ROSMIZAN 9
6 MESSI K COETZEE 55.5 35 S SANDANA 5
7 RUNFORIT CW ROBERT 55.0 34 APP CK KHAW 12
8 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 54.5 33 Z KHAIRIL 4
9 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 54.0 32 CK TAN 8
10 BATTLE PLAN B NG 53.0 30 J MALLYON 2
11 MR DREAMMAN P K LEONG 53.0 30 M HANIF 11
12 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG *52 26 APP J DANIEL 10
             
  V - SOON YOU THINK          
  V - SUCCESSION          

 

  RACE 3          
  LATA ISKANDAR STAKES      
  INITIATION :- 1200M LC     2.10PM  
  [ WFA ]          
1 ENHANCEMENT P K LEONG 57.5 53 Z KHAIRIL 1
2 NOBODY'S FOOL KL CHONG 57.5 47 APP J DANIEL 16
3 YUROSHO P LEE 57.5 46 APP CK KHAW 3
4 GREEN MISSILE P LEE 57.5 44 J CHUAH 9
5 SATELLITE TURBO      HS LIM 57.5 39 S SANDANA 17
6 NOVA DASHING S COOK 57.5 35 APP KC WONG 4
7 SPEEDY AMIGA P K LEONG 56.0 47 F YAP 13
8 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 56.0 45 APP P MOGUN 11
9 NADESIKO JAPAN C LECK 56.0 35 SU LIM 15
10 ARTEMISTER S COOK 52.0 0 APP I FIRDZRIEL 12
11 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 52.0 0 CK TAN 2
12 POWERFUL STAR P K LEONG 52.0 0 APP L DE SOUZA 8
13 SMART EAGLE S COOK 52.0 0 M YUSRI 5
14 TEAM WINNER HS LIM 52.0 0 A AUCHARUZ 6
15 D'GREAT SPEED R LINES 50.5 41 J LOW 7
EA16 KING WIN                       P K LEONG 57.5 45 SS VANAN 10
EA17 CONSENSE                  S COOK 52.0 0 UNFIXED 18
EA18 FINANCIAL WIZARD      P K LEONG 57.5 25 UNFIXED 14
             
  V - TAN TAN          

 

  RACE 4          
  DATO YEOH CHEANG LEE MEMORIAL TROPHY    
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M LC     2.45PM  
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN 59.5 97 CK TAN 7
2 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 57.5 89 APP KC WONG 11
3 HIP HIP HOORAY S HAMILTON 57.5 89 M ZAIRI 12
4 RELAU STAR KF WONG 56.5 80 C GOON 6
5 MYCAPTAINOBLIVIOUS S SHANMUGAM 55.0 77 S ANANDAN 8
6 HALO BRIGHT P K LEONG 55.0 76 Z KHAIRIL 15
7 THESE STREETS S SIVA 55.0 75 APP L DE SOUZA 13
8 STREET TAIPAN T ASOGAN 54.0 74 R RUEVEN 10
9 DARCI GLITTER HS LIM 53.0 69 HK CHENG 3
10 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 53.0 66 M HANIF 9
11 BRAHMS AND LISZT  P K LEONG 53.0 66 APP M SATHIAA 1
12 CROWN STAR P K LEONG 52.0 63 J LOW 5
13 ALWAYS D'GREAT   P K LEONG 52.0 62 APP CK KHAW 2
14 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 52.0 62 M YUSRI 4
15 PISCES STAR   P K LEONG 52.0 62 APP I FIRDZRIEL 14
             
  V - MACARTHUR          
  V -PLATINUM LIFE          
  V -EATONS GOLD          

 

  RACE 5       3.20PM  
  LENGGONG VALLEY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC      
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 HYDRANT P K LEONG 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 8
2 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 J LOW 1
3 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 58.5 42 APP J DANIEL 12
4 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 58.5 42 R RUEVEN 7
5 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 58.0 41 HK CHENG 2
6 LUCKY GIANT P K LEONG 57.5 40 APP KC WONG 13
7 BORN A FIGHTER P K LEONG 57.0 39 C GOON 9
8 MY GOODNESS P LEE 56.5 38 SU LIM 11
9 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 56.5 38 Z KHAIRIL 5
10 MONTE CARLO S SIVA 55.5 36 APP L DE SOUZA 10
11 I'M A GENIUS S HAMILTON 54.5 34 APP S ROSMIZAN 6
12 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 54.5 34 CK TAN 3
13 AIR POWER R LINES 53.5 32 APP CK KHAW 14
14 GERMAN SPEED BT LIM 52.5 30 HS GILL 4

 

             
  RACE 6        
  KUALA KANGSAR HERITAGE TRAIL HANDICAP 3.50PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 11
2 ONE O NINE CW ROBERT 58.5 42 HK CHENG 6
3 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 57.5 40 APP KC WONG 1
4 RA FORCE P K LEONG 57.5 40 Z KHAIRIL 4
5 OUR GENIUS S HAMILTON 57.0 39 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
6 OVER LIMITS P LEE 57.0 39 APP J DANIEL 9
7 BLACK IS POWER HS LIM 56.5 38 SU LIM 10
8 LIGHTNING HERO P K LEONG 56.5 38 S SANDANA 7
9 SIR RALLY KF WONG 55.5 36 C GOON 5
10 PEACH BOWL P LEE 55.0 35 J CHUAH 8
11 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 54.0 33 R RUEVEN 14
12 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 53.5 32 HS GILL 12
13 BM POWER B NG 53.0 31 J MALLYON 3
14 FULL MEANING E BREUKELEN 52.0 29 J LOW 13

 

  RACE 7       4.25PM  
  ROYAL BELUM HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M LC      
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 4
2 RASMEE P LEE 59.0 61 APP KC WONG 11
3 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 58.5 60 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
4 WILLIAM KING P LEE 58.5 60 SU LIM 7
5 BIG CITY P K LEONG 58.0 59 APP S HAFIS 9
6 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 58.0 59 R RUEVEN 8
7 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 57.5 58 M HANIF 1
8 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 57.5 58 M YUSRI 6
9 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 57.0 57 C GOON 5
10 BELT AND ROAD E BREUKELEN 56.0 55 CK TAN 10
11 DOUBLE RAINBOW CW ROBERT 55.5 54 J LOW 2
12 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 55.5 54 J MALLYON 12

 

  RACE 8       5.15PM  
  IPOH HERITAGE WALK HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 KABALI S SHANMUGAM 59.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 2
2 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 58.5 54 SU LIM 9
3 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 58.0 53 M YUSRI 6
4 ASPEN P LEE 57.5 52 F YAP 3
5 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 57.5 52 S SANDANA 7
6 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 57.5 52 APP P MOGUN 11
7 IDYLLIC SCENERY K COETZEE 57.0 51 S ANANDAN 1
8 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 56.0 49 HS GILL 10
9 FEISTY LEO R LINES 55.0 47 APP KC WONG 5
10 CHIPS C LECK 54.5 46 J LOW 4
11 KING POWER P K LEONG 54.0 45 APP J DANIEL 12
12 NUMERO UNO SY LIM 53.5 44 M HANIF 8

 

  RACE 9       5.45PM  
  JAPANESE CARBIDE CHIMNEY HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ALAN R LINES 59.0 43 SU LIM 5
2 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 59.0 43 HS GILL 6
3 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 S ANANDAN 2
4 ARLO C LECK 57.5 40 J LOW 10
5 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 7
6 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 57.0 39 SS VANAN 9
7 JUMBO STAR P K LEONG 56.5 38 APP L DE SOUZA 8
8 MISS BLANCHETT P K LEONG 56.0 37 S SANDANA 3
9 SALAHADDIN S SIVA 54.5 34 APP KC WONG 4
10 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 54.0 33 HK CHENG 11
11 MAGICAL TEN P LEE *52 28 J CHUAH 1
             
  V - PANCA DELIMA          
  V - RAJA MAHESA          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 8  
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 8 (RAILING OUT 3 METERS)  
SHORT COURSE RACE 9  
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES  
TRIO  ALL RACES