Perak Turf Club - OCTOBER RACE MEETING 2018 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 13 OCTOBER 2018

OCTOBER RACE MEETING 2018 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 13 OCTOBER 2018


  RACE 1          
  BATU GAJAH HERITAGE TRAIL  HANDICAP   1.45PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 SURE WIN E BREUKELEN 59.0 54 R RUEVEN 3
2 BIG BOSS P LEE 58.0 52 J CHUAH 9
3 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 58.0 52 M HANIF 14
4 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 57.5 51 APP J DANIEL 8
5 ASPREY P K LEONG 57.0 50 APP I FIRDZRIEL 2
6 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 57.0 50  HS GILL  12
7 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 56.5 49 Z KHAIRIL 1
8 HAPPY DAYZ C LECK 55.5 47 SU LIM 13
9 SUPER GENIUS S HAMILTON 55.5 47 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
10 HOFFMAN P K LEONG 55.0 46 APP L DE SOUZA 10
11 CHERISH P K LEONG 54.5 45 APP CK KHAW 11
12 GOLDEN GLORY L MOY 54.5 45 M ZAIRI 6
13 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 54.0 44 HK CHENG 5
14 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 54.0 44 S ANANDAN 4
             
             

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  BANDING ISLAND HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 FAT POWER CW ROBERT 59.0 61 J LOW 12
2 SAVAGE STORM S ELLIS 59.0 61 J MALLYON 6
3 RUSSELL THE CROWE S SIVA 58.0 59 APP CK KHAW 1
4 D'GREAT EFFORT C LECK 57.5 58 APP KC WONG 9
5 MULTIBLUE EAGLE S COOK 57.0 57 APP I FIRDZRIEL 2
6 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 56.5 56 HS GILL 5
7 PROVOCATEUR P K LEONG 56.5 56 Z KHAIRIL 8
8 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 55.0 53 C GOON 13
9 LUKE MAN P LEE 55.0 53 SU LIM 10
10 SOUTHERN CHIEF P K LEONG 55.0 53 F YAP 4
11 ACE KING P K LEONG 54.0 51 R RUEVEN 11
12 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 53.5 50 APP L DE SOUZA 3
13 DIVERGENT K COETZEE 52.0 47 M YUSRI 7
             
  V - ALL SERENE          

 

  RACE 3       2.45PM  
  BUKIT LARUT HILL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MR NO PROBLEM P K LEONG 59.0 33 APP CK KHAW 8
2 SPARKLER S SIVA 57.5 30 APP L DE SOUZA 12
3 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 56.0 27 SS VANAN 6
4 MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 55.5 26 S ANANDAN 4
5 MR EPIC S SIVA 55.5 26 S SANDANA 7
6 SUPER GOOD R LINES 55.0 25 J LOW 11
7 D'GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES 54.5 24 APP KC WONG 5
8 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 54.0 23 APP J DANIEL 10
9 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN 53.5 22 SU LIM 9
10 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 53.5 22 Z KHAIRIL 2
11 HANDSOME BOSS P LEE 52.0 19 HS GILL 3
12 SUPER JOY C LECK 52.0 19 HK CHENG 1
             
  V- ARCHAEOLOGY          

 

  RACE 4       3.15PM  
  GAHARU TEA VALLEY GOPENG HANDICAP    
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 59.0 35 R RUEVEN 9
2 FLEDGELING R LINES 58.5 34 SU LIM 5
3 SING DARCI K COETZEE 58.0 33 M YUSRI 1
4 RUSH KF WONG 57.5 32 Z KHAIRIL 10
5 DAWN PROSPECT P K LEONG 55.5 28 F YAP 2
6 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 54.5 26 M HANIF 4
7 RED EASTERN BT LIM 53.5 24 HS GILL 6
8 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 53.5 24 CK TAN 8
9 FIRST OPTION CW ROBERT 53.0 23 J LOW 11
10 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG *52 20 APP KC WONG 3
11 HACKER P K LEONG *52 18 APP CK KHAW 7
12 ROYAL CHOICE B NG *52 18 HK CHENG 12
13 SPIRIT OF SPEED C LECK *52 18 S ANANDAN 13
             
  V - DETERMINE TO WIN        

 

  RACE 5       3.50PM  
  GUA TEMPURONG HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 JACKWIN K COETZEE 59.0 32 R RUEVEN 10
2 RACE FOR FAME P K LEONG 58.0 30 APP P MOGUN 8
3 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 57.0 28 M YUSRI 4
4 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 56.0 26 S SANDANA 7
5 DUE HOME P K LEONG 55.0 24 J LOW 5
6 VICTORY MARCH P LEE 54.5 23 F YAP 2
7 MAXIM DRAGON S COOK 54.0 22 APP KC WONG 11
8 CAMERA STELLATA E BREUKELEN 53.5 21 SU LIM 1
9 SONG KID R LINES 53.5 21 APP L DE SOUZA 9
10 SUVARNABHUMI P LEE 52.5 19 J CHUAH 12
11 METEOR TWO B NG 52.0 18 HK CHENG 3
12 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 52.0 18 Z KHAIRIL 6
             
  V - MAGIC RANGER          

 

  RACE 6       4.20PM  
  BERUAS MUSEUM HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 59.0 54 APP J DANIEL 5
2 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.5 53 Z KHAIRIL 6
3 STIRLING P K LEONG 58.5 53 S SANDANA 8
4 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 58.0 52 HS GILL 2
5 LION CONQUEROR SY LIM 56.5 49 R RUEVEN 3
6 IKING P K LEONG 56.0 48 SS VANAN 11
7 LIVELY DRAGON E BREUKELEN 56.0 48 SU LIM 9
8 WAR LORD S SHANMUGAM 56.0 48 S ANANDAN 10
9 HORSE WARRIOR K COETZEE 55.0 46 M YUSRI 1
10 NEVERTHELESS KL CHONG 55.0 46 CK TAN 7
11 D'GREAT RISE R LINES 54.0 44 APP KC WONG 12
12 ONFLEEK C LECK 54.0 44 J LOW 4

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 4
LONG COURSE NIL
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 1 & 2
SHORT COURSE RACES 3 TO 6
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO  ALL RACES