Perak Turf Club - AUGUST RACE MEETING 2018 - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 25 AUGUST 2018

AUGUST RACE MEETING 2018 - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 25 AUGUST 2018


 

  RACE 2       1.45PM  
  ZEYLONICA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 HYDRANT P K LEONG 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 5
2 THE THINKER KF WONG 58.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 4
3 MISS BLANCHETT         P K LEONG 57.0 39 SS VANAN 14
4 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 56.5 38 HS GILL 3
5 MULTI WEALTH S HAMILTON 56.0 37 S SALEE 9
6 PEACH BOWL P LEE 56.0 37 J CHUAH 8
7 HAPPY VALLEY S COOK 55.5 36 APP I FIRDZRIEL 11
8 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 APP S HAFIS 12
9 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 54.5 34 CK TAN 1
10 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 54.0 33 S SANDANA 7
11 FULL MEANING            E BREUKELEN 54.0 33 LOU HO 6
12 BLAZING STEED           P LEE 53.0 31 APP WK LEE 13
13 HOW HUGE B NG 52.0 29 Y AIFY 10
14 DELTA WING M SUKRI *52 28 APP KC WONG 2
15 SUPER GOOD R LINES *52 28 J LOW 15
             
  V - CAPE LINCOLN, BASTION, LONESOME ME      

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  SILVER LAURENTII HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 DROGBA K COETZEE 59.0 54 HK CHENG 15
2 RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI 58.0 52 S ANANDAN 5
3 GREEN MISSILE P LEE 57.0 50 J CHUAH 13
4 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 57.0 50 HS GILL 8
5 VICTORY CAT SY LIM 57.0 50 J LOW 9
6 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 56.5 49 M ZAIRI 11
7 COMMON SENSE S COOK 56.5 49 APP KC WONG 7
8 JOYFUL P K LEONG 56.5 49 APP CK KHAW 1
9 HORSE WARRIOR K COETZEE 56.0 48 M YUSRI 2
10 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 56.0 48 Z KHAIRIL 14
11 STIRLING P K LEONG 55.5 47 SS VANAN 12
12 THE DODGER F MAYNARD 55.0 46 LOU HO 10
13 AGUERO T ASOGAN 54.5 45 APP AM AIZAT 3
14 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 54.0 44 APP J DANIEL 4
15 SUPER HARD HS LIM 54.0 44 S SANDANA 6
             
  V - DIVERGENT                          

 

  RACE 4       2.45PM  
  BLACK & GOLD HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ASPREY P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP I FIRDZRIEL 13
2 RA FORCE P K LEONG 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 9
3 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 58.0 41 S SANDANA 2
4 EVIL TRAIN P LEE 58.0 41 CK TAN 8
5 LIVELY DRAGON E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 R RUEVEN 12
6 VALERIUS F MAYNARD 58.0 41 LOU HO 10
7 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 57.5 40 APP AM AIZAT 3
8 MESSI K COETZEE 56.0 37 J MALLYON 5
9 MR NO PROBLEM P K LEONG 55.0 35 J LOW 14
10 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 55.0 35 M ZAIRI 6
11 BLACK IS POWER HS LIM 54.5 34 HK CHENG 1
12 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 54.0 33 SS VANAN 7
13 KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL R LINES 53.5 32 APP CK KHAW 4
14 MAGICAL TEN              P LEE 53.5 32 J CHUAH 15
15 MR JAI T ASOGAN 52.0 29 S ANANDAN 11
             
  V - HUN YEANG THE ONE, DRAGON WALK, DAWN PROSPECT  

 

  RACE 5       3.15PM  
  JADE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 59.0 35 HS GILL 5
2 SWAN SONG K COETZEE 57.5 32 APP AM AIZAT 3
3 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 56.5 30 J MALLYON 8
4 NAPOLEON KF WONG 56.0 29 R RUEVEN 12
5 OD STAR P LEE 54.5 26 J CHUAH 7
6 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 54.0 25 S ANANDAN 2
7 D'GREAT ARES S HAMILTON 52.0 21 J LOW 14
8 LEAP OF FAITH E BREUKELEN 52.0 21 APP KC WONG 4
9 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY *52 18 Z KHAIRIL 9
10 APROBACION   P LEE *52 18 APP J DANIEL 6
11 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE *52 18 M YUSRI 10
12 SILVER MAN HS LIM *52 18 HK CHENG 11
13 SUPER VICTORY P K LEONG *52 18 APP I FIRDZRIEL 1
14 FASTNET STAR P K LEONG *52 16 APP S HAFIS 13
             
  V - FLIGHT OFTHE SAKER, SILENT DREAMS      

 

  RACE 6       3.45PM  
  SUNRISE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 59.0 43 APP P MOGUN 1
2 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 58.5 42 M YUSRI 5
3 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 58.5 42 HS GILL 9
4 ZAC BENEVOLENT P LEE 58.5 42 APP WK LEE 4
5 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 58.0 41 J CHUAH 7
6 FLYING AHEAD L MOY 55.5 36 A AUCHARUZ 6
7 KING SAVINSKY S HAMILTON 55.0 35 S SALEE 8
8 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 54.5 34 LOU HO 15
9 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 54.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 14
10 RUNFORIT CW ROBERT 54.0 33 J LOW 12
11 GET THE LOTSKI P K LEONG 53.5 32 APP KC WONG 11
12 GLORY AGE P LEE 53.0 31 APP J DANIEL 10
13 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 53.0 31 R RUEVEN 13
14 RAMZES K COETZEE 52.5 30 S ANANDAN 2
15 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG *52 27 CK TAN 3

 

  RACE 7       4.15PM  
  WUHAN JOCKEY CLUB GOODWILL CUP 2018    
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 TRUSON S COOK 60.5 108 J MALLYON 10
2 NAZIR K COETZEE 58.5 92 R RUEVEN 7
3 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 58.5 91 HK CHENG 4
4 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 57.5 89 APP J DANIEL 6
5 MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS 54.0 72 Z KHAIRIL 9
6 BRING MONEY HOME CW ROBERT 54.0 70 J LOW 3
7 DAVINCI K COETZEE 53.0 65 HS GILL 11
8 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 52.0 64 SS VANAN 8
9 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 52.0 62 APP KC WONG 5
10 LEON K COETZEE 52.0 61 S SANDANA 1
11 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 52.0 61 S ANANDAN 2
             
  V - BIG LIGHTNING, CHAMPAGNE REIN, Q NINE MAGIC  

 

  RACE 8       4.50PM  
  ROBUSTA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 LUKE MAN P LEE 59.0 55 APP WK LEE 8
2 ACE KING P K LEONG 58.5 54 APP S HAFIS 12
3 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 57.0 51 Z KHAIRIL 10
4 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 57.0 51 S SANDANA 6
5 CHERISH P K LEONG 56.0 49 J LOW 7
6 IKING                     P K LEONG 56.0 49 R RUEVEN 13
7 HOFFMAN P K LEONG 55.5 48 SS VANAN 9
8 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 55.0 47 HK CHENG 2
9 WINNING STAR M SUKRI 55.0 47 Y AIFY 3
10 BELLUS WONDER T ASOGAN 54.5 46 S ANANDAN 5
11 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 54.5 46 HS GILL 11
12 YOU ARE GENIUS S HAMILTON 54.5 46 M YUSRI 4
13 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 54.0 45 APP I FIRDZRIEL 1
             
  EBG - MARINI WALTZ          
  V - PROUD PINOY, MULTIBLUE TOSCA        

 

  RACE 9       5.25PM  
  TWIST HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 59.0 60 Z KHAIRIL 1
2 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 59.0 60 S SANDANA 4
3 GOLDEN KINGDOM HS LIM 58.5 59 F YAP 7
4 TARZAN BOY S HAMILTON 58.5 59 J LOW 12
5 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 57.5 57 APP S HAFIS 5
6 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 57.5 57 M YUSRI 3
7 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 57.5 57 APP KC WONG 9
8 PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG 57.5 57 APP J DANIEL 6
9 ARIEL F MAYNARD 57.0 56 LOU HO 11
10 BIG BOSS P LEE 57.0 56 APP WK LEE 2
11 CROWN STAR P K LEONG 57.0 56 APP CK KHAW 10
12 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 56.0 54 J MALLYON 8
             
  V - PROVOCATEUR, DEADLINE DAY, THE MILLIONAIRE  

 

  RACE 10       6.00PM  
  STARLIGHT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 59.0 35 APP I FIRDZRIEL 5
2 BATTLE PLAN B NG 58.5 34 APP J DANIEL 3
3 BORN A FIGHTER P LEE 58.5 34 APP WK LEE 12
4 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 58.5 34 Z KHAIRIL 7
5 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 58.5 34 HS GILL 14
6 SOON YOU THINK         K COETZEE 58.5 34 M YUSRI 13
7 D'GREAT EASY S HAMILTON 57.5 32 J LOW 11
8 MARIO ATTILA L MOY 57.5 32 A AUCHARUZ 4
9 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 56.5 30 HK CHENG 9
10 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 55.0 27 J MALLYON 16
11 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 54.0 25 R RUEVEN 15
12 MAXIM DRAGON S COOK 54.0 25 APP KC WONG 10
13 FIRST OPTION CW ROBERT 53.0 23 APP AM AIZAT 1
14 CAMERA STELLATA E BREUKELEN 52.5 22 LOU HO 8
15 DETERMINE TO WIN P LEE 52.5 22 S ANANDAN 6
16 SUPER RED T ASOGAN 52.0 21 S SANDANA 2
             
  V - D'GREAT NIMBUS          

 

  RACE 11       6.30PM  
  DWARF LAURENTII HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT LUCK S COOK 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 1
2 D'GREAT TALENT HS LIM 59.0 43 HK CHENG 16
3 LUCKY GIANT P K LEONG 59.0 43 Y AIFY 9
4 RAJA MAHESA M SUKRI 59.0 43 APP CK KHAW 4
5 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 58.0 41 R RUEVEN 12
6 MY GOODNESS P LEE 58.0 41 J CHUAH 14
7 ONE O NINE CW ROBERT 58.0 41 J LOW 13
8 OUR GENIUS S HAMILTON 58.0 41 APP S ROSMIZAN 11
9 OVER LIMITS P LEE 58.0 41 F YAP 7
10 DIRAC F MAYNARD 57.0 39 LOU HO 10
11 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 15
12 I'M A GENIUS S HAMILTON 56.5 38 M YUSRI 8
13 LIGHTNING HERO P K LEONG 56.0 37 S ANANDAN 5
14 SING DARCI K COETZEE 56.0 37 HS GILL 2
15 EMPIRE BAY                P LEE 55.5 36 CK TAN 3
16 RUSH KF WONG 55.5 36 J MALLYON 6
             
  V - GOOD TASTE          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 22    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 7    
SHORT COURSE RACES 8 TO 11    
The SHORT COURSE turn rail has been moved out 2 metres,
therefore, the distance for Races 8 to 11 are approxiamate.
       
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES    
TRIO  ALL RACES    
       
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
AUSTRALIA - 16 RACES FROM11.58PM TO 5.45PM
MACAU - 6 RACES FROM 4.00PM TO 6.45PM