Perak Turf Club - AUGUST RACE MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 19 AUGUST 2018

AUGUST RACE MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 19 AUGUST 2018


  RACE 1       12.35PM  
  PINJARRA  HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BEAUTIFUL BABY SY LIM 59.0 43 LOU HO 10
2 D'GREAT TALENT HS LIM 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 6
3 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 59.0 43 M ZAIRI 8
4 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 58.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 2
5 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 12
6 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S EDWARDS 57.5 40 J MALLYON 4
7 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 57.0 39 J CHUAH 3
8 LIGHTNING HERO P K LEONG 57.0 39 S ANANDAN 14
9 PEACH BOWL P LEE 57.0 39 APP WK LEE 9
10 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 55.5 36 M YUSRI 5
11 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 55.0 35 R RUEVEN 13
12 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 54.5 34 APP J DANIEL 1
13 FULL MEANING E BREUKELEN 54.5 34 J LOW 11
14 FINANCIAL WIZARD P K LEONG 52.0 29 HS GILL 7

 

  RACE 2       1.05PM  
  KUNUNURRA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CRAZY CLUB S EDWARDS 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 2
2 LUCKY GIANT P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 5
3 RUN CHEETAH RUN HS LIM 59.0 43 APP AK LIM 8
4 OVER LIMITS P LEE 58.0 41 LOU HO 1
5 RUSH KF WONG 56.5 38 HK CHENG 10
6 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 56.0 37 S ANANDAN 4
7 BATTLE PLAN B NG 55.5 36 J MALLYON 9
8 ELUSIVE GENIUS S HAMILTON 55.5 36 M YUSRI 3
9 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 55.5 36 HS GILL 7
10 BORN A FIGHTER P LEE 54.5 34 J CHUAH 6
11 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 54.5 34 S SANDANA 11
             
  V - LIKA TIGER, GET THE LOTSKI        

 

  RACE 3       1.35PM  
  ASCOT HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT LUCK S COOK 59.0 43 J LOW 1
2 MY GOODNESS P LEE 59.0 43 APP WK LEE 10
3 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 6
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 57.5 40 APP S HAFIS 9
5 ROGER S EDWARDS 57.0 39 J MALLYON 11
6 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 57.0 39 M ZAIRI 7
7 SING DARCI K COETZEE 56.0 37 HS GILL 4
8 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 55.5 36 APP AK LIM 3
9 NUMERO UNO SY LIM 55.5 36 Z KHAIRIL 12
10 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 55.5 36 S SANDANA 5
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 55.0 35 CK TAN 8
12 AIR POWER R LINES 54.5 34 APP CK KHAW 2
             
  V - LIKE A JET          

 

  RACE 4       2.05PM  
  PERTH RACING TROPHY        
  CLASS 3 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 74 ]          
1 TRUDEAU S EDWARDS 59.0 74 J MALLYON 2
2 L'APPRENTI SORCIER S HAMILTON 58.5 73 S SALEE 10
3 WORLD HARMONY CW ROBERT 58.5 73 APP AM AIZAT 9
4 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 57.0 70 I FIRDZRIEL 16
5 LUCKY DAPPER F MAYNARD 55.5 67 Z KHAIRIL 5
6 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 55.0 66 M YUSRI 8
7 D'GREAT RICH R LINES 55.0 66 J DE SOUZA 6
8 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 55.0 66 J LOW 17
9 OK KID S HAMILTON 54.5 65 APP AK LIM 4
10 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 54.0 64 R RUEVEN 11
11 LOLITA F MAYNARD 53.5 63 F YAP 15
12 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 53.5 63 HK CHENG 13
13 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 53.0 62 APP J DANIEL 14
14 OPTIMUS R LINES 53.0 62 APP CK KHAW 3
15 CELERITAS S COOK 52.0 60 S SANDANA 1
EA16 HELLO SAYANG   KL CHONG *52 57 APP KC WONG 12
EA17 LUCK SUCCESS   K COETZEE 52.5 61 UNFIXED 7
EA18 KEEN DRAGON   K COETZEE 52.0 60 UNFIXED 18

 

  RACE 5       2.35PM  
  NEWMAN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 RAJA MAHESA M SUKRI 59.0 43 APP J DANIEL 5
2 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 58.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 8
3 LIVELY DRAGON E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 R RUEVEN 10
4 WAR STORY S HAMILTON 57.5 40 S SALEE 9
5 MISS BLANCHETT P K LEONG 57.0 39 SS VANAN 2
6 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 56.5 38 HS GILL 6
7 SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE 56.0 37 J DE SOUZA 1
8 ZOLVED PS KUMARAN 56.0 37 APP CK KHAW 3
9 CHINO DIABLO WC LIM 55.5 36 S ANANDAN 4
10 BLAZING STEED P LEE 53.0 31 J CHUAH 7
             
  V - SUPER GOOD          

 

  RACE 6       3.10PM  
  DUNSBOROUGH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT ACE CW ROBERT 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 6
2 CAPE LINCOLN T ASOGAN 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 8
3 EVIL TRAIN P LEE 58.0 41 APP J DANIEL 3
4 MIRACLE KID P K LEONG 57.5 40 APP AK LIM 1
5 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 57.0 39 S SANDANA 10
6 HUN YEANG THE ONE I ISMADI 56.5 38 M ZAIRI 4
7 JOHNNY'S CAFE S EDWARDS 56.0 37 J MALLYON 2
8 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 56.0 37 CK TAN 11
9 BANDA SEA P K LEONG 55.5 36 Z KHAIRIL 9
10 NOVA DASHING S COOK 55.5 36 J LOW 7
11 SANDY MIGHT R LINES 55.0 35 J DE SOUZA 5

 

  RACE 7       3.45PM  
  YANCHEP HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 GORDON G R LINES 59.0 51 APP CK KHAW 9
2 GREEN MISSILE P LEE 58.0 49 J CHUAH 2
3 PROVOCATEUR P K LEONG 58.0 49 C GOON 10
4 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 58.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 12
5 SUPER GENIUS S HAMILTON 58.0 49 M YUSRI 4
6 ROBBEN E BREUKELEN 57.5 48 APP S HAFIS 6
7 AGUERO T ASOGAN 57.0 47 APP AM AIZAT 3
8 BULL SPUR CW ROBERT 57.0 47 HS GILL 13
9 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 57.0 47 R RUEVEN 11
10 HOFFMAN P K LEONG 56.5 46 SS VANAN 14
11 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 56.0 45 CK TAN 1
12 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 56.0 45 J MALLYON 7
13 SUPER HARD HS LIM 56.0 45 S SANDANA 5
14 HYDRANT P K LEONG 55.5 44 S ANANDAN 8

 

  RACE 8       4.15PM  
  ESPERANCE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 D'GREAT SPIRIT F MAYNARD 59.0 55 Y AIFY 12
2 PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG 57.0 51 APP KC WONG 14
3 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 56.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 10
4 BELLUS WONDER T ASOGAN 55.5 48 S SANDANA 1
5 COMMON SENSE S COOK 55.0 47 APP I FIRDZRIEL 6
6 D'GREAT EMPRESS HS LIM 55.0 47 HK CHENG 2
7 DIVERGENT K COETZEE 55.0 47 M YUSRI 3
8 SPEEDY AMIGA P K LEONG 55.0 47 F YAP 4
9 STIRLING P K LEONG 55.0 47 S ANANDAN 5
10 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 54.5 46 HS GILL 8
11 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 54.0 45 R RUEVEN 13
12 NOVA EAGLE WC LIM 54.0 45 APP AK LIM 9
13 TAKE FIVE S DUNDERDALE 54.0 45 J DE SOUZA 7

 

  RACE 9       4.50PM  
  PORT HEDLAND HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BIG CITY KF WONG 59.0 61 APP S HAFIS 4
2 FAT POWER CW ROBERT 59.0 61 J LOW 10
3 HALO BRIGHT P K LEONG 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 1
4 CHOPIN'S NOCTURNE S HAMILTON 58.0 59 C GOON 6
5 ARIEL F MAYNARD 57.0 57 LOU HO 15
6 LUKE MAN P LEE 57.0 57 APP WK LEE 14
7 CROWN STAR P K LEONG 56.5 56 APP KC WONG 5
8 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 56.0 55 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
9 FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON 55.0 53 S SALEE 9
10 RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI 55.0 53 S ANANDAN 8
11 D'GREAT ERA R LINES 54.5 52 HK CHENG 12
12 LION CONQUEROR SY LIM 54.0 51 R RUEVEN 13
13 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 54.0 51 APP AM AIZAT 11
14 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 53.0 49 S SANDANA 7
15 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 52.0 47 M YUSRI 2

 

  RACE 10       5.20PM  
  NORTHAM HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 ALASAMO KF WONG 59.0 55 S SANDANA 4
2 KABALI S SHANMUGAM 59.0 55 HK CHENG 11
3 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 58.0 53 HS GILL 6
4 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 57.5 52 Z KHAIRIL 10
5 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 57.5 52 APP I FIRDZRIEL 2
6 JOYFUL P K LEONG 57.0 51 LOU HO 5
7 MORE THAN FAST P LEE 56.0 49 APP WK LEE 8
8 FEISTY LEO R LINES 55.5 48 APP KC WONG 7
9 MISS STREISAND P LEE 55.5 48 J DE SOUZA 13
10 D'GREAT GLORY S HAMILTON 55.0 47 APP AK LIM 9
11 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 54.5 46 S ANANDAN 3
12 RAMIFICATIONS S EDWARDS 54.5 46 J MALLYON 1
13 GHOST BANK J TAN 53.5 44 Y AIFY 12
             
  V - BRISTOL DIAMOND, ORIENTAL SPIRIT      

 

  RACE 11       5.50PM  
  COLLIE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 GOLDEN KINGDOM HS LIM 59.0 61 APP KC WONG 7
2 GROUND CONTROL S HAMILTON 59.0 61 S SALEE 14
3 LEON K COETZEE 59.0 61 J MALLYON 3
4 WILLIAM KING P LEE 59.0 61 APP WK LEE 12
5 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 58.5 60 Z KHAIRIL 6
6 BIG BOSS P LEE 57.5 58 J CHUAH 1
7 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 57.5 58 S ANANDAN 2
8 DROGBA K COETZEE 57.0 57 M YUSRI 11
9 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 57.0 57 HK CHENG 10
10 STAR CHOICE P LEE 57.0 57 APP S HAFIS 13
11 BELT AND ROAD E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 CK TAN 4
12 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 LOU HO 15
13 REBEL FURY S EDWARDS 56.5 56 HS GILL 8
14 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 56.0 55 S SANDANA 5
15 NANA S EDWARDS 53.5 50 APP CK KHAW 9
             
  V - MOLLY BROWNE          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4    
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 11    
(RAILING OUT 2 METERS FOR THE SHORT COURSE)
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES    
TRIO  ALL RACES    
       
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
AUSTRALIA 13 RACES FROM 12.10PM TO 4.50PM
SINGAPORE 9 RACES FROM 1.20PM TO 5.35PM