Perak Turf Club - AUGUST RACE MEETING 2018 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 18 AUGUST 2018

AUGUST RACE MEETING 2018 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 18 AUGUST 2018


  BROOME HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MONTE CARLO PS KUMARAN 59.0 34 APP AM AIZAT 8
2 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 58.5 33 Z KHAIRIL 14
3 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 57.0 30 APP AK LIM 3
4 SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI 56.0 28 S ANANDAN 10
5 DUE HOME P K LEONG 55.5 27 J LOW 11
6 FIRST OPTION CW ROBERT 54.5 25 APP KC WONG 6
7 GERMAN SPEED BT LIM 54.5 25 HS GILL 12
8 SINGSURAT S EDWARDS 54.5 25 J MALLYON 13
9 RAINBOW STAR L MOY 53.0 22 SS VANAN 5
10 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 52.5 21 S SANDANA 1
11 CAMERA STELLATA E BREUKELEN 52.0 20 LOU HO 9
12 APROBACION P LEE *52 18 APP J DANIEL 2
13 ROYAL CHOICE B NG *52 18 HK CHENG 7
14 FASTNET STAR P K LEONG *52 16 APP S HAFIS 4

 

  RACE 2       2.45PM  
  BUNBURY HANDICAP         
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 ACE KING P K LEONG 59.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 HUSSONATOR S SHANMUGAM 58.0 53 J DE SOUZA 13
3 ARIF S HAMILTON 57.5 52 S SALEE 2
4 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 57.5 52 S SANDANA 5
5 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 57.0 51 APP S HAFIS 12
6 HORSE WARRIOR K COETZEE 56.5 50 HS GILL 6
7 PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD 56.5 50 LOU HO 14
8 SONIC-X B NG 55.5 48 HK CHENG 4
9 ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS 55.0 47 J MALLYON 7
10 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 55.0 47 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
11 NEVERTHELESS KL CHONG 55.0 47 APP J DANIEL 11
12 DROUGHT S EDWARDS 54.5 46 J LOW 10
13 ORION R LINES 53.5 44 APP CK KHAW 8
14 ZAC BENEVOLENT P LEE 53.5 44 APP WK LEE 1

 

  RACE 3       3.15PM  
  GERALDTON HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 59.0 35 S SANDANA 5
2 MAGICAL TEN P LEE 58.5 34 J CHUAH 9
3 BIG GHOST CW ROBERT 58.0 33 J MALLYON 1
4 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 56.5 30 S SALEE 4
5 MR JAI T ASOGAN 56.5 30 S ANANDAN 7
6 NAPOLEON KF WONG 56.0 29 R RUEVEN 10
7 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 54.5 26 HK CHENG 6
8 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 54.0 25 Z KHAIRIL 8
9 PERCIUS F MAYNARD 53.5 24 F YAP 11
10 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG *52 18 APP KC WONG 2
11 TEEN ANGEL R LINES *52 16 APP CK KHAW 3

 

  RACE 4       3.45PM  
  KALGOORLIE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BIRRALEE ROAD L MOY 59.0 35 HS GILL 1
2 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC CW ROBERT 58.5 34 Z KHAIRIL 3
3 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 58.5 34 M YUSRI 7
4 ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS 58.0 33 J MALLYON 9
5 SILVER POWER WC LIM 56.5 30 APP AK LIM 2
6 D'GREAT LEGION S HAMILTON 55.5 28 APP KC WONG 6
7 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 55.0 27 J DE SOUZA 4
8 BLACK DIAMOND P K LEONG 54.5 26 LOU HO 5
9 SGFIFTY M SUKRI 53.5 24 S ANANDAN 8
10 HANDSOME BOSS P LEE *52 18 APP I FIRDZRIEL 10
             
  V - RANGITAIKI          

 

  RACE 5       4.15PM  
  ALBANY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ELHAAME P LEE 59.0 35 APP S HAFIS 7
2 HUN YEANG SQUARE I ISMADI 58.5 34 M ZAIRI 2
3 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 58.5 34 APP AM AIZAT 10
4 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 58.0 33 SS VANAN 4
5 MR DREAMMAN P K LEONG 56.5 30 Z KHAIRIL 5
6 DRAGON WALK R LINES 56.0 29 J DE SOUZA 12
7 MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 55.5 28 S ANANDAN 8
8 SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM 55.0 27 J MALLYON 1
9 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 53.0 23 J CHUAH 11
10 D'GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON 52.5 22 J LOW 3
11 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 52.5 22 S SANDANA 6
12 METEOR TWO B NG *52 18 HK CHENG 9

 

  RACE 6       4.50PM  
  BUSSELTON HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 FRANCES R LINES 59.0 35 J DE SOUZA 7
2 D'GREAT NIMBUS S HAMILTON 58.5 34 APP KC WONG 3
3 SWAN SONG K COETZEE 58.5 34 M YUSRI 12
4 GLORY AGE P LEE 58.0 33 CK TAN 9
5 LION CITY GOLD PS KUMARAN 57.0 31 APP AM AIZAT 11
6 NOVA GENERAL BT LIM 55.5 28 J LOW 2
7 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 55.5 28 HK CHENG 5
8 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 54.5 26 Z KHAIRIL 4
9 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 54.0 25 R RUEVEN 10
10 TURNED OUT J TAN 53.5 24 S SANDANA 13
11 SUVARNABHUMI P LEE 52.5 22 J CHUAH 6
12 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG *52 18 S ANANDAN 1
13 SILVER MAN HS LIM *52 18 APP AK LIM 8
             
  V - SILENT DREAMS          

 

  RACE 7       5.25PM  
  KARRATHA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ONE O NINE CW ROBERT 59.0 35 APP CK KHAW 3
2 LETHAL WEAPON M SUKRI 58.5 34 J DE SOUZA 9
3 BLACK IS POWER HS LIM 58.0 33 HK CHENG 4
4 COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON 58.0 33 J LOW 7
5 ELITE EMPEROR BT LIM 57.5 32 HS GILL 2
6 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 57.5 32 APP J DANIEL 11
7 DAWN PROSPECT P K LEONG 56.5 30 M YUSRI 10
8 OD STAR P LEE 55.5 28 J CHUAH 6
9 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 55.0 27 APP AK LIM 1
10 MAXIM DRAGON S COOK 54.0 25 APP AM AIZAT 14
11 LEAP OF FAITH E BREUKELEN 53.0 23 APP KC WONG 12
12 SUPER RED T ASOGAN *52 19 R RUEVEN 13
13 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE *52 18 S ANANDAN 5
14 SUPER VICTORY P K LEONG *52 18 Z KHAIRIL 8

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 2    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 & 2    
SHORT COURSE RACES 3 TO 7    
(RAILING OUT 2 METERS FOR THE SHORT COURSE)
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES    
TRIO  ALL RACES    
       
       
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
AUSTRALIA 16 RACES FROM 12.13PM TO 4.55PM
MACAU 6 RACES FROM 4.00PM TO 6.50PM