Perak Turf Club - PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 27 MAY 2018
-

PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 27 MAY 2018


  RACE 1       12.15PM  
  NEED YOU BADLY 1970 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M  LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 MISS BLANCHETT P K LEONG 59.0 35 R RUEVEN 9
2 DIRAC F MAYNARD 58.0 33 LOU HO 11
3 DAWN PROSPECT P K LEONG 57.0 31 F YAP 6
4 RANGITAIKI B NG 56.0 29 J MALLYON 7
5 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 54.0 25 HS GILL 8
6 PEGASUS GENIUS S HAMILTON 54.0 25 S SALEE 10
7 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 53.5 24 S ANANDAN 1
8 ANAK PENANG CW ROBERT 52.5 22 Z KHAIRIL 2
9 METEOR TWO T ASOGAN *52 20 HK CHENG 5
10 SUPER RED T ASOGAN *52 20 S SANDANA 3
11 BLADEMEISTER P K LEONG *52 18 J CHUAH 4
             
  V - RED EASTERN          

 

  RACE 2       12.45PM  
  SPRUCE 1966 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M  LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 GOLDEN CASINO E BREUKELEN 59.0 53 SU LIM 1
2 IDYLLIC SCENERY K COETZEE 59.0 53 HS GILL 9
3 IKING P K LEONG 59.0 53 SS VANAN 10
4 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 58.5 52 M YUSRI 8
5 OUR GENIUS S HAMILTON 58.0 51 APP S ROSMIZAN 3
6 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 57.5 50 Z KHAIRIL 14
7 PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG 57.5 50 APP J DANIEL 7
8 LUCKY GIANT P K LEONG 57.0 49 F YAP 4
9 EAGLESHAM F MAYNARD 56.5 48 LOU HO 15
10 EYEOFTHETIGER    P K LEONG 56.0 47 J CHUAH 13
11 SMART MASTER    BT LIM 55.5 46 J LOW 2
12 LIM'S SIGNATURE BT LIM 55.0 45 C GOON 11
13 TAWQEET CW ROBERT 55.0 45 HK CHENG 16
14 GOLDEN DIAMOND HS LIM 54.5 44 A AUCHARUZ 6
             
EA15 LIM'S ACTION                  BT LIM 55.5 46 UNFIXED 5
EA16 LIGHTNING HERO            P K LEONG 55.0 45 UNFICED 17
EA17 NATURE IS NATURE        P K LEONG 54.5 44 UNFIXED 12

 

  RACE 3       1.15PM  
  FRASER'S HILL 1965 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M   LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 LEON K COETZEE 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 CHERISH P K LEONG 57.0 57 J LOW 11
3 WILLIAM KING P LEE 57.0 57 LOU HO 12
4 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 56.5 56 HS GILL 14
5 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 56.5 56 APP KC THAM 3
6 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 56.5 56 S SANDANA 15
7 D'GREAT BLESS BT LIM 56.0 55 HK CHENG 13
8 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 56.0 55 APP CK KHAW 1
9 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 55.5 54 CK TAN 16
10 WONDERFUL SURPRISE MP THWAITES 55.5 54 S SALEE 2
11 YOU ARE GENIUS S HAMILTON 55.5 54 APP S ROSMIZAN 5
12 CROWN STAR P K LEONG 55.0 53 SU LIM 9
13 BAHAR F MAYNARD 54.0 51 APP S SADDAM 7
14 LIM'S GREETING BT LIM 52.0 47 Y AIFY 10
             
EA15 FLYING WINNER       P K LEONG 53.0 49 S ANANDAN 4
EA16 PEACH BOWL           P K LEONG 53.0 49 J CHUAH 8

 

  RACE 4       1.45PM  
  GENERAL TRONG III 1973 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M  LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 59.0 35 Z KHAIRIL 4
2 JACKWIN K COETZEE 57.5 32 SU LIM 5
3 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 57.0 31 APP AK LIM 3
4 RAMZES S COOK 54.5 26 APP P MOGUN 11
5 CAMERA STELLATA E BREUKELEN 53.5 24 LOU HO 10
6 ORANGE B NG 53.5 24 J MALLYON 9
7 BALBOA K COETZEE *52 20 HS GILL 8
8 PISCES JET K COETZEE *52 20 S ANANDAN 2
9 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE *52 19 HK CHENG 7
10 GLORY KID P LEE *52 18 APP S SADDAM 1
11 SHARP KNIGHT P K LEONG *52 18 Y AIFY 12
12 FASTNET STAR K COETZEE *52 16 M YUSRI 6
             
  V - ELITE GUSTAVO, GREAT PRINCE        
             

 

  RACE 5       2.15PM  
  ACHILLES II 1972 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M  LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 GASSUR F MAYNARD 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 10
2 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 58.0 41 HS GILL 7
3 JOYFUL P K LEONG 57.5 40 APP AK LIM 6
4 RUSH KF WONG 57.5 40 M GANEESH 12
5 COLD WAR F MAYNARD 57.0 39 Y AIFY 3
6 ELITE EMPEROR BT LIM 57.0 39 C GOON 11
7 SWAN SONG K COETZEE 57.0 39 APP AM AIZAT 2
8 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 56.5 38 S SANDANA 8
9 SONIC-X B NG 55.5 36 HK CHENG 5
10 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 55.0 35 APP M SATHIAA 9
11 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 55.0 35 SU LIM 1
12 GET THE LOTSKI P K LEONG 54.0 33 F YAP 4
             
  V - SUCCESSION, COMMODORE LINCOLN, KING SAVINSKY  
             

 

  RACE 6       2.45PM  
  NASHOR 1963 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M  STR          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 59.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 7
2 EL CONDOR F MAYNARD 57.0 51 LOU HO 5
3 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 56.5 50 HS GILL 8
4 PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD 56.5 50 SU LIM 9
5 LIKE A JET B NG 56.0 49 J MALLYON 4
6 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 55.5 48 A AUCHARUZ 10
7 WAR LORD P K LEONG 55.5 48 APP AM AIZAT 2
8 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 55.0 47 APP S ROSMIZAN 6
9 ASPREY S HAMILTON 54.5 46 S SALEE 3
10 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 53.5 44 APP S HAFIS 1
             
  V -SILVER WIND, WAR STORY        

 

  RACE 7       3.15PM  
  LIGHTNING FLASH  1961 STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1100M  STR        
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ] SW ]        
1 TIDAL WAVE F MAYNARD 59.0 91 A AUCHARUZ 10
2 AL VALORE K COETZEE 57.0 82 HS GILL 11
3 MR ARMSTRONG F MAYNARD 55.5 76 Y AIFY 13
4 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 54.5 72 APP S HAFIS 6
5 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 53.5 68 R RUEVEN 1
6 BIG BOSS P K LEONG 53.5 66 J CHUAH 5
7 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 53.5 66 APP J DANIEL 15
8 EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON 53.5 65 S SALEE 18
9 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 53.5 65 J MALLYON 8
10 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 52.5 64 Z KHAIRIL 3
11 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 52.5 64 SU LIM 2
12 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 52.5 64 APP CK KHAW 12
13 GOLDEN KINGDOM HS LIM 52.5 63 HK CHENG 9
14 TARZAN BOY S HAMILTON 52.5 63 J LOW 14
15 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 52.5 62 LOU HO 16
             
EA16 CHOPIN'S NOCTURNE    S HAMILTON 53.5 65 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
EA17 ROYAL GREEN                 K COETZEE 52.5 64 M YUSRI 17
EA18 ALWAYS D'GREAT         P K LEONG 52.5 62 UNFIXED 4
             
  CF - KEEN DRAGON  (EA4)                     

 

  RACE 9       4.25PM  
  HAWAII II 1971 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 59.0 35 S ANANDAN 3
2 LIM'S RANGER BT LIM 58.5 34 HS GILL 2
3 NAPOLEON KF WONG 58.0 33 APP P MOGUN 7
4 BLAZING STEED P K LEONG 56.5 30 J CHUAH 4
5 SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD 56.5 30 LOU HO 1
6 GERMAN SPEED BT LIM 56.0 29 C GOON 12
7 LOYALTY'S ANGEL P K LEONG 55.0 27 R RUEVEN 8
8 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 54.0 25 APP S SADDAM 9
9 SUPER VICTORY K COETZEE 52.0 21 APP R RUWAIDY 10
10 SILENT DREAMS T ASOGAN *52 20 M YUSRI 11
11 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN *52 19 Z KHAIRIL 5
12 CASPER S SHANMUGAM *52 18 S ANANDAN 6
             

 

  RACE 10       5.00PM  
  LOONSHIANG 1969 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 7
2 COMMON SENSE S COOK 58.5 42 F YAP 11
3 BORN A FIGHTER P K LEONG 58.0 41 J CHUAH 4
4 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 57.0 39 HS GILL 3
5 ANAK WARRIOR T ASOGAN 56.0 37 SU LIM 9
6 LIM'S CHARGE BT LIM 56.0 37 C GOON 10
7 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 56.0 37 APP CK KHAW 5
8 ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON 55.0 35 J LOW 2
9 MR DREAMMAN KF WONG 54.5 34 J MALLYON 1
10 REAL HERO P K LEONG 54.5 34 R RUEVEN 6
11 BM POWER B NG 53.5 32 HK CHENG 8
             
  V - WE'RE THE WORLD, DELTA WING        

 

  RACE 11       5.30PM  
  KING'S KNIGHT 1967 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M  SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 OUR FRIENDLY DIVA B NG 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 11
2 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP AM AIZAT 5
3 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP AK LIM 10
4 MIRACLE KID P K LEONG 58.5 42 CK TAN 6
5 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 57.5 40 SU LIM 4
6 VRAAD P LEE 57.0 39 F YAP 9
7 RANT AND RAVE F MAYNARD 56.5 38 Y AIFY 1
8 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 56.5 38 S SANDANA 2
9 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 56.0 37 S ANANDAN 7
10 LION CITY GOLD PS KUMARAN 56.0 37 APP CK KHAW 8
11 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 54.5 34 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
             
  V - MAGIC RANGER          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 12
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 6 TO 8
SHORT COURSE RACES 9 TO 11
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO  ALL RACES
   

 

NOTE:        
THE  LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  3 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE. (RACES 1 TO 5)
         
THE  SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  2 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE.  (RACES 9 TO 11)