Perak Turf Club - PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING 2018 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 19 MAY 2018

PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING 2018 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 19 MAY 2018


  RACE 1       1.10PM  
  1954 SOVEREIGN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 BLACK IS POWER HS LIM 59.0 25 SU LIM 9
2 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 59.0 25 APP S SADDAM 10
3 SGFIFTY M SUKRI 58.5 24 Y AIFY 3
4 SUPER VICTORY K COETZEE 58.0 23 APP AM AIZAT 1
5 SUPER RED T ASOGAN 57.0 21 APP M SATHIAA 8
6 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 57.0 21 HS GILL 7
7 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 56.5 20 Z KHAIRIL 4
8 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 56.5 20 F YAP 11
9 SUPREME SASSO CW ROBERT 56.5 20 HK CHENG 2
10 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN 55.5 18 CK TAN 6
11 BULL AND BEAR R LINES 54.5 16 APP KC WONG 5

 

  RACE 2       1.40PM  
  1953 SUPERIORITY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 BIG GHOST CW ROBERT 59.0 35 J MALLYON 9
2 JUST DUIT PS KUMARAN 59.0 35 Z KHAIRIL 2
3 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 59.0 35 APP J DANIEL 5
4 MR JAI T ASOGAN 58.5 34 APP AM AIZAT 3
5 DIRAC F MAYNARD 57.5 32 LOU HO 6
6 BLAZING STEED P K LEONG 56.5 30 APP AK LIM 4
7 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 56.5 30 HS GILL 1
8 REAL HERO P K LEONG 55.5 28 APP KC WONG 8
9 PRINCE NANO R LINES *52 18 APP L DE SOUZA 7
             
  V - FULL MEANING          

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  1952 SPORTING GESTURE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 BORN A FIGHTER P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP AK LIM 7
2 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 9
3 LIVELY DRAGON E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 LOU HO 4
4 SUPREME STAR P K LEONG 58.5 42 TM WAN 11
5 OVER LIMITS P LEE 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 2
6 WAR LORD P K LEONG 58.0 41 APP AM AIZAT 10
7 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC CW ROBERT 57.5 40 J MALLYON 1
8 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 3
9 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 57.0 39 M YUSRI 8
10 ANAK WARRIOR T ASOGAN 56.0 37 SU LIM 6
11 MISS BLANCHETT P K LEONG 56.0 37 R RUEVEN 5
             
  V - GOOD VIBRATIONS          

 

  RACE 4       2.50PM  
  DISTINE 1957 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 JOYFUL P K LEONG 59.0 42 APP AK LIM 4
2 RUSH KF WONG 59.0 42 M GANEESH 5
3 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 58.5 41 HS GILL 12
4 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 58.0 40 HK CHENG 3
5 SWAN SONG K COETZEE 57.5 39 Z KHAIRIL 2
6 AUSPICIOUS STAR KL CHONG 56.5 37 APP J DANIEL 7
7 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 55.5 35 R RUEVEN 11
8 OD STAR P LEE 55.0 34 LOU HO 10
9 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 55.0 34 CK TAN 9
10 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 54.5 33 APP CK KHAW 8
11 MAJOR IMPROVEMENT S DUNDERDALE 54.0 32 S ANANDAN 1
12 RAINBOW STAR L MOY *52 20 APP S SADDAM 6
             
  V - SING ENERGY, MESSI, BALBOA, PISCES JET, SHARP KNIGHT, FASTNET STAR  

 

  RACE 5       3.25PM  
  AMUSEMENT PARK 1958 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 59.0 42 J DE SOUZA 4
2 ZAC BENEVOLENT P K LEONG 57.0 38 APP AK LIM 5
3 GLORY AGE P LEE 54.0 32 APP CK KHAW 3
4 JACKWIN K COETZEE 54.0 32 APP J DANIEL 7
5 LEAP OF FAITH E BREUKELEN *52 25 LOU HO 9
6 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE *52 24 M YUSRI 1
7 APROBACION P LEE *52 21 J CHUAH 2
8 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE *52 18 S ANANDAN 6
9 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY *52 17 HS GILL 8
             
  V - COMMODORE LINCOLN        

 

  RACE 6       3.55PM  
  RUBBER PLANTER 1956 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 FLIGHT OFTHE SAKER T ASOGAN 59.0 35 APP S ROSMIZAN 4
2 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 59.0 35 J MALLYON 16
3 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 58.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 7
4 MONTE CARLO PS KUMARAN 58.0 33 APP L DE SOUZA 1
5 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 57.5 32 APP AK LIM 2
6 FLEDGELING R LINES 57.5 32 SU LIM 6
7 DUE HOME           P K LEONG 57.0 31 J CHUAH 10
8 SHAHPUR JAT L MOY 56.0 29 APP J DANIEL 12
9 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 56.0 29 HS GILL 15
10 VICTORY MARCH P LEE 54.0 25 F YAP 11
11 CAMERA STELLATA E BREUKELEN 53.5 24 LOU HO 8
12 FLY HIGH S DUNDERDALE 53.0 23 APP KC WONG 17
13 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 52.5 22 APP S SADDAM 14
14 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE *52 20 R RUEVEN 5
15 SILENT DREAMS T ASOGAN *52 20 S SANDANA 9
16 BLADEMEISTER P K LEONG *52 19 TM WAN 13
E17 CHINESE STREET    K COETZEE *52 19 HK CHENG 3
             
  V - JUST VITAL          

 

  RACE 7       4.25PM  
  1955 JACKIE'S KUDA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 DAWN OF THE WORLD S DUNDERDALE 58.5 42 SU LIM 5
3 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 58.5 42 APP J DANIEL 12
4 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 58.5 42 M YUSRI 2
5 WINNING STAR M SUKRI 58.0 41 Y AIFY 15
6 LETHAL WEAPON M SUKRI 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 10
7 ELUSIVE GENIUS S HAMILTON 57.0 39 S SALEE 13
8 FRANCES R LINES 57.0 39 APP L DE SOUZA 16
9 TAKEAIM CW ROBERT 56.0 37 APP KC THAM 4
10 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 9
11 D'GREAT NIMBUS R LINES 55.5 36 J LOW 8
12 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 55.5 36 HK CHENG 7
13 SIR RALLY KF WONG 55.5 36 J MALLYON 3
14 GET THE LOTSKI P K LEONG 55.0 35 APP KC WONG 11
15 DAWN PROSPECT    P K LEONG 54.0 33 F YAP 1
16 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 53.0 31 APP AK LIM 14
             
  V - GOLDEN VELOCITY          

 

  RACE 8       5.00PM  
  1959 DENTENTURIUS HANDICAP        
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M SC        
  [ WFA ]          
1 MORE THAN FAST P LEE 57.5 57 APP AM AIZAT 6
2 DING LIK F MAYNARD 57.5 48 Y AIFY 3
3 DIVERGENT P K LEONG 57.5 47 SU LIM 9
4 SUPER ACE S COOK 57.5 46 APP I FIRDZRIEL 4
5 HAPPY START F MAYNARD 57.5 44 LOU HO 1
6 SPEEDY AMIGA S COOK 56.0 47 F YAP 8
7 RA FORCE S COOK 56.0 41 APP P MOGUN 10
8 SUPER HARD HS LIM 56.0 38 Z KHAIRIL 5
9 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 48.0 0 APP J DANIEL 2
10 MONEY & ME KL CHONG 48.0 0 CK TAN 7
             

 

  RACE 9       5.30PM  
  1951 BEST BET HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 SUPER BONUS CW ROBERT 59.0 34 APP L DE SOUZA 8
2 NAPOLEON KF WONG 58.5 33 APP S SADDAM 5
3 SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD 57.0 30 LOU HO 1
4 SUPER GOOD R LINES 57.0 30 SU LIM 6
5 LOYALTY'S ANGEL P K LEONG 55.5 27 APP KC WONG 7
6 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 54.0 24 APP J DANIEL 3
7 CASPER S SHANMUGAM *52 18 R RUEVEN 4
8 DYNAMIC TRIO L MOY *52 18 Z KHAIRIL 2
             
  EMB - MR NO PROBLEM,        
  V - DUBLEO BEAUTY          
             
  TOP WEIGHT IS SCRATCHED, WEIGHTS ARE RE-ADJUSTED (+0.5KG)  

 

  RACE 10       6.00PM  
  1950 MISS NATHAN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 7
2 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP AK LIM 1
3 MIRACLE KID P K LEONG 58.5 42 J CHUAH 5
4 ZOLVED PS KUMARAN 58.0 41 APP KC WONG 2
5 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 57.5 40 SU LIM 6
6 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 57.0 39 HS GILL 3
7 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 56.5 38 APP J DANIEL 9
8 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 56.0 37 S ANANDAN 8
9 OUR MATE CHARLIE S HAMILTON 55.5 36 S SALEE 4
10 MR DREAMMAN KF WONG 54.5 34 APP S SADDAM 10
             
  V - DRAGON WALK          

 

THE  SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  2 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE.  
         
TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 14      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4      
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 10      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 9  
TRIO  ALL RACES      

 

NOTE:        
         
THE  LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  3 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE. (RACES 1 TO 4)
         
THE  SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  2 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE.  (RACES 5 TO 10)

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:  
AUSTRALIA 16 RACES FROM 12.10PM TO 5.05PM
MACAU 6 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 4.45PM