Perak Turf Club - APRIL RACE MEETING 2018 - SUNDAY - 22 APRIL 2018
-

APRIL RACE MEETING 2018 - SUNDAY - 22 APRIL 2018


  RACE 1       12.35PM  
  PUSCHKINIA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 JANGO SY LIM 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 4
2 WINGED FOOT R LINES 58.5 42 APP CK KHAW 7
3 FIREPUBLICGAME SB TAN 57.5 40 TM WAN 5
4 MISS BLANCHETT P K LEONG 57.0 39 J MALLYON 10
5 SIR RALLY KF WONG 56.5 38 C GOON 2
6 KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL R LINES 56.0 37 APP KC WONG 8
7 OD STAR P LEE 55.5 36 LOU HO 9
8 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 54.0 33 APP J DANIEL 1
9 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 53.5 32 HS GILL 3
10 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 53.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 6
             
  V - DARK EXPRESS, ASHQAR        

 

  RACE 2       1.05PM  
  CROCUS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 OUR GENIUS S HAMILTON 59.0 55 S SALEE 7
2 CROWN STAR P K LEONG 58.5 54 LOU HO 3
3 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 58.0 53 Y AIFY 9
4 HUSSONATOR P K LEONG 58.0 53 J MALLYON 8
5 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 57.5 52 C GOON 5
6 MAZANDARAN F MAYNARD 57.5 52 Z KHAIRIL 1
7 ROC THAT S DUNDERDALE 57.5 52 TM WAN 10
8 RAJA MAHESA M SUKRI 56.0 49 APP S SADDAM 11
9 AMAZING PS KUMARAN 55.0 47 APP KC WONG 6
10 FEISTY LEO R LINES 55.0 47 APP CK KHAW 4
11 BORN A FIGHTER P K LEONG 54.0 45 J CHUAH 2
             
  V - HATTA, HOFFMAN          

 

  RACE 3       1.35PM  
  IRIS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 3 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 74 ]          
1 GABBAR F MAYNARD 59.0 68 Y AIFY 4
2 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 59.0 68 APP S SADDAM 9
3 ROYAL EXPLORER F MAYNARD 59.0 68 L SOFHAN 13
4 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 58.5 67 APP J DANIEL 10
5 VERBAL LINK S HAMILTON 58.5 67 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
6 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 58.0 66 APP KC WONG 12
7 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 58.0 66 APP CK KHAW 11
8 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 57.5 65 LOU HO 3
9 NOBLE LIAISON BT LIM 57.5 65 HS GILL 6
10 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 57.5 65 SU LIM 5
11 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 56.5 63 APP AM AIZAT 7
12 LUCKY DAPPER F MAYNARD 56.5 63 Z KHAIRIL 1
13 ILUMINADO L MOY 56.0 62 J CHUAH 8

 

  RACE 4       2.05PM  
  DOUBLE ROCK ROSE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 59.0 42 R RUEVEN 1
2 MESSI K COETZEE 57.5 39 Z KHAIRIL 6
3 SWAN SONG K COETZEE 57.5 39 APP AM AIZAT 8
4 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 56.5 37 APP KC WONG 9
5 NUMERO UNO SY LIM 56.0 36 Y AIFY 5
6 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 56.0 36 APP J DANIEL 7
7 GLORY AGE P LEE 55.0 34 APP KC THAM 3
8 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 55.0 34 APP AK LIM 4
9 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE *52 26 M YUSRI 2
10 ZAC BENEVOLENT P K LEONG *52 26 J CHUAH 10
             
  V - SUCCESSION          

 

  RACE 5       2.35PM  
  TULIP HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 DAVINCI K COETZEE 59.0 59 HS GILL 10
2 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 59.0 59 APP S SADDAM 1
3 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.0 57 S ANANDAN 8
4 IKING P K LEONG 58.0 57 R RUEVEN 11
5 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 58.0 57 APP KC THAM 2
6 WINNING TANGO SB TAN 57.5 56 TM WAN 13
7 GREENSTONE L MOY 56.5 54 APP AM AIZAT 7
8 LIM'S BATTLE BT LIM 56.5 54 C GOON 5
9 GOLDEN CASINO E BREUKELEN 56.0 53 SU LIM 4
10 READY TO ROCK R LINES 56.0 53 APP L DE SOUZA 9
11 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 54.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 12
12 ULTRA HERO P K LEONG 54.0 49 J MALLYON 3
13 EAGLESHAM F MAYNARD 53.5 48 LOU HO 6

 

  RACE 6       3.05PM  
  BLUESTAR HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 59.0 43 M YUSRI 2
2 RUSH KF WONG 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 11
3 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 58.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 9
4 FRANCES R LINES 57.5 40 APP L DE SOUZA 3
5 AUSPICIOUS STAR KL CHONG 56.5 38 APP J DANIEL 5
6 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 56.5 38 APP CK KHAW 13
7 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 56.0 37 HS GILL 4
8 COMMODORE LINCOLN F MAYNARD 55.5 36 Y AIFY 7
9 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 APP M SATHIAA 6
10 DAWN PROSPECT P K LEONG 55.0 35 F YAP 8
11 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 54.5 34 APP AK LIM 12
12 DUE HOME P K LEONG 54.0 33 SU LIM 10
13 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG *52 23 J CHUAH 1

 

  RACE 7       3.35PM  
  WINTER ACONITE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ITS ONLY MONEY PS KUMARAN 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 10
2 WE'RE THE WORLD P K LEONG 59.0 43 TM WAN 11
3 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 6
4 WAR LORD P K LEONG 58.0 41 HK CHENG 5
5 OUR MATE CHARLIE S HAMILTON 56.5 38 S SALEE 9
6 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 56.5 38 APP J DANIEL 1
7 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 56.0 37 S ANANDAN 2
8 DIRAC F MAYNARD 54.5 34 LOU HO 8
9 MACHUNG STAR SY LIM 54.5 34 J MALLYON 4
10 DRAGON WALK R LINES 54.0 33 APP L DE SOUZA 3
11 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 53.0 31 APP CK KHAW 7
             
  V - ANAK WARRIOR          

 

  RACE 8       4.05PM  
  DAFFODIL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 59.0 54 APP CK KHAW 5
2 LIM'S ACTION BT LIM 58.0 52 HS GILL 3
3 EL CONDOR F MAYNARD 57.5 51 LOU HO 4
4 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 57.5 51 Z KHAIRIL 11
5 SNAGGLE PUSS S HAMILTON 57.5 51 S SALEE 10
6 SOUTHERN HUSSLER F MAYNARD 57.5 51 L SOFHAN 1
7 ROBBEN E BREUKELEN 57.0 50 F YAP 9
8 PERFECT RUN R LINES 56.5 49 APP L DE SOUZA 6
9 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 56.0 48 M ZAIRI 7
10 DIVERGENT P K LEONG 55.5 47 J MALLYON 2
11 SUPREME STAR P K LEONG 54.0 44 TM WAN 8
             
  V - PLATOON, MY GOODNESS        

 

  RACE 9       4.40PM  
  LILAC STAKES           
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]         
1 TRUSON S COOK 60.5 106 APP I FIRDZRIEL 4
2 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 58.5 90 APP KC WONG 11
3 TIDAL WAVE                 F MAYNARD 58.5 90 APP WK LEE 6
4 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 57.5 85 APP J DANIEL 5
5 MIA R LINES 54.0 71 APP L DE SOUZA 9
6 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 54.0 70 Z KHAIRIL 10
7 THESE STREETS PS KUMARAN 54.0 70 APP CK KHAW 13
8 BACH'S AIR S HAMILTON 53.0 66 S SALEE 1
9 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 53.0 66 R RUEVEN 12
10 PALTROW S DUNDERDALE 53.0 66 TM WAN 2
11 LUKE MAN P LEE 52.0 64 LOU HO 8
12 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 52.0 64 APP M SATHIAA 7
13 D'GREAT SONG R LINES 52.0 62 HK CHENG 3
             
  V - CAPTAIN JAZZ, D'GREAT CONQUEROR        

 

  RACE 10       5.15PM  
  GRAPE HYACINTH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 D'GREAT RICH R LINES 59.0 61 APP KC WONG 12
2 LEON K COETZEE 59.0 61 R RUEVEN 8
3 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 58.5 60 APP P MOGUN 10
4 WILLIAM KING P LEE 58.0 59 LOU HO 11
5 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 57.5 58 SU LIM 6
6 D'GREAT GLORY S HAMILTON 57.0 57 S SALEE 9
7 RAINBOW NATION F MAYNARD 57.0 57 L SOFHAN 4
8 BIG CITY KF WONG 56.5 56 APP S SADDAM 2
9 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 56.5 56 HS GILL 1
10 CHERISH P K LEONG 56.5 56 J LOW 5
11 IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 56.5 56 APP L DE SOUZA 7
12 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 56.0 55 APP CK KHAW 3
             
  V - BERCHAM