Perak Turf Club - PERAK MARCH MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 10TH MARCH 2018
-

PERAK MARCH MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 10TH MARCH 2018


  RACE 1       12.40PM  
  TURQUOISE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M  LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 59.0 28 APP M SATHIAA 8
2 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 58.0 26 APP S HAFIS 10
3 APROBACION P LEE 57.5 25 APP KC THAM 3
4 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 57.0 24 SU LIM 9
5 PISCES JET K COETZEE 57.0 24 M YUSRI 11
6 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 56.5 23 Z KHAIRIL 7
7 BLADEMEISTER P K LEONG 55.5 21 TM WAN 2
8 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 55.5 21 S ANANDAN 1
9 BLACK DIAMOND P K LEONG 55.0 20 APP AK LIM 6
10 PHILIP R LINES 55.0 20 J DE SOUZA 5
11 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN 53.0 16 F YAP 4
             

 

  RACE 2       1.10PM  
  OPAL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SUPER DRAGON S COOK 59.0 43 F YAP 1
2 ULTRA HERO A NOR AZMAN 58.5 42 J DE SOUZA 2
3 AIR POWER R LINES 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 4
4 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 TM WAN 7
5 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 56.5 38 APP KC THAM 6
6 MISS STREISAND P LEE 56.0 37 APP KC WONG 3
7 ELF'S DREAM R LINES 55.5 36 APP L DE SOUZA 10
8 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 55.0 35 HS GILL 8
9 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 54.5 34 SU LIM 5
10 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG *52 27 S ANANDAN 9
             
  V - MESSI          
             

 

  RACE 3       1.40PM  
  JADE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MR DREAMMAN KF WONG 59.0 34 S ANANDAN 8
2 JET ACE L MOY 57.5 31 Z KHAIRIL 10
3 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 55.5 27 HK CHENG 1
4 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 55.5 27 S SANDANA 3
5 BLAZING STEED P K LEONG 53.5 23 APP KC THAM 6
6 RISE UP THE RANK R LINES 53.5 23 J DE SOUZA 12
7 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 53.0 22 F YAP 4
8 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN 53.0 22 APP S HAFIS 11
9 GLORY KID P LEE 52.5 21 APP KC WONG 2
10 DUBLEO BEAUTY K COETZEE *52 18 M YUSRI 9
11 SGFIFTY M SUKRI *52 18 APP AK LIM 5
12 BULL AND BEAR R LINES *52 16 APP CK KHAW 7
             
  V - BUZZ MAN          

 

  RACE 4       2.20PM  
  BLUE TOPAZ STAKES         
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M LC     AMENDED  
  [ 2 & 3 YO'S ONLY ] [ WFA ]        
1 PATRIOT ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 57.0 43 Y AIFY 12
2 D'GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 57.0 38 APP KC WONG 5
3 HAPPY VALLEY S COOK 57.0 0 F YAP 7
4 JEFFREY LN DANIS 57.0 0 J MALLYON 10
5 OUR MATE CHARLIE S HAMILTON 57.0 0 APP M HANIF 6
6 SUPER HARD HS LIM 57.0 0 Z KHAIRIL 1
7 TEH TARIK SY LIM 57.0 0 TM WAN 11
8 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 55.5 30 S SANDANA 8
9 JUMBO STAR F MAYNARD 55.5 0 APP L DE SOUZA 9
10 SCREAMING AMIGA A NOR AZMAN 55.5 0 J DE SOUZA 3
11 PLATINUM LIFE KL CHONG 48.0 0 CK TAN 2
12 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 48.0 0 APP J DANIEL 4
             
  T - SONG KID          
  V - NICKEL ECLIPSE          

 

  RACE 5       2.50PM  
  EMERALD HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ALASAMO KF WONG 59.0 60 Z KHAIRIL 12
2 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 58.5 59 APP KC THAM 4
3 STAR CHOICE P LEE 58.5 59 APP AM AIZAT 6
4 WILLIAM KING P LEE 58.5 59 F YAP 5
5 CRAZY CLUB LN DANIS 57.5 57 J MALLYON 3
6 IDYLLIC SCENERY K COETZEE 57.5 57 M YUSRI 10
7 IKING P K LEONG 57.5 57 R RUEVEN 7
8 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 57.0 56 APP S HAFIS 11
9 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 56.0 54 APP L DE SOUZA 8
10 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 55.5 53 M ZAIRI 9
11 KARIGARA R LINES 53.5 49 APP KC WONG 2
12 BANKERS CALL SB TAN *52 45 TM WAN 1
             

 

  RACE 6       3.20PM  
  RUBY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 DAVINCI K COETZEE 59.0 51 HS GILL 3
2 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 59.0 51 M ZAIRI 10
3 BAHAR F MAYNARD 58.5 50 Z KHAIRIL 11
4 EYEOFTHETIGER P K LEONG 58.5 50 APP KC THAM 1
5 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 58.5 50 F YAP 4
6 JOYFUL P K LEONG 58.0 49 APP AK LIM 7
7 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 58.0 49 SU LIM 8
8 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 57.5 48 S SANDANA 5
9 FOURVIERE E BREUKELEN 56.5 46 APP S HAFIS 2
10 FIREPUBLICGAME SB TAN 56.0 45 TM WAN 12
11 FLYING WINNER A NOR AZMAN 56.0 45 J DE SOUZA 6
12 WINNING STAR M SUKRI 56.0 45 Y AIFY 9
             
  V - ORION          

 

  RACE 7       3.55PM  
  AGATE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 59.0 40 M YUSRI 2
2 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 58.5 39 APP I FIRDZRIEL 11
3 GLORY AGE P LEE 58.0 38 APP KC THAM 5
4 OD STAR P LEE 57.0 36 F YAP 8
5 SINGSURAT LN DANIS 57.0 36 J MALLYON 6
6 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 56.5 35 APP KC WONG 3
7 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 56.5 35 M LEONG 7
8 GOLD POWER F MAYNARD 56.5 35 APP CK KHAW 12
9 NAPOLEON KF WONG 56.0 34 Z KHAIRIL 10
10 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 54.5 31 APP J DANIEL 9
11 BALBOA K COETZEE *52 21 HS GILL 14
12 SHARP KNIGHT A NOR AZMAN *52 20 Y AIFY 13
13 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG *52 18 J CHUAH 1
14 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY *52 16 APP W FAIZAL 4
             
  V - SWAN SONG, GREAT PRINCE        

 

  RACE 8       4.30PM  
  TIGER EYE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 59.0 42 HS GILL 7
2 WAR LORD A NOR AZMAN 59.0 42 APP P MOGUN 5
3 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 58.0 40 CK TAN 8
4 MY GOODNESS P LEE 57.5 39 F YAP 1
5 D'GREAT NIMBUS R LINES 56.5 37 APP L DE SOUZA 10
6 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 56.5 37 APP KC WONG 3
7 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 56.0 36 J DE SOUZA 9
8 CHARLIE CAME ALONG K COETZEE 55.5 35 Z KHAIRIL 6
9 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 54.5 33 S SANDANA 4
10 PRETTY ABLE P LEE 52.0 28 J CHUAH 11
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG *52 27 APP AK LIM 2
             

 

  RACE 9       5.00PM  
  SAPPHIRE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 59.0 43 S SANDANA 3
2 MAGICAL TEN P LEE 58.0 41 APP KC THAM 1
3 WINGED FOOT R LINES 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 4
4 JOHNNY'S CAFE LN DANIS 57.5 40 J MALLYON 8
5 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 56.5 38 APP J DANIEL 7
6 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 56.0 37 Z KHAIRIL 5
7 BANDA SEA A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 J DE SOUZA 9
8 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 55.5 36 S ANANDAN 10
9 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 55.5 36 M YUSRI 6
10 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 54.0 33 HS GILL 11
11 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 53.5 32 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
12 MAXIM DRAGON S COOK 53.5 32 APP KC WONG 13
13 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 52.0 29 APP L DE SOUZA 12

 

  RACE 10       5.30PM  
  DIAMOND HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC       AMENDED  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MISS BLANCHETT A NOR AZMAN 59.0 42 APP P MOGUN 1
2 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 58.5 41 S ANANDAN 8
3 ASHQAR F MAYNARD 58.0 40 Y AIFY 3
4 SIR RALLY KF WONG 57.5 39 S SANDANA 7
5 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 56.5 37 R RUEVEN 10
6 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 56.5 37 S SALEE 12
7 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 56.5 37 M YUSRI 6
8 SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD 56.5 37 SU LIM 11
9 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 56.0 36 Z KHAIRIL 9
10 HUN YEANG SQUARE I ISMADI 56.0 36 APP J DANIEL 5
11 WE'RE THE WORLD P K LEONG 56.0 36 TM WAN 2
12 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 54.0 32 J DE SOUZA 4
13 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 52.5 29 APP KC WONG 13