Perak Turf Club - PERAK MARCH MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 3RD MARCH 2018
-

PERAK MARCH MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 3RD MARCH 2018


  RACE 1         1.45PM  
   LOCHKEED HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC            
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 SWAN SONG S COOK 59.0 35   APP AM AIZAT 9
2 KING SAVINSKY S HAMILTON 58.5 34   S SALEE 10
3 ALFRAAJ CW ROBERT 58.0 33   APP KC WONG 3
4 ORANGE B NG 58.0 33   HK CHENG 4
5 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 57.5 32   SU LIM 11
6 NAPOLEON KF WONG 55.5 28   Z KHAIRIL 6
7 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 55.0 27   HS GILL 12
8 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 55.0 27   APP S SADDAM 8
9 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P LEE 54.0 25   APP KC THAM 7
10 BALBOA K COETZEE 52.5 22   F YAP 13
11 ALACARTE R LINES *52 19   APP CK KHAW 2
12 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG *52 18   J CHUAH 5
13 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE *52 16   M YUSRI 1
               

 

  RACE 2         2.15PM  
  MORGENLICHT STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]          
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.5 95   S SANDANA 6
2 TIDAL WAVE F MAYNARD 57.5 89   J DE SOUZA 8
3 MIGHTY WARRIOR HS LIM 54.0 74   APP M HANIF 11
4 STREET TEASE E BREUKELEN 54.0 74   APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
5 GADAWON F MAYNARD 54.0 72   Y AIFY 4
6 WHIRLWIND P LEE 54.0 70   APP KC WONG 10
7 PROBABLY CW ROBERT 53.0 67   HK CHENG 1
8 DROGBA K COETZEE 53.0 65   R RUEVEN 2
9 YOU ARE GENIUS S HAMILTON 53.0 65   S ANANDAN 7
10 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 52.0 63   Z KHAIRIL 9
11 FAT POWER CW ROBERT 52.0 62   S SALEE 5
               
  V - D'GREAT EFFORT            

 

  RACE 3       2.45PM  
  GENERAL ZABEEL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 OK KID S HAMILTON 59.0 53 APP KC WONG 17
2 STIRLING A NOR AZMAN 59.0 53 S GOON 11
3 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 58.0 51 APP S HAFIS 3
4 YENDOR S COOK 58.0 51 F YAP 2
5 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 57.5 50 APP S SADDAM 16
6 EYEOFTHETIGER P K LEONG 57.5 50 APP KC THAM 7
7 CIZEN CW ROBERT 56.5 48 J DE SOUZA 6
8 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 56.0 47 SU LIM 1
9 D'GREAT EMPRESS HS LIM 56.0 47 HK CHENG 8
10 GHOST BANK J TAN 56.0 47 APP M HANIF 12
11 OUR TOUCHE S HAMILTON 55.5 46 S SALEE 14
12 THE THINKER KF WONG 55.5 46 J MALLYON 9
13 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 55.0 45 M YUSRI 13
14 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 55.0 45 APP J DANIEL 4
15 PROUD PINOY F MAYNARD 54.5 44 LOU HO 10
EA16 SOUTHERN HUSSLER       F MAYNARD 59.0 53 Z KHAIRIL 18
EA17 GOLDEN VELOCITY            HS LIM 55.5 46 UNFIXED 5
EA18 ELUSIVE GENIUS              S HAMILTON 54.5 44 L SOFHAN 15
             

 

  RACE 4       3.15PM  
  FIRST APPROVAL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 STAR CHOICE P LEE 59.0 61 APP AM AIZAT 7
2 WILLIAM KING P LEE 59.0 61 S IPEK 12
3 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.5 60 S ANANDAN 3
4 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 58.5 60 Z KHAIRIL 4
5 TARZAN BOY S HAMILTON 58.5 60 APP KC WONG 9
6 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 58.0 59 SU LIM 8
7 ARIF S HAMILTON 56.5 56 APP S SADDAM 6
8 AGUERO T ASOGAN 55.5 54 CK TAN 11
9 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 55.0 53 J DE SOUZA 2
10 GOLDEN CASINO E BREUKELEN 53.5 50 R RUEVEN 10
11 KAISER E BREUKELEN 53.5 50 LOU HO 1
12 FLYING WINNER A NOR AZMAN *52 45 F YAP 5
             
  V - LUCK SUCCESS          

 

  RACE 5         3.50PM  
  GOOD SAMARITAN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC            
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 ELEGANT DANCER SY LIM 59.0 35   TM WAN 1
2 ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON 58.5 34   APP KC WONG 7
3 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 56.0 29   APP CK KHAW 5
4 ROYAL CHOICE B NG 55.0 27   J MALLYON 9
5 PISCES JET K COETZEE 54.5 26   HS GILL 3
6 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 54.0 25   LOU HO 13
7 BLAZING STEED P K LEONG 54.0 25   APP KC THAM 12
8 RISE UP THE RANK R LINES 53.0 23   J DE SOUZA 10
9 ANAK PENANG CW ROBERT 52.5 22   SU LIM 2
10 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 52.5 22   APP AK LIM 11
11 SHARP KNIGHT A NOR AZMAN 52.0 21   F YAP 8
12 BLACK IS POWER HS LIM *52 19   HK CHENG 4
13 CASPER S SHANMUGAM *52 18   R RUEVEN 6
               
  EMB - STEERING            

 

  RACE 6         4.20PM  
  UTAH HANDICAP            
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC            
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 MR NO PROBLEM A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35   J DE SOUZA 7
2 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 57.5 32   Z KHAIRIL 8
3 PRETTY ABLE P LEE 56.5 30   APP KC THAM 3
4 SONIC-X B NG 56.0 29   M YUSRI 1
5 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 55.5 28   APP KC WONG 6
6 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 55.5 28   S SANDANA 2
7 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 55.0 27   HS GILL 5
8 EASTWOOD J TAN 54.5 26   APP M HANIF 9
9 SILENT DREAMS T ASOGAN 54.5 26   APP J DANIEL 12
10 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 54.0 25   APP L DE SOUZA 4
11 BLACK DIAMOND P K LEONG 52.5 22   APP AK LIM 11
12 METEOR TWO T ASOGAN 52.0 21   S ANANDAN 10
               
  V - SWISS BANK, LUCKY MONEY          

 

  RACE 7       4.50PM  
  THEORY STAKES           
  NOVICE :- 1200M SC          
  [ NOT MORE THAN 5YO ] [ SW ]        
1 ACE KING A NOR AZMAN 57.0 56 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
2 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 57.0 52 HS GILL 9
3 MULTIBLUE EAGLE S COOK 57.0 51 APP P MOGUN 2
4 ROBBEN E BREUKELEN 57.0 51 APP S SADDAM 8
5 NEVERTHELESS E BREUKELEN 57.0 45 R RUEVEN 7
6 SHOWJET CW ROBERT 54.0 45 S SALEE 5
7 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 54.0 42 APP L DE SOUZA 10
8 D'GREAT SUPREME F MAYNARD 54.0 0 APP KC WONG 6
9 ROYAL GIBRALTAR SY LIM 54.0 0 TM WAN 1
10 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 52.5 31 S SANDANA 4

 

  RACE 8       5.25PM  
  ARGENTINA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM 59.0 35 J MALLYON 6
2 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 57.0 31 S ANANDAN 3
3 SAND LANE HS LIM 55.5 28 APP AM AIZAT 7
4 FOX TREASURE R LINES 54.5 26 J DE SOUZA 8
5 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 53.5 24 F YAP 1
6 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN 52.5 22 SU LIM 5