Perak Turf Club - JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 6 JANUARY 2018

JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 6 JANUARY 2018


  RACE 1       1.10PM  
  GALLOPING ONCE AGAIN HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW]        
1 MACHUNG STAR L MOY 59.0 34 SU LIM 3
2 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 59.0 34 APP AK LIM 9
3 ASTRO MAN SY LIM 58.5 33 TM WAN 7
4 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 58.5 33 J DE SOUZA 10
5 PURE RABID L MOY 58.5 33 Y AIFY 2
6 PISCES JET P K LEONG 55.5 27 R WOODWORTH 4
7 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 53.5 23 S SANDANA 11
8 BLADEMEISTER P LEE 53.0 22 APP WK LEE 1
9 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 53.0 22 APP KC THAM 5
10 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN 52.0 20 APP S SADDAM 6
11 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE *52 16 Z KHAIRIL 8

 

  RACE 2       1.40PM  
  AUSPICIOUS START HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW]        
1 MY GOODNESS P LEE 59.0 42 WK YAN 4
2 BLOSSOMS SEQUEL R LINES 58.5 41 SU LIM 5
3 EASTERN TOWKAY PS KUMARAN 58.0 40 F YAP 6
4 ADMEISTER A NOR AZMAN 57.5 39 R WOODWORTH 8
5 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 57.5 39 S SANDANA 3
6 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 56.5 37 J MALLYON 1
7 DAWN PROSPECT    A NOR AZMAN 56.0 36 APP KC WONG 7
8 CLAIM L MOY 55.5 35 Y AIFY 2
9 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 53.5 31 APP M SATHIAA 9
             
  V - HEIRRO, MAYWEATHER        

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  NEW DREAMS NEW HOPE HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW]        
1 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 11
2 RED EASTERN BT LIM 58.5 42 HS GILL 2
3 I'M A GENIUS K COETZEE 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 9
4 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 SU LIM 1
5 SNOW DANCER F MAYNARD 58.0 41 LOU HO 7
6 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 57.5 40 APP J DANIEL 4
7 FLY HIGH S DUNDERDALE 57.0 39 APP AM AIZAT 3
8 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 56.5 38 S SANDANA 5
9 BANDA SEA A NOR AZMAN 56.0 37 R WOODWORTH 6
10 SUPER BUFFALO L MOY 56.0 37 Y AIFY 8
11 CHARLIE CAME ALONG K COETZEE 55.0 35 Z KHAIRIL 10
12 KARIGARA R LINES 55.0 35 APP CK KHAW 12

 

  RACE 4       2.50PM  
  RACING RE-BOOT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 PORSENCE S COOK 59.0 61 F YAP 1
2 D'GREAT VULTURE R LINES 58.5 60 APP KC WONG 10
3 CHERISH P K LEONG 58.0 59 APP KC THAM 12
4 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 58.0 59 SU LIM 11
5 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 57.0 57 Z KHAIRIL 6
6 ORIENTAL SPIRIT LN DANIS 56.5 56 J MALLYON 4
7 US DOLLAR S DUNDERDALE 56.0 55 M GANEESH 5
8 WILLIAM KING P LEE 56.0 55 WK YAN 3
9 MOZART ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 55.5 54 J DE SOUZA 8
10 FAST RICH F MAYNARD 55.0 53 S SANDANA 9
11 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 54.5 52 APP S SADDAM 7
12 SCRAT SY LIM 53.5 50 TM WAN 13
13 MISS BLANCHETT A NOR AZMAN *52 45 R RUEVEN 2
             
  V - OUR GENIUS          

 

  RACE 5       3.25PM  
  TRACK HERALD HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 SUGAR BABY P LEE 59.0 54 WK YAN 13
2 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 58.5 53 SU LIM 4
3 ITS ONLY MONEY PS KUMARAN 58.0 52 F YAP 12
4 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 56.0 48 Z KHAIRIL 7
5 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 56.0 48 J DE SOUZA 10
6 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 56.0 48 S SANDANA 11
7 D'GREAT TALENT HS LIM 55.5 47 HK CHENG 3
8 GOLD KIDS F MAYNARD 55.0 46 Y AIFY 1
9 LETHAL WEAPON M SUKRI 55.0 46 APP S SADDAM 6
10 LIKA TIGER R LINES 55.0 46 APP AK LIM 9
11 MR TRY E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 LOU HO 8
12 MARIO ATTILA L MOY 54.5 45 S SALEE 5
13 PICASSO SY LIM 54.0 44 M GANEESH 2

 

  RACE 6       4.00PM  
  CURTAIN RAISER STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKE A :- 1600M        
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]        
1 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 59.5 98 APP J DANIEL 4
2 BIG BOSS P LEE 54.0 70 WK YAN 9
3 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 53.0 68 APP S SADDAM 3
4 THE JEUNEYMAN F MAYNARD 53.0 68 Y AIFY 7
5 DROGBA K COETZEE 53.0 67 Z KHAIRIL 8
6 STAR CHOICE P LEE 53.0 66 APP KC THAM 2
7 SUNNY S DUNDERDALE 53.0 65 R WOODWORTH 1
8 FORTUNIQUE S DUNDERDALE 52.0 63 M GANEESH 11
9 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 52.0 63 S SANDANA 10
10 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 52.0 63 F YAP 5
11 WHIRLWIND P LEE 52.0 62 APP KC WONG 6
             
  V - BRILLIANT DEAL, D'GREAT TIMING        

 

  RACE 7       4.35PM  
  NEW YEAR GOODNESS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 DAYFLIRT M SUKRI 59.0 43 R RUEVEN 2
2 KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL R LINES 57.5 40 F YAP 1
3 SOKOR GEDEBE M SUKRI 56.5 38 WK YAN 4
4 SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM 56.5 38 SU LIM 5
5 V RESPECT U K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 6
6 MR CONNERY R LINES 55.0 35 J DE SOUZA 7
7 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 54.5 34 S SANDANA 9
8 D'GREAT EMPRESS HS LIM 54.5 34 HK CHENG 10
9 LIM'S RANGER BT LIM 53.5 32 HS GILL 3
10 CANDY SODA A NOR AZMAN *52 25 J CHUAH 8
             
  V - SLING SHOT, COMMON SENSE, BAHAR, AUGUSTA, FOX TREASURE,   
        DON'T FORGET THIS, ROCK AND STONE      

 

  RACE 8       5.10PM  
  HAPPINESS AND PROSPERITY HANDICAP    
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 WAR LORD A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 R WOODWORTH 1
2 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 58.5 42 APP J DANIEL 9
3 GHOST AFFAIR BT LIM 58.0 41 HS GILL 5
4 BIRRALEE ROAD L MOY 57.5 40 S SALEE 13
5 SUPER DRAGON S COOK 57.5 40 F YAP 6
6 MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 57.0 39 WK YAN 8
7 SUPER GOOD         R LINES 55.5 36 SU LIM 4
8 DRAGON WALK R LINES 55.0 35 J DE SOUZA 2
9 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 53.5 32 M YUSRI 12
10 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 53.5 32 APP AK LIM 10
11 BLAZING STEED P LEE 53.0 31 APP WK LEE 7
12 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 52.5 30 TM WAN 3
13 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN *52 24 APP S SADDAM 11
14 SAND LANE            HS LIM *52 23 HK CHENG 15
15 DUBLEO BEAUTY K COETZEE *52 19 S ANANDAN 14
             
  V - MR DREYFUSS, GOOD VIBRATIONS        

 

  RACE 9