Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 7 OCTOBER 2017

PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 7 OCTOBER 2017


  RACE 1       1.10PM  
  CANDYTUFT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 60.0 39 R RUEVEN 3
2 SOCOTRA A NOR AZMAN 59.5 38 M YUSRI 2
3 PISCES JET P K LEONG 57.0 33 APP S SADDAM 1
4 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 56.5 32 J DE SOUZA 4
5 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 56.0 31 C GOON 5
6 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 54.5 28 SS VANAN 9
7 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 53.5 26 APP J DANIEL 8
8 ALACARTE R LINES 53.0 25 APP KC WONG 13
9 GHOST WITH LUCK BT LIM 52.0 23 HS GILL 10
10 GOOD CODE J TAN *52 18 CK TAN 6
11 GOOD GIFT KF WONG *52 17 Z KHAIRIL 12
12 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY *52 16 APP W FAIZAL 11
13 FAIRBORN B NG *52 16 APP WK LEE 7
14 PERFECT FIXER T ASOGAN *52 16 HK CHENG 14
             
  V - SHARP KNIGHT          

 

  RACE 2       1.40PM  
  DAFFODIL STAKES          
  COSMO C :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [ SW ]        
1 EN LAUDER R LINES 59.0 72 SU LIM 3
2 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 58.0 68 APP KC WONG 2
3 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 58.0 68 WK YAN 4
4 TILSWORTH FRANKIE F MAYNARD 57.0 64 J DE SOUZA 5
5 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 55.5 58 HS GILL 1
6 GREENSTONE L MOY 54.5 55 Y AIFY 7
7 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 53.5 50 J CHUAH 8
8 GLORY AGE P LEE 53.5 49 G PEREIRA 6
9 MESSI E BREUKELEN 53.0 46 APP S SADDAM 9
             
  (ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED)
             
  V - HIGH TROJA, IDYLLIC SCENERY        

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  SPIRAL ALOE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 METEOR TWO T ASOGAN 59.0 32 APP J DANIEL 1
2 HOME RUN HERO J TAN 58.5 31 APP KC THAM 6
3 GOLDHILL PRINCESS R LINES 58.0 30 APP KC WONG 5
4 RED EASTERN BT LIM 56.5 27 HS GILL 8
5 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN 56.0 26 F YAP 3
6 D'GREAT OPULENT F MAYNARD 55.5 25 LOU HO 4
7 LAZAROO J TAN 55.0 24 APP WK LEE 2
8 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 54.5 23 C GOON 10
9 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 53.5 21 Z KHAIRIL 11
10 FASTNET STAR B NG 52.0 18 SS VANAN 7
11 THE PROFESSIONAL CW ROBERT *52 16 HK CHENG 9
             
  V - TEEN ANGEL          

 

  RACE 4       2.50PM  
  OXEYE DAISY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 BM POWER B NG 59.0 32 HK CHENG 11
2 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 58.0 30 APP KC THAM 7
3 READY FORTUNE S HAMILTON 57.5 29 S ANANDAN 3
4 SWISS BANK BT LIM 56.0 26 HS GILL 12
5 PEGASUS GENIUS K COETZEE 55.5 25 APP J DANIEL 4
6 PURE RABID L MOY 55.5 25 Y AIFY 5
7 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 54.5 23 J DE SOUZA 2
8 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 54.0 22 APP M SATHIAA 8
9 KING OF THE CREEK R LINES 52.5 19 SS VANAN 10
10 HAPPY AMIGO R LINES 52.0 18 SU LIM 1
11 ASTROHEAT J TAN *52 16 Z KHAIRIL 9
12 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN *52 16 APP KC WONG 6

 

  RACE 5       3.25PM  
  ROSE OF SHARON HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 FEISTY LEO R LINES 59.0 59 G PEREIRA 8
2 SPECIAL ID K P HOY 58.0 57 R RUEVEN 6
3 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 57.0 55 APP M SATHIAA 1
4 IKING P K LEONG 56.5 54 APP S SADDAM 11
5 D'GREAT SHINE CW ROBERT 55.5 52 APP KC WONG 10
6 HORSE WARRIOR K COETZEE 54.5 50 HS GILL 5
7 AGUERO T ASOGAN 53.5 48 Z KHAIRIL 3
8 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 53.0 47 HK CHENG 9
9 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 53.0 47 S ANANDAN 7
10 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 52.0 45 APP KC THAM 4
11 MAGICAL TEN A NOR AZMAN *52 44 F YAP 2

 

  RACE 6       4.00PM  
  GOLDEN TRUMPET HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 ARECIBO R LINES 59.0 58 J DE SOUZA 11
2 DAVINCI K COETZEE 58.5 57 HS GILL 8
3 D'GREAT GRACE CW ROBERT 57.5 55 APP KC WONG 1
4 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 56.5 53 SU LIM 6
5 LIKA TIGER R LINES 55.0 50 APP KC THAM 4
6 WHIRLWIND P LEE 55.0 50 APP WK LEE 7
7 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 54.5 49 LOU HO 2
8 MIROTIC J TAN 54.0 48 Z KHAIRIL 5
9 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 54.0 48 S SALEE 9
10 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 53.0 46 M ZAIRI 10
11 ANAK WARRIOR S SHANMUGAM 52.0 44 S ANANDAN 3

 

  RACE 7       4.35PM  
  BEAR'S BREECH STAKES        
  NOVICE :- 1200M SC          
  [ 5YO'S AND BELOW ] [SW]        
1 D'GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 57.0 57 LOU HO 7
2 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 57.0 54 HS GILL 9
3 CHERISH P K LEONG 57.0 50 SU LIM 12
4 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.0 49 APP S SADDAM 8
5 D'GREAT TALENT T ASOGAN 54.0 51 HK CHENG 4
6 HOFFMAN R LINES 54.0 46 J DE SOUZA 5
7 SONIC-X B NG 54.0 41 APP WK LEE 13
8 FINANCIAL WIZARD KL CHONG 54.0 38 APP J DANIEL 10
9 BAHAR S HAMILTON 54.0 37 S SALEE 3
10 MR DREAMMAN KF WONG 54.0 37 APP AM AIZAT 11
11 EBTIHAAL S HAMILTON 54.0 36 S ANANDAN 1
12 CAMERA STELLATA HS LIM 54.0 35 Z KHAIRIL 6
13 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P LEE 54.0 33 APP KC THAM 2
             
  V - IN FULL BLOOM          

 

  RACE 8       5.10PM  
  PASSION FLOWER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 HAPPY CHOICE S HAMILTON 59.0 35 S SALEE 3
2 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 58.5 34 APP KC WONG 4
3 BLAZING STEED P LEE 58.5 34 WK YAN 11
4 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 57.5 32 C GOON 1
5 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 57.0 31 APP WK LEE 9
6 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 56.5 30 SU LIM 6
7 RISE UP THE RANK R LINES 56.0 29 J DE SOUZA 12
8 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 55.5 28 Z KHAIRIL 8
9 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 53.0 23 F YAP 5
10 MONEY NOT ENOUGH HS LIM 52.0 21 APP S SADDAM 2
11 MY TOUCH M SUKRI *52 20 S ANANDAN 7
12 LEE'S MELODY S HAMILTON *52 18 SS VANAN 10

 

  RACE 9       5.40PM  
  YELLOW ELDER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 59.0 35 APP J DANIEL 1
2 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 58.5 34 SS VANAN 6
3 GLORY KID P LEE 58.0 33 APP WK LEE 11
4 ZENIDEKKA J TAN 57.5 32 APP KC THAM 10
5 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 57.0 31 APP KC WONG 3
6 BIG EGO E BREUKELEN 56.5 30 CK TAN 9
7 BLACK IS POWER T ASOGAN 56.0 29 HK CHENG 8
8 DUBLEO BEAUTY K COETZEE 55.0 27 C GOON 2
9 PRINCE NANO R LINES 52.0 21 SU LIM 4
10 MY SWALLOW CW ROBERT *52 20 G PEREIRA 5
11 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN *52 19 F YAP 7

 

  RACE 10       6.10PM  
  DAGGER LOG HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BIG HITTER T ASOGAN 59.0 57 HK CHENG 10
2 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 58.5 56 CK TAN 9
3 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 58.0 55 C GOON 8
4 MULTI WEALTH S HAMILTON 56.0 51 S ANANDAN 2
5 CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM 55.5 50 APP S SADDAM 12
6 PERFECT RUN R LINES 54.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA 4
7 BIRRALEE ROAD L MOY 53.5 46 HS GILL 6
8 LA QUINTA P LEE 53.5 46 APP KC THAM 7
9 SIR RALLY KF WONG 53.5 46 Z KHARIL 5
10 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 53.5 46 APP WK LEE 1
11 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 53..0 45 M YUSRI 11
12 MR DREYFUSS F MAYNARD 52.5 44 APP AM AIZAT 3
             
  V - OKI OKI          
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED.