Perak Turf Club - PERAK JULY (PERAK GOLD VASE) RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 8 JULY 2017

PERAK JULY (PERAK GOLD VASE) RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 8 JULY 2017


  RACE 1       1.50PM  
  JACADO 1979 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT NIMBUS R LINES 59.0 32 APP CK KHAW 7
2 TURBO CW ROBERT 57.0 28 APP KC WONG 6
3 BUTCH CASSIDY S HAMILTON 56.0 26 S SALEE 9
4 WILL BE BETTER WC LIM 55.5 25 APP AK LIM 4
5 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 54.5 23 APP KC THAM 3
6 MAL'S DAD KF WONG 54.5 23 WK YAN 1
7 FASTNET STAR B NG 53.0 20 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 2
8 NEW CLASSMATE A NOR AZMAN 53.0 20 J CHUAH 8
9 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 52.5 19 S SANDANA 5
10 GOOD CODE J TAN *52 16 HS GILL 10

 

  RACE 2       2.20PM  
  BESTPLAN 1990 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 EMPIRE BAY P K LEONG 59.0 31 APP KC THAM 3
2 PRETTY ABLE S HAMILTON 59.0 31 APP KC WONG 10
3 CROWN TREASURE K COETZEE 57.5 28 HS GILL 1
4 PHILIP R LINES 56.0 25 G PEREIRA 4
5 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 55.0 23 WK YAN 7
6 GOOD GIFT KF WONG 53.5 20 S SANDANA 2
7 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 53.5 20 APP S SADDAM 9
8 THONG'S JIAQING P LEE 53.5 20 SU LIM 8
9 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 52.0 17 J CHUAH 6
10 ASTROHEAT J TAN *52 16 S ANANDAN 5

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  RAPHAEL GOLD 1997 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [RATINGS: 44 - 61]          
1 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 59.0 56 WK YAN 8
2 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 58.5 55 APP S SADDAM 11
3 VALUE OF JUSTICE F MAYNARD 58.5 55 APP AM AIZAT 12
4 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 57.0 52 HS GILL 3
5 NANA S HAMILTON 56.5 51 Y AIFY 5
6 MESSI E BREUKELEN 55.5 49 APP M SATHIAA 9
7 JOYFUL P K LEONG 54.5 47 APP AK LIM 6
8 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 54.5 47 APP KC WONG 1
9 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 54.0 46 F YAP 4
10 AGUERO T ASOGAN 53.0 44 S SANDANA 7
11 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 53.0 44 SU LIM 10
12 RUSH KF WONG 53.0 44 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 2
             
  V - MY GOODNESS          

 

  RACE 4       3.20PM  
  AMERICAN SOLDIER II 1986 HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 59.0 40 SU LIM 3
2 SERPICO I ISMADI 59.0 40 TM WAN 9
3 PISCES JET P K LEONG 58.5 39 C GOON 6
4 D'GREAT HAWK WC LIM 55.5 33 G PEREIRA 1
5 FLEDGELING R LINES 54.5 31 APP CK KHAW 7
6 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 54.5 31 APP KC WONG 8
7 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 52.0 26 APP S SADDAM 5
8 KING FAALCON L MOY *52 19 M ZAIRI 2
9 PERFECT FIXER R LINES *52 16 S SANDANA 4

 

  RACE 5       3.55PM  
  STAR PRINCE 1978 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 59.0 33 C GOON 12
2 JP REGIS L MOY 58.5 32 M ZAIRI 8
3 CHINO DIABLO WC LIM 57.5 30 SU LIM 3
4 BALBOA K COETZEE 57.0 29 HS GILL 9
5 DUBLEO BEAUTY F MAYNARD 57.0 29 WK YAN 10
6 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 56.5 28 F YAP 5
7 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 54.5 24 S SANDANA 2
8 BUZZ MAN R LINES 53.0 21 APP CK KHAW 11
9 HAPPY AMIGO R LINES 53.0 21 APP KC WONG 4
10 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 53.0 21 APP AM  AIZAT 1
11 BULL AND BEAR R LINES *52 16 APP WK LEE 7
12 YOU NEVER KNOW S DUNDERDALE *52 16 APP AK LIM 6

 

  RACE 6       4.25PM  
  THE MIGHTY ONE 1980 STAKES        
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M SC        
  [WEIGHT FOR AGE]          
1 BOOSTER R LINES 57.0 0 APP CK KHAW 5
2 MULTIBLUE EAGLE S COOK 57.0 0 J CHUAH 4
3 MUSANG KING A SCOTT 57.0 0 D CHONG 6
4 D'GREAT EMPRESS T ASOGAN 55.5 0 S MUNIANDY 1
5 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 50.0 0 APP WK LEE 2
6 CANDY SODA A NOR AZMAN 50.0 0 TM WAN 7
7 NAPOLEON KF WONG 50.0 0 CK TAN 8
8 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 48.5 0 APP S SADDAM 3
             
  V - AUSPICIOUS STAR          

 

  RACE 7       5.00PM  
  CAMBERLY 1982 HANDICAP         
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [RATINGS: 44 - 61]          
1 SOUTHERN HUSSLER S HAMILTON 59.0 57 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
2 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 58.0 55 APP KC WONG 6
3 FLAMING FIREHEART J TAN 57.5 54 C GOON 5
4 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 56.5 52 APP KC THAM 3
5 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 55.5 50 SU LIM 4
6 MR DREYFUSS F MAYNARD 54.5 48 APP AM AIZAT 2
7 SPIN FIRE SB TAN 54.5 48 S SANDANA 9
8 PEARL T ASOGAN 54.0 47 S MUNIANDY 8
9 CLASSIC KING P LEE *53 44 APP CK KHAW 1
             
  V - EYEOFTHETIGER, CELERITAS        
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS RE-ADJUSTED (+1KG)  

 

  RACE 8       5.35PM  
  OUR ANTIDOTE 1989 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [RATINGS: 44 - 61]          
1 TILSWORTH FREDDIE P LEE 59.0 61 CK TAN 6
2 PICASSO SB TAN 58.0 59 D CHONG 4
3 D'GREAT SPIRIT F MAYNARD 56.0 55 APP KC WONG 5
4 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 55.5 54 F YAP 9
5 SHINING GLORY R LINES 55.0 53 APP CK KHAW 8
6 ORIENTAL SPIRIT S HAMILTON 53.0 49 S ANANDAN 2
7 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 52.5 48 APP AM AIZAT 7
8 KAISER E BREUKELEN 52.0 47 SU LIM 1
9 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG *52 46 APP AK LIM 10
10 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE *52 46 APP S SADDAM 3
             
  V - SMOOTHLY