Perak Turf Club - MAY MEETING 2017 - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 14 MAY 2017

MAY MEETING 2017 - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 14 MAY 2017


 

  RACE 1         1:05PM
  HOT EGO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]   LONG COURSE BR
1 SEMIFREDDO 59.0 41 A SCOTT Y AIFY 3
2 ACOUSTIC 58.0 39 E BREUKELEN APP SU LIM 10
3 MAYWEATHER 58.0 39 P K LEONG HS GILL 2
4 SERPICO 56.5 36 I ISMADI TM WAN 9
5 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN 56.0 35 P K LEONG J LOW 1
6 LEAP OF FAITH *52 26 KL CHONG CK TAN 7
7 JETSTAR EAGLE *52 25 P K LEONG APP S SADDAM 4
8 BM POWER *52 23 S HAMILTON S ANANDAN 6
9 FASTNET STAR *52 23 B NG L SOFHAN 5
10 GREAT PRINCE *52 18 A NOR AZMAN APP KC WONG 8
             
  SCRATCHING          
  LUCK HAPPY (N AZMAN) , KING OF THE CREEK (R LINES) , EMPEROR QIAN LONG (PLEE) KIWI MAESTRO (P LEE)
  TOP WEIGHT SCR, ALL WEIGHTS UP 1KG        

 

  RACE 2         1:35PM
  HOT BUTTERFLY HANDICAP      
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]     LONG COURSE BR
1 HALO INSPIRE 59.0 60 P K LEONG APP S SADDAM 2
2 BERCHAM 57.5 57 K P HOY WK YAN 4
3 ROYAL EXPLORER 56.5 55 S HAMILTON S SALEE 3
4 ALLIED MARINE 54.5 51 P LEE APP J DANIEL 1
5 JOYFUL 53.5 49 P K LEONG J LOW 8
6 RED SAPPHIRE 53.5 49 R LINES APP T KRISNA 6
7 SOCOTRA 52.0 46 GN SEET M YUSRI 7
8 JACKWIN *52 44 A NOR AZMAN APP S U LIM 5
             
  SCRATCHING          
  LORD OF SHANGHAI (F MAYNARD)        

 

  RACE 3         2:10PM
  SPEEDY WIND HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]   STRAIGHT   BR
1 SAND LANE 59.0 43 HS LIM HK CHENG 10
2 HENNESSY DRAGON 58.0 41 S SHANMUGAM APP AM AIZAT 8
3 TRIPLE COIN 57.5 40 S HAMILTON APP KC WONG 9
4 MASTER OF SUCCESS 57.0 39 P K LEONG APP S SADDAM 4
5 ABSOLUTE MAVERICK 56.5 38 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 2
6 ALIEN 56.5 38 PS KUMARAN J  LOW 7
7 MR VICTORY 56.5 38 S HAMILTON S SALEE 5
8 GREAT GERONIMO 55.5 36 KL CHONG APP J DANIEL 3
9 HERE COMES THUNDER 55.0 35 KF WONG S SANDANA 1
10 MARINI WALTZ 55.0 35 E BREUKELEN J CHUAH 6

 

  RACE 4         2:40PM
  VIBRANT SPIRIT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]   STRAIGHT   BR
1 BAZINGA 59.0 34 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 9
2 UNCLE GLORY 58.5 33 KF WONG S ANANDAN 7
3 LEE'S SURPRISE 58.0 32 S HAMILTON SS VANAN 8
4 ANAK PENANG 57.5 31 S HAMILTON L SOFHAN 10
5 BLAZING STEED 57.5 31 P LEE CK TAN 3
6 HEAVENLY GIFT 56.5 29 S SHANMUGAM S SANDANA 5
7 TIME TO SHINE 56.5 29 P K LEONG APP S SADDAM 2
8 MAL'S DAD 55.5 27 KF WONG WK YAN 6
9 IKTO 55.0 26 R LINES J LOW 11
10 MONEY NOT ENOUGH 53.5 23 HS LIM APP C T LEE 4
11 LIGHTNING ROD 52.0 20 E BREUKELEN M GANEESH 12
12 LUCK TREASURE *52 16 A NOR AZMAN J CHUAH 1

 

  RACE 5         3:15PM
  CRYSTAL STAKES           
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1100M STR      
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ] STRAIGHT   BR
1 IMPEL 60.5 111 F MAYNARD APP AM AIZAT 4
2 HARRYS PAL 57.5 89 R LINES APP T KRISNA 1
3 MAGICAL TALENT 53.0 69 R LINES J LOW 6
4 PROFESSOR X 53.0 69 S HAMILTON S SANDANA 11
5 LA FAMILIA 53.0 68 S HAMILTON S SALEE 8
6 LUCK SUCCESS 53.0 67 A NOR AZMAN APP S SADDAM 5
7 RIGHT TIMING 53.0 67 A NOR AZMAN TM WAN 7
8 BRAVE MALALA 53.0 66 KL CHONG APP J DANIEL 9
9 STREET TEASE 52.0 64 E BREUKELEN J CHUAH 3
10 ALL SERENE 52.0 63 E BREUKELEN APP SU LIM 10
11 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL 52.0 62 KL CHONG CK TAN 12
12 STAR CHOICE 52.0 62 F MAYNARD APP KC WONG 2
             
  SCRATCHING          
  WILD GEESE (F MAYNARD)          

 

  RACE 6         3:45PM
  JAZZMINT DELIGHT HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]   SHORT COURSE BR
1 ZHAN SHEN 59.0 41 K P HOY WK YAN 12
2 MR NEWMAN                   57.0 37 S HAMILTON S SALEE 6
3 DRAGON KNIGHT 56.5 36 E BREUKELEN M YUSRI 4
4 KING SAVINSKY 56.5 36 S HAMILTON L SOFHAN 1
5 CHARLIE CAME ALONG 54.0 31 S SHANMUGAM S ANANDAN 2
6 ONE MORE ACHIEVER 54.0 31 K COETZEE S SANDANA 5
7 LUCKY MONEY 52.5 28 HS LIM APP CT LEE 7
8 PRINCE ISLANDER *52 25 K COETZEE APP AM AIZAT 11
9 CHINESE STREET       *52 24 K COETZEE APP T KRISNA 8
10 GOOD GIFT *52 24 KF WONG HK CHENG 10
11 NEW CLASSMATE *52 24 A NOR AZMAN J LOW 9
12 RACING MAN *52 21 E BREUKELEN APP S SADDAM 3
             
  SCRATCHING          
  D'GREAT LEGION (R LINES),  HAPPY CHOICE (S HAMILTON),  MAGIC RANGER (S HAMILTON),  SEE FOR YOURSELF (S HAMILTON)
  WATER PARK ( S HAMILTON),  TAVAN BOGD (PS KUMARAN),  CASPER (S SHANMUGAM),  CONQUISTADOR (PS KUMARAN)
             
  TOP WEIGHT SCR, ALL WEIGHTS UP 0.5KG    

 

  RACE 7         4:20PM
  FOUR ACES STAKES           
  INITIATION :- 1400M          
  [ NOT MORE THAN 4 YO ] [ WFA ] SHORT COURSE BR
1 ELF'S DREAM 59.0 41 R LINES APP T KRISNA 2
2 BLIXEM 59.0 39 S HAMILTON HK CHENG 3
3 GOLDEN EMPIRE 59.0 37 S COOK APP M SATHIAA 11
4 BUTCH CASSIDY 59.0 28 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 1
5 SYMBOLIC GESTURE 57.5 41 P LEE CK TAN 7
6 MULTIBLUE TOSCA 57.5 37 S COOK TM WAN 10
7 CROWN TREASURE 57.5 32 E BREUKELEN HS GILL 5
8 MACHUNG STAR 57.5 0 A SCOTT Y AIFY 8
9 FINANCIAL WIZARD 49.5 0 KL CHONG APP KC WONG 4
10 HANDSOME BOSS 49.5 0 A NOR AZMAN J LOW 9
11 AUSPICIOUS STAR 48.0 38 KL CHONG APP J DANIEL 6
             
  SCRATCHING          
  MULTIBLUE SHARK (SJ COOK),  SECOND CHANCE (SJ COOK),  CHERISH (PK LEONG)  
             

 

  RACE 8         5:05PM
  GOOD SIGHT HANDICAP         
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]     SHORT COURSE BR
1 BIG LIGHTNING 59.0 59 K COETZEE APP T KRISNA 11
2 DAWN PROSPECT 58.5 58 GN SEET F YAP 13
3 MESSI 58.5 58 E BREUKELEN APP J DANIEL 12
4 MOGAN'S PET 57.5 56 K COETZEE S SANDANA 7
5 NOTHING TO LOSE 57.5 56 P K LEONG J LOW 6
6 CANDY CRUSH 55.5 52 A NOR AZMAN J CHUAH 5
7 CLASSIC KING 55.5 52 P LEE CK TAN 1
8 V RESPECT U 55.5 52 P K LEONG APP S SADDAM 4
9 GABBAR 55.0 51 S HAMILTON S SALEE 3
10 WAR LORD 55.0 51 S COOK APP SU LIM 8
11 AUDACIOUS 54.5 50 E BREUKELEN M YUSRI 10
12 BIG BIT COIN 53.5 48 I ISMADI SS VANAN 9
13 SATELLITE GENIUS 52.5 46 S COOK TM WAN 2

 

  RACE 9         5:45PM
  SUN SUPREME HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]     SHORT COURSE BR
1 AWAKENED 59.0 53 K COETZEE APP AM AIZAT 7
2 GADAWON 58.0 51 S HAMILTON APP S ROSMIZAN 8
3 RUSH 57.5 50 KF WONG WK YAN 6
4 D'GREAT ERA 57.0 49 R LINES HS GILL 11
5 SUPREME STAR 57.0 49 P K LEONG TM WAN 13
6 WHISPERINTHEWIND 57.0 49 KL CHONG APP J DANIEL 10
7 KAISER 56.5 48 E BREUKELEN C GOON 2
8 LA QUINTA 56.0 47 P K LEONG APP SU LIM 5
9 CELERITAS 55.5 46 S COOK APP M SATHIAA 1
10 ITS ONLY MONEY 55.5 46 PS KUMARAN J LOW 12
11 CLASSIC ARROW 54.5 44 K COETZEE CK TAN 9
12 HIGHLAND FALCON 54.5 44 I ISMADI SS VANAN 3
13 SMOOTHLY 54.5 44 S COOK S SANDANA 4