Perak Turf Club - APRIL (DERBY) MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 9 APRIL 2017

APRIL (DERBY) MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 9 APRIL 2017


  RACE 1       1.45 PM
  FIREBRAND - 1974 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BERCHAM K P HOY 59.0 59 APP S SATHIAA 3
2 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 58.0 57 APP KC WONG 4
3 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 56.0 53 M YUSRI 6
4 WONDERFUL SURPRISE MP THWAITES 56.0 53 APP WK LEE 5
5 ARC CARA S DUNDERDALE 55.5 52 R WOODWORTH 8
6 SOCOTRA GN SEET 54.0 49 CK TAN 1
7 LORD OF SHANGHAI F MAYNARD 53.5 48 L SOFHAN 10
8 PISCES JET P K LEONG 53.5 48 J DE SOUZA 7
9 ENLIGHTEN KNIGHT K COETZEE 52.0 45 S SANDANA 9
10 DROUGHT S HAMILTON *52 44 J LOW 2
             
  V - SING ENERGY          

 

  RACE 2       2.15 PM
  JOCKEY CLUB OF TURKEY TROPHY        
  COSMO C :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [SW]          
1 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 59.0 69 J DE SOUZA 7
2 BEAUTIFUL BABY F MAYNARD 58.5 67 APP SU LIM 2
3 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 58.0 66 APP J DANIEL 8
4 BANKERS CALL A SCOTT 58.0 65 M GANEESH 5
5 IMMORTALITY S DUNDERDALE 58.0 65 R WOODWORTH 13
6 IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 57.5 64 APP T KRISNA 9
7 MESSI E BREUKELEN 57.5 64 APP S SADDAM 4
8 HALO INSPIRE          P K LEONG 57.5 63 SS VANAN 10
9 HELLO SAYANG      KL CHONG 57.5 62 CK TAN 3
10 SAM THE MAN PS KUMARAN 57.5 62 D CHONG 6
11 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 56.5 61 S SANDANA 11
12 OKI OKI S COOK 56.5 60 APP KC WONG 1
13 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 56.0 58 J LOW 12
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  V - MIA, ASTRO FAME, REBEL FURY, RIGHT TIMING, LUCK SUCCESS,   
       TILSWORTH FRANKIE          
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN   
  READJUSTED + 1.5KG          

 

  RACE 3       2.45 PM
  PERAK DERBY ( MALAYSIA GROUP 1 )      
  [ 3YO'S AND ABOVE  ] :- 2400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ]  [ SW ]     RM200,000  
1 ILUMINADO A SCOTT 59.0 84 M GANEESH 1
2 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 59.0 82 APP J DANIEL 8
3 JUSTICE WORLD F MAYNARD 57.5 76 APP KC WONG 4
4 FEISTY LEO R LINES 56.5 71 J DE SOUZA 6
5 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 55.5 66 HS GILL 7
6 MR PAULANDRE LN DANIS 55.5 65 S SALEE 5
7 FORTUNIQUE S DUNDERDALE 54.5 64 R WOODWORTH 2
8 GLORY AGE P LEE 54.5 63 J LOW 3
9 FLIGHT OFTHE SAKER F MAYNARD 54.5 60 APP AM AIZAT 9
             
  [ RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED ]
  RACE 4       3.20 PM
  PERTH RACING TROPHY        
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BIG TSUNAMI S HAMILTON 59.0 60 APP Z KHAIRIL 7
2 LEE BANK M SUKRI 58.5 59 APP A ZAIMUDDIN 10
3 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL KL CHONG 57.5 57 APP J DANIEL 3
4 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 57.0 56 TM WAN 6
5 HEART'S CHOICE B NG 56.0 54 F YAP 8
6 MEGUSTO R LINES 56.0 54 J DE SOUZA 2
7 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 55.5 53 M YUSRI 9
8 THE THINKER KF WONG 55.5 53 S SANDANA 5
9 WAR LORD S COOK 55.5 53 APP M SATHIAA 1
10 CLASSIC KING P LEE 55.0 52 C GOON 4
             
  V - GOBI RANGER, OUR TOUCHE, PICASSO      
             

 

  RACE 5       3.50 PM
  HORSEWARE IRELAND ICE-VIBE TROPHY      
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 TIGER STRIPES F MAYNARD 59.0 54 APP AM AIZAT 7
2 ARCHEW E BREUKELEN 58.0 52 APP S SADDAM 14
3 GADAWON S HAMILTON 57.5 51 APP S ROSMIZAN 4
4 SUPREME STAR P K LEONG 57.5 51 TM WAN 6
5 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 57.0 50 D CHONG 2
6 D'GREAT ERA R LINES 56.5 49 J LOW 8
7 KAISER E BREUKELEN 56.5 49 C GOON 5
8 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 55.5 47 SS VANAN 9
9 SAND LANE HS LIM 55.5 47 HK CHENG 10
10 BIRRALEE ROAD A SCOTT 55.0 46 APP S UZAIR 13
11 SMOOTHLY S COOK 55.0 46 S SANDANA 3
12 CELERITAS S COOK 54.5 45 APP M SATHIAA 12
13 GABBAR S HAMILTON 54.5 45 APP Z KHAIRIL 1
14 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 54.5 45 S ANANDAN 11

 

  RACE 6       4.20 PM
  TIEN AN MUN - 1975 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 FATKID WONDERER R LINES 59.0 43 J LOW 2
2 LA QUINTA P K LEONG 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 7
3 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 58.0 41 APP SU LIM 5
4 GOLDEN DRAGON R LINES 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 8
5 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 57.0 39 S ANANDAN 3
6 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 56.5 38 S SALEE 6
7 GOLDEN SAND B NG 56.5 38 WK YAN 12
8 BIG EGO E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 J CHUAH 1
9 SALAHADDIN PS KUMARAN 55.5 36 D CHONG 4
10 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 54.5 34 HK CHENG 11
11 MARCO POLO B NG 53.5 32 F YAP 10
12 ANAK PENANG S HAMILTON 53.0 31 L SOFHAN 9
             
  V - PIUS TOUCH          

 

  RACE 7       4.55 PM
  SUSPICION - 1976 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BLIXEM S HAMILTON 59.0 41 S SALEE 1
2 RANGITAIKI B NG 58.5 40 HK CHENG 5
3 CIZEN BROTHER CW ROBERT 57.5 38 J DE SOUZA 4
4 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 57.0 37 S ANANDAN 7
5 GOLDEN EMPIRE S COOK 56.5 36 APP M SATHIAA 9
6 BLACK SORCERER B NG 56.0 35 S SANDANA 3
7 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 56.0 35 J CHUAH 8
8 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 55.5 34 APP T KRISNA 2
9 BEAUTY HARMONY PS KUMARAN 53.0 29 F YAP 6
             
  V - LONHMIN, AMI ELEVEN, GOLD DANCER , TILSWORTH MALI  
             
  TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN   
  READJUSTED + 1KG          
  RACE 8       5.25 PM
  SIR TOBY - 1977 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 APP SU LIM 9
2 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 10
3 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 59.0 43  F YAP 3
4 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 58.5 42 WK YAN 2
5 ACOUSTIC E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 CK TAN 1
6 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 58.0 41 KT CHENG 5
7 WASHINGTON BAY GN SEET 58.0 41 M YUSRI 11
8 MONTE CARLO R LINES 57.0 39 J LOW 7
9 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P K LEONG 56.5 38 TM WAN 13
10 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 55.0 35 S SANDANA 8
11 PRETTY ABLE S HAMILTON 55.0 35 APP CT LEE 12
12 STORM HERO B NG 55.0 35 APP AM AIZAT 6
13 CHARLIE CAME ALONG S SHANMUGAM 54.0 33 S ANANDAN 4
             
  V - FUMIO