Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 19 FEBRUARY 2017

FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 19 FEBRUARY 2017


  RACE 1       12.50PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 FOREVER BEST P K LEONG 59.0 33 M YUSRI 11
2 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 58.5 32 KT CHENG 12
3 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 58.0 31 S SANDANA 6
4 BLACK AHEAD J TAN 57.5 30 C GOON 8
5 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 56.5 28 APP T KRISNA 10
6 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 54.5 24 M GANEESH 1
7 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 54.5 24 APP S SADDAM 4
8 PRINCE NANO R LINES 53.5 22 APP AK LIM 9
9 SMALL TIGER A NOR AZMAN 52.5 20 J LOW 2
10 BULL AND BEAR R LINES 52.0 19 APP CK KHAW 3
11 DUBLEO BEAUTY R JENSEN 52.0 19 APP AM AIZAT 7
12 SILENT DREAMS E BREUKELEN *52 18 APP J DANIEL 5
             
  V - AMPED          

 

  RACE 2       1.20PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ZENIDEKKA J TAN 59.0 42 C GOON 9
2 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 58.5 41 HK CHENG 3
3 BAZINGA S HAMILTON 57.5 39 APP S ROSMIZAN 5
4 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P K LEONG 57.5 39 APP AK LIM 8
5 PIUS TOUCH CW ROBERT 57.5 39 APP Z KHAIRIL 11
6 ULTIMATE HERO P K LEONG 57.0 38 APP KC WONG 7
7 ROYAL CHOICE B NG 56.5 37 M GANEESH 6
8 FUMIO R LINES 56.0 36 J LOW 4
9 CHARLIE CAME ALONG S SHANMUGAM 55.5 35 S SANDANA 10
10 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 53.0 30 APP AM AIZAT 2
11 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 53.0 30 TM WAN 1
             
  V - LA QUINTA          

 

  RACE 3       1.50PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 2000M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 COCONUT CW ROBERT 59.0 31 APP Z KHAIRIL 6
2 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 58.5 30 CK TAN 7
3 MAL'S DAD KF WONG 58.0 29 M GANEESH 4
4 DUEL OF HONOUR R LINES 57.5 28 J LOW 1
5 CIRRUS BT LIM 57.0 27 HS GILL 5
6 KING FAALCON L MOY 55.5 24 APP KC WONG 8
7 KIWI MAESTRO P LEE 55.5 24 APP AM AIZAT 3
8 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 55.5 24 M YUSRI 2
             
  V - SERPICO          

 

  RACE 4       2.20PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35 APP KC WONG 5
2 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 59.0 35 HS GILL 1
3 VICTORY MARCH J TAN 58.0 33 C GOON 6
4 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 55.0 27 APP AM AIZAT 9
5 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 55.0 27 HK CHENG 10
6 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 54.0 25 KT CHENG 2
7 JACKPOT P LEE 53.5 24 F YAP 4
8 FAIRBORN B NG *52 20 S SANDANA 8
9 ASTROHEAT J TAN *52 17 APP WK LEE 7
10 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN *52 16 APP J DANIEL 3

 

  RACE 5       2.50PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 2
2 AGUERO T ASOGAN 58.0 41 S SANDANA 9
3 FLAMING FIREHEART J TAN 58.0 41 C GOON 4
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 7
5 PRETTY ABLE S HAMILTON 57.5 40 APP S ROSMIZAN 1
6 GREAT GERONIMO KL CHONG 56.5 38 APP J DANIEL 3
7 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 55.5 36 TM WAN 5
8 FASTNET STAR B NG 53.0 31 F YAP 8
9 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG *52 28 APP AK LIM 6
             
  V - ZHAN SHEN          

 

  RACE 6       3.20PM  
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 59.0 55 HS GILL 1
2 SUPER CROWN P K LEONG 59.0 55 S SANDANA 6
3 SOCOTRA GN SEET 58.0 53 M YUSRI 5
4 ALLIED MARINE P LEE 57.0 51 CK TAN 3
5 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 56.5 50 APP J DANIEL 8
6 ROYAL EXPLORER S HAMILTON 56.0 49 S SALEE 4
7 JOYFUL P K LEONG 55.5 48 APP AK LIM 7
8 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 55.0 47 APP S SADDAM 2
             
  V - BERCHAM, BIG BIT COIN, I'M A GENIUS, DROUGHT & ENLIGHTEN KNIGHT  
             
 

TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED +2KG

 

  RACE 7       3.55PM  
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1100M STR        
  [ WFA ]          
1 ASTRO CHEVALIER S HAMILTON 57.5 45 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
2 BLIXEM S HAMILTON 57.5 43 S THAI YANG 4
3 MASTER OF SUCCESS P K LEONG 57.5 43 APP S SADDAM 10
4 AUGUSTA R LINES 57.5 38 APP T KRISNA 2
5 BUTCH CASSIDY S HAMILTON 57.5 34 S SANDANA 1
6 ANAK PENANG S HAMILTON 57.5 27 APP Z KHAIRIL 11
7 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 57.5 22 APP KC WONG 8
8 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 57.5 21 APP AK LIM 3
9 WAWA MASTER L MOY 57.5 19 LOU HO 5
10 BM POWER S HAMILTON 56.0 28 S SALEE 6
11 WHIRLWIND K P HOY 54.5 0 APP M SATHIAA 9

 

  RACE 8       4.25PM  
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BLACK IS POWER BT LIM 59.0 41 HS GILL 6
2 SATELLITE GENIUS S COOK 59.0 41 APP M SATHIAA 5
3 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 58.5 40 S SANDANA 8
4 BLACK SORCERER B NG 58.0 39 APP AM AIZAT 2
5 RANGITAIKI B NG 58.0 39 HK CHENG 9
6 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 57.5 38 J LOW 10
7 EMPIRE BAY P K LEONG 57.5 38 APP AK LIM 1
8 FIRST OPTION S HAMILTON 57.0 37 S SALEE 11
9 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 56.5 36 M YUSRI 3
10 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 55.5 34 J CHUAH 7
11 SEA BUTTERFLY K COETZEE 55.0 33 M GANEESH 4
             
  T - SUPER VICTORY          
  V - HEAVENLY GIFT          
             
 

TOP WEIGHT HAVING BEEN SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED +0.5KG

 

  RACE 9       5.00PM  
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 OKI OKI S COOK 59.0 61 LOU HO 6
2 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 58.5 60 APP AK LIM 7
3 OUR TOUCHE S HAMILTON 58.5 60 APP Z KHAIRIL 5
4 TILSWORTH FREDDIE A NOR AZMAN 58.5 60 TM WAN 11
5 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 57.0 57 APP M SATHIAA 8
6 SACRED CITY PS KUMARAN 56.5 56 SS VANAN 2
7 AUDACIOUS E BREUKELEN 56.0 55 M YUSRI 3
8 RUSH KF WONG 56.0 55 M GANEESH 1
9 THE THINKER KF WONG 56.0 55 S SANDANA 9
10 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 55.5 54 J LOW 10
11 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 52.0 47 APP J DANIEL 4

 

  RACE 10       5.35PM  
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 WAR LORD S COOK 59.0 54 APP KC WONG 5
2 FOURVIERE E BREUKELEN 58.0 52 APP S SADDAM 10
3 KAISER E BREUKELEN 57.5 51 LOU HO 9
4 RUFFLE THE RUFFIAN S HAMILTON 56.5 49 APP Z KHAIRIL 8
5 AWAKENED K COETZEE 56.0 48 M GANEESH 1
6 D'GREAT RICH R LINES 56.0 48 J LOW 11
7 CLASSIC KING P LEE 55.0 46 C GOON 4
8 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 55.0 46 KT CHENG 6
9 BLACK RAIN B NG 54.5 45 F YAP 3
10 LONHMIN P K LEONG 54.5 45 APP AK LIM 7
11 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 54.5 45 S THAI YANG 2
             
  V - ORIENTAL SPIRIT