Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 12 FEBRUARY 2017

FEBRUARY RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 12 FEBRUARY 2017


      CARD 1
       
       
JRA GOODWILL CUP      
ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M ( SC )  
[ SET WEIGHTS ]      
PISCES STAR 60.5 100 P K LEONG
BLACK AND WHITE 59.5 98 KF WONG
TRUSON 59.5 97 S COOK
HOLY EMPIRE 56.5 81 S HAMILTON
LITTLEBITOFJOY 55.0 78 I ISMADI
INTENTION 55.0 76 P K LEONG
BRIGHT LIFE 55.0 75 R LINES
DROGBA 55.0 75 E BREUKELEN
FEISTY LEO 54.0 71 R LINES
CRAZY CLUB 54.0 70 S HAMILTON
FRAAJILISTIC 53.0 69 P LEE
BIG BOSS 53.0 67 A NOR AZMAN
TEN SENSE WIN 53.0 66 E BREUKELEN
ALL SERENE 52.0 64 E BREUKELEN
PROHIBITION 52.0 63 BT LIM
HELLO SAYANG 52.0 62 KL CHONG
TOTAL : 16      

 

      CARD 2
       
PEGASUS JUMP STAKES    
COSMO C :- 1400M      
[ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [ SET WEIGHTS ]
SEA WORLD 59.0 74 R LINES
TRUDEAU 58.0 71 S HAMILTON
LUCK SUCCESS 57.5 69 A NOR AZMAN
MESSI 56.5 66 E BREUKELEN
ROYAL GREEN 56.5 66 K COETZEE
IMMORTALITY 56.5 65 S DUNDERDALE
GLORY AGE 56.0 64 P LEE
FIELD FORCE 56.0 62 P K LEONG
GET THE LOTSKI 54.5 59 S COOK
RUSH 53.5 56 KF WONG
MOLLY BROWNE 52.0 44 B NG
TOTAL : 11      
( ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED )

 

      CARD 3
       
       
YASUDA KINEN HANDICAP  
CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR    
[ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]      
OUR TOUCHE 59.0 61 S HAMILTON
TILSWORTH FREDDIE 59.0 61 A NOR AZMAN
BERCHAM 58.0 59 K P HOY
PERFECT RUN 57.0 57 R LINES
SUPER CROWN 57.0 57 P K LEONG
TAFFETAS 57.0 57 R LINES
TAWQEET 57.0 57 S HAMILTON
NOTHING TO LOSE 56.5 56 P K LEONG
AUDACIOUS 56.0 55 E BREUKELEN
HEART'S CHOICE 55.5 54 B NG
OUR RIVER DANCER 55.5 54 S HAMILTON
SAM THE MAN 55.5 54 PS KUMARAN
BEYOND WEALTH 55.0 53 KL CHONG
TOTAL : 13      

 

      CARD 4
       
CHAMPIONS HANDICAP    
CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR    
[ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]      
AMAZING 59.0 52 PS KUMARAN
HOLDING FAST 59.0 52 R LINES
PISCES JET 59.0 52 P K LEONG
SAND LANE 58.5 51 HS LIM
XAVIO 58.5 51 KF WONG
BIRRALEE ROAD 58.0 50 A SCOTT
WHISPERINTHEWIND 58.0 50 KL CHONG
JOYFUL 57.5 49 P K LEONG
WAR LORD 57.5 49 S COOK
DROUGHT 57.0 48 S HAMILTON
FATKID WONDERER 56.5 47 R LINES
YOU ARE GENIUS 56.5 47 K COETZEE
ALFRAAJ 56.0 46 S HAMILTON
TOTAL : 13      

 

      CARD 5
       
TENNO SHO HANDICAP    
CLASS 5 :- 1000M      
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]    
AGUERO 59.0 43 T ASOGAN
HUSSAR 59.0 43 J TAN
MASTER OF SUCCESS 59.0 43 P K LEONG
JULY JUHO 58.5 42 CW ROBERT
HENNESSY DRAGON 58.0 41 S SHANMUGAM
HIGHLAND FALCON 58.0 41 I ISMADI
D'GREAT VICTORY 57.5 40 PS KUMARAN
GOLDEN DRAGON 57.5 40 R LINES
JOE SWIPER 57.5 40 R LINES
SUPER BONUS 57.5 40 C LECK
EAGLE SOAR 57.0 39 R LINES
EXPLOSIVE FORCE 57.0 39 P K LEONG
TOTAL : 12      

 

      CARD 6
       
TAKARAZUKA KINEN HANDICAP
CLASS 5 :- 1000M      
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]    
GREEN TRACER 59.0 34 B NG
EASY AHEAD 58.0 32 L MOY
LANDING NORTH 57.5 31 R LINES
RUMPELSTILTSKIN 57.0 30 I ISMADI
ZAC GALLANT 56.5 29 S HAMILTON
HAPPY AMIGO 56.0 28 R LINES
MONEY NOT ENOUGH 55.5 27 HS LIM
MY SWALLOW 53.5 23 PS KUMARAN
LEE'S MELODY 53.0 22 S HAMILTON
THONG'S JIAQING 53.0 22 A NOR AZMAN
SMALL TIGER 52.0 20 A NOR AZMAN
TOTAL : 11      

 

      CARD 7
       
TAKAMATSUNOMIYA KINEN HANDICAP
CLASS 5 :- 1000M      
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]    
BLACK AHEAD 59.0 32 J TAN
HACKER 59.0 32 S HAMILTON
POLO GAGA 59.0 32 B NG
DRAGON WALK 58.5 31 R LINES
POT BLACK 58.5 31 I ISMADI
I'M KOOL 57.0 28 P K LEONG
COSTNER 55.0 24 A NOR AZMAN
HIGH PEAK 53.0 20 HS LIM
DYNAMIC TRIO 52.5 19 L MOY
AMPED 52.0 18 S HAMILTON
IKTO *52 16 R LINES
TOTAL : 11