Perak Turf Club - DECEMBER RACE MEETING 2016 - SAT - 10 DEC 2016 (CARD 1 - CARD 8)

DECEMBER RACE MEETING 2016 - SAT - 10 DEC 2016 (CARD 1 - CARD 8)


  RACE 1       12.15PM  
  LAST CHANCE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 KING OF THE CREEK R LINES 59.0 29 APP WK LEE 1
2 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 59.0 29 APP S SADDAM 9
3 CLAIM A SCOTT 57.0 25 Y AIFY 2
4 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 56.5 24 APP SU LIM 7
5 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 56.0 23 J LOW 3
6 JACKPOT P LEE 55.5 22 HK CHENG 11
7 MARINI WALTZ E BREUKELEN 55.5 22 S SANDANA 5
8 KIM SALUTE PS KUMARAN 54.5 20 HS GILL 10
9 GLORY BETTING S HAMILTON 53.5 18 SS VANAN 4
10 STAR BEAUTY K COETZEE 53.5 18 APP M SATHIAA 8
11 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 52.5 16 APP KC WONG 6
             
  V - GOOD GIFT          

 

  RACE 2       12.45PM  
  SEASON ENDER HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 BUKIT BINTANG A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35 J LOW 11
2 ZAC SUGGESTION S HAMILTON 59.0 35 S THAI YANG 2
3 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 58.5 34 M YUSRI 3
4 TEEN ANGEL R LINES 58.5 34 APP WK LEE 9
5 EMPEROR QIAN LONG P LEE 57.5 32 HK CHENG 6
6 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 57.5 32 HS GILL 1
7 LIGHTNING ROD E BREUKELEN 57.0 31 APP S SADDAM 7
8 AGELESS D MURPHY 56.0 29 APP T KRISNA 10
9 FLY HIGH WC LIM 56.0 29 APP SU LIM 5
10 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 54.5 26 KT CHENG 4
11 ALI BABA KF WONG *52 16 APP M SATHIAA 8

 

  RACE 3       1.15PM  
  COURSE LIMIT HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 5
2 KUANTAN HILL S COOK 59.0 43 APP M SATHIAA 9
3 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 3
4 APROBACION P LEE 58.0 41 APP Z KHAIRIL 6
5 ENLIGHTEN KNIGHT K COETZEE 58.0 41 HS GILL 10
6 IRREPRESSIBLE K COETZEE 58.0 41 M YUSRI 8
7 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 58.0 41 APP SU LIM 13
8 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 57.5 40 Y AIFY 2
9 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 57.0 39 KT CHENG 12
10 ALACARTE R LINES 56.0 37 APP WK LEE 7
11 BIG EGO E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 S SANDANA 1
12 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 J LOW 11
13 EXCELLENT GOAL KF WONG 53.0 31 HK CHENG 4
             

 

  RACE 4       1.45PM  
  RACE-TO-THE-FINISH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC       RM43,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 59.0 59 APP KC WONG 11
2 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 57.5 56 APP SU LIM 9
3 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 57.0 55 KT CHENG 12
4 GLORY AGE P LEE 56.5 54 J LOW 5
5 MESSI E BREUKELEN 56.5 54 S SANDANA 3
6 PISCES JET P K LEONG 56.5 54 APP S SADDAM 1
7 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 56.0 53 HS GILL 10
8 JOYFUL GN SEET 56.0 53 J CHUAH 7
9 MY GOODNESS P LEE 55.0 51 APP Z KHAIRIL 8
10 SUGAR BABY P LEE 54.5 50 CK TAN 2
11 AVANTI A NOR AZMAN 54.0 49 APP M SATHIAA 6
12 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG *52 44 HK CHENG 4
             
             

 

  RACE 5       2.15PM  
  CONCLUDING CHAPTER STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M LC       RM48,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 59.5 95 APP KC WONG 7
2 CRAZY CLUB S HAMILTON 54.0 73 APP Z KHAIRIL 3
3 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 54.0 70 CK TAN 6
4 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 53.0 69 APP SU LIM 5
5 GHOST EMPEROR BT LIM 52.0 64 HS GILL 1
6 ONLY YOU S COOK 52.0 63 APP S SADDAM 4
7 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 52.0 62 J LOW 2
             
  V - DROGBA          

 

  RACE 6       2.50PM  
  ULTIMATE CHALLENGE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]          
1 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 59.0 35 C GOON 6
2 CROWN TREASURE S COOK 58.5 34 APP M SATHIAA 1
3 I'M KOOL P K LEONG 58.5 34 KT CHENG 4
4 ARCHAEOLOGY S HAMILTON 57.0 31 S SANDANA 2
5 BLAZING STEED KF WONG 57.0 31 J LOW 5
6 JOHNNY'S CAFE S HAMILTON 57.0 31 APP Z KHAIRIL 7
7 POT BLACK I ISMADI 57.0 31 APP KC WONG 8
8 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 56.0 29 J CHUAH 9
9 DARK EXPRESS E BREUKELEN 55.0 27 APP S SADDAM 3
             
  V - SEA BUTTERFLY, EYE FOUR GET, HAPPY AMIGO        

 

  RACE 7       3.25PM  
  FINISHING TOUCHES STAKES          
  INITIATION :- 1200M LC       RM56,000  
  [ NOT MORE THAN 4YO ] [ WFA ]        
1 BLIXEM S HAMILTON 57.5 47 APP Z KHAIRIL 6
2 MASTER OF SUCCESS P K LEONG 57.5 45 APP SU LIM 2
3 CALMBEFORETHESTORM S HAMILTON 57.5 44 S THAI YANG 10
4 MONTE CARLO R LINES 57.5 44 J LOW 13
5 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 57.5 41 APP T KRISNA 12
6 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 57.5 41 APP S SADDAM 1
7 BM POWER S HAMILTON 56.0 36 S SALEE 7
8 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 53.5 42 KT CHENG 4
9 MULTIBLUE TOSCA S COOK 53.5 40 APP M SATHIAA 11
10 SYMBOLIC GESTURE P LEE 53.5 40 APP KC WONG 9
11 PORSENCE S COOK 53.5 39 HS GILL 5
12 CIZEN CW ROBERT 53.5 0 S SANDANA 3
13 STEEL CUTTER A SCOTT 53.5 0 Y AIFY 8
             
  V - ELF'S DREAM, PRETTY DOG          

 

  RACE 8       4.00PM  
  GRAND FINALE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC       RM23,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]          
1 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP SU LIM 9
2 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 KT CHENG 3
3 MAL'S DAD KF WONG 55.5 36 C GOON 8
4 BALBOA K COETZEE 54.0 33 HS GILL 5
5 PURE RABID A SCOTT 54.0 33 Y AIFY 6
6 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 53.5 32 M YUSRI 10
7 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 28 APP KC WONG 4
8 KING FAALCON L MOY *52 23 S SANDANA 7
9 DUEL OF HONOUR R LINES *52 17 J LOW 1
10 FLY NOW K COETZEE *52 17 HK CHENG 2
             
  V - KIWI MAESTRO