Perak Turf Club - PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 6 AUGUST 2016

PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 6 AUGUST 2016


RACE 1       2.35 PM
BOXING HANDICAP          
CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC RM23,000        
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
ALACARTE R LINES 59.0 37 J LOW 7
TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 53.5 26 M YUSRI 6
KING FAALCON L MOY 52.0 23 J SHANKAR 1
GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN *52 22 APP KC WONG 5
BLUE DELAGO WC LIM *52 21 LOU HO 2
LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 19 APP J DANIEL 3
KIWI MAESTRO P LEE *52 17 APP M RASHPASSING 4
           
V - EMPEROR QIAN LONG        
           

 

RACE 2       3.10 PM
BEACH VOLLEYBALL HANDICAP        
CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC RM18,000        
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
AWINISAWIN K COETZEE 59.0 29 APP SU LIM 1
HOFBURG PALACE R LINES 59.0 29 J LOW 4
RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 59.0 29 APP P MOGUN 5
TESSERACT L MOY 57.0 25 J SHANKAR 3
HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM 55.5 22 C GOON 6
KINGSHIP ADMIRAL R LINES 53.5 18 LOU HO 8
ALI BABA KF WONG 52.5 16 APP AM AIZAT 7
GLORIOUS GERONIMO KL CHONG 52.5 16 APP J DANIEL 9
PRINCE NANO R LINES 52.5 16 SS VANAN 2
           
V - SMALL TIGER & MONEY NOT ENOUGH        

 

RACE 3       3.45 PM
BASKETBALL HANDICAP          
CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC RM23,000        
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 59.0 41 APP AM AIZAT 2
REACHING R JENSEN 59.0 41 WK LEE 10
NO MONEY NO TALK R LINES 58.5 40 J LOW 3
HAPPY AMIGO R LINES 58.0 39 APP KC WONG 8
MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 58.0 39 TM WAN 1
MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 57.0 37 SS VANAN 5
ENGLISH DREAM L MOY 55.5 34 J SHANKAR 7
BEAUTY HARMONY PS KUMARAN 54.5 32 APP AK LIM 6
HAPPY FAMILY L MOY 54.5 32 APP P DENESKUMAR 4
ROCK AND STONE P FELL 53.5 30 HS GILL 9
           
V - GOOD VIBRATIONS          

 

  RACE 4       4.20 PM
  BADMINTON HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC RM23,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 59.0 42 M YUSRI 1
2 VALENTINE BABY L MOY 58.5 41 J SHANKAR 9
3 D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 57.0 38 LOU HO 7
4 EL COMANDANTE P LEE 56.5 37 APP J DANIEL 10
5 POT BLACK I ISMADI 56.5 37 APP P MOGUN 6
6 DUBLEO BEAUTY R JENSEN 56.0 36 C GOON 3
7 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 55.5 35 J LOW 4
8 PRERICH S HAMILTON 55.0 34 SS VANAN 8
9 FUMIO P FELL 54.5 33 HS GILL 5
10 DARK EXPRESS E BREUKELEN 53.0 30 TM WAN 2
             
  V - BLACK COFFEE          
             

 

  RACE 5       4.55 PM
  ARCHERY STAKES          
  COSMO C :- 1000M SC RM48,000        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [ SW ]        
1 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 59.0 73 WK YAN 7
2 GOOD MUMMY R LINES 58.0 71 J LOW 11
3 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 57.5 70 APP SU LIM 9
4 POLYGRAPH S HAMILTON 57.0 68 APP KC THAM 2
5 AL VALORE E BREUKELEN 56.5 66 HS GILL 6
6 GOODFELLAS L MOY 56.5 66 J SHANKAR 5
7 FIELD FORCE A NOR AZMAN 56.0 64 APP AK LIM 8
8 BIG TSUNAMI S HAMILTON 56.0 63 S SALEE 10
9 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 56.0 63 APP KC WONG 4
10 NOTHING TO LOSE P K LEONG 54.5 58 TM WAN 3
11 BRAVE SISTER K COETZEE 53.5 56 APP BB SINGH 1
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  V - HAPPY FLYING          

 

  RACE 6       5.30 PM
  ATHLETICS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC RM43,000        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL KL CHONG 59.0 58 APP J DANIEL 10
2 SHINING GLORY R LINES 58.0 56 APP KC WONG 6
3 CAPRICCI PRINCE KF WONG 55.5 51 TM WAN 3
4 SATELLITE KING BT LIM 55.5 51 APP KC THAM 1
5 ZEUS WARRIOR S COOK 55.5 51 K YAZID 7
6 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 55.0 50 J LOW 8
7 LONHMIN A NOR AZMAN 54.5 49 APP AK LIM 5
8 SUPER GOOD    R LINES 54.5 49 LOU HO 9
9 IWA ANTILIA    A NOR AZMAN 53.5 47 APP M RASHPASSING 4
10 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE 53.5 47 APP AM AIZAT 11
11 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 52.5 45 KT CHENG 2

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS : 6  
SHORT COURSE : ALL RACES
FORECAST 4 : RACES 2 TO 6
TRIO : ALL RACES  

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:  
AUSTRALIA - 16 RACES FROM 12.01PM TO 4.55PM
PERTH - 10 RACES FROM 12.10PM TO 3.05PM