Perak Turf Club - PERAK JANUARY RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - FRIDAY - 1ST JANUARY 2016

PERAK JANUARY RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - FRIDAY - 1ST JANUARY 2016


  RACE 1       2.20 PM
  CURTAIN RAISER HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN 59.0 42 APP M RASHPASSING 5
2 DRAGON KNIGHT GN SEET 59.0 42 APP KC THAM 4
3 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 58.5 41 C GOON 2
4 YES CLUB D MURPHY 58.5 41 J LOW 7
5 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 57.5 39 F YAP 9
6 BLAZING STEED WONG KF 57.5 39 KL LEE 1
7 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 57.5 39 J SHANKAR 8
8 ROYAL TUDOR E BREUKELEN 57.0 38 SS VANAN 3
9 CERIUM P K LEONG 53.0 30 APP AK LIM 6

 

  RACE 2       2.50 PM
  STARTING ANEW HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 JACK A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35 CK TAN 2
2 VELLFIRE K COETZEE 59.0 35 APP J DANIEL 6
3 OZZY S COOK 57.5 32 TM WAN 4
4 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 54.0 25 J SHANKAR 3
5 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG 54.0 25 APP SU LIM 8
6 HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM 52.5 22 APP M HANIF 7
7 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG 52.0 21 M YUSRI 5
8 GOLD CARD R LINES *52 16 APP T KRISNA 1
             
  V - METALLICA          

 

  RACE 3       3.20 PM
  MORE TO FOLLOW HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 59.0 38 J SHANKAR 6
2 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 59.0 38 APP KC THAM 2
3 REMARKABLE M SUKRI 58.5 37 F YAP 5
4 SMALL TIGER WONG KF 56.5 33 KL LEE 9
5 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN 55.0 30 APP J DANIEL 3
6 BARKER ROAD KID P LEE 53.0 26 APP KC WONG 7
7 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG *52 23 M YUSRI 10
8 INI KALI A NOR AZMAN *52 21 APP SU LIM 4
9 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN *52 20 SS VANAN 11
10 GOLD STAR PRINCESS R LINES *52 19 J DE SOUZA 1
11 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 19 CK TAN 8
             
  V - BIG SUR          

 

  RACE 4       3.55 PM
  TRACK HERALD HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 59.0 31 J DE SOUZA 2
2 KIWI MAESTRO GN SEET 58.5 30 APP Z KHAIRIL 7
3 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA 58.0 29 APP T KRISNA 3
4 ALACARTE R LINES 55.5 24 F YAP 10
5 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 55.0 23 APP KC THAM 5
6 FEARED P K LEONG 54.0 21 M YUSRI 6
7 GLORIOUS GERONIMO KL CHONG 54.0 21 APP J DANIEL 1
8 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN *52 16 LOU HO 4
9 KEY LARGOLD CW ROBERT *52 16 APP S SHAFRIZAL 8
10 SPACE INVADER K COETZEE *52 16 J SHANKAR 9

 

  RACE 5       4.30 PM
  RACING RE-BOOT HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 CK TAN 4
2 MAL'S DAD WONG KF 58.5 42 APP M HANIF 6
3 BOYCE AVENUE GN SEET 58.0 41 APP KC THAM 9
4 THE THINKER WONG KF 58.0 41 J SHANKAR 1
5 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 58.0 41 WK YAN 5
6 STUB P LEE 56.5 38 APP M KHOODY 2
7 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 56.0 37 HS GILL 10
8 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 54.5 34 APP Z KHAIRIL 8
9 HALO IMAGE P K LEONG 54.5 34 J DE SOUZA 3
10 AGELESS D MURPHY 54.0 33 J LOW 7

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS : 2        
STRAIGHT COURSE : RACE 1 & RACE 2      
LONG COURSE : RACE 3 TO RACE 5      
FORECAST 4 : RACE 1, RACE 3 TO RACE 5      
TRIO : ALL RACES        
         
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:        
HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB - 11 RACES FROM 12.30PM TO 5.45PM
SINGAPORE TURF CLUB - 11 RACES FROM 1.10PM TO 6.35PM