Perak Turf Club - PERAK HOMEBASED RACE MEETING 2015 - 24 OCTOBER 2015

PERAK HOMEBASED RACE MEETING 2015 - 24 OCTOBER 2015


  RACE 1       1.00 PM
  RECAPTURED FORM HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 59.0 42 APP J DANIEL 10
2 STUB P LEE 59.0 42 L SOFHAN 9
3 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 58.5 41 APP KC WONG 11
4 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 58.5 41 M RAZALI 1
5 STREET TEASE P PEREIRA 58.5 41 M WEPNER 13
6 BIG EGO P PEREIRA 58.0 40 LOU HO 7
7 KIWI MAESTRO GN SEET 55.0 34 APP AK LIM 12
8 SILVERON WINGS WONG KF 55.0 34 WK YAN 5
9 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA *52 27 F YAP 2
10 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN *52 25 J CHUAH 8
11 TIME TO SHINE E BREUKELEN *52 22 M YUSRI 3
12 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG *52 19 CK TAN 14
13 SPACE INVADER K COETZEE *52 17 APP WT CHUNG 4
14 FREE GIFT WONG KF *52 16 J SHANKAR 6

 

  RACE 2       1.35 PM
  REVITALISED GALLOP HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 FLUTZ K P HOY 59.0 43 WK YAN 2
2 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 59.0 43 J SHANKAR 12
3 EMPRESS GIOK P PEREIRA 58.5 42 M WEPNER 11
4 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 58.0 41 M RAZALI 13
5 AWINISAWIN K COETZEE 57.5 40 S THAI YANG 4
6 SEA BUTTERFLY P LEE 57.5 40 M YUSRI 3
7 VALHALLA GN SEET 57.5 40 APP AK LIM 7
8 EXCELLENT GOAL WONG KF 57.0 39 APP M HANIF 8
9 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 57.0 39 APP J DANIEL 6
10 HALO IMAGE P K LEONG 56.0 37 APP KL LEE 5
11 BERNI DANCER P PEREIRA 55.5 36 LOU HO 9
12 POT BLACK I ISMADI 55.5 36 APP KC WONG 10
13 HEART BY HEART S COOK 55.0 35 TM WAN 1
             

 

  RACE 3       2.05 PM
  FITNESS RESTORED HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 59.0 34 WK YAN 7
2 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 58.5 33 APP AK LIM 4
3 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 58.5 33 HS GILL 6
4 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 58.0 32 S THAI YANG 2
5 GOOD GIFT WONG KF 57.5 31 APP M HANIF 11
6 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 56.5 29 APP KC WONG 8
7 NELSON M KL CHONG 56.0 28 CK TAN 1
8 FEARED P K LEONG 55.5 27 LOU HO 5
9 MARINI WALTZ P PEREIRA 54.5 25 M WEPNER 3
10 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 53.0 22 J SHANKAR 9
11 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN *52 18 APP CT LEE 10
             
  V - ADMIRAL DELIGHT, BABAJEE        

 

  RACE 4       2.35 PM
  HORSES ALMIGHTY STAKES :- 1200M LC     RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ]         BR
1 BEAUTIFUL CHOICE WONG KF 59.0 94  S THAI YANG 4
2 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 59.0 93 M RAZALI 14
3 PISCES STAR    S COOK 54.5 79 K YAZID 12
4 KAWAN STREET A NOR AZMAN 54.5 75 LOU HO 11
5 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 53.5 73 HS GILL 8
6 INTENTION GN SEET 53.5 73 APP AK LIM 5
7 SUPER CROWN S COOK 53.5 70 APP KC WONG 3
8 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 52.5 69 APP J DANIEL 17
9 NICEONE K COETZEE 52.5 68 CK TAN 1
10 SOUL COMMANDER WONG KF 52.5 68 APP M HANIF 16
11 TEN SENSE WIN P PEREIRA 52.5 68 M WEPNER 6
12 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST S COOK 52.5 65 APP SU LIM 7
13 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 51.5 64 APP M RASHPASSING 9
14 FOX COMMAND    A NOR AZMAN 51.5 63 J CHUAH 2
15 LUXURIOUS CHOICE GN SEET 51.5 63 J LOW 13
EA16 RUSH   WONG KF 54.5 79 J SHANKAR 15
EA17 IWA ANTILIA   A NOR AZMAN 51.5 61 UNFIXED 10
             
  V -TRUSON          
  CANDY CRUSH            

 

  RACE 5       3.10 PM
  FLU AWAY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 IRREPRESSIBLE I ISMADI 59.0 43 APP KC WONG 12
2 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 58.0 41 L SOFHAN 4
3 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 APP CT LEE 9
4 BELWINS I ISMADI 56.5 38 M RAZALI 11
5 ONWATS APP I ISMADI 56.5 38 APP M RASHPASSING 5
6 RUBICON P LEE 56.5 38 APP M KHOODY 2
7 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 56.5 38 HS GILL 7
8 SMALL TIGER P LEE 56.0 37 APP KL LEE 3
9 UNDOUBTEDLY CLEVER A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 K YAZID 6
10 OZZY S COOK 55.0 35 TM WAN 1
11 CERIUM P K LEONG 52.5 30 APP AK LIM 8
12 GLORIOUS GERONIMO KL CHONG *52 27 APP J DANIEL 10
             
  V - HENNESSY DRAGON          

 

  RACE 6       3.40 PM
  BACK TO FORM HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC       RM18,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 THRUST I ISMADI 59.0 36 APP P MOGUN 2
2 UNDERCOVER MISSION GN SEET 58.0 34 APP M RASHPASSING 4
3 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 57.0 32 APP KC WONG 10
4 VELLFIRE K COETZEE 56.5 31 C GOON 1
5 FLY KITTY FLY P PEREIRA 55.5 29 M WEPNER 7
6 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG 55.0 28 APP SU LIM 6
7 DEPUTY LAW E BREUKELEN 53.0 24 M YUSRI 3
8 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 52.5 23 APP J DANIEL 9
9 HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM 52.0 22 J SHANKAR 8
10 LEE SMILE P K LEONG *52 21 APP CT LEE 11
11 SUBURBAN SECRET P K LEONG *52 21 TM WAN 12
12 BOMB CHA CHA A NOR AZMAN *52 20 J CHUAH 5

 

  RACE 7       4.10 PM
  RETURN TO ACTION HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM35,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 CAST KING P K LEONG 59.0 59 APP CT LEE 1
2 LA QUINTA GN SEET 58.0 57 APP AK LIM 7
3 APRIL RAIN P LEE 57.0 55 J LOW 12
4 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 56.0 53 APP KC WONG 11
5 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 55.0 51 L SOFHAN 5
6 POWER WIND K P HOY 54.5 50 WK YAN 8
7 ACOUSTIC E BREUKELEN 53.0 47 APP SU LIM 4
8 MONEY MAKES MONEY P K LEONG 53.0 47 APP J DANIEL 6
9 COSTNER A NOR AZMAN *52 44 APP M RASHPASSING 9
10 DRAGON KNIGHT GN SEET *52 44 APP R FAKRUDDIN 10
11 MAL'S DAD WONG KF *52 44 APP M HANIF 2
12 TAGORE K COETZEE *52 44 M WEPNER 3
             
  V - BA LI BA DANCER          

 

  RACE 8       4.40 PM
  BACK WITH A VENGEANCE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM35,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 59.0 58 APP SU LIM 7
2 CHINESE CULTURE P K LEONG 58.0 56 TM WAN 10
3 SMART SAMURAI I ISMADI 57.0 54 APP M KHOODY 1
4 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 56.5 53 M YUSRI 6
5 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 55.5 51 LOU HO 4
6 HERE COMES THUNDER WONG KF 55.5 51 WK YAN 11
7 AVANTI A NOR AZMAN 54.0 48 APP M RASHPASSING 3
8 NOTHING TO LOSE P LEE 54.0 48 J LOW 5
9 DELTA WING S COOK 53.5 47 APP P MOGUN 12
10 NO MONEY NO TALK P LEE 53.5 47 F YAP 2
11 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 53.0 46 HS GILL 8
12 LONHMIN GN SEET 52.0 44 L SOFHAN 9
             
  V - MAGICAL SUNSET          

 

  RACE 9       5.15 PM
  A SPELL OF REST HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC       RM35,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 MIRACLE PRAY P PEREIRA 59.0 61 S THAI YANG 2
2 LOVE ME P PEREIRA 58.5 60 M WEPNER 9
3 MORE THAN WORDS P LEE 58.0 59 F YAP 14
4 GLORY AGE P LEE 57.0 57 APP M KHOODY 12
5 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 57.0 57 APP KC WONG 8
6 JOYFUL P K LEONG 56.0 55 L SOFHAN 17
7 LUCK DRAGON P K LEONG 55.0 53 APP SU LIM 5
8 MARATHON LAD P LEE 54.5 52 APP CT LEE 4
9 MAYWEATHER K COETZEE 53.5 50 HS GILL 6
10 MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 53.5 50 APP AK LIM 16
11 LEGAL LORD K COETZEE 52.5 48 J SHANKAR 3
12 HORIZON LAD GN SEET 52.0 47 J LOW 11
13 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 52.0 47 LOU HO 1
14 THE THINKER WONG KF 52.0 47 APP M RASHPASSING 7
15 DANE'S ANATOMY WONG KF *52 46 APP M HANIF 13
16 ROYAL TUDOR E BREUKELEN *52 45 M  RAZALI 10
EA17 PAST IMPERFECT    P LEE 54.5 52 APP R FAKRUDDIN 15
             
  V - WHY LIKE THAT , ROYAL GREEN, APROBACION