Perak Turf Club - PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY - 23RD AUGUST 2015

PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY - 23RD AUGUST 2015


  RACE 1       1.35 PM
  BRAEBURN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC     RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 AFTER ME KL CHONG 59.0 38 APP J DANIEL 3
2 SMALL TIGER P LEE 58.5 37 APP AM AIZAT 11
3 JACK A NOR AZMAN 57.5 35 M LEONG 9
4 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 57.5 35 WK YAN 8
5 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 57.0 34 J SHANKAR 2
6 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 55.5 31 L SOFHAN 12
7 LUCK TREASURE P K LEONG 55.0 30 APP I AMIRUL 1
8 ASTRONAUT MAN P K LEONG 54.5 29 KT CHENG 13
9 FLEDGELING R LINES 53.5 27 J DE SOUZA 10
10 BLUE DELAGO WC LIM 52.5 25 APP AK LIM 7
11 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 52.0 24 SS VANAN 5
12 GOLD STAR PRINCESS R LINES *52 21 APP S ZULFIKRI 4
13 FRENCH EXPRESS CC OOI *52 19 S SANDANA 6

 

  RACE 2       2.05 PM
  BRAMLEYS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC     RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 FULL MEANING F MAYNARD 59.0 43 LOU HO 11
2 IRREPRESSIBLE I ISMADI 59.0 43 APP I AMIRUL 2
3 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 8
4 SEA BUTTERFLY P LEE 58.5 42 J SHANKAR 6
5 VALHALLA GN SEET 58.5 42 APP AK LIM 3
6 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 57.5 40 CK TAN 1
7 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 57.5 40 HS GILL 5
8 FAIRBORN HS LIM 57.0 39 APP M HANIF 7
9 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 57.0 39 APP AM AIZAT 9
10 SILVERON WINGS WONG KF 55.5 36 WK YAN 4
11 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 54.5 34 APP KP LIM 10
             
  V - AWINISAWIN, CASPER        

 

  RACE 3       2.35 PM
  COX'S POMONA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC     RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 59.0 35 KT CHENG 3
2 ALACARTE R LINES 56.0 29 APP KP LIM 5
3 KIWI MAESTRO GN SEET 55.0 27 APP S ZULFIKRI 6
4 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 54.0 25 APP AM AIZAT 8
5 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 54.0 25 APP KC WONG 2
6 BIG SUR R LINES 52.0 21 J DE SOUZA 1
7 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN *52 18 APP CT LEE 7
8 FREE GIFT WONG KF *52 17 J SHANKAR 4
             
  V - EL JEYA          

 

  RACE 4       3.05 PM
  HONEYCRISP HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 BLUE HILLS S COOK 59.0 61 APP P MOGUN 8
2 CAST KING P K LEONG 58.0 59 APP KC WONG 15
3 CHINESE CULTURE P K LEONG 57.5 58 TM WAN 7
4 JOYFUL P K LEONG 57.0 57 KT CHENG 4
5 APRIL RAIN P K LEONG 56.5 56 M LEONG 10
6 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 56.5 56 APP I AMIRUL 1
7 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 54.0 51 WK YAN 2
8 MORE THAN WORDS P LEE 54.0 51 CK TAN 6
9 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 53.0 49 APP CT LEE 14
10 LEGAL LORD K COETZEE 53.0 49 J SHANKAR 17
11 PIUS TOUCH CC OOI 52.5 48 APP S SHAFRIZAL 16
12 APROBACION P LEE 52.0 47 J DE SOUZA 12
13 HORIZON LAD GN SEET 52.0 47 APP R FAKRUDDIN 13
14 BOYCE AVENUE    GN SEET *52 45 APP AK LIM 3
15 KIM ABILITY M SUKRI *52 45 LOU HO 9
16 AUDACIOUS KL CHONG *52 44 APP J  DANIEL 11
EA17 LUCK DRAGON    P K LEONG 56.0 55 APP Z KHAIRIL 5
             
  V - ROYAL GREEN          

 

  RACE 5       3.40 PM
  PACIFIC ROSE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 STREET TEASE P PEREIRA 59.0 43 LOU HO 5
2 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 6
3 STUB P LEE 58.5 42 APP M KHOODY 7
4 KING OF THE CREEK R LINES 57.0 39 APP KP LIM 11
5 COCONUT CC OOI 54.0 33 M WEPNER 8
6 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 54.0 33 APP AM AIZAT 12
7 FEARED P K LEONG 52.0 29 KT CHENG 1
8 PHILIP R LINES *52 22 APP T KRISNA 2
9 TIME TO SHINE E BREUKELEN *52 22 J DE SOUZA 3
10 DRAGON EIGHT WC LIM *52 21 APP M HANIF 9
11 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG *52 19 APP J DANIEL 4
12 SPACE INVADER K COETZEE *52 18 J SHANKAR 10
             
  V - TURBO          

 

  RACE 6       4.10 PM
  JONAGOLD HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC     RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 59.0 41 APP J DANIEL 11
2 EYE FOUR GET R LINES 58.5 40 J DE SOUZA 1
3 GOOD GOOD LUCK R LINES 58.5 40 C GOON 3
4 PROPITIONS GOLD WONG KF 58.5 40 WK YAN 5
5 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 58.0 39 APP I AMIRUL 10
6 UNDERCOVER MISSION GN SEET 56.5 36 APP M RASHPASSING 7
7 OZZY S COOK 56.0 35 TM WAN 2
8 GLORIOUS GERONIMO KL CHONG 53.0 29 CK TAN 6
9 BABAJEE E BREUKELEN *52 25 SS VANAN 9
10 CERIUM P K LEONG *52 24 APP AK LIM 12
11 LEE SMILE P K LEONG *52 23 APP Z KHAIRIL 8
12 SUBURBAN SECRET P K LEONG *52 23 KT CHENG 4
             
  V - BIG GALLANT, GOLD CARD        

 

  RACE 7       4.40 PM
  FUJI STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M SC     RM55,000  
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE ]       BR
1 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 57.5 94 APP I AMIRUL 1
2 CALIFORNIA CAT F MAYNARD 56.0 87 APP AM AIZAT 12
3 RUSH WONG KF 54.5 80 APP M HANIF 15
4 AVE THE SNIP D MURPHY 53.0 78 APP Z KHAIRIL 13
5 INTENTION GN SEET 52.0 74 L SOFHAN 10
6 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 52.0 73 J SHANKAR 6
7 DROGBA CC OOI 52.0 72 J DE SOUZA 3
8 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 52.0 71 HS GILL 16
9 KAWAN STREET A NOR AZMAN 52.0 70 LOU HO 5
10 SUPER CROWN S COOK 52.0 70 APP KC WONG 2
11 TEN SENSE WIN P PEREIRA 51.0 68 M WEPNER 9
12 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 51.0 65 APP AK LIM 8
13 FOX COMMAND A NOR AZMAN 51.0 65 S THAI YANG 14
14 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 50.0 63 KT CHENG 7
15 LUXURIOUS CHOICE GN SEET 50.0 63 APP M RASHPASSING 11
16 RAMIFICATIONS  D MURPHY 50.0 63 APP J DANIEL 4
             
  V - BRIGHT LIFE          

 

 

  RACE 8       5.15 PM
  PINK LADY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 UNIQUE ONE F MAYNARD 59.0 58 LOU HO 9
2 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 57.0 54 M YUSRI 10
3 BA LI BA DANCER S COOK 56.5 53 APP KC WONG 2
4 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC CC OOI 56.5 53 APP S SHAFRIZAL 3
5 NOTHING TO LOSE P LEE 54.0 48 CK TAN 1
6 DELTA WING S COOK 53.5 47 APP P MOGUN 5
7 UNCLE GLORY WONG KF 53.5 47 J SHANKAR 4
8 LONHMIN GN SEET 53.0 46 KT CHENG 6
9 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 53.0 46 TM WAN 7
10 MAGICAL SUNSET K P HOY 52.5 45 APP I AMIRUL 11
11 MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 52.5 45 J DE SOUZA 8

 

  RACE 9       5.45 PM
  GRANNY SMITH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 59.0 58  M RAZALI 6
2 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 57.5 55 APP KC WONG 2
3 MARATHON LAD P LEE 57.0 54 L SOFHAN 3
4 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 56.5 53 KT CHENG 7
5 GREEN TRACER HS LIM 56.0 52 S MUTAZA 1
6 POWER WIND K P HOY 55.5 51 WK YAN 5
7 HERE COMES THUNDER WONG KF 55.0 50 APP AK LIM 8
8 NO MONEY NO TALK S COOK 53.5 47 APP P MOGUN 11
9 ROYAL TUDOR E BREUKELEN 53.5 47 J DE SOUZA 10
10 FLUTZ K P HOY 52.5 45 APP M KHOODY 4
11 MAYWEATHER K COETZEE 52.5 45 J SHANKAR 9

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 8      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4      
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 9      
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 3
TRIO  ALL RACES      
         
THE RAILING IS OUT 2 METERS