Perak Turf Club - PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY - 9TH AUGUST 2015

PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY - 9TH AUGUST 2015


  RACE 1       1.35 PM
  BROOKS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 2000M LC RM20,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 KING FAALCON L MOY 59.0 43 S SALEE 1
2 ESPERANZA F MAYNARD 56.0 37 LOU HO 5
3 KING OF THE CREEK R LINES 54.5 34 J LOW 4
4 PHILIP R LINES *52 22 APP T KRISNA 3
5 TIME TO SHINE E BREUKELEN *52 22 J DE SOUZA 6
6 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG *52 19 APP J DANIEL 2
7 SPACE INVADER K COETZEE *52 18 J SHANKAR 7
  TOTAL : 7          

 

 

  RACE 2       2.05 PM
  KEITT HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC RM20,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 JACK A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35 M LEONG 5
2 VELLFIRE K COETZEE 58.0 33 S SANDANA 9
3 SMALL TIGER P LEE 57.0 31 APP KL LEE 10
4 BARKER ROAD KID KL CHONG 55.0 27 APP J DANIEL 1
5 MARINI WALTZ P PEREIRA 54.0 25 M WEPNER 3
6 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 53.0 23 J SHANKAR 7
7 LEE SMILE P K LEONG 53.0 23 APP I AMIRUL 8
8 SUBURBAN SECRET P K LEONG 53.0 23 TM WAN 11
9 NIGHT SHADOW A NOR AZMAN 52.0 21 APP AK LIM 2
10 BILLY BOY R LINES *52 19 APP AM AIZAT 12
11 COSTAMIALOT R LINES *52 18 J DE SOUZA 4
12 DIAMOND FLAME B NG *52 14 SS VANAN 6
             
  V - OZZY & SIR CHALLAN          

 

 

  RACE 3       2.35 PM
  PALMER HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC RM20,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 HERE COMES THUNDER WONG KF 59.0 43 APP M HANIF 4
2 SEA BUTTERFLY P LEE 58.5 42 CK TAN 7
3 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 57.0 39 APP I AMIRUL 1
4 KUANTAN HILL K P HOY 56.0 37 TM WAN 6
5 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 55.5 36 J SHANKAR 10
6 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP R FAKRUDDIN 11
7 LEE'S SURPRISE B NG 54.5 34 APP Z KHAIRIL 9
8 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 54.0 33 M RAZALI 2
9 ASTRONAUT MAN P K LEONG 52.5 30 KT CHENG 5
10 GLORIOUS GERONIMO KL CHONG 52.5 30 APP J DANIEL 8
11 GOLD STAR PRINCESS R LINES *52 23 APP AM AIZAT 3
             
  V - WASHINGTON BAY, MONEY MAKES MONEY, TRIPLE COIN   
        & AMAZING GRACE          

 

  RACE 4       3.05 PM
  KENSINGTON PRIDE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC RM45,000        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 59.0 55 M LEONG  10
2 ORIENTAL SPIRIT D MURPHY 58.0 53 APP R FAKRUDDIN 6
3 OKI OKI S COOK 57.0 51 J DE SOUZA 4
4 UNIQUE ONE F MAYNARD 57.0 51 J LOW 11
5 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 55.5 48 TM WAN 8
6 BIG READY WC LIM 55.0 47 S THAI YANG 1
7 DELTA WING S COOK 55.0 47 APP P MOGUN 3
8 FLUTZ K P HOY 55.0 47 WK YAN 12
9 RAINBOW EASY WC LIM 55.0 47 L SOFHAN 2
10 LONHMIN GN SEET 54.5 46 KT CHENG 5
11 FULL MEANING F MAYNARD 54.0 45 LOU HO 9
12 BIG EGO    P PEREIRA 53.5 44 M WEPNER 7
             
  V - TILSWORTH FREDDIE, POWER WIND & THE THINKER  
             

 

  RACE 5       3.35 PM
  PEARL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC RM20,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]         BR
1 MISTER JAGGER D MURPHY 59.0 41 LOU HO 6
2 POT BLACK I ISMADI 57.5 38 APP M RASHPASSING 4
3 SILVERON WINGS WONG KF 57.5 38 WK YAN 9
4 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 56.0 35 HK CHENG 5
5 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 56.0 35 KT CHENG 12
6 AFTER ME KL CHONG 55.0 33 CK TAN 3
7 ALACARTE R LINES 54.0 31 J LOW 10
8 NELSON M KL CHONG 53.5 30 APP J DANIEL 15
9 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA 52.5 28 APP S SADDAM 7
10 BLUE DELAGO WC LIM *52 26 APP AK LIM 8
11 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN *52 24 APP AM AIZAT 13
12 DRAGON EIGHT WC LIM *52 23 S THAI YANG 11
13 MAIBOY LOLLIPOP R LINES *52 22 J DE SOUZA 14
14 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN *52 18 APP CT LEE 1
15 MR MAGIC P LEE *52 18 APP M KHOODY 2
             
  V - BOWEN LAD          

 

 

  RACE 6       4.05 PM
  CALYPSO HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC RM45,000        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 BLUE HILLS S COOK 59.0 61 APP P MOGUN 10
2 CHINESE CULTURE P K LEONG 58.5 60 TM WAN 3
3 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 54.0 51 APP I AMIRUL 12
4 GET THE LOTSKI S COOK 54.0 51 WK YAN 9
5 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 54.0 51 CK TAN 2
6 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 53.5 50 APP CT LEE 7
7 LEGAL LORD K COETZEE 53.0 49 J SHANKAR 1
8 UNCLE GLORY WONG KF 53.0 49 APP M HANIF 6
9 APROBACION P LEE 52.5 48 APP AK LIM 5
10 BOYCE AVENUE GN SEET 52.0 47 L SOFHAN 8
11 PISCES GEM P K LEONG *52 44 J DE SOUZA 4
12 TURBO F MAYNARD *52 44 LOU HO 11
             
  V - JEFFERSON BAY          

 

  RACE 7       4.35 PM
  R2E2 STAKES           
  COSMO D :- 1000M SC RM35,000        
  [ RATINGS : 30 - 60 ] [SW ]         BR
1 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 58.0 60 APP I AMIRUL 7
2 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 57.5 59 APP AK LIM 4
3 D'CREATOR K COETZEE 56.5 55 M YUSRI 1
4 LANDING NORTH R LINES 56.5 55 C GOON 6
5 NO MONEY NO TALK S COOK 54.5 47 K YAZID 2
6 SAM THE MAN PS KUMARAN 54.5 46 APP KP LIM 3
7 MOVIE GOER   E BREUKELEN 54.0 44 J DE SOUZA 8
8 WAWA MASTER   L MOY 53.5 42 M WEPNER 5
             
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )
             
  V - MESSI          
             

 

  RACE 8       5.10 PM
  HONEY GOLD STAKES          
  COSMO D :- 1000M SC RM35,000        
  [ RATINGS : 30 - 60 ] [SW ]         BR
1 KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL PS KUMARAN 57.5 59 APP AM AIZAT 4
2 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 57.5 58 CK TAN 8
3 HAPPY FLYING WC LIM 57.0 56 J LOW 1
4 SMART SAMURAI I ISMADI 56.5 54 APP I AMIRUL 5
5 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 56.0 53 APP AK LIM 6
6 ANAK PUJUT B NG 55.0 48 S SALEE 9
7 BA LI BA DANCER S COOK 55.0 48 K YAZID 2
8 SALAHADDIN PS KUMARAN 54.5 47 APP KP LIM 7
9 VALENTINE BABY    L MOY 53.5 43 M WEPNER 3
             
 

( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 12
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 6
LONG COURSE RAILINGS OUT 1 METER
SHORT COURSE RACES 7 & 8
FORECAST 4  RACES 2 TO 6 & 8
TRIO  ALL RACES