Perak Turf Club - PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY - 2ND AUGUST 2015

PERAK AUGUST RACE MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY - 2ND AUGUST 2015


  RACE 1       2.05 PM
  SAN BA HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC RM20,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND ABOVE ]       BR
1 HORIZON LAD GN SEET 59.0 42 APP KC WONG 5
2 GOOD GIFT WONG KF 54.0 32 J SHANKAR 8
3 ALACARTE R LINES 53.5 31 J LOW 2
4 FEARED P K LEONG 53.5 31 KT CHENG 7
5 KIWI MAESTRO GN SEET 52.5 29 HK CHENG 1
6 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG *52 25 CK TAN 9
7 FREE GIFT WONG KF *52 19 APP M HANIF 4
8 SPACE INVADER K COETZEE *52 19 APP J DANIEL 3
9 HITCHHIKER T ASOGAN *52 16 J DE SOUZA 6
             
  V - EMPEROR QIAN LONG, TIME TO SHINE & ORACION  

 

  RACE 2       2.35 PM
  GREEN BAMBOO HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC RM20,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND ABOVE ]       BR
1 BELWINS I ISMADI 59.0 42 APP I AMIRUL 5
2 VALHALLA GN SEET 59.0 42 APP AK LIM 6
3 SILVERON WINGS WONG KF 58.5 41 WK YAN 8
4 GOOD GOOD LUCK R LINES 57.5 39 C GOON 1
5 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 56.0 36 M WEPNER 7
6 OZZY S COOK 55.5 35 TM WAN 4
7 VELLFIRE K COETZEE 54.5 33 J SHANKAR 3
8 CERIUM P K LEONG *52 25 KT CHENG 2
             
  V - METALLICA          

 

  RACE 3       3.05 PM
  HOR LOR HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC RM20,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND ABOVE ]       BR
1 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 59.5 43 APP J DANIEL 1
2 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET 59.0 42 APP AK LIM 4
3 PROPITIONS GOLD WONG KF 59.0 42 WK YAN 6
4 EYE FOUR GET R LINES 58.0 40 J DE SOUZA 8
5 BERCHAM K P HOY 55.5 35 TM WAN 7
6 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 54.5 33 APP I AMIRUL 5
7 MONEY NOT ENOUGH HS LIM 52.5 29 J SHANKAR 2
8 GOOD MEANING CC OOI 52.0 28 APP F YUSOFF 3
             
  V - BRING IT ON          

 

  RACE 4       3.40 PM
  BLACK PEARL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC RM20,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND ABOVE ]       BR
1 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 60.5 43 APP R FAKRUDDIN 6
2 AUDACIOUS KL CHONG 58.5 39 APP KC WONG 5
3 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 57.0 36 J SHANKAR 1
4 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN 55.5 33 J DE SOUZA 7
5 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 55.0 32 APP AK LIM 3
6 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 52.0 26 APP AM AIZAT 4
7 SCOTT FREE K COETZEE *52 16 CK TAN 2
             
  V - NINETYFIVE POWER & HEART BY HEART      

 

 

  RACE 5       4.10 PM
  ANG HAY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC RM20,000        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND ABOVE ]       BR
1 MAGICAL TEN KL CHONG 59.0 40 APP J DANIEL 2
2 JACK A NOR AZMAN 57.0 36 APP CT LEE 5
3 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 56.0 34 APP M KHOODY 4
4 ASTRONAUT MAN P K LEONG 54.0 30 KT CHENG 3
5 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE *52 23 J SHANKAR 1
6 MARYLEBONE PARK HS LIM *52 16 J DE SOUZA 6
             
  V  - AGUERO & RACING MAN        
  E - ADMIRAL DELIGHT          

 

  RACE 6       4.40 PM
  MAO SHAN WANG STAKES        
  STAKES A :- 1400M SC RM55,000        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]       BR
1 MONSILI D MURPHY 57.0 85 J NIZAM 3
2 TANHA STRIKE S COOK 53.0 74 TM WAN 2
3 NICEONE E GOH 53.0 70 J SHANKAR 6
4 FOX COMMAND A NOR AZMAN 52.0 68 SS VANAN 8
5 DROGBA CC OOI 52.0 67 APP I AMIRUL 9
6 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST S COOK 52.0 65 APP P MOGUN 5
7 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 51.0 64  WK YAN 4
8 HOHOHO KL CHONG 51.0 64 CK TAN 10
9 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 51.0 63 HS GILL 7
10 CHINESE CULTURE P K LEONG 51.0 62 KT CHENG 1
             
  V - HALO INSPIRE          

 

  RACE 7       5.15 PM
  GOLDEN PHOENIX HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC RM45,000        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 JOYFUL P K LEONG 59.0 57 KT CHENG 6
2 APRIL RAIN P K LEONG 58.5 56 APP R FAKRUDDIN 7
3 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 58.5 56 APP KC WONG 10
4 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 58.0 55 HS GILL 1
5 POWER WIND K P HOY 56.0 51 WK YAN 11
6 UNCLE GLORY WONG KF 56.0 51 APP M HANIF 9
7 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 55.5 50 TM WAN 4
8 ROYAL TUDOR E BREUKELEN 54.0 47 J DE SOUZA 3
9 MORE THAN WORDS P LEE 53.0 45 CK TAN 5
10 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 53.0 45 APP I AMIRUL 2
11 EMPRESS GIOK P PEREIRA 52.5 44 M WEPNER 8

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 11  
SHORT COURSE ALL RACES  
FORECAST 4  EXCEPT RACES 2 TO 5  
TRIO  EXCEPT RACE 5  
         
         
SIMULCAST RACES WITH:      
SINGAPORE - 11 RACES FROM 12.50PM TO 6.00PM
AUSTRALIA - 13 RACES FROM 12.26PM TO 4.44PM