Perak Turf Club - PERAK MID JULY RACE MEETING 2015 - SATURDAY 18 JULY 2015

PERAK MID JULY RACE MEETING 2015 - SATURDAY 18 JULY 2015


  RACE 1       2.00 PM
  FRIEDEL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 2000M  LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 ESPERANZA F MAYNARD 59.0 36 LOU HO 8
2 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 58.5 35 APP AM AIZAT 5
3 KIWI MAESTRO A NOR AZMAN 55.5 29 APP AK LIM 1
4 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 54.5 27 CK TAN 7
5 FREE GIFT WONG KF *52 21 M WEPNER 3
6 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG *52 21 APP KC WONG 2
7 SPACE INVADER K COETZEE *52 21 J SHANKAR 4
8 TIME TO SHINE E BREUKELEN *52 16 J DE SOUZA 6

 

 

  RACE 2       2.30 PM
  TREMMEL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M  LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 59.0 37 WK YAN 5
2 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 58.5 36 S THAI YANG 1
3 HEART BY HEART S COOK 58.0 35 TM WAN 6
4 VELLFIRE K COETZEE 58.0 35 J SHANKAR 3
5 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 54.0 27 APP I AMIRUL 4
6 CERIUM P K LEONG 53.0 25 KT CHENG 10
7 SUBURBAN SECRET P K LEONG 53.0 25 K YAZID 7
8 SUPER WINE D MURPHY 53.0 25 LOU HO 9
9 NIGHT DEMON WC LIM 52.5 24 APP AK LIM 2
10 BILLY BOY R LINES *52 19 APP AM AIZAT 8
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  V - GOLD CARD          

 

  RACE 3       3.00 PM
  HUDDART HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M  LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP R FAKRUDDIN 1
2 BRING IT ON P K LEONG 57.5 40 KT CHENG 10
3 DELTA WING S COOK 57.5 40 R WOODWORTH 6
4 AUDACIOUS KL CHONG 57.0 39 APP J DANIEL 3
5 GLORY STAR R LINES 57.0 39 J DE SOUZA 4
6 KUANTAN HILL K P HOY 57.0 39 TM WAN 2
7 JAI HO PS KUMARAN 56.5 38 J SHANKAR 8
8 BERCHAM K P HOY 56.0 37 WK YAN 9
9 JACK A NOR AZMAN 56.0 37 APP CT LEE 5
10 CIVIL UNION A SCOTT 55.5 36 S MUTAZA 7
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  V - WASHINGTON BAY, BUZZ MAN        

 

  RACE 4       3.30 PM
  KRUL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M  LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 STREET TEASE P PEREIRA 59.0 43 LOU HO 11
2 HORIZON LAD GN SEET 58.5 42 APP KC WONG 10
3 LEGAL LORD K COETZEE 58.0 41 J SHANKAR 4
4 POT BLACK I ISMADI 57.5 40 APP I AMIRUL 1
5 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 55.5 36 HS GILL 2
6 ALACARTE R LINES 54.0 33 J LOW 6
7 FEARED P K LEONG 54.0 33 KT CHENG 7
8 GOOD GIFT WONG KF 54.0 33 S MUTAZA 9
9 BARKER ROAD KID KL CHONG 52.0 29 APP J DANIEL 5
10 BLUE DELAGO WC LIM *52 27 APP AK LIM 8
11 EL JEYA P PEREIRA *52 24 M WEPNER 12
12 MR MAGIC P LEE *52 18 CK TAN 3
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  V - JERAM STRIKE, BIG SUR, COSTAMIALOT, TYCOON CASTLE  
             

 

  RACE 5       4.00 PM
  GIVEN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M  LC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 CAST KING P K LEONG 59.0 59 APP SU LIM 5
2 JOYFUL P K LEONG 59.0 59 TM WAN 8
3 APRIL RAIN P K LEONG 58.5 58 H BUKHARI 10
4 GLORY AGE P LEE 58.0 57 APP AK LIM 14
5 REAL MEAN R LINES 58.0 57 J DE SOUZA 12
6 BLUE HILLS S COOK 57.5 56 APP P MOGUN 9
7 MR BONECRUSHER D MURPHY 56.0 53 J NIZAM 13
8 PAST IMPERFECT P LEE 56.0 53 CK TAN 4
9 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 55.5 52 KT CHENG 3
10 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 54.5 50 J SHANKAR 6
11 LET IT ROCK D MURPHY 54.0 49 M WEPNER 1
12 BOYCE AVENUE GN SEET 53.0 47 APP KC WONG 2
13 TWIST OLIVER D MURPHY 53.0 47 LOU HO 15
14 EL COMANDANTE   KL CHONG 52.0 45 APP J DANIEL 11
15 HERE COMES THUNDER WONG KF 52.0 45 APP M RASHPASSING 7
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  V - JACKWIN, APROBACION, MAYWEATHER, MORE THAN WORDS     
  T - TURBO             

 

  RACE 6       4.30 PM
  MYHILL STAKES          
  COSMO B :- 1100M STR       RM75,000  
  [ RATINGS : 57 - 89 ][ SW ]       BR
1 SPEEDY CAT GN SEET 57.0 82 APP WT CHUNG 4
2 TOUGH RULER D MURPHY 56.5 79 J DE SOUZA 6
3 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 54.5 72 APP SU LIM 9
4 NICEONE E GOH 54.0 70 J SHANKAR 5
5 HOHOHO KL CHONG 53.0 66 APP KC WONG 10
6 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST S COOK 53.0 65 R WOODWORTH 1
7 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 52.5 64 WK YAN 3
8 RIGHT TIMING P PEREIRA 52.5 64 KT CHENG 7
9 WHY LIKE THAT P PEREIRA 51.0 58 M WEPNER 2
10 MIRACLE PRAY P PEREIRA 51.0 57 TM WAN 8
  RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED  
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  V - POLYGRAPH, TANHA STRIKE, STREET DREAM, SUPER CROWN  
             

 

  RACE 7       5.00 PM
  HARPER HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M  SC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 30 & BELOW ]       BR
1 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 28 APP M RASHPASSING 1
2 ASTRONAUT MAN P K LEONG 57.5 25 KT CHENG 6
3 GOLD STAR PRINCESS R LINES 57.0 24 APP AM AIZAT 5
4 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 56.0 22 J SHANKAR 3
5 MAIBOY LOLLIPOP R LINES 56.0 22 C GOON 7
6 PHILIP R LINES 56.0 22 J DE SOUZA 4
7 SCOTT FREE K COETZEE 54.0 18 CK TAN 8
8 NINETYFIVE ROCKET GN SEET 53.0 16 APP AK LIM 9
9 ORACION K COETZEE 52.5 15 M YUSRI 2
             

 

  RACE 8       5.30 PM
  WOODMAN STAKES          
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M  SC     RM65,000  
  [ 2&3 YO'S ][ W-F-A ]         BR
1 MISTER JAGGER D MURPHY 57.0 41 J NIZAM 2
2 CAMRY A NOR AZMAN 57.0 36 APP I AMIRUL 11
3 AFTER ME KL CHONG 57.0 32 APP J DANIEL 5
4 B'NEVAGIVUP F MAYNARD 57.0 0 S SALEE 13
5 OKI OKI S COOK 57.0 0 R WOODWORTH 6
6 SILENT DREAMS A SCOTT 57.0 0 S MUTAZA 3
7 MORE POWER R LINES 55.5 46 APP KC WONG 4
8 NANA D MURPHY 55.5 41 LOU HO 8
9 LEE SMILE P K LEONG 55.5 24 APP SU LIM 9
10 FIORELLA R LINES 55.5 0 J LOW 10
11 PERFECTLY PERFECT A SCOTT 55.5 0 APP AK LIM 7
12 THANKS MY FRIEND F MAYNARD 53.0 45 J DE SOUZA 12
13 UNDERCOVER MISSION GN SEET 50.0 38 KT CHENG 1

 

  RACE 9       6.00 PM
  HAMER HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M  SC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 59.0 60 J SHANKAR 5
2 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 57.5 57 KT CHENG 4
3 SHINING GLORY R LINES 57.0 56 C GOON 10
4 KUANTAN BAO S COOK 55.5 53 WK YAN 9
5 UNCLE GLORY WONG KF 55.0 52 S MUTAZA 2
6 CHATEAUNEUF DUPAPE R LINES 53.0 48 J LOW 3
7 MULTITASKING A NOR AZMAN 53.0 48 APP AM AIZAT 6
8 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 52.5 47 APP I AMIRUL 13
9 ROYAL TUDOR E BREUKELEN 52.0 46 J DE SOUZA 11
10 IRREPRESSIBLE I ISMADI *52 45 M YUSRI 1
11 YES CLUB D MURPHY *52 45 LOU HO 7
12 EMPRESS GIOK P PEREIRA *52 44 M WEPNER 12
13 JETSTAR EAGLE   GN SEET *52 44 APP AK LIM 8
14 MONEY MAKES MONEY S COOK *52 44 R WOODWORTH 14
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  V -MYSTIQUE,  PRETTY DWARF        

 

  RACE 10       6.30 PM
  CORNELL HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M  SC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 SEA WORLD R LINES 59.0 61 APP WT CHUNG 13
2 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 58.0 59 APP M RASHPASSING 11
3 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 56.0 55 APP J DANIEL 1
4 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 54.5 52 APP SU LIM 5
5 WIN MILLION P K LEONG 54.0 51 KT CHENG 9
6 RAINBOW EASY WC LIM 52.0 47 M YUSRI 7
7 BRAVE SISTER K COETZEE *52 46 S THAI YANG 3
8 AMPED D MURPHY *52 45 S SALEE 10
9 FULL MEANING F MAYNARD *52 45 LOU HO 6
10 TEEN ANGEL R LINES *52 45 APP AM AIZAT 12
11 BELWINS I ISMADI *52 44 APP I AMIRUL 8
12 PROPITIONS GOLD   WONG KF *52 44 APP P MOGUN 4
13 VALHALLA   GN SEET *52 44 APP AK LIM 2
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  V - GOOD MUMMY, NOTHING TO LOSE, NO MONEY NO TALK