Perak Turf Club - PERAK GOLD VASE (JULY) MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY, 12 JULY 2015

PERAK GOLD VASE (JULY) MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY, 12 JULY 2015


  RACE 1       1.20 PM
  Victory Treadmill Stakes        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M  LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 LEGAL LORD K COETZEE 59.0 43 J SHANKAR 3
2 IMMORTALITY D MURPHY 58.5 42 J DE SOUZA 7
3 NINETYFIVE POWER K P HOY 57.5 40 WK YAN 8
4 CONQUISTADOR PS KUMARAN 56.5 38 APP AM AIZAT 13
5 EXCELLENT GOAL WONG KF 56.5 38 APP M HANIF 9
6 BY INVITATION ONLY KL CHONG 55.5 36 APP KC WONG 4
7 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 55.5 36 APP WT CHUNG 1
8 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY 52.0 29 S SALEE 5
9 FOX CALL T JACKMAN *52 27 S THAI YANG 10
10 GENERAL G WC LIM *52 27 APP AK LIM 11
11 LANCELOT MP THWAITES *52 26 SS VANAN 12
12 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN *52 19 APP I AMIRUL 6
13 PENLORA MP THWAITES *52 14 APP WK LEE 2
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  VET - SUPER EIGHTYTHREE, TYCOON CASTLE, JETPOT  

 

  RACE 2       1.50 PM
  Vitamite Bonafide Stakes        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M  LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 NOTHING TO LOSE P LEE 59.0 43 CK TAN 17
2 NUWA D MURPHY 59.0 43 J DE SOUZA 14
3 AKITA BT LIM 58.0 41 APP R FAKRUDDIN 10
4 TRIPLE COIN B NG 58.0 41 APP AM AIZAT 9
5 BIG GALLANT WC LIM 57.5 40 K EIRWAN 11
6 CALLMESOON A SCOTT 57.5 40 M YUSRI 6
7 MASQUERAIN PS KUMARAN 57.5 40 J LOW 7
8 KUANTAN HILL K P HOY 57.0 39 TM WAN 3
9 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 57.0 39 WK YAN 1
10 THRUST I ISMADI 56.5 38 APP I AMIRUL 16
11 JACK A NOR AZMAN 56.0 37 APP CT LEE 2
12 OZZY S COOK 56.0 37 APP P MOGUN 4
13 CLASSIC ARROW K COETZEE 55.5 36 J SHANKAR 8
14 SPEEDY BOLT SB TAN 54.5 34 J KEATING 5
15 AFTER ME KL CHONG 54.0 33 APP J DANIEL 13
EA16 SUBURBAN SECRET   P K LEONG *52 27 KT CHENG 12
EA17 PERFECT TIME   T JACKMAN *52 27 APP M HANIF 15
             

 

  RACE 3       2.20 PM
  Vitamite Performa*3 Stakes        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       RM20,000  
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]       BR
1 BINT WARD D MURPHY 59.0 38 APP R FAKRUDDIN 9
2 HEART BY HEART S COOK 58.5 37 TM WAN 2
3 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 58.5 37 APP I AMIRUL 15
4 BLACK COFFEE R LINES 58.0 36 J DE SOUZA 1
5 TRUE HERITAGE F MAYNARD 57.5 35 LOU HO 8
6 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 57.0 34 APP AK LIM 14
7 BLACK WONDER MP THWAITES 56.5 33 S SALEE 5
8 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 55.5 31 S MUTAZA 10
9 CELAENO T JACKMAN 55.0 30 K EIRWAN 11
10 MILITARY STAR A SCOTT 55.0 30 APP KC WONG 6
11 LEAP OF FAITH KL CHONG 54.5 29 CK TAN 4
12 MARINI WALTZ P PEREIRA 54.5 29 APP S SADDAM 12
13 ASTRONAUT MAN P K LEONG 53.0 26 KT CHENG 3
14 SCOTT FREE K COETZEE *52 20 J SHANKAR 7
15 TARAMIS   SB TAN *52 19 APP AM AIZAT 13
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  VET - BERCHAM          
  T - SIR CHALLAN            

 

 

  RACE 4       2.50 PM
  MITAVITE CUP 2015 :- 1400M  LC     RM70,000  
  [ 3 YO'S ONLY ][ SW ]         BR
1 TRUSON S COOK 57.0 74 APP KC WONG 11
2 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL KL CHONG 57.0 64 APP J DANIEL 2
3 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 56.0 51 APP CT LEE 1
4 PISCES JET S COOK 56.0 49 J KEATING 5
5 TAGORE E GOH 56.0 48 J SHANKAR 7
6 NINETYSIX STAR SB TAN 56.0 44 APP AM AIZAT 4
7 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 54.0 44 J DE SOUZA 6
8 ELEVEN UP T JACKMAN 54.0 39 K EIRWAN 3
9 GOLD KIDS B NG 53.5 47 J LOW 9
10 DUBLEO BEAUTY A SCOTT 52.5 43 S SALEE 10
11 NANA D MURPHY 52.5 0 LOU HO 12
12 DEVIL BULL J TAN 52.0 46 HS GILL 8
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )  
  SCRATCHING:          
  VET - OKI OKI, PROHIBITION        

 

  RACE 5       3.20 PM
  Mitavite Sustaina Stakes          
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M  LC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 WATERFALL R LINES 59.0 60 APP KC WONG 1
2 LANDING NORTH R LINES 57.5 57 J LOW 4
3 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 56.5 55 APP J DANIEL 10
4 SCRAPPER WELL A SCOTT 56.0 54 J DE SOUZA 9
5 FLUTZ K P HOY 52.5 47 APP AK LIM 7
6 SEA BUTTERFLY P LEE 52.0 46 J SHANKAR 8
7 PROPITIONS GOLD WONG KF *52 45 APP M RASHPASSING 5
8 GHOST SPEEDY J TAN *52 44 K EIRWAN 3
9 LONHMIN GN SEET *52 44 KT CHENG 6
10 VON SNITZEL I ISMADI *52 44 APP I AMIRUL 2

 

 

  RACE 6       3.55 PM
  PERAK GOLD VASE ( M'SIA GROUP 1 )      
  [ 3YO'S & ABOVE ] :- 1100M STR     RM200,000  
  [ RATINGS : 70 & ABOVE ]  [SW]        BR
1 GOOD BABY CC OOI 59.0 106 J KEATING 14
2 DARK MATTER F MAYNARD 57.0 98 J DE SOUZA 8
3 CIZEN WORLD TAN S H 55.0 91 APP S SHAFRIZAL 15
4 CALIFORNIA CAT    F MAYNARD 54.0 89 HK CHENG 7
5 BLACK AND WHITE WONG KF 54.0 88 J SHANKAR 9
6 HARRYS PAL R LINES 54.0 88 J LOW 12
7 BALOTELLI CC OOI 54.0 86 S SALEE 2
8 PEACEFUL WARRIOR F MAYNARD 53.0 85 LOU HO 13
9 DEVIL'S CUT F MAYNARD 53.0 84 APP M HANIF 1
10 RUSH WONG KF 53.0 82 S MUTAZA 5
11 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 52.0 78 APP KC WONG 10
12 COLIN THE FIRTH A SCOTT 51.0 77 K EIRWAN 3
13 POLYGRAPH D MURPHY 51.0 77 HS GILL 6
14 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 50.0 73 APP J DANIEL 4
15 MAN OF SUBSTANCE TAN S H 50.0 72 APP I AMIRUL 11
16 STREET DREAM P PEREIRA 50.0 70 M WEPNER 16
EA17 NICEONE   E GOH 50.0 72 UNFIX 17
  (RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED)  
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  VET - PISCES STAR          
  T - TERADA             

 

 

  RACE 7       4.30 PM
  Mitavite Studgro Stakes        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M  SC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 59.0 59 J KEATING 4
2 DARK EXPRESS R LINES 56.0 53 C GOON 7
3 MOUNT KINABALU R LINES 55.5 52 J LOW 8
4 POWER WIND K P HOY 55.0 51 APP P MOGUN 10
5 MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 53.0 47 APP M HANIF 9
6 KIM ABILITY M SUKRI 52.0 45 K EIRWAN 6
7 CLAIM A SCOTT *52 44 S SALEE 2
8 JETSTAR EAGLE GN SEET *52 44 APP AK LIM 5
9 VALHALLA GN SEET *52 44 KT CHENG 3
10 WAWA MASTER L MOY *52 44 M WEPNER 1

 

  RACE 8       5.05 PM
  EQUINE NUTRITION AUSTRALASIA TROPHY :- 1400M  SC  
  [RATINGS:  60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]     RM55,000 BR
1 FEISTY LEO R LINES 57.0 72 J LOW 9
2 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 57.0 72 J DE SOUZA 1
3 NICEONE    E GOH 57.0 72 J SHANKAR 4
4 PITSTOP WC LIM 57.0 70 APP AK LIM 11
5 DROGBA CC OOI 56.0 66 APP M RASHPASSING 3
6 INTENTION GN SEET 56.0 66 APP KC WONG 5
7 IWA ANTILIA A NOR AZMAN 56.0 66 KT CHENG 7
8 CHINESE CULTURE P K LEONG 55.0 63 TM WAN 6
9 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 55.0 63 APP I AMIRUL 2
10 THE MILLIONAIRE T JACKMAN 55.0 63 M WEPNER 10
11 ULTRA UNITED BT LIM 55.0 62 HS GILL 8
  ALL WEIGHTS RE-ADJUSTED (+5KG)
             
  CIZEN WORLD          
  VET - TEARS TO DIAMONDS        
  T - TERADA          

 

  RACE 9       5.40 PM
  Vitamite Cool Perfomer Stakes        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC       RM45,000  
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]         BR
1 CAST KING P K LEONG 59.0 61 APP R FAKRUDDIN 12
2 DIRAC F MAYNARD 58.0 59 LOU HO 7
3 LONE STAAR R LINES 57.5 58 J DE SOUZA 6
4 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 57.5 58 J SHANKAR 4
5 CHASE THE DREAM T JACKMAN 57.0 57 APP KC WONG 11
6 WHAT'S DAT T JACKMAN 57.0 57 APP S SHAFRIZAL 16
7 SILVER DOLLAR A SCOTT 56.5 56 S MUTAZA 10
8 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 55.5 54 APP I AMIRUL 2
9 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 55.5 54 KT CHENG 8
10 SUPER VICTORY F MAYNARD 55.5 54 LL TAI 14
11 FOX OVATION A NOR AZMAN 54.5 52 S THAI YANG 1
12 PAST IMPERFECT P LEE 54.5 52 CK TAN 3
13 KING FAALCON L MOY 52.0 47 S SALEE 15
14 MORE THAN WORDS    P LEE *52 46 APP M KHOODY 5
15 BEYOND WEALTH   KL CHONG *52 45 APP J DANIEL 13
16 JERAM GLORY WC LIM *52 45 K EIRWAN 9
EA17 SILVERON WINGS   WONG KF *52 45 APP M RASHPASSING 17
             
  SCRATCHING:          
  VET - TRAVERTINE, SEA QUEEN        
  T - BELWINS