Perak Turf Club - PERAK EARLY JULY MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY 5TH JULY 2015

PERAK EARLY JULY MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY 5TH JULY 2015


  RACE 1       1.15 PM
  SENDAI HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ] BR
1 APROBACION P LEE 59.0 43 APP AK LIM 10
2 NINETYFIVE POWER K P HOY 57.5 40 WK YAN 2
3 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 56.5 38 HS GILL 5
4 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 55.5 36 HK CHENG 11
5 ESPERANZA F MAYNARD 55.0 35 LOU HO 7
6 FEARED P K LEONG 54.5 34 KT CHENG 3
7 GOOD GIFT WONG KF 54.0 33 S MUTAZA 9
8 NELSON M KL CHONG 53.5 32 APP J DANIEL 1
9 KIWI MAESTRO A NOR AZMAN 53.0 31 APP M RASHPASSING 4
10 COCONUT TAN S H 52.5 30 APP S SHAFRIZAL 6
11 SPACE INVADER K COETZEE *52 23 J SHANKAR 8
             
  SCRATCHING :          
  VET - POT BLACK          

 

  RACE 2       1.45 PM
  BEPPU HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ] BR
1 SURPRISE STRIKE R LINES 59.0 28 J LOW 9
2 DUEL OF HONOUR M SUKRI 58.5 27 J KEATING 10
3 FREE GIFT WONG KF 56.5 23 J SHANKAR 6
4 KEY LARGOLD TAN S H 56.5 23 APP KC WONG 8
5 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG 56.5 23 CK TAN 11
6 POWER IN HAND BT LIM 56.0 22 HS GILL 4
7 MR MAGIC P LEE 54.0 18 APP M KHOODY 3
8 TIME TO SHINE E BREUKELEN 54.0 18 SS VANAN 7
9 BOWEN LAD L MOY 53.0 16 APP P DENESKUMAR 2
10 HAPPY SURPRISER HS LIM 53.0 16 APP S SHAFRIZAL 5
11 ORACION K COETZEE 52.5 15 M YUSRI 12
12 CAPTAIN READY B NG 52.0 14 APP I AMIRUL 1

 

  RACE 3       2.15 PM
  AKITA HANDICAP       RM45,000  
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]     BR
1 JOYFUL P K LEONG 59.5 61 TM WAN 6
2 HIGGS BOSON F MAYNARD 59.0 60 APP M HANIF 10
3 MIRACLE PRAY P PEREIRA 58.5 59 APP S SHAFRIZAL 1
4 ANAK PUJUT B NG 54.5 51 S SALEE 5
5 BIG READY WC LIM 53.5 49 LOU HO 7
6 GOLD BREW MP THWAITES 52.5 47 APP WK LEE 9
7 THE THINKER WONG KF 52.5 47 APP M RASHPASSING 2
8 BRAVE SISTER K COETZEE 52.0 46 S THAI YANG 3
9 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG *52 45 APP KC WONG 8
10 FLYING AHEAD L MOY *52 44 M WEPNER 4
11 WASHINGTON BAY GN SEET *52 44 KT CHENG 11
             
  SCRATCHING :          
  VET - SMART SAMURAI, ACOUSTIC, VAGABOND      

 

  RACE 4       2.45 PM
  OSAKA HANDICAP       RM45,000  
  CLASS 4 :- 1100M STR [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]     BR
1 GOLD DANCER TAN S H 59.0 60 APP I AMIRUL 6
2 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 59.0 60 APP KC WONG 12
3 HAPPY FLYING WC LIM 57.0 56 APP AK LIM 10
4 WARN YOU MAN B NG 57.0 56 APP J DANIEL 1
5 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 56.5 55 KT CHENG 8
6 CAPRICCI PRINCE F MAYNARD 55.5 53 LOU HO 4
7 WIN MILLION P K LEONG 55.5 53 TM WAN 3
8 PISCES JET S COOK 53.5 49 APP P MOGUN 7
9 MANGAKOKOMUKA F MAYNARD 53.0 48 APP AM AIZAT 9
10 DANE'S ANATOMY WONG KF 52.5 47 APP M RASHPASSING 5
11 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN *52 45 APP S SADDAM 11
12 HERE COMES THUNDER WONG KF *52 45 APP M HANIF 13
13 MARIO ATTILA L MOY *52 45 S SALEE 2
             
  SCRATCHING :          
  VET - MOVIE GOER, BELWINS        

 

  RACE 5       3.15 PM
  KOBE HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ] BR
1 AGUERO T ASOGAN 59.0 42 S THAI YANG 10
2 BUKIT BINTANG F MAYNARD 59.0 42 LOU HO 2
3 NO MONEY NO TALK S COOK 59.0 42 K YAZID 5
4 REMARKABLE M SUKRI 59.0 42 APP AK LIM 4
5 BRING IT ON P K LEONG 58.0 40 KT CHENG 7
6 UNDERCOVER MISSION GN SEET 58.0 40 APP KC WONG 1
7 BERCHAM K P HOY 57.5 39 TM WAN 8
8 DELTA WING S COOK 57.5 39 J KEATING 9
9 ONWATS APP I ISMADI 57.0 38 APP I AMIRUL 6
10 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 56.0 36 J SHANKAR 3
11 BERNI DANCER P PEREIRA 56.0 36 APP S SADDAM 12
12 BABAJEE E BREUKELEN *52 27 S SALEE 11
             
  EMBARGO : LUCK TREASURE        

 

  RACE 6       3.50 PM
  KYOTO HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ] BR
1 ROYAL SHOW P FELL 59.0 37 APP M HANIF 7
2 VELLFIRE K COETZEE 59.0 37 J SHANKAR 11
3 IT'S DONE MATE WC LIM 58.5 36 LL TAI 2
4 CABRERA B NG 58.0 35 M YUSRI 10
5 AUDACIOUS KL CHONG 57.5 34 APP J DANIEL 5
6 FLY KITTY FLY P PEREIRA 56.0 31 KT CHENG 1
7 OIL TOWN CAPTAIN TAN S H 54.5 28 APP KC WONG 4
8 LEE SMILE P K LEONG 53.5 26 S SALEE 6
9 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 53.5 26 APP I AMIRUL 9
10 STORM THROUGH BT LIM 52.0 23 APP R FAKRUDDIN 8
11 MARYLEBONE PARK HS LIM *52 16 APP AK LIM 3
             
  SCRATCHING :          
  VET -  OZZY, DEPUTY LAW        

 

  RACE 7       4.20 PM
  JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION TROPHY     RM55,000  
  STAKES A :- 1000M SC [RATINGS : 60 AND ABV] [SW] BR
1 Q NINE MAX BT LIM 57.0 71 HS GILL 5
2 TRUSON S COOK 56.0 67 APP KC WONG 4
3 SOUL COMMANDER WONG KF 56.0 65 APP R FAKRUDDIN 7
4 TRIPLE ONE D'BEST S COOK 56.0 65 J KEATING 6
5 BABY POLO B NG 55.0 63 M YUSRI 2
6 OCEAN FORTUNE M SUKRI 55.0 62 SS VANAN 1
7 TEN SENSE WIN P PEREIRA 55.0 62 KT CHENG 3
8 WOJCINSKI B NG 55.0 60 APP J DANIEL 8
             
  SCRATCHING :          
  VET - BRAVE MALALA          
             
  NOTE : ALL WEIGHTS RE-ADJUSTED (+1KG)      
             

 

  RACE 8       4.55 PM
  NAGOYA HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M SC [ RATINGS : 30 & BELOW ] BR
1 BARKER ROAD KID KL CHONG 59.0 29 APP J DANIEL 3
2 LIGHTNING ROD P LEE 59.0 29 APP AM AIZAT 6
3 BLUE DELAGO WC LIM 58.0 27 APP AK LIM 5
4 CERIUM P K LEONG 57.0 25 KT CHENG 10
5 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 56.5 24 J SHANKAR 4
6 BIG SUR R LINES 55.5 22 J LOW 2
7 FLYING KISS S SHANMUGAM 55.5 22 S THAI YANG 1
8 NINETYFIVE ROCKET GN SEET 53.0 17 APP M MIGALE 8
9 DIAMOND FLAME B NG *52 14 APP M HANIF 7
10 WAVERIDER K COETZEE *52 14 CK TAN 9
             
  SCRATCHING :          
  VET - RAINBOW FUTURE, GENERAL G, SCOTT FREE    
             

 

  RACE 9       5.25 PM
  TOKYO STAKES       RM35,000  
  COSMO D :- 1400M SC [RATINGS : 30 - 60] [SW]   BR
1 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 57.5 59 KT CHENG 3
2 SUPER CROWN S COOK 57.5 58 J KEATING 1
3 INDIAN ROCK BT LIM 57.0 56 HS GILL 6
4 ATELIER LIBRE S COOK 55.5 51 K YAZID 4
5 ROYAL TUDOR E BREUKELEN 55.0 48 TM WAN 8
6 SILVERON WINGS WONG KF 54.5 47 S MUTAZA 10
7 CODE OF SILENCE HS LIM 54.0 44 APP AK LIM 9
8 JUST LET GO M SUKRI 54.0 44 APP KC WONG 7
9 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 54.0 44 J SHANKAR 5
10 CHINESE SILHOUETTE L MOY 52.5 38 S SALEE 2
             
  RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED  
             
  SCRATCHING :          
  VET - CLAYBURY          
  EMBARGO - MYSTIC FIGHTER        

 

  RACE 10       6.00 PM
  SAPPORO STAKES       RM35,000  
  COSMO D :- 1400M SC [RATINGS : 30 - 60] [SW]   BR
1 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 57.5 58 WK YAN 9
2 BLUE HILLS S COOK 56.5 55 J KEATING 1
3 DASHFUL BT LIM 56.5 55 HS GILL 4
4 UNCLE GLORY WONG KF 56.0 52 APP M HANIF 5
5 ITS ONLY MONEY KL CHONG 55.5 51 CK TAN 11
6 Q NINE MARVEL BT LIM 55.5 51 APP R FAKRUDDIN 3
7 BOYCE AVENUE GN SEET 54.5 47 APP AK LIM 10
8 FAIRBORN HS LIM 54.0 44 J SHANKAR 8
9 HORIZON LAD GN SEET 54.0 44 KT CHENG 7
10 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 54.0 44 S MUTAZA 6
11 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA 50.5 30 M WEPNER 2
             
  RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED  
             
  SCRATCHING :          
  VET - GHOST CRY