Perak Turf Club - LATE MAY MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY - 31ST MAY 2015

LATE MAY MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY - 31ST MAY 2015


  RACE 1       1.35 PM
  DUNNE HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]    
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 BERCHAM K P HOY 59.0 41 TM WAN 1
2 MAYWEATHER K COETZEE 58.5 40 J DE SOUZA 9
3 EXCELLENT GOAL WONG KF 57.5 38 APP M HANIF 8
4 FEARED P K LEONG 55.5 34 HS GILL 6
5 AMIR M TAN S H 54.5 32 APP I AMIRUL 13
6 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA 54.5 32 KT CHENG 4
7 LIGHTNING ROD E GOH 54.0 31 APP J DANIEL 12
8 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG 52.0 27 APP KC WONG 10
9 FREE GIFT WONG KF *52 25 APP R FAKRUDDIN 2
10 FLYING KISS S SHANMUGAM *52 24 S THAI YANG 7
11 COIL E BREUKELEN *52 22 APP S SADDAM 11
12 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN *52 19 APP CT LEE 3
13 PERFECT FIXER T ASOGAN *52 16 APP WT CHUNG 5
             
  VET SCR. - ORACION          

 

  RACE 2       2.05 PM
  HAYDEN HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]    
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 NINETYFIVE POWER K P HOY 59.0 42 TM WAN 12
2 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 58.5 41 LOU HO 2
3 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN 57.0 38 APP KL LEE 10
4 FIRE GENERAL P K LEONG 56.5 37 KT CHENG 14
5 COCONUT TAN S H 54.5 33 APP S SHAFRIZAL 5
6 KIWI MAESTRO A NOR AZMAN 54.5 33 APP RASHPASSING 9
7 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 53.5 31 APP AM AIZAT 1
8 GOOD GIFT WONG KF 52.0 28 APP M HANIF 3
9 BRITE LITES WONG KF *52 26 APP CC WONG 7
10 EL JEYA P PEREIRA *52 24 APP S SADDAM 11
11 POWER IN HAND BT LIM *52 24 HS GILL 8
12 TIME TO SHINE E BREUKELEN *52 21 M YUSRI 4
13 PUJUT GARDEN B NG *52 20 S SALEE 13
14 SCOTT FREE K COETZEE *52 20 CK TAN 6
             
  EMBARGO - MR MAGIC          
             

 

  RACE 3       2.35 PM
  ALCARAZ HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]    
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 FLY KITTY FLY P PEREIRA 59.0 35 LOU HO 14
2 MR VICTORY B NG 58.5 34 S SALEE 16
3 THE TIGER HS LIM 57.5 32 M RAZALI 4
4 BOSS CAT GN SEET 57.0 31 APP S SHAFRIZAL 10
5 GOOD MEANING CC OOI 56.5 30 APP F YUSOFF 11
6 ASTRONAUT MAN P K LEONG 55.5 28 KT CHENG 7
7 CERIUM P K LEONG 55.0 27 TM WAN 6
8 HANG TUAH HS LIM 55.0 27 APP CT LEE 3
9 SUBURBAN SECRET P K LEONG 55.0 27 HS GILL 1
10 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 54.0 25 J DE SOUZA 9
11 DEPUTY LAW E BREUKELEN 54.0 25 M YUSRI 17
12 NIGHT SHADOW A NOR AZMAN 54.0 25 APP AK LIM 2
13 TRACK MAC WONG KF 53.0 23 APP CC WONG 5
14 LUCK A LOT   A NOR AZMAN *52 20 APP I AMIRUL 12
15 MARYLEBONE PARK HS LIM *52 15 APP M HANIF 8
EA16 NINETYFIVE ROCKET   GN SEET *52 19 UNFIX 15
EA17 DIAMOND FLAME   B NG *52 14 UNFIX 13
             
  VET SCR. - OIL TOWN CAPTAIN        
  TR. SCR - WAVERIDER          

 

 

  RACE 4       3.15 PM
  HILL HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]    
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 PIUS TOUCH TAN S H 59.0 43 APP CC WONG 4
2 WIND OF SUCCESS TAN S H 58.5 42 APP WT CHUNG 14
3 NO MONEY NO TALK S COOK 58.0 41 APP P MOGUN 10
4 ZHAN SHEN K P HOY 58.0 41 APP KL LEE 12
5 BRING IT ON P K LEONG 57.5 40 KT CHENG 13
6 PROPITIONS GOLD WONG KF 57.5 40 APP R FAKRUDDIN 7
7 DELTA WING S COOK 57.0 39 J KEATING 16
8 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 56.5 38 APP I AMIRUL 3
9 VELLFIRE K COETZEE 56.0 37 J DE SOUZA 8
10 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN GN SEET 55.5 36 APP AK LIM 15
11 BLAZING STEED HS LIM 54.5 34 APP M HANIF 11
12 MONEY NOT ENOUGH HS LIM 54.5 34 APP CT LEE 6
13 LEE'S SURPRISE   B NG 54.0 33 S SALEE 5
14 LUCK TREASURE  A NOR AZMAN 53.0 31 LOU HO 2
15 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 52.0 29 TM WAN 1
EA16 BABAJEE   E BREUKELEN 52.0 29 APP S SADDAM 9
             
  VET SCR. - ALL GOOD          
  TRAINER  SCR. - HEART BY HEART        

 

  RACE 5       3.45 PM
  WALKER STAKES       RM65,000  
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN :- 1200M SC [ 2&3 YO'S ] [ W-F-A ]  
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 PISCES JET S COOK 57.0 41 APP SU LIM 2
2 HALO IMAGE P K LEONG 57.0 39 APP M HANIF 3
3 MISTER JAGGER S EDWARDS 57.0 39 B DOYLE 8
4 AFTER ME KL CHONG 57.0 35 CK TAN 10
5 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 57.0 29 APP AM AIZAT 12
6 B'NEVAGIVUP F MAYNARD 57.0 0 L SOFHAN 14
7 CAMRY A NOR AZMAN 57.0 0 APP AK LIM 9
8 CUTTING TORCH A SCOTT 57.0 0 APP KC WONG 13
9 OKI OKI S COOK 57.0 0 J KEATING 5
10 PISCES GEM P K LEONG 57.0 0 J DE SOUZA 6
11 POWER WIND S COOK 57.0 0 APP P MOGUN 1
12 TIDAL WAVE A SCOTT 57.0 0 S SALEE 7
13 PROHIBITION BT LIM 54.5 47 HS GILL 11
14 UNDERCOVER MISSION GN SEET 49.0 0 APP M RASHPASSING 4

 

 

  RACE 6       4.15 PM
  ROJO HANDICAP       RM45,000  
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M STR [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]      
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 BIG LIGHTNING K COETZEE 59.0 61 CK TAN 9
2 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 58.0 59 APP CT LEE 3
3 WARN YOU MAN B NG 57.5 58 K EIRWAN 14
4 CHINO DIABLO S EDWARDS 56.0 55 C GOON 6
5 SCOTTIE B NG 55.5 54 S SALEE 5
6 ROCKET EXPRESS I ISMADI 54.0 51 APP M MIGALE 12
7 ROYAL TUDOR E BREUKELEN 53.5 50 TM WAN 1
8 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 53.0 49 APP J DANIEL 4
9 GOLD KIDS B NG 52.5 48 J LOW 8
10 THE THINKER WONG KF 52.5 48 APP R FAKRUDDIN 10
11 CAPRICCI PRINCE F MAYNARD *52 46 L SOFHAN 11
12 WASHINGTON BAY GN SEET *52 46 KT CHENG 2
13 TRIPLE COIN B NG *52 45 APP S SHAFRIZAL 7
14 THRUST I ISMADI *52 44 APP I AMIRUL 13
             
  EMBARGO - SUPER READY        
  VET SCR. - INDOMITABLE RHINO        

 

  RACE 7       4.50 PM
  KOMPANY HANDICAP       RM45,000  
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M STR [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]      
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 TRAVERTINE B NG 59.0 61 C GOON 5
2 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 58.5 60 APP CC WONG 4
3 APRIL RAIN P K LEONG 57.5 58 APP KC WONG 9
4 ANAK PUJUT B NG 56.0 55 APP SU LIM 3
5 TIGER STRIPES F MAYNARD 56.0 55 J DE SOUZA 2
6 WOJCINSKI B NG 54.5 52 APP J DANIEL 10
7 SILVERON WINGS WONG KF 54.0 51 APP M RASHPASSING 14
8 RUBY DANE B NG 53.5 50 S SALEE 12
9 MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 53.0 49 K EIRWAN 13
10 AGUERO T ASOGAN 52.0 47 APP KL LEE 8
11 BOYCE AVENUE GN SEET 52.0 47 APP AK LIM 7
12 HERE COMES THUNDER WONG KF *52 46 APP R FAKRUDDIN 1
13 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN *52 45 APP S SADDAM 11
14 POT BLACK I ISMADI *52 44 M RAZALI 6
             
  VET SCR. - BRAVE SISTER          
             

 

 

  RACE 8       5.25 PM
  JOHNSON HANDICAP       RM45,000  
  CLASS 4 :- 1800M SC [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]      
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 MESSI CC OOI 59.0 58 APP I AMIRUL 3
2 CLAYBURY KL CHONG 57.5 55 J LOW 1
3 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 57.0 54 APP CT LEE 2
4 SUPER CROWN S COOK 56.5 53 J DE SOUZA 6
5 GLORY AGE P LEE 56.0 52 APP CC WONG 5
6 ITS ONLY MONEY KL CHONG 55.5 51 APP J DANIEL 4
7 ONE CUT ABOVE P PEREIRA 54.0 48 APP S SADDAM 7

 

  RACE 9       6.00 PM
  SMALLING STAKES       RM35,000  
  COSMO D :- 1400M SC [ RATINGS : 30 - 60 ] [SW]    
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 LA QUINTA GN SEET 57.5 58 KT CHENG 1
2 SIR RALLY TAN S H 57.5 58 S SALEE 18
3 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 57.0 57 APP M MIGALE 16
4 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC TAN S H 57.0 57 APP S SHAFRIZAL 19
5 MARATHON LAD P LEE 57.0 57 L SOFHAN 4
6 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 56.5 55 APP I AMIRUL 13
7 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 56.5 55 HS GILL 15
8 WIN MILLION P K LEONG 56.5 55 TM WAN 9
9 UNCLE GLORY WONG KF 56.0 53 APP M HANIF 14
10 ROYAL GREEN K COETZEE 56.0 52 CK TAN 5
11 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN 55.5 51 APP CC WONG 12
12 TWIST OLIVER S EDWARDS 55.5 51 LOU HO 2
13 ATELIER LIBRE S COOK 55.5 50 APP P MOGUN 10
14 GET THE LOTSKI    S COOK 55.0 48 J KEATING 6
15 APROBACION P LEE 54.5 46 J DE SOUZA 17
16 CLASSIC ARROW   K COETZEE 52.0 37 APP KC WONG 8
EA17 YES CLUB    S EDWARDS 54.5 47 B DOYLE 11
EA18 BELWINS   I ISMADI 54.5 46 APP M KHOODY 3
EA19 HORIZON LAD    GN SEET 54.5 46 UNFIX 7
             
( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED ]
             
  VET SCR. - ADMIRAL DELIGHT          
  TRAINER -  PRINCE ISLANDER, AWINISAWIN, AUDACIOUS       

 

 

  RACE 10       6.30 PM
  SKRTEL STAKES       RM55,000  
  STAKES A :- 1400M SC [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]  
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 GOOD BABY CC OOI 59.0 99 J DE SOUZA 5
2 BEAUTIFUL CHOICE WONG KF 59.0 95 APP WT CHUNG 15
3 BLACK AND WHITE WONG KF 57.5 91 APP R FAKRUDDIN 2
4 RUSH WONG KF 56.0 86 APP M HANIF 18
5 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 53.0 79 APP KC WONG 12
6 HAPPY THOUGHTS TAN S H 53.0 77 APP CC WONG 19
7 KAWAN STREET A NOR AZMAN 53.0 75 B DOYLE 8
8 FOX COMMAND A NOR AZMAN 52.0 71 LOU HO 16
9 STORMY BRUCE S COOK 51.0 69 J LOW 7
10 STREET DREAM P PEREIRA 51.0 69 APP S SADDAM 11
11 HALO INSPIRE P K LEONG 51.0 67 APP SU LIM 10
12 FEISTY LEO J BRINK 51.0 66 K EIRWAN 17
13 SHAOLIN SOLDIER    CC OOI 51.0 66 APP AK LIM 4
14 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 51.0 66 APP J DANIEL 9
15 WILD WEST WILLY S EDWARDS 50.0 62 S THAI YANG 13
16 JOYFUL P K LEONG 50.0 61 KT CHENG 3
EA17 AWAKENED   F MAYNARD 51.0 66 UNFIX 14
EA18 CHINESE CULTURE   P K LEONG 51.0 65 TM WAN 6
EA19 IWA ANTILIA    A NOR AZMAN 51.0 65 HS GILL 1
             
  FC - DAWN PROSPECT