Perak Turf Club - MID MAY - FIRST DAY - 16 MAY 2015

MID MAY - FIRST DAY - 16 MAY 2015


  RACE 1       2.15 PM
  COSTA HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]    
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 UNCLE BULLY K COETZEE 59.0 36 APP P MOGUN 8
2 BERNI DANCER P PEREIRA 57.5 33 LOU HO 2
3 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 57.5 33 APP I AMIRUL 4
4 LIGHTNING ROD E GOH 57.0 32 APP AM AIZAT 7
5 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA 56.5 31 APP S SADDAM 1
6 CERIUM P K LEONG 55.5 29 KT CHENG 9
7 HANG TUAH HS LIM 55.5 29 M RAZALI 6
8 TRACK MAC WONG KF 52.5 23 APP CT LEE 14
9 EASY AHEAD SB TAN 52.0 22 APP CC WONG 10
10 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 52.0 22 S THAI YANG 5
11 UNITY STAR HS LIM *52 21 APP SU LIM 3
12 NINETYFIVE ROCKET GN SEET *52 19 APP AK LIM 11
13 SUPER COCO K COETZEE *52 16 APP M YUNES 12
14 MARYLEBONE PARK HS LIM *52 14 APP M HANIF 13

 

  RACE 2       2.45 PM
  WEIMANN HANDICAP       RM45,000  
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]      
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 MR PAULANDIT S EDWARDS 59.0 60 APP AM AIZAT 2
2 KEEPITCONFIDENTIAL F MAYNARD 58.0 58 APP CC WONG 1
3 FAST AND EASY A SCOTT 57.0 56 APP KC WONG 5
4 ROYAL TUDOR E BREUKELEN 54.0 50 TM WAN 6
5 SLIPA VISTA A NOR AZMAN 53.0 48 S THAI YANG 3
6 UNCLE GLORY WONG KF 53.0 48 APP R FAKRUDDIN 4
7 BELWINS I ISMADI 52.0 46 APP I AMIRUL 8
8 WASHINGTON BAY GN SEET *52 44 M YUSRI 7

 

  RACE 3       3.15 PM
  AUSTIN HANDICAP       RM45,000  
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]      
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 DAWN PROSPECT GN SEET 59.0 60 KT CHENG 2
2 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 58.5 59 APP M RASHPASSING 11
3 WIN MILLION P K LEONG 57.5 57 APP AK LIM 10
4 JOHNNY'S CAFE S EDWARDS 55.5 53 LOU HO 3
5 ATELIER LIBRE S COOK 55.0 52 J KEATING 4
6 RIGHT TIMING P PEREIRA 54.0 50 Y AIFY 1
7 AGUERO T ASOGAN 53.5 49 APP F YUSOFF 5
8 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 53.5 49 APP J DANIEL 8
9 PRETTY DWARF R LINES 53.0 48 J DE SOUZA 9
10 POT BLACK I ISMADI 52.0 46 APP M KHOODY 7
11 AKITA BT LIM *52 44 APP R FAKRUDDIN 6

 

  RACE 4       3.50 PM
  STURRIDGE HANDICAP       RM20,000  
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]    
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 TRUE HERITAGE F MAYNARD 59.0 32 LOU HO 4
2 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 58.5 31 M YUSRI 9
3 GOLD STAR PRINCESS R LINES 58.0 30 APP AM AIZAT 10
4 NIGHT DEMON WC LIM 58.0 30 APP AK LIM 2
5 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 57.5 29 TM WAN 6
6 OIL TOWN CAPTAIN TAN S H 57.0 28 APP F YUSOFF 7
7 FRENCH EXPRESS TAN S H 56.5 27 APP CC WONG 11
8 FLYING KISS S SHANMUGAM 56.0 26 S THAI YANG 8
9 SCOTT FREE K COETZEE 54.0 22 CK TAN 3
10 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN 52.0 18 APP CT LEE 1
11 PERHAPS HS LIM *52 16 KT CHENG 5
             
  VET SCR - NO TIME TO WAIT        
             

 

  RACE 5       4.20 PM
  VAN PERSIE STAKES      RM55,000  
  COSMO C :- 1600M LC [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [ SW ]  
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 57.0 68 J DE SOUZA 10
2 INTENTION E SEET 56.5 67 KT CHENG 13
3 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL KL CHONG 56.0 64 APP KC WONG 9
4 Q NINE MASTER BT LIM 55.5 62 HS GILL 2
5 JOYFUL P K LEONG 55.0 61 APP AK LIM 7
6 BUNGAE PS KUMARAN 54.5 58 APP KP LIM 4
7 FASTNET STAR A SCOTT 54.5 58 S SALEE 12
8 BLUE HILLS S COOK 54.0 57 APP P MOGUN 5
9 CLAYBURY KL CHONG 54.0 57 J KEATING 6
10 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC TAN S H 54.0 57 APP CC WONG 3
11 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 53.5 54 APP CT LEE 11
12 ITS ONLY MONEY KL CHONG 53.0 53 APP J DANIEL 8
13 ONE CUT ABOVE P PEREIRA 52.5 50 Y AIFY 1
             
  ( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )
             
  VET SCR - FULL TOSS        

 

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 4
LONG COURSE RACE 2 TO 5
SHORT COURSE NIL
STRAIGHT COURSE RACE 1
FORECAST 4 RACE 1, 3, 4 & 5
TRIO ALL RACES
   
   
   
SIMULCAST WITH:  
HKJC - 11 RACES FROM 1.00PM TO 5.45PM
AUST -