Perak Turf Club - PERAK EARLY MAY MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY 3RD MAY 2015

PERAK EARLY MAY MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY 3RD MAY 2015


RACE 1 BETTERMENT HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M LC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]
STAKES MONEY RM 20,000 (1.40PM)
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 NELSON M KL CHONG 59 36 APP J DANIEL 7
2 CONTENTED GN SEET 57.5 33 APP WK LEE 3
3 ASTRONAUT MAN P K LEONG 56 30 HS GILL 2
4 MILITARY STAR A SCOTT 55.5 29 APP KC WONG 6
5 NIGHT SHADOW A NOR AZMAN 54.5 27 APP AK LIM 10
6 LUCK ALOT A NOR AZMAN 53 24 APP CT LEE 9
7 SCOTT FREE P K LEONG 52 22 CK TAN 4
8 TRACK MAC WONG KF *52 17 APP M HANIF 1
9 JAI EXTREME R LINES *52 16 J LOW 8
10 WAVERIDER P K LEONG *52 14 APP M RASHPASSING 5
VET SCR - GLORIOUS GERONIMO & SUPER COCO

 

RACE 2 CHAMPAGNE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M LC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]
STAKES MONEY RM 20,000 (2.10 PM)
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 NOTHING TO LOSE KL CHONG 59 43 CK TAN 7
2 RIGHT TIMING P PEREIRA 59 43 Y AIFY 10
3 BRING IT ON P K LEONG 57.5 40 LOU HO 6
4 AFTER ME KL CHONG 57 39 APP KC WONG 8
5 NEW CLASSMATE R LINES 55 35 APP CC WONG 4
6 TWELFTH AVENUE P K LEONG 55 35 HS GILL 5
7 GREAT PRINCE A NOR AZMAN 53.5 32 J CHUAH 3
8 CERIUM P K LEONG 53 31 APP AK LIM 1
9 ADMIRAL DELIGHT K COETZEE 52.5 30 M YUSRI 9
10 BRITE LITES WONG KF *52 21 APP M HANIF 2
VET SCR - RISE UP THE RANK & LUCK TREASURE

 

RACE 3 SUCCESS HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1600M LC [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]
STAKES MONEY RM 45,000 (2.40 PM)
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 LUCK SUCCESS A NOR AZMAN 59 61 APP CT LEE 8
2 JOYFUL P K LEONG 58.5 60 APP AK LIM 10
3 BLUE HILLS S COOK 58 59 K YAZID 5
4 NATURE IS NATURE P K LEONG 56 55 HS GILL 3
5 ROYAL GREEN P K LEONG 54.5 52 APP KC WONG 7
6 MOVIE GOER E BREUKELEN 54 51 APP S SADDAM 4
7 ONE CUT ABOVE P PEREIRA 54 51 Y AIFY 6
8 MULTITASKING A NOR AZMAN 53.5 50 APP AM AIZAT 13
9 GLORY AGE P LEE 52 47 APP CC WONG 2
10 CANDY CRUSH A NOR AZMAN *52 46 APP SU LIM 1
11 MORE THAN WORDS KL CHONG *52 46 APP J DANIEL 12
12 LEGAL LORD P K LEONG *52 45 APP R FAKRUDDIN 9
13 WANG CAI K P HOY *52 44 ALEX CHEW 11
EMBARGO - APRIL RAIN
VET SCR - CLAYBURY & MESSI

 

RACE 4 ACCLAIM HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M SC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]
STAKES MONEY RM 20,000 (3.15 PM)
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 COUP DA VINCI B NG 59 43 APP M KHOODY 5
2 CIVIL UNION A SCOTT 58.5 42 R BURNETT 7
3 DELTA WING S COOK 57.5 40 APP P MOGUN 2
4 EL COMANDANTE KL CHONG 57.5 40 APP KC WONG 1
5 LEE'S SURPRISE B NG 55.5 36 S SALEE 8
6 FLY KITTY FLY P PEREIRA 54 33 APP S SADDAM 3
7 BABAJEE E BREUKELEN 53 31 APP CC WONG 6
8 HOLLYWOOD BOY S SHANMUGAM *52 24 M YUSRI 4
VET SCR - METALLICA

 

RACE 5 HONOUR HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M SC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]  
STAKES MONEY RM 20,000 (3.45 PM)
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 BLACK VISCOUNT T ASOGAN 59 43 APP R FAKRUDDIN 1
2 THE THINKER WONG KF 59 43 APP AK LIM 4
3 INTO THE STORM R LINES 58 41 J LOW 6
4 NO MONEY NO TALK S COOK 57.5 40 K YAZID 8
5 BERNI DANCER P PEREIRA 55 35 LOU HO 2
6 RUMPELSTILTSKIN I ISMADI 54 33 APP I AMIRUL 5
7 BILLY BOY R LINES *52 24 APP SU LIM 7
8 LEE'S MELODY B NG *52 23 S SALEE 3
VET SCR - VELLFIRE

 

RACE 6 GLORY HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1800M SC [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]
STAKES MONEY RM 20,000 (4.15 PM)
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 AUDACIOUS KL CHONG 59 36 APP J DANIEL 3
2 KIWI MAESTRO A NOR AZMAN 58.5 35 APP M RASHPASSING 8
3 GREAT GERONIMO KL CHONG 58 34 APP KC WONG 1
4 EMPEROR QIAN LONG GN SEET 56.5 31 LL TAI 5
5 THUNDER WIND P PEREIRA 56.5 31 Y AIFY 10
6 NONEMOREDESERVING KL CHONG 55 28 CK TAN 9
7 TIME TO SHINE E BREUKELEN 52.5 23 M YUSRI 4
8 GEORGIE BOY A NOR AZMAN *52 20 APP CT LEE 2
9 HAPPY SURPRISER GN SEET *52 19 APP WK LEE 7
10 SUPREME SASSO   T ASOGAN *52 16 APP R FAKRUDDIN 6
VET SCR - ALL GOOD, VICTORY MARCH, FLYING KISS, PUJUT GARDEN, KING OF TOWER, SPEED ROCKET, ORACION
ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN RE-ADJUSTED (+2.5KG)

 

RACE 7 ACHIEVEMENT HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1000M SC [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]
STAKES MONEY RM 45,000 (4.50 PM)
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 EMPIRE BAY GN SEET 60 61 APP AK LIM 9
2 KINGFIGHTER T ASOGAN 59 59 APP F YUSOFF 7
3 LITTLE BUT FIERCE A NOR AZMAN 59 59 APP M RASHPASSING 4
4 WHY LIKE THAT P PEREIRA 58.5 58 APP M YUNES 2
5 CHINO DIABLO S EDWARDS 57 55 C GOON 8
6 ITS ONLY MONEY KL CHONG 56.5 54 APP J DANIEL 6
7 UNCLE GLORY WONG KF 54 49 APP R FAKRUDDIN 5
8 BRAVE SISTER K COETZEE 52.5 46 M YUSRI 3
9 WOJCINSKI B NG 52 45 APP I AMIRUL 1

 

RACE 8 TRIUMPH HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1000M SC [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]
STAKES MONEY RM 45,000 (5.25 PM)
  HORSE TRAINER WT RTG RIDER BR
1 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL KL CHONG 59 59 APP KC WONG 3
2 LA QUINTA GN SEET 58.5 58 APP AK LIM 9
3 ANAK PUJUT B NG 58 57 APP SU LIM 5
4 BEYOND WEALTH KL CHONG 53.5 48 APP J DANIEL 1
5 BIG EGO P PEREIRA 53.5 48 Y AIFY 7
6 HERE COMES THUNDER WONG KF 52.5 46 J CHUAH 6
7 TRIPLE COIN B NG 52.5 46 S SALEE 4
8 AWINISAWIN K COETZEE *52 44 APP KL LEE 2
9 ZENIDIN T ASOGAN *52 44 APP F YUSOFF 8