Perak Turf Club - SEPTEMBER RACE MEETING 2020 - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 27 SEPTEMBER 2020

SEPTEMBER RACE MEETING 2020 - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 27 SEPTEMBER 2020


  RACE 1       1.15PM  
  NEED YOU BADLY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 JJ STAR S SIVA 59.0 43 APP CK KHAW 11
2 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 7
3 MY AIM E BREUKELEN 57.5 40 KC WONG 9
4 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 57.5 40 HS GILL 8
5 SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE 57.5 40 APP SN SHIVA 12
6 GOD OF WAR HY CHENG 56.5 38 J LOW 15
7 JEFFREY S EDWARDS 56.5 38 Z KHAIRIL 5
8 INDOMITABLE SPEED    E BREUKELEN 56.0 37 C GOON 13
9 RAISE ME UP B NG 56.0 37 HK CHENG 10
10 BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES 55.5 36 APP P MOGUN 6
11 SIEW YUK MW TEH 55.0 35 M GANEESH 4
12 POLO MASTER P LEE 53.0 31 CK TAN 2
13 SUNNY SY LIM 53.0 31 SU LIM 1
14 AGUERO T ASOGAN *52 22 Y AIFY 3
EA15 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN   P LEE 52.0 29 R RUEVEN 14
             
  V - LIM'S MASTER          

 

  RACE 2       1.45PM  
  LOONSHIANG HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ON THE RAZZ K COETZEE 59.0 35 APP S HAFIS 11
2 ANDRE R LINES 58.0 33 APP L DE SOUZA 12
3 MEGUSTO CW ROBERT 58.0 33 HK CHENG 10
4 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 58.0 33 APP S SADDAM 14
5 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 56.5 30 Z KHAIRIL 9
6 NOVA DASHING S SIVA 56.5 30 J LOW 3
7 SIX EMPIRE SY LIM 56.5 30 M GANEESH 4
8 VENUS DE MILO S HAMILTON 56.5 30 APP S ROSMIZAN 8
9 SING DARCI K COETZEE 55.5 28 HS GILL 5
10 ASIAN JET P LEE 55.0 27 WK YAN 1
11 SWIFT MP THWAITES 54.5 26 S SALEE 7
12 TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM 54.0 25 R RUEVEN 15
13 ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS 53.0 23 APP CK KHAW 6
14 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 53.0 23 SU LIM 2
EA15 SUPREME SASSO  CW ROBERT *52 20 APP R RUWAIDY 13
             
  V - BIG PARIS            

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  KING'S KNIGHT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 I AM MIDAS S SIVA 59.0 42 KC WONG 1
2 ROCK ME EASY K COETZEE 59.0 42 HS GILL 3
3 GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS 58.0 40 S MUNIANDY 8
4 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 57.5 39 AM AIZAT 10
5 BIG SUPER CW ROBERT 57.0 38 C GOON 15
6 NOVA PHOENIX SY LIM 56.0 36 Y AIFY 5
7 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 55.5 35 SU LIM 7
8 TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES 55.5 35 R RUEVEN 2
9 WINNING WAR SY LIM 55.5 35 APP P MOGUN 9
10 SWEET LODGE MW TEH 55.0 34 M GANEESH 14
11 ARECIBO R LINES 54.5 33 APP L DE SOUZA 4
12 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 54.5 33 M YUSRI 13
13 EMKI EMPRESS S HAMILTON 53.5 31 S SALEE 6
14 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN *52 24 J LOW 11
EA15 MYSTICAL STAR      CW ROBERT 54.5 33 APP R RUWAIDY 12

 

  RACE 4       2.45PM  
  SPRUCE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CHINA CAPTAIN CW ROBERT 59.0 43 S MUNIANDY 10
2 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 2
3 ELITE CONQUEROR BT LIM 58.5 42 C GOON 6
4 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 58.5 42 HS GILL 12
5 DROUGHT S EDWARDS 57.5 40 Z KHAIRIL 3
6 CLOUD SHADOW CC OOI 57.0 39 APP S ROSMIZAN 8
7 NOVA SPIRIT R LINES 57.0 39 APP P HARIS 13
8 CAPE LINCOLN T ASOGAN 56.5 38 Y AIFY 7
9 QUASAR P LEE 56.0 37 M YUSRI 11
10 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 55.5 36 S SALEE 4
11 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 55.5 36 AM AIZAT 14
12 SILENT BOSS S COOK 55.0 35 KC WONG 1
13 AMAZING DRAGON KF WONG 53.0 31 APP S HAFIS 5
14 PARISBAS  CW ROBERT 52.0 29 APP R RUWAIDY 9
             
  V - TRINITY UP          

 

  RACE 5       3.20PM  
  ESKDALE CHIEF HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
1 BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS 59.0 60 Z KHAIRIL 9
2 HENG KINGDOM HY CHENG 58.5 59 J LOW 11
3 CRACKING TOTTIE P LEE 57.5 57 WK YAN 12
4 NICATOR S EDWARDS 57.5 57 APP CK KHAW 4
5 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 57.0 56 APP S SADDAM 3
6 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 57.0 56 C GOON 7
7 ELUSIVE EMPEROR S HAMILTON 55.5 53 APP S ROSMIZAN 13
8 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 55.5 53 AM AIZAT 2
9 GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE 55.5 53 HS GILL 8
10 D'GREAT OCEAN R LINES 55.0 52 KC WONG 5
11 TONGARIRO CW ROBERT 54.0 50 HK CHENG 10
12 GUNFORHIRE S HAMILTON 53.5 49 S SALEE 6
13 IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN 52.5 47 APP S HAFIS 1

 

  RACE 6       3.50PM  
  TUDOR HOUSE  STAKES        
  COSMO  C - 1800M SC        
  [RATINGS: 44 - 74] [SW]        
1 DAVINCI K COETZEE 59.0 74 HS GILL 8
2 STREET TAIPAN T ASOGAN 57.5 70 R RUEVEN 7
3 SONG TO THE MOON S EDWARDS 57.0 68 Z KHAIRIL 5
4 HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN 55.0 61 APP S HAFIS 6
5 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 53.0 53 APP SN SHIVA 3
6 CALVADOS S HAMILTON 53.0 52 S SALEE 1
7 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 52.0 45 KC WONG 4
8 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 52.0 44 APP S SADDAM 2
             
             
  [ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED]
             
  V - CERDAN, MISE EN GARDE, ORDOS LEGEND    
  EBG/VET  - MOONSHINE MISTRESS        

 

  RACE 7       4.20PM  
  LIGHTNING FLASH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 FLYING BABY CC OOI 59.0 61 HK CHENG 3
2 NOVA RANGER SY LIM 59.0 61 Y AIFY 1
3 SUNNY STAR B NG 57.5 58 AM AIZAT 11
4 XENA HY CHENG 57.5 58 APP P HARIS 9
5 DEADLINE DAY P LEE 56.5 56 APP CK KHAW 8
6 LIM'S PIPER S DEVA RAJ 56.5 56 R REUVEN 5
7 ALWAYS D'GREAT K COETZEE 56.0 55 HS GILL 2
8 CAORUNN S HAMILTON 56.0 55 S SALEE 13
9 MR MOSA R LINES 54.5 52 APP L DE SOUZA 6
10 SUPER COME I ISMADI 54.5 52 APP S HAFIS 4
11 JULIUS CAESAR K COETZEE 54.0 51 APP S SADDAM 7
12 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 53.5 50 KC WONG 12
13 LADY LAKSHMI S COOK 52.5 48 APP P MOGUN 10

 

  RACE 8       4.55PM  
  FRASER'S HILL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 59.0 42 HK CHENG 4
2 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 57.5 39 HS GILL 13
3 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 57.5 39 KC WONG 11
4 MIRACLE WEI WEI MP THWAITES 57.0 38 APP P MOGUN 10
5 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT S DEVA RAJ 57.0 38 SS VANAN 12
6 MORE THAN FAST S SHANMUGAM 56.5 37 WK YAN 9
7 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 56.5 37 APP S SADDAM 8
8 ASTRO MAN SY LIM 55.5 35 S ANANDAN 1
9 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 55.0 34 C GOON 6
10 D'GREAT LUCK S SIVA 52.5 29 APP L DE SOUZA 7
11 ROCKET FIGHTER MP THWAITES 52.5 29 S SALEE 5
12 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG *52 23 R REUVEN 2
13 GRIDIRON T ASOGAN *52 23 Y AIFY 3

 

  RACE 9       5.25PM  
  NASHOR HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCKY SIXTYSIX CW ROBERT 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 12
2 MIGHTY PHOENIX MP THWAITES 58.5 42 C GOON 11
3 KING FORCE WC LIM 57.0 39 SU LIM 8
4 THUNDERSTRUCK E BREUKELEN 57.0 39 APP S HAFIS 4
5 KUBERA'S CHIEF S SHANMUGAM 56.5 38 S ANANDAN 13
6 COMECATCHME P LEE 56.0 37 APP CK KHAW 1
7 WINNING TANGO MW TEH 56.0 37 M GANEESH 10
8 MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES 55.5 36 R REUVEN 2
9 D'GREAT SONG R LINES 55.0 35 KC WONG 7
10 BOUNCEBACK ABILITY HY CHENG 54.0 33 F YAP 6
11 HERO KING CC OOI 53.0 31 J LOW 5
12 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 52.0 29 M YUSRI 9
13 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE *52 28 HS GILL 3

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5      
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 9      
FORECAST 4 RACES 1 TO 5, 7 TO 9    
TRIO ALL RACES      
         
NOTE:        
THE  LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  3 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE. (RACES 1 TO 5)
         
THE  SHORT COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  2 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE.  (RACES 6 TO 9)
         
Concurrent Races with Hong Kong - 10 races   
starting times : 1.00pm to 5.45pm