Perak Turf Club - PERAK SEPTEMBER MEETING DAY 1 - SUNDAY, 20TH SEPTEMBER 2020

PERAK SEPTEMBER MEETING DAY 1 - SUNDAY, 20TH SEPTEMBER 2020


 

RACE 1 :  CLASS 5 (B) - 1200M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 10 Zolved     RM 95 RM 19
2nd 5 Darci Super       RM 21
3rd 6 Cherish       RM 13
4th 9 Song Kid        
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 10 RM 96
QPS Not operating RM -
Not operating RM -
Not operating RM -
F3 10 - 5 - 6 RM 2,399
F4 Not operating RM -
TRIO 5 - 6 - 10 RM 174
Scratching Gold Seal (7), Golden States (8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 2 Field Force     RM 90 RM 24
2nd 1 Elaine Lover       RM 7
3rd 8 Keen Dragon       RM 15
4th 4 Thunderstruck        
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 2 RM 46
QPS 1 - 2 RM 15
2 - 8 RM 42
1 - 8 RM 19
F3 2 - 1 - 8 RM 740
F4 No winner RM 581 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 2 - 8 RM 171
Scratching More Than Fast (7), Parisbas (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 7 Ball And Chain     RM 52 RM 10
2nd 6 Comecatchme       RM 5
3rd 5 Happy Sixtysix       RM 17
4th 4 Sing Roulette        
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 7 RM 45
QPS 6 - 7 RM 10
5 - 7 RM 25
5 - 6 RM 19
F3 7 - 6 - 5 RM 886
F4 No winner RM 1,103 (C/F)
TRIO 5 - 6 - 7 RM 74
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 :  CLASS 5 (B) - 1400M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 7 Napoleon     RM 36 RM 8
2nd 12 Jetstar Eagle       RM 10
3rd 9 Get The Lotski       RM 12
4th 1 One O Nine        
Winning Combinations
F2 7 - 12 RM 61
QPS 7 - 12 RM 14
7 - 9 RM 16
9 - 12 RM 10
F3 7 - 12 - 9 RM 830
F4 No winner RM 1,334 (C/F)
TRIO 7 - 9 - 12 RM 88
Scratching Colonel Lincoln (10), Eastwood (11)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 6 Empire Bay     RM 29 RM 9
2nd 8 Fledgeling       RM 9
3rd 12 Snow Dancer       RM 15
4th 1 Rock Me Easy        
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 8 RM 31
QPS 6 - 8 RM 6
6 - 12 RM 28
8 - 12 RM 39
F3 6 - 8 - 12 RM 610
F4 No winner RM 1,635 (C/F)
TRIO 6 - 8 - 12 RM 118
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (LC)
      WIN PLACE
1st 5 Double Rainbow     RM 20 RM 7
2nd 3 Mastro Geppetto       RM 13
3rd 4 Phan Nee Star       RM 5
4th 10 Frances        
Winning Combinations
F2 3 - 5 RM 14
QPS 3 - 5 RM 10
4 - 5 RM 4
3 - 4 RM 17
F3 5 - 3 - 4 RM 156
F4 No winner RM 2,323 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 4 - 5 RM 29
Scratching Quasar (6), Amazing Dragon (9), Good Taste (11), D'Great Achiever (EA13)
Withdrawal -

 

                                          Race 7 - 10 Abandoned

RACE 7 :  ENRICH STAKES A (SW) - 1200M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st - -     RM  RM 
2nd - -       RM 
3rd - -       RM 
4th - -        
Winning Combinations
F2 - RM 
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 - RM 
F4 - RM 
TRIO - RM 
Scratching Nova Swiss (5), Astra (11), Arif (EA14)
Withdrawal -

 

 

RACE 8 :  CLASS 4 (B) - 1200M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st - -     RM  RM 
2nd - -       RM 
3rd - -       RM 
4th - -        
Winning Combinations
F2 - RM 
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 - RM 
F4 - RM 
TRIO - RM 
Scratching Funkadelic (2), Lady Lakshmi (7)
Withdrawal -

 

 

RACE 9 :  CLASS 4 (B) - 1200M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st - -     RM  RM 
2nd - -       RM 
3rd - -       RM 
4th - -        
Winning Combinations
F2 - RM 
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 - RM 
F4 - RM 
TRIO - RM 
Scratching Kratos (2), Zac Ace (4), Julius Caesar (5), Luke Man (6)
Withdrawal -

 

 

RACE 10 :  CLASS 4 (A) - 1200M (SC)
      WIN PLACE
1st - -     RM  RM 
2nd - -       RM 
3rd - -       RM 
4th - -        
Winning Combinations
F2 - RM 
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 - RM 
F4 - RM 
TRIO - RM 
Scratching Flying Baby (1), Caorunn (9)
Withdrawal -