Perak Turf Club - AUGUST RACE MEETING 2020 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 16 AUGUST 2020

AUGUST RACE MEETING 2020 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 16 AUGUST 2020


  RACE 1       12.15PM  
  VISION 2020 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 STAGESHOW E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 APP S HAFIS 1
2 ZMAN MP THWAITES 59.0 43 R SHAFIQ 3
3 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 58.5 42 AK LIM 9
4 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 58.0 41 R RUEVEN 2
5 MY AIM E BREUKELEN 57.5 40 KC WONG 7
6 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 57.5 40 HS GILL 10
7 BAGHDAD S HAMILTON 56.5 38 S ANANDAN 4
8 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 56.5 38 APP S SADDAM 8
9 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 55.5 36 M YUSRI 6
10 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 54.0 33 APP CK KHAW 5
11 EMPIRE BAY           P LEE 53.5 32 CK TAN 11
             
  V - DESTINY KNIGHT, MR O'REILLY        

 

  RACE 2       12.45PM  
  DISCIPLINE AND SERVICE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 WK YAN 1
2 CAPE LINCOLN T ASOGAN 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 10
3 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 58.0 41 HS GILL 7
4 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 57.5 40 APP A AZIZI 2
5 SILENT BOSS S COOK 57.0 39 KC WONG 4
6 I AM MIDAS S SIVA 56.0 37 APP L DE SOUZA 12
7 AMAZING DRAGON KF WONG 55.0 35 AM AIZAT 13
8 POLO MASTER P LEE 55.0 35 SU LIM 11
9 MOON BABY C LECK 54.5 34 M GANEESH 3
10 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 53.0 31 APP S SADDAM 9
11 WINNING WAR SY LIM 52.5 30 J DANIEL 8
12 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN *52 26 J LOW 5
EA13 SECOND CHANCE      K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP S HAFIS 6

 

  RACE 3       1.15PM  
  MY GLORIOUS MALAYSIA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 PHAN NEE STAR E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 APP S HAFIS 2
2 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 11
3 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 58.5 42 APP SN SHIVA 10
4 INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 C GOON 7
5 RAISE ME UP B NG 58.0 41 APP P HARIS 3
6 QUASAR P LEE 56.5 38 APP P MOGUN 5
7 MORALES K COETZEE 56.0 37 APP A AZIZI 9
8 MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT 56.0 37 KC WONG 1
9 EXCALIBUR S ELLIS 54.5 34 R SHAFIQ 12
10 MY GOODNESS C LECK 54.5 34 SU LIM 6
11 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 54.0 33 CK TAN 13
12 E SUPREME MP THWAITES 53.0 31 M GANEESH 8
EA13 ROCK ME EASY          K COETZEE 55.5 36 HS GILL 4

 

  RACE 4       1.45PM  
  HONESTY BRINGS SUCCESS STAKES         
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 CIRCUIT LAND S HAMILTON 60.5 108 APP A AZIZI 11
2 TIME ODYSSEY S HAMILTON 58.5 91 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
3 CAPTAIN JAZZ C LECK 56.5 83 AK LIM 10
4 SACRED TONIC S SIVA 55.0 77 KC WONG 3
5 MAGIC CITY T ASOGAN 55.0 76 Y AIFY 5
6 NOT USUAL PRINCE K COETZEE 54.0 72 HS GILL 4
7 BLUE DANUBE F MAYNARD 53.0 67 M GANEESH 12
8 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 53.0 66 S ANANDAN 13
9 HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN 53.0 65 CK TAN 6
10 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 53.0 65 APP I FIRDZRIEL 1
11 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE 52.0 64 R RUEVEN 7
12 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 52.0 63 APP S HAFIS 8
EA13 PENTAGON                S SHANMUGAM 52.0 62 APP S SADDAM 15
EA14 SACRED GALAXY    S HAMILTON 54.0 70 Z KHAIRIL 9
EA15 DAVINCI                   K COETZEE 55.0 75 APP SN SHIVA 14
             
  V - MASTER JIANGMEN           

 

  RACE 5       2.15PM  
  BECAUSE OF YOU HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 59.0 42 APP S HAFIS 9
2 LUCK MAK MAK K P HOY 58.5 41 KC WONG 10
3 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 57.5 39 M YUSRI 3
4 D'GREAT SONG R LINES 56.5 37 J DE SOUZA 4
5 ELAINE LOVER S SHANMUGAM 56.0 36 HS GILL 7
6 WINNING STAR P LEE 56.0 36 Y AIFY 1
7 FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES 55.0 34 R SHAFIQ 8
8 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 55.0 34 Z KHAIRIL 5
9 SGFIFTY WC LIM 54.0 32 AK LIM 2
10 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG *52 27 R RUEVEN 6
             
  V - QUEEN FORCE          

 

  RACE 6       2.45PM  
  MY COUNTRY, UNITED AND UNIFIED HANDICAP    
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 FLYING SHADOW C LECK 59.0 43 SU LIM 4
2 SANDY'S PRIDE R LINES 59.0 43 APP L DE SOUZA 9
3 FIELD FORCE P LEE 58.0 41 AK LIM 8
4 KING FORCE WC LIM 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 7
5 HAPPY START C LECK 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 3
6 ASTRO MAN SY LIM 57.0 39 S SALEE 11
7 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 5
8 MIGHTY PHOENIX MP THWAITES 56.5 38 C GOON 10
9 COMECATCHME P LEE 56.0 37 APP P MOGUN 6
10 MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES 55.5 36 R RUEVEN 1
11 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE 52.5 30 HS GILL 2

 

  RACE 7       3.15PM  
  TOGETHER TOWARDS VISION HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 FIERY SHINZO T ASOGAN 59.0 61 Y AIFY 8
2 CAORUNN S HAMILTON 57.0 57 S SALEE 1
3 PURPLE RAIN KF WONG 56.5 56 AM AIZAT 5
4 KRATOS CC OOI 56.0 55 J LOW 3
5 ALWAYS D'GREAT K COETZEE 55.5 54 J DE SOUZA 7
6 CRACKING TOTTIE P LEE 55.0 53 M GANEESH 2
7 OUR DYNAMITE S COOK 54.5 52 KC WONG 9
8 SPEEDY DEMON MP THWAITES 54.0 51 R SHAFIQ 10
9 ONE FOR ALL S SHANMUGAM 53.0 49 S ANANDAN 6
10 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 52.5 48 APP S SADDAM 4
             
  V - CRAZY DREAMS, TRINITY SPIRIT        

 

  RACE 8       3.45PM  
  SUCCESSFUL HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MY FIRST MILLION P LEE 59.0 43 J DANIEL 6
2 MAESTRO I ISMADI 58.5 42 APP I FIRDZRIEL 8
3 THUNDERSTRUCK E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 C GOON 4
4 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 57.5 40 APP S SADDAM 9
5 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 57.0 39 APP P HARIS 1
6 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 57.0 39 APP S HAFIS 11
7 TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES 56.0 37 R SHAFIQ 7
8 ARLO C LECK 54.5 34 SU LIM 3
9 WINTERFELL R LINES 54.5 34 APP L DE SOUZA 5
10 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 54.0 33 M GANEESH 10
11 RANT AND RAVE P K LEONG 52.0 29 M YUSRI 12
12 D'GREAT LORD S HAMILTON *52 28 J LOW 2
             

 

  RACE 9       4.20PM  
  UNITED HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 KANTE E BREUKELEN 59.0 58 R RUEVEN 7
2 ASPREY P K LEONG 58.5 57 APP I FIRDZRIEL 10
3 DEADLINE DAY P LEE 58.5 57 HS GILL 1
4 KING COBRA WC LIM 58.0 56 AK LIM 5
5 BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS 57.5 55 Z KHAIRIL 2
6 KING POWER P LEE 57.0 54 CK TAN 8
7 JULIUS CAESAR    K COETZEE 56.0 52 APP S SADDAM 4
8 MR DAVID CC OOI 56.0 52 APP P HARIS 11
9 SUPER COME I ISMADI 56.0 52 APP S HAFIS 3
10 WORLD HARMONY   K COETZEE 56.0 52 J DANIEL 6
11 D'GREAT STAR R LINES 55.0 50 J DE SOUZA 9
             
  V - LIM'S PIPER          
  T - ATLANTIC ARROW          

 

  RACE 10       4.50PM  
  TOGETHER TOWARDS SUCCESS STAKES      
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 60.5 119 HS GILL 2
2 TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS 60.5 109 Z KHAIRIL 6
3 LAUS DEO K COETZEE 58.5 92 R RUEVEN 5
4 NOVA SWISS CW ROBERT 57.5 89 APP P HARIS 4
5 WHITE CHIN HY CHENG 56.5 84 AK LIM 8
6 ROYAL RULER S HAMILTON 56.5 83 S SALEE 10
7 RELAU STAR KF WONG 56.5 82 APP S SADDAM 3
8 BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE 55.0 79 J DE SOUZA 7
9 L'APPRENTI SORCIER S SHANMUGAM 55.0 79 J DANIEL 1
10 SACRED SURFER S HAMILTON 53.0 69 Y AIFY 9
             
  T - AUD DOLLAR          
  V - TERMS OF REFERENCE        

 

  RACE 11       5.20PM  
  CULTURE DETERMINES ACHIEVEMENTS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 59.0 54 HS GILL 6
2 ONE FORCE MP THWAITES 58.5 53 APP P MOGUN 2
3 IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN 57.5 51 C GOON 11
4 ORDOS LEGEND K COETZEE 57.0 50 KC WONG 9
5 BIG BANK S COOK 56.5 49 R SHAFIQ 1
6 D'GREAT CHANCE S HAMILTON 56.5 49 AK LIM 8
7 SANGKURIANG S SHANMUGAM 56.5 49 WK YAN 4
8 GENERAL QIN KC TIANG 55.5 47 S MUNIANDY 10
9 MURDOCH C LECK 55.5 47 J LOW 5
10 OLIVER E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 APP S HAFIS 7
11 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 54.5 45 S ANANDAN 3

 

  RACE 12       5.50PM  
  TOGETHER TOWARDS VISION HANDICAP      
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BACK TO THE TOWERS C LECK 59.0 61 M GANEESH 8
2 FIRST COMMAND S DUNDERDALE 59.0 61 J LOW 9
3 ANDADO E BREUKELEN 58.0 59 R RUEVEN 1
4 CONGRATU S COOK 58.0 59 APP P MOGUN 4
5 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 57.0 57 APP S SADDAM 6
6 PROPLAYER C LECK 57.0 57 SU LIM 12
7 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 56.0 55 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
8 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 56.0 55 KC WONG 5
9 TONGARIRO CW ROBERT 56.0 55 APP CK KHAW 10
10 D'GREAT OCEAN R LINES 55.5 54 J DE SOUZA 2
11 GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE 55.5 54 HS GILL 3
12 GUNFORHIRE S HAMILTON 54.0 51 S ANANDAN 11