Perak Turf Club - AUGUST RACE MEETING 2020 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 15 AUGUST 2020

AUGUST RACE MEETING 2020 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 15 AUGUST 2020


  RACE 1       1.15PM  
  DISCIPLINE CREATES PROGRESS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ON THE RAZZ K COETZEE 59.0 34 APP S HAFIS 4
2 POWER EXPRESS       K COETZEE 58.0 32 APP SN SHIVA 8
3 ARTEMISTER S COOK 57.5 31 APP I FIRDZRIEL 10
4 TOP TURF S SHANMUGAM 57.0 30 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
5 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 56.5 29 APP S SADDAM 12
6 YULONG SHENGDAO CW ROBERT 56.5 29 HS GILL 6
7 AGUERO T ASOGAN 55.0 26 Y AIFY 2
8 MERCHANT MARINE C LECK 55.0 26 APP CK KHAW 1
9 ABEBE SY LIM 54.5 25 M GANEESH 11
10 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 53.5 23 APP R RUWAIDY 3
11 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 52.5 21 KC WONG 5
12 JETSTAR EAGLE P LEE 52.0 20 AK LIM 9
             
  V - LADY LIBERTY          

 

  RACE 2       1.45PM  
  DISCIPLINE AND HARMONY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SING DARCI           K COETZEE 59.0 32 C GOON 2
2 FLEDGELING R LINES 58.5 31 KC WONG 5
3 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 58.5 31 HS GILL 1
4 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 58.0 30 CK TAN 8
5 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 56.0 26 Z KHAIRIL 7
6 SHREDDER T ASOGAN 56.0 26 J DE SOUZA 3
7 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 56.0 26 J LOW 10
8 GLORY AGE P LEE 55.0 24 R RUEVEN 4
9 GOLD KIDS SY LIM 55.0 24 M GANEESH 9
10 RELIC WARRIOR MP THWAITES 55.0 24 APP P MOGUN 6
             
  V - CATCH ME GREAT, ELITE GUSTAVO, TAN'S LEGENDARY    
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED (+1.5KG)      

 

  RACE 3       2.15PM  
  A SELF-RELIANT SOCIETY HANDICAP      
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 59.0 53 WK YAN 6
2 AWATERE S HAMILTON 58.0 51 J LOW 7
3 GENERAL CHENG KC TIANG 57.5 50 S MUNIANDY 12
4 MR DJ A NOR AZMAN 57.5 50 KC WONG 10
5 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 57.0 49 C GOON 8
6 THE JEWELLER K COETZEE 56.5 48 APP S SADDAM 9
7 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 56.0 47 APP SN SHIVA 4
8 AUSSIE EAGLE S SIVA 55.5 46 APP L DE SOUZA 1
9 RED SYMPHONY E BREUKELEN 55.5 46 APP S HAFIS 11
10 BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES 55.0 45 APP P MOGUN 2
11 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 54.5 44 HS GILL 5
12 YULONG HONOR WC LIM 54.5 44 APP P HARIS 3

 

  RACE 4       2.45PM  
  TOGETHER TOWARDS SUCCESS STAKES        
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M LC        
  [ W-F-A ]          
1 INVICTUS WARRIOR K COETZEE 57.5 53 HS GILL 10
2 OSCAR ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 57.5 46 J DE SOUZA 1
3 INDIAN JEWEL P LEE 57.5 45 SS VANAN 3
4 TAOCA WARRIOR S COOK 57.5 45 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
5 PACIFIC MISSION HY CHENG 57.5 41 APP P HARIS 8
6 LUCKY ENOUGH K COETZEE 57.5 39 S ANANDAN 11
7 WILDFIRE S HAMILTON 57.5 38 Z KHAIRIL 4
8 ROOTER P LEE 57.5 20 J CHUAH 6
9 WINDOW OF TIME S ELLIS 56.0 47 R RUEVEN 5
10 STORMY BELLA HY CHENG 56.0 41 J LOW 7
11 LADY BOSS             HY CHENG 56.0 22 AK LIM 2
             
  V - CHINA CAPTAIN, SPEEDY AMIGA          

 

  RACE 5       3.15PM  
  UNITED AND DISCIPLINED HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 59.0 34 APP S SADDAM 4
2 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 58.0 32 AM AIZAT 10
3 ASIAN JET P LEE 57.5 31 M GANEESH 3
4 MARTELLO CW ROBERT 56.0 28 APP CK KHAW 5
5 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM 53.0 22 S ANANDAN 8
6 CAVATINA S COOK 52.5 21 J DANIEL 6
7 CONCORDE PS KUMARAN 52.5 21 J DE SOUZA 1
8 READY TO STRIKE R LINES 52.5 21 KC WONG 9
9 JUMBO STAR S DEVA RAJ 52.0 20 Y AIFY 7
10 NAPOLEON KF WONG 52.0 20 R RUEVEN 2
             
  V - GOLDEN DRAGON          
  T - MUSANG KING          

 

  RACE 6       3.45PM  
  STRENGTH OF THE PEOPLE  HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 DICAPRIO A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35 M YUSRI 4
2 DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES 58.0 33 APP L DE SOUZA 3
3 MIRACLE WEI WEI MP THWAITES 57.5 32 KC WONG 6
4 LOYALTY'S ANGEL S SHANMUGAM 54.5 26 S ANANDAN 8
5 TILSWORTH JOSHI CW ROBERT 54.5 26 SU LIM 2
6 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 54.0 25 HS GILL 1
7 STANDOUT S COOK 53.5 24 APP I FIRDZRIEL 9
8 DRAGONITE HY CHENG 53.0 23 J LOW 7
9 ALIEN S SIVA 52.0 21 APP CK KHAW 5
10 LION CITY GOLD S SIVA *52 20 AM AIZAT 10

 

  RACE 7       4.20PM  
  PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 GOLD SKY BILLION HS LIM 59.0 51 HS GILL 4
2 LUKE MAN C LECK 59.0 51 AK LIM 7
3 PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 58.5 50 KC WONG 2
4 SO THE THING PS KUMARAN 58.5 50 Y AIFY 3
5 IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 57.5 48 APP CK KHAW 10
6 STIRLING E BREUKELEN 57.5 48 APP S HAFIS 6
7 ALASAMO KF WONG 57.0 47 M GANEESH 9
8 TRINITY GLORY SY LIM 56.5 46 SU LIM 1
9 SAND BANK S DUNDERDALE 56.0 45 J DE SOUZA 8
10 LADY LAKSHMI S COOK 55.5 44 APP P MOGUN 5
             
  V - PERFECT COMMANDO, RUN THE DAY        

 

  RACE 8       4.50PM  
  GOODWILL AND UNITY STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 DESIRE SKY R LINES 59.0 78 APP L DE SOUZA 1
2 MR HANKS S ELLIS 58.0 74 R RUEVEN 4
3 GOOD NEWS S DUNDERDALE 58.0 71 J LOW 9
4 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 57.0 69 APP S HAFIS 8
5 DOCTOR GINGER K COETZEE 57.0 66 HS GILL 6
6 ASTRA S HAMILTON 57.0 65 Z KHAIRIL 5
7 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 57.0 65 KC WONG 3
8 ANONYMOUS S HAMILTON 56.0 64 S ANANDAN 10
9 D'GREAT BULLET S HAMILTON 56.0 63 AK LIM 7
10 GYARADOS SY LIM 56.0 63 C GOON 2
11 MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM 56.0 62 APP S SADDAM

11

 

 

  RACE 9       5.20PM  
  FAIR SOCIETY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 ASPEN S SHANMUGAM 59.0 51 WK YAN 7
2 MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS 59.0 51 APP R RUWAIDY 12
3 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 58.5 50 APP S ROSMIZAN 6
4 D'GREAT JOURNEY R LINES 58.0 49 J DE SOUZA 5
5 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 58.0 49 KC WONG 2
6 FRANKLY MY DEAR K COETZEE 57.5 48 APP S SADDAM 10
7 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 57.5 48 J LOW 1
8 FLASH ONE S ELLIS 57.0 47 R SHAFIQ 8
9 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 57.0 47 HS GILL 3
10 GIGANTE DEL ANDRE S EDWARDS 56.5 46 Z KHAIRIL 9
11 SHOSHA KAZANAN P LEE 55.5 44 R RUEVEN 4
12 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT S DEVA RAJ 55.5 44 Y AIFY 11