Perak Turf Club - PERAK JANUARY DERBY MEETING, DAY 1 – SATURDAY, 4TH JANUARY 2020

PERAK JANUARY DERBY MEETING, DAY 1 – SATURDAY, 4TH JANUARY 2020


 

RACE 1 : MAIDEN - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Mat Smart RM 155 RM 38 RM 37 RM 27
2nd 6 Unshadowed General   RM 7   RM 5
3rd 9 D'Great Chance   RM 28   RM 27
4th 3 Invictus Warrior   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 6 RM 95
QPS 2 - 6 RM 50
2 - 9 RM 203
6 - 9 RM 37
F3 2 - 6 - 9 RM 3,938
F4 No winner RM 158 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 6 - 9 RM 517
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : CLASS 5 (B) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Swift RM 48 RM 17 RM 48 RM 14
2nd 11 Lining Together   RM 12   RM 7
3rd 2 Get The Lotski   RM 18   RM 7
4th 6 Red Eastern   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 9 - 11 RM 57
QPS 9 - 11 RM 24
2 - 9 RM 28
2 - 11 RM 3
F3 9 - 11 - 2 RM 860
F4 No winner RM 167 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 9 - 11 RM 134
Scratching Magical Talent (3), Snow Dancer (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Roses For Me RM 12 RM 6 RM 25 RM 16
2nd 2 Rainbow Fish   RM 9   RM 16
3rd 9 Rant And Rave   RM 16   RM 16
4th 11 Tan's Legendary   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 4 RM 15
QPS 2 - 4 RM 8
4 - 9 RM 10
2 - 9 RM 14
F3 4 - 2 - 9 RM 206
F4 No winner RM 176 (C/F)
TRIO 4 - 2 - 9 RM 52
Scratching Sasa Lady (1)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : CLASS 5 (B) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Aeolus RM 14 RM 13 RM 17 RM 5
2nd 5 Aguero   RM 5   RM 14
3rd 3 Top Turf   RM -   RM -
4th 7 Balboa   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 9 RM 5
QPS 5 - 9 RM 3
3 - 9 RM 10
3 - 5 RM 20
F3 9 - 5 - 3 RM 98
F4 No winner RM 182 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 5 - 9 RM 25
Scratching Polo Master (1), Justice Grace (2), Ramzes (8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : CLASS 4 (B) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Lim's Pershing RM 18 RM 5 RM 31 RM 6
2nd 3 Aspen   RM 9   RM 5
3rd 9 Double Rainbow   RM 7   RM 5
4th 8 King Power   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 3 RM 17
QPS 2 - 3 RM 9
2 - 9 RM 6
3 - 9 RM 7
F3 2 - 3 - 9 RM 137
F4 No winner RM 271 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 3 - 9 RM 29
Scratching Astra (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : CLASS 5 (B) - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Major Green RM 30 RM 12 RM 14 RM 9
2nd 2 Determine To Win   RM 7   RM 9
3rd 1 D'Great Strike   RM 7   RM 5
4th 7 Neverunconditional   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 3 RM 25
QPS Not operating RM -
Not operating RM -
Not operating RM -
F3 3 - 2 - 1 RM 122
F4 Not operating RM -
TRIO 1 - 2 - 3 RM 18
Scratching Alan (5)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : CLASS 5 (B) - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Dicaprio RM 43 RM 8 RM 119 RM 24
2nd 3 Frances   RM 16   RM -
3rd 5 Eagle Soar   RM 14   RM 12
4th 6 Mr Dreyfuss   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 3 RM 24
QPS 2 - 3 RM 11
2 - 5 RM 10
3 - 5 RM 6
F3 2 - 3 - 5 RM 1,383
F4 No winner RM 298 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 3 - 5 RM 169
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : CLASS 4 (B) - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Doctor Ginger RM 17 RM 7 RM 33 RM 7
2nd 10 Junior   RM 7   RM 7
3rd 4 Casing Royal   RM 7   RM 19
4th 7 Trinity Honor   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 10 RM 16
QPS 2 - 10 RM 9
2 - 4 RM 9
4 - 10 RM 3
F3 2 - 10 - 4 RM 127
F4 No winner RM 345 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 4 - 10 RM 24
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : CLASS 4 (A) - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Mystic Master RM 11 RM 5 RM 32 RM 6
2nd 4 Always D'Great   RM 16   RM 5
3rd 1 Nova Ranger   RM 5   RM 13
4th 5 Orient Express   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 4 RM 16
QPS 2 - 4 RM 7
1 - 2 RM 5
1 - 4 RM 8
F3 2 - 4 - 1 RM 69
F4 No winner RM 482 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 2 - 4 RM 16
Scratching Speedy Demon (6), Crazy Dreams (8)
Withdrawal -